Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life April Qualifier
Apr 9, 2011
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Stensland

Rating report for Chess4Life April Qualifier Section K-1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Skariah, Roshan        FRLB9125   984  1014/ 44  W3  W4  W2  W6  BYE 5.0
  2 Lee, Andrew            MEDB9568   664   761/ 39  W5  W7  L1  W4  W6  4.0
  3 Lee, Peter             MEDA9548   655   665/ 25  L1  W6  W7  BYE D5  3.5
  4 Farny, Soren           LEEAJ587   754   746/ 60  W6  L1  W5  L2  W7  3.0
  5 Sinha, Aditya          SOMBA751   500   513/ 32  L2  BYE L4  W7  D3  2.5
  6 Lumala, Tendo          OPWA5355   575   518/ 41  L4  L3  BYE L1  L2  1.0
  7 Limantzakis, Melina    EVGA4917   426   400/ 14  BYE L2  L3  L5  L4  1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life April Qualifier Section 2-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Shanmugam, Mukil       SSMD5004  1044  1079/ 49  W9  W4  W3  D2  W6  4.5
  2 Lawler, Aidan          SPTC9080  1034  1030/204  W7  L3  W6  D1  W4  3.5
  3 Huang, Marc            BCACJ888  1018   995/ 54  W5  W2  L1  L4  W7  3.0
  4 Kwan, Vincent          WMEDA466   722   794/109  W8  L1  W7  W3  L2  3.0
  5 Mittal, Siddhant       STVC9017   596   637/ 70  L3  W8  W10 L6  W9  3.0
  6 Pugh, Billy            BCACG225   727   732/162  D10 W9  L2  W5  L1  2.5
  7 Lumala, Subi           OPWCA002   516   547/ 65  L2  W10 L4  W8  L3  2.0
  8 Shabazz, Mutafa        LEECG197   476   492/ 25  L4  L5  W9  L7  W10 2.0
  9 Jouflas, Luke          LTECF150   682   581/ 13  L1  L6  L8  W10 L5  1.0
 10 Luthra, Linnea         MEDDH112   501   426/ 25  D6  L7  L5  L9  L8  0.5

Rating report for Chess4Life April Qualifier Section 4-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Thakur, Asher          BCSCA407  1063  1260/269  W10 W5  W6  W8  W3  5.0
  2 Thakur, Eamon          BCSBA043  1189  1180/248  D9  L4  W12 W3  W7  3.5
  3 Nagvekar, Neha         LMAFE016  1215  1209/ 78  W12 W6  W4  L2  L1  3.0
  4 Tang, Christopher      DISF2901  1054  1157/ 14  W8  W2  L3  D6  D5  3.0
  5 Yeh, Andrew            WMEB8700  1189  1168/147  W11 L1  D7  W9  D4  3.0
  6 Skariah, Rohan         FRLE6899  1166  1140/ 53  W7  L3  L1  D4  W12 2.5
  7 Huynh, Fuji            LEEF3255   731   800/ 36  L6  W12 D5  W11 L2  2.5
  8 Wulf, Patrick          OVLHH901  1235  1165/108  L4  W9  W11 L1  L10 2.0
  9 Kagoro, Rick           DISFJ989   902   899/139  D2  L8  W10 L5  D11 2.0
 10 Luthra, Ruben          MEDE6166   400   570/ 10  L1  L11 L9  W12 W8  2.0
 11 Ross, Brandon          ENDE3260   846   813/ 13  L5  W10 L8  L7  D9  1.5
 12 Pallas, Nik            CWAFG682   515   480/ 39  L3  L7  L2  L10 L6  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.