Tournament Report for:

Annie Wright School Feb Tmt
Feb 19, 2011
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Annie Wright School Feb Tmt Section 7-12 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ascheman, Trey         KEYII634  1278  1308/151  W5  W3  W2  W4  W6  5.0
  2 Konda, Sravan          KOPHF576  1044  1074/ 40  W6  W4  L1  W5  W3  4.0
  3 Christensen, Zackary   CPRI9130   800   979/  5  W4  L1  W5  W6  L2  3.0
  4 Bablani, Avnish        LMSI3408   983   944/156  L3  L2  W6  L1  W5  2.0
  5 Eidinger, Christopher  NWOHD623   593   599/ 20  L1  W6  L3  L2  L4  1.0
  6 Engle, Isaac           CXNH7227   568   529/ 20  L2  L5  L4  L3  L1  0.0

Rating report for Annie Wright School Feb Tmt Section 4-6 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Dhingra, Sangeeta      LMAFE943  1573  1608/171  W19 W8  W4  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Nagase, Toshihiro      UCDEJ737  1594  1610/467  W18 W15 W9  W6  D1  4.5
  3 Nagase, Masayuki       LMSGH570  1752  1741/469  W7  W10 W6  L1  W12 4.0
  4 Howell, Logan          CWAFJ484  1402  1415/199  W27 W24 L1  W8  W10 4.0
  5 Saletan, Emily         CWAEA748  1303  1305/216  L16 W18 W17 W14 W7  4.0
  6 Thomas, Arjun          STKD9976  1412  1414/109  W11 W16 L3  L2  W20 3.0
  7 Hoel, Daniel           CXNEJ606  1109  1187/105  L3  W22 W15 W9  L5  3.0
  8 Chow, Sarah            STCFE601  1148  1172/113  W22 L1  W13 L4  W16 3.0
  9 Murowchick, Conner     SPTGG187  1325  1312/176  W25 W14 L2  L7  W21 3.0
 10 Wyllie, Judah          KHSFG540  1234  1247/158  W26 L3  W25 W20 L4  3.0
 11 Forrest, Emily         NARGE808  1171  1168/130  L6  W19 L14 W24 W17 3.0
 12 Mcdowell, Colin        KHSFC324  1186  1179/ 95  L24 W27 W16 W17 L3  3.0
 13 Mcdougall, Nathan      CWAE4984   908   964/ 28  L15 BYE L8  W18 W26 3.0
 14 Thompson, Garrett      PURGE761   916  1038/105  W20 L9  W11 L5  D15 2.5
 15 Rudolph, Trey          BRHEF936  1211  1195/ 52  W13 L2  L7  W25 D14 2.5
 16 Patrick, Ellis         SAKFA832   983  1030/136  W5  L6  L12 W19 L8  2.0
 17 Sharma, Gaurav         LMSG9514   914   949/ 24  W21 W23 L5  L12 L11 2.0
 18 Clay, Dorian           CHRF6585  1108  1091/269  L2  L5  W26 L13 W25 2.0
 19 Anderson, M.j.         CWAGC969  1094  1074/242  L1  L11 W27 L16 W24 2.0
 20 Kim, Michael           CWAEG075  1127  1100/136  L14 W26 W24 L10 L6  2.0
 21 Ratliff, Ryan          NHCGI406  1112  1065/ 65  L17 L25 W23 W22 L9  2.0
 22 Wandling, Jacob        KHSE9065   930   920/ 34  L8  L7  BYE L21 W27 2.0
 23 Feyrer, Ryan           OLLFC339   933   917/121  HPB L17 L21 W27 HPB 2.0
 24 Helle, Dane            NWOEH340   938   934/ 64  W12 L4  L20 L11 L19 1.0
 25 Bains, Gyan            CWAEF244  1012   992/101  L9  W21 L10 L15 L18 1.0
 26 Springsteen, Dante     NHCG7039   962   899/ 29  L10 L20 L18 BYE L13 1.0
 27 Simon, Elias           HSCGJ018  1013   922/ 30  L4  L12 L19 L23 L22 0.0

Rating report for Annie Wright School Feb Tmt Section 4-6 U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Mullins, Karsten       LKDE9832   774   969/102  W32 W21 W9  W7  W5  5.0
  2 Mooney, Nicholas       NWOGE604   829   882/ 81  W14 L11 W8  W22 W9  4.0
  3 Olson, Jj              NHCF6194   862   894/ 55  L9  W24 W12 W15 W6  4.0
  4 Seiberlich, Eric       NWOGB095   807   830/ 49  L10 W30 W17 W20 W11 4.0
  5 Ebarb, Landon          DOWG2694   817   845/ 40  W24 W12 W22 D6  L1  3.5
  6 Mooney, Patrick        NWOGA339   776   829/ 83  W27 W10 W11 D5  L3  3.5
  7 Agrawal, Raghav        CWAEA488   884   879/ 58  D23 W18 W20 L1  W19 3.5
  8 Lirazan, Dustin        NHCG5840   811   831/ 15  D19 W23 L2  W18 W10 3.5
  9 Ossiander, Nathan      LELFE989   687   809/ 54  W3  W13 L1  W16 L2  3.0
 10 Simon, Gianna          HSCE9294   585   736/ 50  W4  L6  W28 W13 L8  3.0
 11 Tylosky, Daniel        HBHFB443   709   743/ 59  W34 W2  L6  W26 L4  3.0
 12 Needham, Alexandra     SAKF9232   704   734/ 75  W31 L5  L3  W27 W25 3.0
 13 Crossley, Chase        NHCG2031   815   795/ 53  W30 L9  W14 L10 W20 3.0
 14 Kandallu, Ronith       SBYEB597   679   703/ 13  L2  W33 L13 W29 W26 3.0
 15 Brick, Benjamin        DOWFG999   721   729/130  W29 L20 W31 L3  W21 3.0
 16 Johnson, Tyler         DOWGD346   758   738/128  L25 W32 W21 L9  W24 3.0
 17 Shah, Dharma           SREDA992   426   573/ 17  U   BYE L4  W35 W22 3.0
 18 Davis, Amanda          NWOE9595   438   600/ 15  W28 L7  D23 L8  W31 2.5
 19 Brady, Ashlynn         SAKF7786   587   640/ 53  D8  L31 W35 W28 L7  2.5
 20 Cunningham, Mason      CXNE9331   530   578/ 20  W35 W15 L7  L4  L13 2.0
 21 Thompson, Ethan        PUREJ240   564   612/101  W26 L1  L16 W31 L15 2.0
 22 Edling, Liam           NHCE2857   714   673/ 60  W33 W25 L5  L2  L17 2.0
 23 Edminster, Isaac       CXNG7338   693   658/ 24  D7  L8  D18 L25 W33 2.0
 24 Sundbom, Pierce        CWAEC997   638   615/ 10  L5  L3  W34 W33 L16 2.0
 25 Lence, Maxwell         HSCG9148   489   545/ 14  W16 L22 L26 W23 L12 2.0
 26 Hagen, Madison         NWOE3149   782   710/ 43  L21 W27 W25 L11 L14 2.0
 27 Mcmurtrey, Cassie      MNCEA247   540   546/ 20  L6  L26 W30 L12 W34 2.0
 28 Johnson, Parker        CXNF9348   758   685/ 35  L18 W29 L10 L19 W32 2.0
 29 Seiberlich, Katie      NWOF8102   479   472/ 37  L15 L28 BYE L14 W35 2.0
 30 Cochran, Timothy       CHPEI422   623   501/  9  L13 L4  L27 D34 BYE 1.5
 31 Goldberg, Jackson      CWAE7776   890   755/ 85  L12 W19 L15 L21 L18 1.0
 32 Doman, Riley           NWOE8728   570   487/ 14  L1  L16 L33 BYE L28 1.0
 33 Lovitt, Nathan         DOWE7452   493   457/ 25  L22 L14 W32 L24 L23 1.0
 34 Young, Kyle            NWOEB055   468   427/ 19  L11 D35 L24 D30 L27 1.0
 35 Smith, Johnny          HBHG3659   683   539/ 33  L20 D34 L19 L17 L29 0.5

Rating report for Annie Wright School Feb Tmt Section 1-3 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hare, Howard           SDVDA496  1622  1618/453  W7  W9  D2  W3  W4  4.5
  2 Reis, Liam             ROKCB416  1111  1237/160  W6  W4  D1  W8  D3  4.0
  3 Grassy, Brock          LOWD9617  1348  1350/103  W11 W5  W8  L1  D2  3.5
  4 Howell, Madison        CWADI937  1046  1084/101  W12 L2  W9  W5  L1  3.0
  5 Hare, Russel           SDVB9830  1061  1071/159  W13 L3  W6  L4  W11 3.0
  6 Mcdowell, Ryan         KHSDJ608   918   961/ 67  L2  W7  L5  BYE W10 3.0
  7 Dhingra, Khushal       LMABA791   965   994/110  L1  L6  BYE W10 W8  3.0
  8 King, Brandon          VOYD9418  1091  1066/ 82  W14 W10 L3  L2  L7  2.0
  9 King, Michael          VOYBF210   995   957/ 81  W16 L1  L4  L11 BYE 2.0
 10 Sizemore, Ryan         HSCCI908  1016   972/ 90  W15 L8  W11 L7  L6  2.0
 11 Ibarra, Ramiro         STCC9333   915   903/ 67  L3  BYE L10 W9  L5  2.0
 12 Hammond, John          LELD9581   847   834/ 35  L4  U   U   U   U   0.0
 13 Ganje, Gabriel         STCD6810   852   838/ 29  L5  U   U   U   U   0.0
 14 Hoel, Carson           CXNB9375   872   856/ 84  L8  U   U   U   U   0.0
 15 Bains, Jahan           CWACJ580   806   787/ 55  L10 U   U   U   U   0.0
 16 Kolowinski, Colby      CPRDF317   804   784/ 60  L9  U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Annie Wright School Feb Tmt Section 1-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bablani, Akshay        OPWD8142   765   934/129  W29 W16 W21 W3  W4  5.0
  2 Serl, Nathaniel        NPVDA354   723   893/ 14  W22 W36 W23 W15 W12 5.0
  3 Grassy, Dane           LOWB8570   792   858/ 65  W23 W9  W11 L1  W13 4.0
  4 Crossley, Peyton       NHCD7728   790   840/ 54  W24 W10 W25 W13 L1  4.0
  5 Hoel, Carson           CXNB9375   872   961/ 87  U   W30 W20 W17 W14 4.0
  6 Mcnamee, Marc          CPRDG531   696   730/ 30  W33 W37 W24 L7  W26 4.0
  7 Bains, Jahan           CWACJ580   806   881/ 57  U   BYE W34 W6  W11 4.0
  8 Edling, Tova           NHCCE563   463   643/ 20  W31 W40 D9  L19 W34 3.5
  9 Noh, Andy              CWABF964   627   700/ 19  W39 L3  D8  W32 W31 3.5
 10 Mcdowell, Jacob        KHSCF594   628   676/ 44  W37 L4  W38 D31 W20 3.5
 11 Buchholz, Zachary      NHCDG045   736   743/ 35  W36 W18 L3  W25 L7  3.0
 12 Ganje, Gabriel         STCD6810   852   875/ 32  U   W19 W18 W21 L2  3.0
 13 Eckart, Amadeus        CWADF885   674   692/ 47  BYE W26 W14 L4  L3  3.0
 14 Sacks, Thomas          SETCF138   771   754/ 10  W38 W15 L13 W22 L5  3.0
 15 Iregui, Benjamin       CWADE956   618   640/ 43  W35 L14 W27 L2  W23 3.0
 16 Lirazan, Cody          NHCDA703   623   629/ 15  W28 L1  L22 W38 W24 3.0
 17 Goldberg, Levi         CWABA380   710   726/ 66  W32 D20 W33 L5  HPB 3.0
 18 Cunningham, Justin     CXNCJ831   587   619/ 20  W41 L11 L12 W36 W25 3.0
 19 Hammond, John          LELD9581   847   850/ 38  U   L12 W39 W8  W21 3.0
 20 Grassy, Maddy          LOWD9485   668   662/ 98  W42 D17 L5  W33 L10 2.5
 21 Melsness, Taiya        NHCDJ176   610   626/ 45  W27 W31 L1  L12 L19 2.0
 22 Janakievski, Jordan    STCCJ027   449   521/ 20  L2  L25 W16 L14 W32 2.0
 23 Barton, Chase          NHCDB557   552   552/ 15  L3  W41 L2  W27 L15 2.0
 24 Monroe, Michael        STCCB467   550   538/ 35  L4  W28 L6  W37 L16 2.0
 25 Bryant, Spencer        EPIBC242   682   624/ 10  W34 W22 L4  L11 L18 2.0
 26 Frink, Tommy           EPIBI708   568   532/ 10  W40 L13 L31 W28 L6  2.0
 27 Brown, Jack            XXXCA358   400   461/  5  L21 W29 L15 L23 W38 2.0
 28 Shah, Rhys             SBYCK506   400   415/ 10  L16 L24 W29 L26 W36 2.0
 29 Watamura, Mason        STCCF696   481   459/ 20  L1  L27 L28 W41 W39 2.0
 30 Kolowinski, Colby      CPRDF317   804   759/ 63  U   L5  L32 W40 W37 2.0
 31 Ibarra, Rico           STCB9676   736   652/ 52  L8  L21 W26 D10 L9  1.5
 32 Huston, Drew           HBHB9953   702   626/ 15  L17 D33 W30 L9  L22 1.5
 33 Rife, Christian        CRODF197   436   445/ 15  L6  D32 L17 L20 W35 1.5
 34 Mcgraw, Katie          STCCG342   567   516/ 14  L25 W39 L7  D35 L8  1.5
 35 Schinnell, Daley       NHCDF261   400   400/ 13  L15 L38 BYE D34 L33 1.5
 36 Rothenberg, Alexander  CWACB571   456   420/ 15  L11 L2  W41 L18 L28 1.0
 37 D'souza, Austin        SBYBJ668   400   400/ 10  L10 L6  W40 L24 L30 1.0
 38 Mcgraw, Tommy          STCBB570   520   460/ 15  L14 W35 L10 L16 L27 1.0
 39 Smith, Erin            NHCD8794   400   400/  9  L9  L34 L19 BYE L29 1.0
 40 Chow, Rebecca          STCCJ681   400   400/  5  L26 L8  L37 L30 W41 1.0
 41 Richards, Chase        PURDB638   400   400/  5  L18 L23 L36 L29 L40 0.0
 42 Shah, Dharma           SREDA992   426   408/ 15  L20 U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Annie Wright School Feb Tmt Section K Only

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Clark, Ryan            CPRAJ476   763   836/ 20  W9  W4  W3  W2  W7  5.0
  2 Ibarra, Romeo          STCAF329   562   630/ 23  W8  W9  W5  L1  W6  4.0
  3 Janakievski, Evan      STCA5215   562   630/ 19  W7  W6  L1  W9  W8  4.0
  4 Watamura, Kyle         STCA2797   400   434/ 12  BYE L1  D8  D6  W9  3.0
  5 Clay, Donovan          CHRBJ922   400   400/ 37  L6  W8  L2  D7  BYE 2.5
  6 Kolowinski, Mayson     CPRAD690   400   407/ 19  W5  L3  D7  D4  L2  2.0
  7 Portnow, David         CWAA2745   400   400/  9  L3  BYE D6  D5  L1  2.0
  8 Iregui, Isabella       CWAAF649   400   400/  4  L2  L5  D4  BYE L3  1.5
  9 Vitale, Triton         SBYAG374   400   400/  9  L1  L2  BYE L3  L4  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.