Tournament Report for:

Assumption Tournament
Mar 12, 2011
Bellingham, WA

TD:  Kaech

Rating report for Assumption Tournament Section k2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lynch, Wesley          WKECJ760   831   930/ 30  W18 W15 W2  D3  W6  4.5
  2 Boyle, Thomas          RESA9467   759   833/ 54  W17 W9  L1  W15 W3  4.0
  3 Hart, Braedan          WKECA486   773   863/ 44  W19 W8  W6  D1  L2  3.5
  4 Schroder, Grace        RESC8894   918   918/ 61  W7  D14 W8  L6  W12 3.5
  5 Romanyshyn, Liam       LARC2920   794   812/ 42  W16 L6  D12 W10 W7  3.5
  6 Frazier, Joshua        ASTCI906   972   953/105  W10 W5  L3  W4  L1  3.0
  7 Steensland, Tyler      WKEC9770   566   680/ 25  L4  W19 W11 W9  L5  3.0
  8 Ortiz, Sebastian       CDRB9899   928   894/ 25  W12 L3  L4  W20 W13 3.0
  9 Aho, Joey              HSCCA662   799   761/ 75  W21 L2  W14 L7  W17 3.0
 10 Grimes, Elias          RESCT655   650   665/ 71  L6  W16 W20 L5  W18 3.0
 11 Ostendorff, Dylan      RESC9599   740   693/ 35  L14 W21 L7  W16 W15 3.0
 12 Zierdt, Ben            WKEC2944   649   679/ 59  L8  W13 D5  W18 L4  2.5
 13 Bartlett, Miles        RESBA460   658   634/ 15  W20 L12 D18 W14 L8  2.5
 14 Hagin, David           WKEBF800   409   480/ 19  W11 D4  L9  L13 D19 2.0
 15 Gangle, Jerome         CARB2873   400   413/ 13  BYE L1  W21 L2  L11 2.0
 16 Hagin, Michael         WKEC5910   449   467/ 20  L5  L10 W19 L11 W20 2.0
 17 Owen, Hayden           WKECJ589   436   421/ 14  L2  L18 BYE W21 L9  2.0
 18 Hedge, Cole            CARCG155   471   477/ 60  L1  W17 D13 L12 L10 1.5
 19 Francis, Jack          HPVC7523   440   400/ 12  L3  L7  L16 BYE D14 1.5
 20 Smith, Ella            SUNCG224   400   400/  8  L13 BYE L10 L8  L16 1.0
 21 Smith, Audrey          SUNAJ042   468   400/  9  L9  L11 L15 L17 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Assumption Tournament Section 34

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wong, Dylan            ASTD9914  1095  1131/133  W31 W11 W20 W9  D3  4.5
  2 Geisler, Ari           LAREF783   845  1066/ 67  W33 W7  D3  W19 W9  4.5
  3 Kandola, Munny         HPVD9402  1069  1102/ 92  W14 W10 D2  W4  D1  4.0
  4 Fuller, Michael        LYCD8993   958   994/ 96  W22 W21 W19 L3  W15 4.0
  5 Gagnon, Trevon         SAIDE664   693   854/ 20  L7  W34 W21 W10 W19 4.0
  6 Rybka, Barrett         ASTED955   712   835/ 82  W32 L20 W33 W11 W12 4.0
  7 Desmet, Zeke           HSCE8856   400  1019/  5  W5  L2  W28 W24 D8  3.5
  8 Atwell, Grayson        ASTDF577   806   840/ 47  W26 L19 W29 W13 D7  3.5
  9 Heller, Jason          ASTD8716  1046  1032/ 69  W29 W15 W12 L1  L2  3.0
 10 Haslett, Andrew        LAREA093   775   787/ 60  W23 L3  W14 L5  W21 3.0
 11 Ghanbari, Darmon       CAREF886   812   812/ 35  W30 L1  W25 L6  W22 3.0
 12 Koellmann, Sam         WKEE5294   902   881/ 40  W34 W17 L9  W27 L6  3.0
 13 Dutton, Alex           WKEDB648   400   613/ 10  W18 W16 L24 L8  W28 3.0
 14 Gangle, Evan           CARE3127   616   705/ 59  L3  W23 L10 W30 W24 3.0
 15 Kaech, Richy           SKYEC022   723   768/199  W36 L9  W30 W20 L4  3.0
 16 Bernard, Michael       ASTDD282   752   721/ 62  L21 L13 W23 W33 W27 3.0
 17 Mcgreevy, Alec         ASTD7107   417   604/ 20  W35 L12 D18 D28 W20 3.0
 18 Wine, Tahlia           RESDA750   720   665/133  L13 L33 D17 W32 W29 2.5
 19 Boyle, Jackson         RESCA781  1165  1081/ 74  W28 W8  L4  L2  L5  2.0
 20 Romanyshyn, Markian    LAREI933  1008   934/ 62  W25 W6  L1  L15 L17 2.0
 21 Dollarhide, William    RESEI689   442   549/ 15  W16 L4  L5  W25 L10 2.0
 22 Schoenecker, Lilly     ASTEA073   587   590/ 84  L4  W35 L27 W31 L11 2.0
 23 Heuser, Connor         SUND3110   459   488/ 30  L10 L14 L16 W35 W33 2.0
 24 Schaefer, Colm         ASTD9423   998   933/ 73  HPB HPB W13 L7  L14 2.0
 25 Reynolds, Tyler        HPVEA297   589   573/ 20  L20 W32 L11 L21 W34 2.0
 26 Pagels, Adelyn         RESEJ066   508   511/ 31  L8  L28 W35 D29 D31 2.0
 27 Burroughs, Dawson      HPVEF807   703   678/ 43  HPB HPB W22 L12 L16 2.0
 28 Rowemoulds, Jamie      LAREG804   693   657/ 69  L19 W26 L7  D17 L13 1.5
 29 May, Hunter            WKEDB087   594   563/ 15  L9  W36 L8  D26 L18 1.5
 30 Batt, Alex             WKED6990   514   505/ 29  L11 W31 L15 L14 D36 1.5
 31 Filuk, Ivan            LYCDJ115   628   569/ 25  L1  L30 W34 L22 D26 1.5
 32 Mouser, Haleigh        LYCEF308   400   400/ 13  L6  L25 W36 L18 HPB 1.5
 33 Letavic, Morgan        WKEDD751   584   551/ 20  L2  W18 L6  L16 L23 1.0
 34 Mcnutt, Finn           SUNE2638   559   505/ 20  L12 L5  L31 W36 L25 1.0
 35 Mcnutt, Kate           SUND9663   400   400/  9  L17 L22 L26 L23 BYE 1.0
 36 Burns, Kern            HPVEB824   411   400/ 22  L15 L29 L32 L34 D30 0.5

Rating report for Assumption Tournament Section 56

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Harle, Nikhil          SMWFJ930  1467  1479/200  W11 W7  W4  D2  W3  4.5
  2 Watabayashi, Reese     WKEC9867  1269  1334/107  W16 W6  W14 D1  W5  4.5
  3 Lowry, Jason           SAIFG811  1323  1317/187  D5  W11 W7  W4  L1  3.5
  4 Howard-snyder, Peter   SAIFH798  1152  1155/358  W9  W10 L1  L3  W6  3.0
  5 Sefzik, Simon          HSCFD655   857   960/ 54  D3  W8  D15 W10 L2  3.0
  6 King, Taylor           ASTGH361   999  1005/229  W12 L2  W16 W9  L4  3.0
  7 Wine, Tristan          WHMGE596  1036  1053/247  W17 L1  L3  W15 W10 3.0
  8 Niemur, Elliott        SAIFI673   955   920/ 45  L10 L5  W18 W16 W12 3.0
  9 Sullivan, Kobe         MTNFE320   752   798/ 95  L4  W12 W13 L6  HPB 2.5
 10 Chen, Derek            ASTGJ021   653   758/ 18  W8  L4  W11 L5  L7  2.0
 11 Levine, Zander         CDRFF281   884   884/ 71  L1  L3  L10 W17 W15 2.0
 12 Fuller, Elisabeth      LYCGJ738   627   671/101  L6  L9  W17 W13 L8  2.0
 13 Goo, Audrey            ASTG6863   870   828/173  L14 W17 L9  L12 W16 2.0
 14 Howard-snyder, William SAIFE130  1440  1420/366  W13 W15 L2  U   U   2.0
 15 Nasr, Samir            GLWG3641  1008   956/103  W18 L14 D5  L7  L11 1.5
 16 Ward, Casey            LYCGE688   754   722/ 76  L2  W18 L6  L8  L13 1.0
 17 Noble, Tobey           CEIF2128   680   641/ 20  L7  L13 L12 L11 W18 1.0
 18 Johnson, Payton        HPVFA634   671   596/ 48  L15 L16 L8  BYE L17 1.0

Rating report for Assumption Tournament Section 78

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Blecha, Cameron        HORII550  1385  1446/ 57  W6  W9  W2  W4  W5  5.0
  2 Bowhay, Dawson         KULG8381  1353  1370/270  W7  W5  L1  W10 W4  4.0
  3 Aho, Billy             HORHE101  1328  1313/154  D8  W6  L4  W9  W10 3.5
  4 Witecki, Ian           ASTI9565  1167  1200/299  W11 W10 W3  L1  L2  3.0
  5 Kaech, Stone           VSTH6398  1119  1129/291  W13 L2  W11 W7  L1  3.0
  6 Rianda, Will           VSTI2326  1093  1102/251  L1  L3  W8  W12 W11 3.0
  7 Sullivan, Lake         VSTI7689  1032  1055/165  L2  W8  W9  L5  HPB 2.5
  8 Nguyen, Randy          ASTI4775   928   932/104  D3  L7  L6  W13 W12 2.5
  9 Morris, Julia          LYCIE440  1165  1123/172  W12 L1  L7  L3  W14 2.0
 10 Kahle, Jim             HORH2025  1142  1110/173  W14 L4  W12 L2  L3  2.0
 11 Fuller Ii, Patrick R   LYCH9059   804   801/108  L4  W13 L5  W14 L6  2.0
 12 Schoenecker, Savanna   ASTHG180   722   712/ 89  L9  W14 L10 L6  L8  1.0
 13 Waytashek, Courtney    ASTHE668   400   400/ 44  L5  L11 L14 L8  BYE 1.0
 14 Hornstra, Brady        LYCHA279   624   595/159  L10 L12 W13 L11 L9  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.