Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life June Beginners
Jun 4, 2011
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Stensland

Rating report for Chess4Life June Beginners Section k-1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Wu, Christopher        VIEAB716   743   884/  8  W4  W9  W3  W2  4.0
  2 Honeybone, Poppy       SCDA6780   659   713/ 19  W17 W12 W5  L1  3.0
  3 Jiang, Hubert          CRKBB607   646   679/ 47  W13 W10 L1  W7  3.0
  4 Tang, Philip           MEDAB620   426   571/ 52  L1  W13 W10 W15 3.0
  5 Shiotsu, Hideaki       IPEBJ619   635   692/  8  W18 W6  L2  W9  3.0
  6 Chalcraft, Elliott     SCDA2679   482   531/ 13  BYE L5  W17 W11 3.0
  7 Bogolyubov, Eric       XXXAA162   400   523/ 18  D8  W19 W12 L3  2.5
  8 Zhang, Alvin           LKMAJ970   657   632/ 10  D7  W11 L9  W14 2.5
  9 Chaudhuri, Anish       BCABB713   552   602/  7  W14 L1  W8  L5  2.0
 10 Fuller, William        BENB8510   400   505/  4  W15 L3  L4  W17 2.0
 11 Rasmussen, Benjamin    KNRB7125   454   464/ 13  W16 L8  W18 L6  2.0
 12 Hjaltason, Thor        BENB2571   488   496/  8  W20 L2  L7  W18 2.0
 13 Zhou, Alice            OPWAA146   400   405/  4  L3  L4  D16 W19 1.5
 14 Malladi, Mayuri        GRRBJ981   400   400/  4  L9  D15 W19 L8  1.5
 15 Kukreja, Parik         JHYAB656   400   400/ 12  L10 D14 W20 L4  1.5
 16 Iyer, Aditi            BCAAB723   400   400/  4  L11 L17 D13 W20 1.5
 17 Marquardt, Elijah      MCEBF853   400   400/  4  L2  W16 L6  L10 1.0
 18 Herbert, Nigel         PALAG663   400   400/  4  L5  W20 L11 L12 1.0
 19 Mahesh, Varun          CRKAI870   400   400/  3  HPB L7  L14 L13 0.5
 20 Nguyen, Andrew         BMIA6633   542   400/  8  L12 L18 L15 L16 0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life June Beginners Section 2-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Brokaw, Benjamin       PRODE481  1020  1049/ 33  W20 W10 W4  W2  4.0
  2 Patton, Lorenzo Jr     CRKDB263   400   912/  4  W23 W13 W3  L1  3.0
  3 Behera, Subham         STVDA807   796   802/ 29  W16 W12 L2  W7  3.0
  4 Ma, Kenneth            SSMCF418   590   706/ 36  W19 W11 L1  W10 3.0
  5 Chen, Kenny            MEDCI434   662   688/ 15  L10 W21 W8  W11 3.0
  6 Yeung, Joseph          JHYC2561   400   667/  4  L11 W19 W16 W12 3.0
  7 Won, Benjamin          JSIEJ882   481   573/ 15  W21 W22 W15 L3  3.0
  8 Sudhakar, Tejas        CHRC6607   400   603/  4  D17 W9  L5  W19 2.5
  9 Rao, Srinath           DISCF056   400   547/  4  D15 L8  W20 W17 2.5
 10 Honeybone, Georgie     BUSC4792   400   718/  4  W5  L1  W13 L4  2.0
 11 Honeybone, Max         SCDDD576   400   597/  4  W6  L4  W18 L5  2.0
 12 Adornato, Rocco        PROF9185   421   465/ 12  W14 L3  W22 L6  2.0
 13 Kukreja, Yatin         JHYCE503   436   488/ 12  W18 L2  L10 W15 2.0
 14 Wu, Brandon            GRRD2045   400   400/  3  L12 L16 BYE W22 2.0
 15 Rutherford, Ross       CHRDE437   400   400/  4  D9  W17 L7  L13 1.5
 16 Varthakavi, Pavan      CRKC5471   400   453/  4  L3  W14 L6  D18 1.5
 17 Sama, Siddharth        CRKDH009   400   400/  4  D8  L15 W23 L9  1.5
 18 Pillalamarri, Rahul    CLHDG977   400   400/  4  L13 W20 L11 D16 1.5
 19 Tropen, Oren           EXPFK576   500   400/  4  L4  L6  W21 L8  1.0
 20 Kellogg, Colby         BENDG398   400   400/  4  L1  L18 L9  W23 1.0
 21 Navarro, Nicole        CRKE6786   400   400/  3  L7  L5  L19 BYE 1.0
 22 Herbert, Ethan         PALD8401   400   400/  3  BYE L7  L12 L14 1.0
 23 Chalcraft, Dylan       SCDDJ675   400   400/  8  L2  BYE L17 L20 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.