This is the archived list of chess tournaments from the 2010 - 2011 Pacific Northwest tournament season.
Also please see the Oregon 2010-11 archived reports.

2010 - 11 Pacific NW Chess Tournaments

EventTDCity, StateDate
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 6StenslandIssaquah, WAAug 19, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 24StenslandTacoma, WAAug 19, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 16LaiVancouver, BCAug 19, 2011
Kudva Club SwissKudvaVancouver, WAAug 19, 2011
Northwest Christian CampGillSpokane, WAAug 19, 2011
chess4life Friday Night No. 47Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAAug 19, 2011
Bellingham Grand Prix No. 4WaltherBellingham, WAAug 16, 2011
Chess4Life August G/60NeffBellevue, WAAug 13, 2011
Chess4Life K-12 Summar ChallengeNeffBellevue, WAAug 13, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 31OrlovRedmond, WAAug 13, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 46NeffBellevue, WAAug 12, 2011
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 5StenslandIssaquah, WAAug 12, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 23StenslandTacoma, WAAug 12, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 15LaiVancouver, BCAug 12, 2011
Chess4Life AUgust BeginnersCambellBellevue, WAAug 6, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 45Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAAug 5, 2011
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 4StenslandIssaquah, WAAug 5, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 22StenslandTacoma, WAAug 5, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 14LaiVancouver, BCAug 5, 2011
Bellingham Grand prix No. 3WaltherBellingham, WAAug 2, 2011
Kovalsky Sammamish Quads No. 11KovalskySammamish, WAJul 31, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 30OrlovRedmond, WAJul 31, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 44Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJul 29, 2011
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 3StenslandIssaquah, WAJul 29, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 21StenslandTacoma, WAJul 29, 2011
Hendricks Summer Chess Camp No. 2HendricksSammamish, WAJul 29, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 13LaiVancouver, BCJul 29, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 43Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJul 22, 2011
Chess4Life Issaquah Quads No. 2StenslandIssaquah, WAJul 22, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 20StenslandTacoma, WAJul 22, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 12LaiVancouver, BCJul 22, 2011
Hendricks Summer Chess Camp No. 1HendricksSammamish, WAJul 20, 2011
Bellingham Grand Prix No. 2WaltherBellingham, WAJul 19, 2011
Chess4Life July BeginnersVan WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJul 16, 2011
Chess4Life Summer Chess ChallengeVan WeerdhuizenBelleuve, WAJul 16, 2011
Orlov Academy Stars No. 2OrlovRedmond, WAJul 16, 2011
Assumption Chess CampWaltherBellingham, WAJul 15, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 42Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJul 15, 2011
Chess4Life Issaquah quads No. 1StenslandIssaquah, WAJul 15, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 19StenslandTacoma, WAJul 15, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 11LaiVancouver, BCJul 15, 2011
Chgess4Life July game 60Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJul 9, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 29OrlovRedmond, WAJul 9, 2011
Orlov Academy Summer EventOrlovSeattle, WAJul 9, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 41Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJul 8, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 18StenslandTacoma, WAJul 8, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 10LaiVancouver, BCJul 8, 2011
Orlov Academy Seattle No. 6OrlovSeattle, WAJul 8, 2011
Orlov Academy Seattle No. 5OrlovSeattle, WAJul 2, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 40StenslandBellevue, WAJul 1, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 17StenslandTacoma, WAJul 1, 2011
Chess4Life June G-60Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJun 30, 2011
Bellingham Grand Prix No. 1WaltherBellingham, WAJun 28, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 28OrlovRedmond, WAJun 26, 2011
EinsteinWise TournamentKudvaVancouver, WAJun 25, 2011
Issaquah ChampionshipDorfnerIssaquah, WAJun 25, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 39Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJun 24, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 16StenslandTacoma, WAJun 24, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 9LaiVancouver, BCJun 24, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 27OrlovRedmond, WAJun 19, 2011
Orlov Academy Seattle No. 4OrlovSeattle, WAJun 18, 2011
Orlov Academy StarsOrlovRedmond, WAJun 18, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 38Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJun 17, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 15AlmasyTacoma, WAJun 17, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 8LaiVancouver, BCJun 17, 2011
Kovalsky No. 10KovalskySammamish, WAJun 12, 2011
Orlov Academy Redmond No. 26OrlovRedmond, WAJun 12, 2011
Chess4Life June G-60Van WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJun 11, 2011
Vince MArr No. 3DorfnerBellevue, WAJun 11, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 37StenslandBellevue, WAJun 10, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 14StenslandTacoma, WAJun 10, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 7LaiVancouver, BCJun 10, 2011
Orlov Academy Seattle No. 3OrlovSeattle, WAJun 10, 2011
Orlov Academy Redmond No. 25OrlovRedmond, WAJun 5, 2011
Chess4Life ChampionshipVan WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAJun 4, 2011
Chess4Life June BeginnersStenslandBellevue, WAJun 4, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 36StenslandBellevue, WAJun 3, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 13StenslandTacoma, WAJun 3, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 6LaiVancouver, BCJun 3, 2011
Orlov Academy Seattle No. 2OrlovSeattle, WAJun 3, 2011
Chess4Life May Game 90NeffBellevue, WAMay 31, 2011
Sanislo TournamentEllingerSeattle, WAMay 31, 2011
Washington Open ScholasticHendricksRenton, WAMay 28, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 35StenslandBellevue, WAMay 27, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 12StenslandTacoma, WAMay 27, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 5LaiVancouver, BCMay 27, 2011
Stars TournamentDonaldsonSeattle, WAMay 21, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 34StenslandBellevue, WAMay 20, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 11StenslandTacoma, WAMay 20, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 4LaiVancouver, BCMay 20, 2011
Kovalsky No. 9KovalskySammamish, WAMay 15, 2011
Pride of PascoKiddPasco, WAMay 14, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 33StenslandBellevue, WAMay 13, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 10StenslandTacoma, WAMay 13, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 3LaiVancouver, BCMay 13, 2011
Orlov Academy Seattle No. 1OrlovSeattle, WAMay 13, 2011
Sammamish PlateauHendricksSammamish, WAMay 12, 2011
Chess4Life May BeginnersStenslandBellevue, WAMay 7, 2011
Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8MikhailioukSammamish, WAMay 7, 2011
Ches4Life Friday Night No. 32StenslandBellevue, WAMay 6, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 9StenslandTacoma, WAMay 6, 2011
Kitsilano Chess Club No. 2LaiVancouver, BCMay 6, 2011
Elementary StateSouthcote-WantTacoma, WAApr 30, 2011
Elementary State K sectionStenslandTacoma, WAApr 30, 2011
I Love Chess 2Southcote-WantTacoma, WAApr 30, 2011
Middle School Individual Champ.StenslandTacoma, WAApr 30, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 31StenslandBellevue, WAApr 29, 2011
Final CountdownKaechFerndale, WAApr 28, 2011
Chess4Life April G/90 and G/120NeffBellevue, WAApr 23, 2011
Kovalsky Sammamish QuadsKovalskySammamish, WAApr 23, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 30StenslandBellevue, WAApr 22, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 8StenslandTacoma, WAApr 22, 2011
Kitsilano Chess ClubLaiVancouver, BCApr 22, 2011
Chess4Life Last Chance for StateVan WeerdhuizenBellevue, WAApr 16, 2011
Last HurrahCopelandSpokane, WAApr 16, 2011
Orlov Academy April Qualifier No. 2OrlovRedmond, WAApr 16, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 24OrlovRedmond, WAApr 16, 2011
Othello Last ChanceChanOthello, WAApr 16, 2011
WA HoytHendricksTacoma, WAApr 16, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 29StenslandBellevue, WAApr 15, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 7StenslandTacoma, WAApr 15, 2011
Orlov Academeny Quads No. 23OrlovRedmond, WAApr 10, 2011
Chess4Life April QualifierStenslandBellevue, WAApr 9, 2011
Orlov Academy April QualifierOrlovRedmond, WAApr 9, 2011
Tournament of ChampionsDonaldsonShoreline, WAApr 9, 2011
Whatcom County ChampionshipsNeffNot Reported, WAApr 9, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 28StenslandBellevue, WAApr 8, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 6StenslandTacoma, WAApr 8, 2011
Orlov Academy Spring CampOrlovRedmond, WAApr 5, 2011
Kovalsky Sammamish TournamentKovalskySammamish, WAApr 3, 2011
Cedar ParkNeffNot Reported, WAApr 2, 2011
Centrailia ChristianLichtCentralia, WAApr 2, 2011
Chess4Life April BeginnersStenslandBellevue, WAApr 2, 2011
Cornerston Last ChanceDavisVancouver, WAApr 2, 2011
Meridian March TournamentOrlovShoreline, WAApr 2, 2011
Orlov Academy April QualifierOrlovRedmond, WAApr 2, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Nikght No. 27StenslandBellevue, WAApr 1, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 5StenslandTacoma, WAApr 1, 2011
St. Thomas More Quads No. 11HartonoLynnwood, WAApr 1, 2011
Washington State Girls ChampionshipHendricksRedmond, WAMar 27, 2011
C4L March G120 TrainingNeffBellevue, WAMar 26, 2011
Catholic Chess ChallengeVan WeerdhuizenNot Reported, WAMar 26, 2011
Chess4Life Sammamish QualifierStenslandSammamish, WAMar 26, 2011
Chessmates FESTMatthewsSeattle, WAMar 26, 2011
International Chess FESTKaechBellingham, WAMar 26, 2011
Shelton View TournamentNeffBothell, WAMar 26, 2011
TBPCNeffBellevue, WAMar 26, 2011
Vince Marr TournamentDorfnerTacoma, WAMar 26, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 26StenslandBellevue, WAMar 25, 2011
Chess4Life March Friday G/60NeffBellevue, WAMar 25, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 4StenslandTacoma, WAMar 25, 2011
Orlov Academy March Qualifier No. 2OrlovRedmond, WAMar 19, 2011
Orlov Academy Misc. QuadsOrlovRedmond, WAMar 19, 2011
Quees Quest MedinaSouthcoat-WantMedina, WAMar 19, 2011
WA State Elementary Team ChampionshipNeffBellevue, WAMar 19, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 25StenslandBellevue, WAMar 18, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma Quads No. 3StenslandTacoma, WAMar 18, 2011
St. Thomas More Quads No. 10HartonoLynnwood, WAMar 18, 2011
Sammamish QuadsKovalskySammamish, WAMar 13, 2011
Assumption TournamentKaechBellingham, WAMar 12, 2011
Chess4Life March QualifierNeffBellevue, WAMar 12, 2011
Felida TournamentWagner/DavisVancouver, WAMar 12, 2011
Northwood TournamentMooneyEdgewood, WAMar 12, 2011
Orlov Academy March QualifierMcGavockRedmond, WAMar 12, 2011
TOPS tournamentHendricksSeattle, WAMar 12, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 24StenslandBellevue, WAMar 11, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma QUads No. 2StenslandTacoma, WAMar 11, 2011
Orlov Academy Quads Feb 20-Mar 6OrlovRedmond, WAMar 6, 2011
Black Knights QuestStripesDeer Park, WAMar 5, 2011
Chess4Life March BeginnersNeffBellevue, WAMar 5, 2011
LakeridgeRadinMercer Island, WAMar 5, 2011
March MadnessChanRichland, WAMar 5, 2011
Richland MS TeamAndersonRichland, WAMar 5, 2011
Spring FlingNeffMountlake Terrace, WAMar 5, 2011
Spring Fling EliteJorgensenLynnwood, WAMar 5, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 23StenslandBellevue, WAMar 4, 2011
Chess4Life Tacoma QuadsStenslandTacoma, WAMar 4, 2011
Kennewick TeamChanKennewick, WAMar 4, 2011
St. Thomas More No. 9HartonoLynnwood, WAMar 4, 2011
CornerstoneMayVancouver, WAFeb 26, 2011
Orlov Academy QualifierOrlovRedmond, WAFeb 26, 2011
Samantha Smith QualifierAlmasayTacoma, WAFeb 26, 2011
Slava Mikhailiouk No. 7MikhailioukSammamish, WAFeb 26, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 22StenslandBellevue, WAFeb 25, 2011
Chess4Life Game 120 FebruaryNeffBellevue, WAFeb 20, 2011
Annie Wright School Feb TmtVan WeerdhuizenTacoma, WAFeb 19, 2011
Orlov Academy Chess StarsOrlovRedmond, WAFeb 19, 2011
Orlov Academy U1000 State QualifierOrlovRedmond, WAFeb 19, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 21StenslandBellevue, WAFeb 18, 2011
St. Thomas More No. 9JorgensenLynnwood, WAFeb 18, 2011
Strawberry Hill FebruaryCohenBainbridge, WAFeb 15, 2011
Orlov Academy February Qualifier No. 2OrlovRedmond, WAFeb 13, 2011
Sammamish Quads No. 5KovalskySammamish, WAFeb 13, 2011
Chess4Life February QualifierNeffBellevue, WAFeb 12, 2011
Chess4Life Game 60 FebruaryNeffBellevue, WAFeb 12, 2011
Eastern WA ChampionshipChanRichland, WAFeb 12, 2011
EvergreenRadinSeattle, WAFeb 12, 2011
High School State Team Dave EllingerBlaine, WAFeb 12, 2011
Middle School Team RichlandAndersonRichland, WAFeb 12, 2011
Vancouver YMCA FebruaryPalmVancouver, WAFeb 12, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 20StenslandBellevue, WAFeb 11, 2011
Kingco League Rounds 1, 6-9 and 5aMcTavishIssaquah, WAFeb 10, 2011
Chess4Life Nationals TrainingNeffBellevue, WAFeb 9, 2011
Orlov Academy QuadsOrlovRedmond, WAFeb 6, 2011
CWA ChallengeNeffTacoma, WAFeb 5, 2011
Chess4Life February BeginnersStenslandBellevue, WAFeb 5, 2011
International Chess JamKaechBellingham, WAFeb 5, 2011
Northwest GradesRadinSeattle, WAFeb 5, 2011
OrlovAcademy February QualifierOrlovRedmond, WAFeb 5, 2011
Slava Mikahiluk No. 6MikhailioukSammamish, WAFeb 5, 2011
Wesco League 2010ShellSnohomish, WAFeb 5, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 19StenslandBellevue, WAFeb 4, 2011
St Thomas More Quads No. 8JorgensenLynnwood, WAFeb 4, 2011
GSL Team ChampionshipKorsmoSpokane, WAFeb 1, 2011
Metro League Rounds 4-6EllingerSeattle, WAJan 31, 2011
Orlov Academy Class No. 17OrlovRedmond, WAJan 30, 2011
Orlov Academy Quads No. 18OrlovRedmond, WAJan 30, 2011
Education HillHendricksRedmond, WAJan 29, 2011
Heritage Christian (images)Elliott NeffBothell, WAJan 29, 2011
High School Individual (images)Rick JorgensenBothell, WAJan 29, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 18StenslandBellevue, WAJan 28, 2011
Northwest League Rounds 5-9KaechBellingham, WAJan 27, 2011
The ThingyKaechFerndale, WAJan 27, 2011
Whatcom MS LeagueKaechBellingham, WAJan 27, 2011
Sammamish QuadsKovalskySammamish, WAJan 23, 2011
Spokane League (GSL)KorsmoSpokane, WAJan 23, 2011
Medina ALl CityLichtMedina, WAJan 22, 2011
Orlov Academy WinterfestOrlovSeattle, WAJan 22, 2011
Roosevelt Winter Chess ChallengeKaechBellingham, WAJan 22, 2011
St. Thomas More Winter ClassicJorgensenLynnwood, WAJan 22, 2011
WinterfestStripesSpokane, WAJan 22, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 17StenslandBellevue, WAJan 21, 2011
St. Thomas More No. 7HartonoLynnwood, WAJan 21, 2011
Junior Open and ReserveHendricksBellevue, WAJan 17, 2011
Orlov Academy No. 16OrlovRedmond, WAJan 16, 2011
Bellarmine - St. CharlesNeffTacoma, WAJan 15, 2011
Chess4Life January QualifierStenslandBellevue, WAJan 15, 2011
Kings Gambit TournamentChanRichland, WAJan 15, 2011
Meridian Park TournamentDonaldson/CaoSeattle, WAJan 15, 2011
Orlov Academy January QualifierOrlovRedmond, WAJan 15, 2011
Strawberry Hill JanuaryCohenBainbridge, WAJan 15, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 16StenslandBellevue, WAJan 14, 2011
Sedro Woolley QuadsWaltherSedro Woolley, WAJan 12, 2011
Kingco League Round 5McTavishIssaquah, WAJan 9, 2011
Orlov Academy Qualds No. 14OrlovRedmond, WAJan 9, 2011
Chess4Life January BeginnersNeffBellevue, WAJan 8, 2011
Chess4Life January Game 60NeffBellevue, WAJan 8, 2011
Orlov Academy January QualifierDonaldsonRedmond, WAJan 8, 2011
Purdy TournamentVan WeerdhuizenPurdy, WAJan 8, 2011
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 15NeffBellevue, WAJan 7, 2011
St. Thomas More Quads No. 6VediLynnwood, WAJan 7, 2011
Sammamish Quads No. 3KovalskySammamish, WAJan 2, 2011
Kingco League Rounds 2-4McTavishIssaquah, WADec 31, 2010
Orlov Academy Winter Break CampOrlovRedmond, WADec 20, 2010
Chess4Life December BeginnersNeffBellevue, WADec 18, 2010
Chess4Life December Game 60NeffBellevue, WADec 18, 2010
Metro League Rounds 1-3EllingerSeattle, WADec 18, 2010
Orlov Academy 1100 PlusOrlovRedmond, WADec 18, 2010
Solstice SacraficeCambareriSpokane, WADec 18, 2010
St. Thomas More No. 5JorgensenLynnwood, WADec 18, 2010
Chess4Life Friday No. 14StenslandBellevue, WADec 17, 2010
Strawberry Hill DecemberCohenBainbridge, WADec 15, 2010
KaechKaechBellingham, WADec 12, 2010
Kovalsky Sammamish Quads No. 2KovalskySammamish, WADec 12, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 13OrlovRedmond, WADec 12, 2010
Chess4Life December QualifierNeffBellevue, WADec 11, 2010
Orlov Academy Decemnber NoviceOrlovRedmond, WADec 11, 2010
Slava Mikhailiouk Quads No. 5MikhailioukSammamish, WADec 11, 2010
St. Joseph's Holiday InvitationalChanKennewick, WADec 11, 2010
Vancouver YMCAPalmVancouver, WADec 11, 2010
Wilder State QualifierVan WeerdhuizenWoodinville, WADec 11, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 13StenslandBellevue, WADec 10, 2010
SWHS QUadsWaltherSedro Woolley, WADec 8, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 12OrlovRedmond, WADec 5, 2010
Bryant Fall ClassicRadinSeattle, WADec 4, 2010
Chess4Life Beginner No. 3NeffBellevue, WADec 4, 2010
Lynden Christian Christmas ClassicKaechLynden, WADec 4, 2010
Orlov Academy December QualifierOrlovRedmond, WADec 4, 2010
Richard Krebs OpenChanOthello, WADec 4, 2010
Sunset Primary TournamentVan WeerheuizenBellevue, WADec 4, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 12StenslandBellevue, WADec 3, 2010
St. Thomas More Friday Quads No. 4JorgensenLynnwood, WADec 3, 2010
WCF Thanksgiving ScholasticHendricksRedmond, WANov 26, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 11DonaldsonRedmond, WANov 21, 2010
ChessMates Fall Kick OffOrlovSeattle, WANov 20, 2010
MiniteamsEllingerBellevue, WANov 20, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 11StenslandBellevue, WANov 19, 2010
St. Thomas More Quads No. 3JorgensenLynnwood, WANov 19, 2010
SWHS Team TournamentWaltherSedro Woolley, WANov 18, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 10DonaldsonRedmond, WANov 14, 2010
Catholic Schools TournamentEllingerSeattle, WANov 13, 2010
Chess4Life November QualifierNeffBellevue, WANov 13, 2010
Orlov Academy November QualifierN. OrlovKirkland, WANov 13, 2010
Slava Mikhailiouk RR No. 3MikhailioukSammamish, WANov 13, 2010
Wastern Wash. Queens Quest and Knights SideChanRichland, WANov 13, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 10StenslandBellevue, WANov 12, 2010
Northwest League AlphaKaechBlaine, WANov 8, 2010
Orlov Academy Quads No. 9OrlovRedmond, WANov 7, 2010
Car Kozier KickoffKaechBellingham, WANov 6, 2010
Chess4Life November BeginnersStenslandBellevue, WANov 6, 2010
Orlov Academy November NoviceOrlov/DonaldsonRedmond, WANov 6, 2010
Overlake TournamentNeffRedmond, WANov 6, 2010
Slava Mikhailiouk Quads No. 4MikhailioukSammamish, WANov 6, 2010
Slava Mikhailiouk RR No. 2MikhailioukSammamish, WANov 6, 2010
Southwest GradesKudvaVancouver, WANov 6, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 9StenslandBellevue, WANov 5, 2010
St. Thomas More Quads No. 2JorgensenLynnwood, WANov 5, 2010
Sehome Rated GamesWaltherBellingham, WANov 4, 2010
Kingco League PreseasonMcTavishIssaquah, WAOct 31, 2010
Orlov Academy Fall Fest QualifierCao/DonaldsonSeattle, WAOct 30, 2010
Slava Mikhailiouk Round Robin 1MikhailioukSammamish, WAOct 30, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 8StenslandBellevue, WAOct 29, 2010
Gonzaga Prep. ChampionshipKorsmoSpokane, WAOct 29, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 8OrlovRedmond, WAOct 24, 2010
Black Knights JoustStripesDeer Park, WAOct 23, 2010
Lighthouse ChristianNeffGig Harbor, WAOct 23, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 7StenslandBellevue, WAOct 22, 2010
October ValkyrieKaechFerndale, WAOct 21, 2010
Kovalsky Sammamish Quads No. 1KovalskySammamish, WAOct 17, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 7OrlovRedmond, WAOct 17, 2010
Chess4Life October QualifierStenslandBellevue, WAOct 16, 2010
Orlov Academy Novice Tournament No. 1OrlovRedmond, WAOct 16, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 6StenslandBellevue, WAOct 15, 2010
St. Thomas MoreJorgensenLynnwood, WAOct 15, 2010
Orlov Academy No. 5OrlovRedmond, WAOct 10, 2010
Chess4Life Beginners No. 1StenslandBellevue, WAOct 9, 2010
Delafield TournamentDillinghamPasco, WAOct 9, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 5StenslandBellevue, WAOct 8, 2010
Orlov Academy Quads No. 4DonaldsonRedmond, WAOct 3, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 4StenslandBellevue, WAOct 1, 2010
Orlov Academy Quads No. 3DonaldsonRedmond, WASep 26, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No 3 - Missing QuadsStenslandBellevue, WASep 24, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 3StenslandBellevue, WASep 24, 2010
Orlov Academy Quads No. 2DonaldsonRedmond, WASep 19, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 2StenstromBellevue, WASep 17, 2010
Orlov Academy Quads No. 1DonaldsonRedmond, WASep 12, 2010
Chess4Life September QualifierStenslandBellevue, WASep 11, 2010
Chess4Life Friday Night No. 1NeffBellevue, WASep 10, 2010

Washington qualifies by section, not event - see WA elementary qualifiers list.