Tournament Reports

See also: Oregon

Washington

All Pacific NW Chess in This School Year

Event TD City, State Date
PCC G/45 8-20-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Aug 20, 2016
Chees4Life Bellevue quads No. 49 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Aug 19, 2016
Chess Odyssey 8-19-16 (qualifier) terrill Beaverton, OR Aug 19, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 47 Pisani Redmond, WA Aug 19, 2016
Bellingham Hot Summer Chess 3 (Summer Chess 4) Kaech Bellingham, WA Aug 16, 2016
Chess in the Park Hansen Canby, OR Aug 15, 2016
Knightmare August Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC Aug 14, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 22 Orlov Redmond, WA Aug 14, 2016
East Coutny Open II (qualifier) Addis Gresham, OR Aug 13, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 48 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Aug 12, 2016
Chess Odyssey 8-5-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Aug 5, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 47 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Aug 5, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond quads No. 46 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Aug 5, 2016
Bellingham Summer Chess 2 (Hot Summer Chess 3) Walther Bellingham, WA Aug 2, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 21 Orlov Redmond, WA Jul 31, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 46 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jul 29, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 38 Wong Issaquah, WA Jul 29, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 45 Pisani Redmond, WA Jul 29, 2016
EinsteinWise Summer Camp Kudva Vancouver, WA Jul 29, 2016
Carden Cascade Academy Inhouse Anderson Hillsboro, OR Jul 28, 2016
Hot Summer Chess 2 Kaech Ferndale, WA Jul 26, 2016
Chess Odyssey 7-22-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jul 22, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 45 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jul 22, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 44 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jul 22, 2016
Bellingham Summer Chess No. 1 Walther Bellingham, WA Jul 19, 2016
Knightmare July Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC Jul 17, 2016
Lavern Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jul 16, 2016
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jul 16, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 44 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jul 15, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 43 Pisani Redmond, WA Jul 15, 2016
East County Open (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jul 9, 2016
Chess Odyssey 7-8-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jul 8, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 43 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jul 8, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 42 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jul 8, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 19 Orlov Redmond, WA Jul 3, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 42 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jul 1, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 37 Wong Issaquah, WA Jul 1, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 41 Pisani Redmond, WA Jul 1, 2016
Sammamish Groupd May June Hendricks Sammamish, WA Jun 30, 2016
Steinitz Camp Chess Quads Ball Portland, OR Jun 30, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 40 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jun 25, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 41 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jun 24, 2016
Inland Academy June Camp 5 Round Dill Spokane, WA Jun 23, 2016
Inland Chess Academy June Camp DIll Spokane, WA Jun 22, 2016
Knightmare June Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC Jun 19, 2016
Laverne Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jun 18, 2016
PCC G/45 06-18-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jun 18, 2016
Chess Odyssey 6-17-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 17, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 40 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jun 17, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 36 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jun 17, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 39 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jun 17, 2016
Bethel June Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Jun 12, 2016
Chess Odyssey 6-10-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 10, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 39 Van Weerhuizen Bellevue, WA Jun 10, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 35 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jun 10, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond quads No. 38 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jun 10, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 18 Orlov Redmond, WA Jun 5, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginners No. 7 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jun 4, 2016
North Clackamas June Open (qualifier) Addis Happy Valley, OR Jun 4, 2016
Tournament of Champions Sinanan Redmond, WA Jun 4, 2016
Tri Cities June Wu Coquitlam, BC Jun 4, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 38 Rutgers Bellevue, WA Jun 3, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 34 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jun 3, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 37 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jun 3, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 13 Kudva Vancouver, WA Jun 3, 2016
Knightmare May Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC May 29, 2016
Washington Open Scholastic Hendricks Lynnwood, WA May 28, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 37 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA May 27, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 33 McCorkle Issaquah, WA May 27, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 36 Pisani Redmond, WA May 27, 2016
Coquille Area Club Events May Keller Coquille, OR May 24, 2016
Access In-House Championship Ball Portland, OR May 23, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Beginner No. 6 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA May 21, 2016
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 9 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA May 21, 2016
Chess Odyssey 5-20-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 20, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 36 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA May 20, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 32 McCorkle Issaquah, WA May 20, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 35 Steiadikurnia Redmond, WA May 20, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 17 Orlov Redmond, WA May 20, 2016
Mytrle Point In House Keller Myrtle Point, OR May 17, 2016
2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 15, 2016
Bethel May Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR May 15, 2016
Chess4Life All Girls 5-14-16 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA May 14, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 35 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA May 13, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 31 McCorkle Issaquah, WA May 13, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 34 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA May 13, 2016
Einstein Wise QUads No. 12 Kudva Vancouver, WA May 13, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 16 Orlov Redmond, WA May 8, 2016
PCC G/45 5-7-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 7, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 33 Setiadihurnia Redmond, WA May 6, 2016
Copper Mountain Spring In House Lewis Beaverton, OR May 2, 2016
OSCF State Championship May Seaside, OR Apr 30, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 33 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Apr 29, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 30 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Apr 29, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 32 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Apr 29, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 15 Orlov Redmond, WA Apr 24, 2016
WoodPusher April 24, 2016 Chiu Burnaby, BC Apr 24, 2016
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 8 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Apr 23, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 32 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Apr 22, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 29 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Apr 22, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 31 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Apr 22, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 11 Kudva Vancouver, WA Apr 22, 2016
Independence Rated Games Albritton Independence, OR Apr 20, 2016
SIlver Knights 04-17-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 17, 2016
Surrey 2016 Datcu Surrey, BC Apr 17, 2016
Coquille Scholastic and Adult April Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Apr 16, 2016
Eugene Last Chance Qualifier (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Apr 16, 2016
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Apr 16, 2016
Washington State Elementary Champ May/Radin Tacoma, WA Apr 16, 2016
Chess Odyssey 4-15-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 15, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 31 Greene Bellevue, WA Apr 15, 2016
OSCF Championship Qualifier Games II Various Various, OR Apr 14, 2016
Bethel April Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Apr 10, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 14 Orlov Redmond, WA Apr 10, 2016
Silver Knights 4-10-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 10, 2016
Washington State Girls Championship Hendricks Redmond, WA Apr 10, 2016
Richland Quads No. 5 Dillingham Richland, WA Apr 9, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 30 Greene Bellevue, WA Apr 8, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Spring Break Camp Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Apr 8, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 28 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Apr 8, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 30 Pisani Redmond, WA Apr 8, 2016
EinsteinWise Spring Break Camp Kudva Vancouver, WA Apr 8, 2016
ICE Spring Break Camp Stripes/Dill Spokane, WA Apr 7, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 12 Sinanan Seattle, WA Apr 3, 2016
Silver Knights 04-03-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 3, 2016
Burger King No. 1 Dorfner/Marr Tacoma, WA Apr 2, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue April Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Apr 2, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Sitiadikurnia Redmond, WA Apr 2, 2016
Clark County YMCA at Orchards Malone Vancouver, WA Apr 2, 2016
Spring Into Chess (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Apr 2, 2016
Batling Pawns Dill Spokane, WA Apr 1, 2016
Chess Odyssey 4-1-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 1, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 29 Va Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Apr 1, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 27 Wong Issaquah, WA Apr 1, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 29 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Apr 1, 2016
EinsteinWise quads No. 10 Kudva Vancouver, WA Apr 1, 2016
OSCF Championship Qualifier Games Various Various, OR Apr 1, 2016
Sammamish Group February - March 2016 Hendricks Sammamish, WA Mar 31, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond qUADS nO. 11 oRLOV rEDMOND, WA Mar 27, 2016
Silver Knights 03-27-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Mar 27, 2016
Boys and Girls Club of King County No. 1 Neff Not Specified, WA Mar 26, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 28 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Mar 26, 2016
Dragon Slayer Stripes Spokane, WA Mar 26, 2016
OWS Spring Tornado Radin Bellevue, WA Mar 26, 2016
Richard Krebs Tournament Dillingham Othello, WA Mar 26, 2016
Washington State Scholastic Championship Hendricks Bellevue, WA Mar 26, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 26 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Mar 25, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 28 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Mar 25, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue March Qualifier Rutgers Bellevue, WA Mar 20, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 11 Sinanan Seattle, WA Mar 20, 2016
Silver Knights Quads 03-20-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Mar 20, 2016
Woodpusher March Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC Mar 20, 2016
Bishop Battle Star Cruz Pasco, WA Mar 19, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 27 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Mar 19, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginners No. 6 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Mar 19, 2016
Knightmare's Gauntlet Radin Shoreline, WA Mar 19, 2016
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 7 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Mar 19, 2016
PCC G/45 03-19-16 (qualifier) SMith Portland, OR Mar 19, 2016
WA Hoyt Chess4Life Tournament Van WEeerdhuizen Tacoma, WA Mar 19, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 25 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Mar 18, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 27 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Mar 18, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 9 Kudva Vancouver, WA Mar 18, 2016
Lucky Leprechaun (qualifier) Dykstra/Landrum Klamath Falls, OR Mar 13, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 12 Orlov Redmond, WA Mar 13, 2016
St. Anne Celtic Challenge Sinanan Seattle, WA Mar 13, 2016
Charles Wright Challenge Hendricks Tacoma, WA Mar 12, 2016
Chess4Life Bellvue Quads No. 26 Rutgers Bellevue, WA Mar 12, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Beginner No. 5 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Mar 12, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 26 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Mar 12, 2016
Eugene March Madness (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Mar 12, 2016
March Madness Stripes SPokane, WA Mar 12, 2016
OES Aardvark (qualifier) Chang/HANN pORTLAND, OR Mar 12, 2016
Queens Quest Radin Not Specified, WA Mar 12, 2016
Shelton View Van Weerdhuizen Bothell, WA Mar 12, 2016
Vancouver Mall 3-12-16 Svehaug Vancouver, WA Mar 12, 2016
Chess Odyssey 3-11-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Mar 11, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue One Day Camp Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Mar 11, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 24 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Mar 11, 2016
Vancouver Mall 3-11-16 Svehaug Vancouver, WA Mar 11, 2016
Access In-House Ball Portland, OR Mar 9, 2016
Bethel March Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Mar 6, 2016
Coquille March All Ages (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Mar 6, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 10 Sinanan Seattle, WA Mar 6, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue March Beginner Rutgers Bellevue, WA Mar 5, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah March Qualifier McCorkle Issaquah, WA Mar 5, 2016
ChessMates Spring Fest Radin Seattle, WA Mar 5, 2016
Greater Spokane league Team Tournament Korsmo Spokane, WA Mar 5, 2016
Hops Chess Fiesta (qualifier) Albritton/Gatherum Independence, OR Mar 5, 2016
Lakeridge Tournament Olson Mercer Island, WA Mar 5, 2016
Chess Odyssey 3-4-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Mar 4, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 25 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Mar 4, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 23 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Mar 4, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 25 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Mar 4, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 8 Kudva Vancouver, WA Mar 4, 2016
FHCC February Quads Datcu Surrey, BC Feb 28, 2016
Knightmare February Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC Feb 28, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 11 Orlov Redmond, WA Feb 28, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 9 Sinanan Seattle, WA Feb 28, 2016
2016 OHSCTA State HS Team Champ. (qualifier) May Junction City, OR Feb 27, 2016
Chess4Life Purdy Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Purdy, WA Feb 27, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond qualifier No. 3 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Feb 27, 2016
Cougar Challenge Dill Coeur d'Alene, ID Feb 27, 2016
For the Love of Chess Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 27, 2016
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 6 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Feb 27, 2016
Seattle Country Day School Tournament Radin Seattle, WA Feb 27, 2016
Washington HS State Team Championship (images) Ellinger Issaquah, WA Feb 27, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 24 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Feb 26, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 22 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Feb 26, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 24 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Feb 26, 2016
Richland Quads No. 4 Dillingham Richland, WA Feb 26, 2016
Coquille Jr./Sr. High InHouse Keller Coquille, OR Feb 23, 2016
Cooper Mountain In-House Lewis Beaverton, OR Feb 22, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 8 Sinanan Seattle, WA Feb 21, 2016
Silver Knights 2-21-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Feb 21, 2016
Chess Jam 2016 Kaech Ferndale, WA Feb 20, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Mid Winter Break Qualifier McCorkle Issaquah, WA Feb 20, 2016
Portland Chess Club G/45 2-20-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Feb 20, 2016
Queens Element Cruz Pasco, WA Feb 20, 2016
Rook Madness Stripes/DIll Not Specified, WA Feb 20, 2016
St. Thomas More Hendricks Lynnwood, WA Feb 20, 2016
Chess Odyssey 2-19-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Feb 19, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 23 Rutgers Bellevue, WA Feb 19, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 21 Wong Issaquah, WA Feb 19, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 23 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Feb 19, 2016
Tri Cities February Tournament Wu Not Specified, BC Feb 19, 2016
Portland League Rounds 10-12 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Feb 17, 2016
Roosevelt In House Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 16, 2016
Chess4Life Mid-Winter Break Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Feb 15, 2016
EinsteinWise Presidents Day Kudva Vancouver, WA Feb 15, 2016
Presidential Scholastic Hendricks Seattle, WA Feb 15, 2016
Bethel February Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Feb 14, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 10 Orlov Redmond, WA Feb 14, 2016
Wesco League Hedlund Snohomish, WA Feb 14, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginner No. 5 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Feb 13, 2016
Chess4Life Pacific Science Center Tournament Van Weerdhuizen Seattle, WA Feb 13, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Beginner 4 Pisani Redmond, WA Feb 13, 2016
Presidents' Weekend Tournament (qualifier) Dobbins/May Portland, OR Feb 13, 2016
Vancouver Mall 2-13-16 Svehaug Vancouver, WA Feb 13, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue QUads No. 22 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Feb 12, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 20 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Feb 12, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 22 Pasini Redmond, WA Feb 12, 2016
Vancouver Mall 2-12-16 Svehaug Vancouver, WA Feb 12, 2016
Midwest League Round 8 Myers Eugene, OR Feb 10, 2016
Metro league Rounds 4-8 Sankrithi Seattle, WA Feb 9, 2016
Northwest Leasgue Rounds 3-9 Kaech Bellingham, WA Feb 9, 2016
Tri Cities League Kuwamoto Hanford, WA Feb 9, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue February beginner Rutgers Bellevue, WA Feb 6, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah February Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Issaquah, WA Feb 6, 2016
Eastern Washington Championship Rausch Richland, WA Feb 6, 2016
Groundhog Shadow Stripes Spokane, WA Feb 6, 2016
Chess Odyssey 2-5-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Feb 5, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 21 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Feb 5, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 19 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Feb 5, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 21 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Feb 5, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 7 Kudva Vancouver, WA Feb 5, 2016
Midwest League Rounds 4-7 Myers Eugene, OR Feb 3, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 7 Sinanan Seattle, WA Jan 31, 2016
Sammamish Group Nov-Dec Hendricks Sammamish, WA Jan 31, 2016
Silver Knights 01-31-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jan 31, 2016
Woodpusher 01-31-16 Chiu Burnaby, BC Jan 31, 2016
Carden Cascade Academy Tournament (qualifier) Anderson Hillsboro, OR Jan 30, 2016
Checkmate Tournament Cruz Pasco, WA Jan 30, 2016
Coquille All Ages 3 (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jan 30, 2016
Medina All City Classic Radin Medina, WA Jan 30, 2016
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 5 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Jan 30, 2016
Pot of Gold January 2016 Still Corvallis, OR Jan 30, 2016
Washington State High School Individual Champ. Olson Seattle, WA Jan 30, 2016
Chess Odyssey 01-29-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 29, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 20 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jan 29, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 18 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jan 29, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond quads No. 20 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jan 29, 2016
Kingco League Rounds 8A and 9 McTavish Issaquah, WA Jan 28, 2016
Coquille In-House Keller Coquille, OR Jan 26, 2016
Portland Area League Rounds 6-9 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jan 26, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 9 Orlov Redmond, WA Jan 24, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 6 Sinanan Seattle, WA Jan 24, 2016
Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival (qualifier) Kotlyar Portland, OR Jan 23, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 2 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jan 23, 2016
Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Tacoma, WA Jan 23, 2016
Chessmates Winterfest Radin Seattle, WA Jan 23, 2016
Kings Gambit Dillingham Richland, WA Jan 23, 2016
Kings Tournament Kaech Bellingham, WA Jan 23, 2016
Spokane Winterfest Stripes Spokane, WA Jan 23, 2016
Van Mall 1-23-16 Svehaug Vancouver, WA Jan 23, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 19 Rutgers Bellevue, WA Jan 22, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 17 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jan 22, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 19 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jan 22, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 6 Kudva Vancouver, WA Jan 22, 2016
Van Mall 1-22-16 Svehaug Vancouver, WA Jan 22, 2016
EinsteinWise MLK Kudva Vancouver, WA Jan 18, 2016
Junior Open and Reserve Hendricks Bellevue, WA Jan 18, 2016
MLK I Have A Dream (qualifier) Dykstra - Landrum Klamath Falls, OR Jan 18, 2016
Silver Knights 1-17-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jan 17, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue January Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jan 16, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginner No. 4 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jan 16, 2016
FHCC Datcu Surrey, BC Jan 16, 2016
Family Holiday Chess Tournament Staab Cottonwood, ID Jan 16, 2016
Metzger Winter Classic (qualifier) Risher Metzger, OR Jan 16, 2016
PCC G/45 1-16-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jan 16, 2016
Pullman Castle Dill Pullman, WA Jan 16, 2016
Winter Carnival (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Jan 16, 2016
Chess Odyssey 01-15-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 15, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 18 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jan 15, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 16 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jan 15, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 18 Rutgers Redmond, WA Jan 15, 2016
Greater Spokane League Individual Champ Korsmo Spokane, WA Jan 15, 2016
Richland Quads No. 3 Dillingham Richland, WA Jan 15, 2016
Kingco League Varsity weeks 7-8 McTavish Redmond, WA Jan 11, 2016
Kingco league JV Weeks 7-8 McTavish Redmond, WA Jan 11, 2016
Bethel January Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Jan 10, 2016
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 8 Orlov Redmond, WA Jan 10, 2016
Orlov Academy State Training No. 5 SInanan Seattle, WA Jan 10, 2016
Assumption Winter Chess Challenge Kaech Bellingham, WA Jan 9, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Beginner No. 3 Pisani Redmond, WA Jan 9, 2016
Frosty Pawn Stripes/DIll Spokane, WA Jan 9, 2016
Lincoln Tournament (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jan 9, 2016
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 4 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Jan 9, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 17 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jan 8, 2016
Chess4Life Issaquah quads No. 15 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Jan 8, 2016
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 17 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Jan 8, 2016
EinsteinWise Quads No. 5 Kudva Vancouver, WA Jan 8, 2016
Orlov Academy Seattle quads No. 6 Sinanan Seattle, WA Jan 8, 2016
Midwest League Rounds 1-3 Myers Eugene, OR Jan 6, 2016
Woodpusher January Quads Chiu Vancouver, BC Jan 3, 2016
Chess4Life Bellevue January Beginners Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Jan 2, 2016
EinsteinWise Holiday Camp Kudva Vancouver, WA Dec 31, 2015
Holiday Scholastic Stripes Spokane, WA Dec 30, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 7 Orlov Redmond, WA Dec 20, 2015
Orlov Academy Seattle Training No. 4 Sinanan Seattle, WA Dec 20, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue December Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Dec 19, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginners No. 3 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Dec 19, 2015
Coquille All Ages No. 2 (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Dec 19, 2015
Frozen Knights Cruz Pasco, WA Dec 19, 2015
Portland Chess Club 12-19-15 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Dec 19, 2015
Chess Odyssey 12-18-15 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Dec 18, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 16 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Dec 18, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 14 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Dec 18, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 16 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Dec 18, 2015
Metro league Rounds 1-4 Ellinger Seattle, WA Dec 16, 2015
Portland League Rounds 1-5 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Dec 16, 2015
Kingco League Varsity Week 6 McTavish Bothell, WA Dec 14, 2015
Kingo League JV Week 6 McTavish Bothell, WA Dec 14, 2015
Northwest League Rounds 1-2 Kaech Bellingham, WA Dec 14, 2015
Bethell December Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Dec 13, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 13 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Dec 12, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Beginner No. 2 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Dec 12, 2015
LaSalle Yuletide Chess Tournament (qualifier) Addis Milwaukie, OR Dec 12, 2015
Mihailiouk Quads No. 3 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Dec 12, 2015
Richland Rook Roundup Rausch Richland, WA Dec 12, 2015
Chess Odyessey 12-11-15 Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Dec 11, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 15 Van Weerhuizen Bellevue, WA Dec 11, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 15 Pisani Redmond, WA Dec 11, 2015
Kingco League JV weeks 3-5 McTavish Mercer Island, WA Dec 7, 2015
Kingco League Varsity Weeks 4-5 McTavish Mercer Island, WA Dec 7, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 6 Orlov Redmond, WA Dec 6, 2015
Bryant Fall Classic Radin Seattle, WA Dec 5, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue December Beginner Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Dec 5, 2015
Kings Clash Stripes Spokane, WA Dec 5, 2015
Miniteams Narayanan Bellingham, WA Dec 5, 2015
Oregon Junior Open (qualifier) Botez Portland, OR Dec 5, 2015
Orlov Academy Seattle Training Sinanan Seattle, WA Dec 5, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 14 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Dec 4, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 12 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Dec 4, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 14 Pisani Redmond, WA Dec 4, 2015
EinsteinWise Quads No. 4 Kudva Vancouver, WA Dec 4, 2015
Chess4Life Staff Match Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Dec 2, 2015
Knightmare November Quads Chiu Burnaby, BC Nov 29, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 1 Pisani Redmond, WA Nov 28, 2015
Oregon Junior Closed Botez Portland, OR Nov 28, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 13 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Nov 27, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 11 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Nov 27, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 13 Pisani Redmond, WA Nov 27, 2015
ThanksGiving Scholastic Hendricks Seattle, WA Nov 27, 2015
Kingco League Week 3 McTavish Bellevue, WA Nov 23, 2015
Northwest League Beta Tournament Kaech Laurel, WA Nov 23, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue November Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Nov 21, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginner No. 2 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Nov 21, 2015
Chessmates Fall Kickoff Radin Seattle, WA Nov 21, 2015
LC Thanksgiving Classic Kaech Lynden, WA Nov 21, 2015
Pullman Gambit Dill Pullman, WA Nov 21, 2015
Chess Odyssey 11-20-15 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Nov 20, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No, 12 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Nov 20, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 10 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Nov 20, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 12 Setiadikurnia Redmond, WA Nov 20, 2015
Kingco League JV Results Weeks 1-2 McTavish Bellevue, WA Nov 20, 2015
Orlov Academy Quads No. 5 SInanan Seattle, WA Nov 20, 2015
Richland Quads No. 2 Dillingham Richland, WA Nov 20, 2015
Tri Cities November Challenge Wu Coquitlam, BC Nov 20, 2015
Kingco League Week 2 McTavish Bellevue, WA Nov 16, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 5 Orlov Redmond, WA Nov 15, 2015
Orlov Academy seattle Training No. 2 Sinanan Seattle, WA Nov 15, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Beginners No. 1 Rutgers Redmond, WA Nov 14, 2015
Delafield Tournament Merrill Pasco, WA Nov 14, 2015
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Nov 14, 2015
Oregon Fall Classic (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Nov 14, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Nov 14, 2015
Pacific Crest Tournament (qualifier) Stevens Portland, OR Nov 14, 2015
Queens Crown Tournament Stripes Spokane, WA Nov 14, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 11 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Nov 13, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 9 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Nov 13, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 11 Pisani Redmond, WA Nov 13, 2015
Westfield No. 1 Svehaug/Kane Vancouver, WA Nov 13, 2015
Kingco League Week 1 McTavish Bellevue, WA Nov 9, 2015
Northwest League Alpha Kaech Blaine, WA Nov 9, 2015
Behtel November quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Nov 8, 2015
Silver Knights Nov 8, 2015 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Nov 8, 2015
St. Anne Celtic Challenge Sinanan Seattle, WA Nov 8, 2015
Catholic Schools Tournament Ellinger Seattle, WA Nov 7, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue November Beginner Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Nov 7, 2015
KFE Benefit Tournament (qualifier) Harper Metzger, OR Nov 7, 2015
OWS Fall Tornado Radin Olympia, WA Nov 7, 2015
Chess Odyssey Nov 6, 2015 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Nov 6, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue quads No. 10 Van Weerdhuizen - Rutgers Bellevue, WA Nov 6, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 8 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Nov 6, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond quads No. 10 Pisani Redmond, WA Nov 6, 2015
Orlov Academy seattle quads No. 4 Sinanan Seattle, WA Nov 6, 2015
Orlov Academy Greenlake State Training No. 1 Sinanan Seattle, WA Nov 1, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 4 Orlov Redmond, WA Nov 1, 2015
Woodpusher November Quads Chiu Vancouver, BC Nov 1, 2015
Challengers Cup Scholastic Hendricks Lynnwood, WA Oct 31, 2015
Sammamish Group October Hendricks Sammamish, WA Oct 31, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 9 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 30, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 7 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Oct 30, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 9 Pisani Redmond, WA Oct 30, 2015
EinsteinWise Quads No. 3 Kudva Vancouver, WA Oct 30, 2015
Gonzaga Prep. Championship Korsmo Spokane, WA Oct 30, 2015
Silver Knights Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Oct 25, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue October Qualifier Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 24, 2015
Mikhailiouk Quads No. 1 Mikhailiouk Redmond, WA Oct 24, 2015
Chess Odyssey Oct 23, 2015 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Oct 23, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 8 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 23, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 6 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Oct 23, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads no. 8 Pisani Redmond, WA Oct 23, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 3 Orlov Redmond, WA Oct 18, 2015
Black Knights Joust Stripes Spokane, WA Oct 17, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Beginners No. 1 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Oct 17, 2015
Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Milwaukie, OR Oct 17, 2015
PCC G/45 October 17 2015 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Oct 17, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 7 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 16, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah QUads No. 5 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Oct 16, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 7 Pisani Redmond, WA Oct 16, 2015
EinsteinWise Quads No. 2 Kudva Vancouver, WA Oct 16, 2015
Orlov Academy Seattle Quads No. 3 Sinanan Seattle, WA Oct 16, 2015
Richland Quads No. 1 Dillingham Richland, WA Oct 16, 2015
Bethel Quads 10-11-2015 (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Oct 11, 2015
Coquille All Ages (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Oct 10, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 5 Missing Quad Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 9, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 6 Rutgers Bellevue, WA Oct 9, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 4 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Oct 9, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 6 Pisani Redmond, WA Oct 9, 2015
Oregon All Stars Dobbins Salem, OR Oct 9, 2015
Knightmare October Quads Chiu Vancouver, BC Oct 4, 2015
Silver Knights October Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Oct 4, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue October Beginners Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 3, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 5 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Oct 2, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 3 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Oct 2, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 5 Pisani Redmond, WA Oct 2, 2015
Einstein Wise Quads No. 1 Kudva Vancouver, WA Oct 2, 2015
Orlov Academy Seattle Quads No. 2 Sinanan Seattle, WA Oct 2, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 2 Orlov Redmond, WA Sep 27, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 4 Van Weerhuizen Bellevue, WA Sep 25, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 2 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Sep 25, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 4 Pisani Redmond, WA Sep 25, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue September Beginners Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Sep 19, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Sep 19, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 3 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Sep 18, 2015
Chess4Life Issaquah quads No. 1 McCorkle Issaquah, WA Sep 18, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond quads No. 3 Pisani Redmond, WA Sep 18, 2015
Knightmare September Quads Chiu Vancouver, BC Sep 13, 2015
Orlov Academy Redmond Quads No. 1 Orlov Redmond, WA Sep 13, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 2 Van Weerdhuizen Bellevue, WA Sep 11, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 2 Pisani Redmond, WA Sep 11, 2015
Orlov Academy Seattle Quads No. 1 Sinanan Seattle, WA Sep 11, 2015
Oregon Open Scholastic (qualifier) Dobbins Portland, OR Sep 5, 2015
Chess4Life Bellevue Quads No. 1 Rutgers Bellevue, WA Sep 4, 2015
Chess4Life Redmond Quads No. 1 Van Weerdhuizen Redmond, WA Sep 4, 2015
PCC August 15 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Aug 15, 2015
Steinitz Quads Aug. 15 (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Aug 15, 2015
Steinitz All Girls (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Aug 8, 2015
Sammamish Group July Hendricks Sammamish, WA Jul 31, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jul 18, 2015
Steinitz Quads (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Jul 18, 2015
Laverne County Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jun 27, 2015
Odyssey Friday Quads June 26 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 26, 2015
Portland Chess Club G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jun 20, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Night quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 19, 2015
North Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR Jun 13, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 29, 2015
North Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR May 23, 2015
Bethel Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR May 22, 2015
Coquille Adult and Scholastic (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR May 16, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 16, 2015

(qualify) indicates qualifying event for Oregon State tournament. For some multi-week team events to count as a qualifier, a minimum number of games are required. Contact OSCF or a league coordinator for details.
(Washington qualifies by section, not event - see WA elementary qualifiers list.)