Tournament Report for:

Cornerston Last Chance
Apr 2, 2011
Vancouver, WA

TD:  Davis

Rating report for Cornerston Last Chance Section 46u800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Park, Tristan          ILCE9740   775   923/ 34  W9  W8  W5  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Kovalenko, John        HMCF8683   500   837/  5  W6  D4  W8  L1  W7  3.5
  3 Pirkl, Benjamin        TJFGE859   731   785/ 35  L15 W7  D4  W8  W5  3.5
  4 Flaherty, Ethan        SSTED653   647   705/ 10  W10 D2  D3  W9  L1  3.0
  5 Miller, Brandon        TJFGA066   698   700/ 65  W11 W13 L1  W6  L3  3.0
  6 Yackell, Ryan          ORHF6984   513   565/ 25  L2  W10 W11 L5  W9  3.0
  7 Goaring, Andrew        STRGF677   649   622/ 54  D14 L3  W12 W11 L2  2.5
  8 Janney, William        TJFGB614   645   627/ 18  W12 L1  L2  L3  W10 2.0
  9 Mccauley, Talon        TJFGD750   489   490/ 25  L1  W12 W13 L4  L6  2.0
 10 Besel, Kayla           STRG7744   421   433/ 52  L4  L6  W14 W13 L8  2.0
 11 Lyons, Joshua          ORHFF139   439   416/ 15  L5  W14 L6  L7  D12 1.5
 12 Jensen, Sarah          ORHEG548   413   400/ 15  L8  L9  L7  W14 D11 1.5
 13 Mullins, Miguel        ORHF5109   400   400/ 14  BYE L5  L9  L10 D14 1.5
 14 Luisi, Austin          TJFG5288   436   400/ 25  D7  L11 L10 L12 D13 1.0
 15 Smith, Andrew          TJFG7777   991  1005/ 60  W3  U   U   U   U   1.0

Rating report for Cornerston Last Chance Section 412u1100

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Haspiel, Kaleb         CJSKE602  1095  1165/ 49  D3  W11 W8  W2  W4  4.5
  2 Dittler-marion, Orion  ILCE9040   938  1034/ 48  W13 W9  W4  L1  W8  4.0
  3 Liang, William         WTFHQ348   874   961/ 25  D1  W6  W10 L4  D5  3.0
  4 Smith, Andrew          TJFG7777  1005  1009/ 64  BYE W5  L2  W3  L1  3.0
  5 Jensen, Isaak          ALKI5230   868   934/ 26  W6  L4  W9  D8  D3  3.0
  6 Collins, Tyler         TJFGD322  1064  1044/107  L5  L3  W11 W7  W9  3.0
  7 Guess, Celine          HMCJG315   691   800/  8  L8  BYE W12 L6  W10 3.0
  8 Nguyen, Stephen        PLTFQ969   911   924/ 29  W7  W12 L1  D5  L2  2.5
  9 Nguyen, Samuel         PLTFQ491   855   852/ 24  W10 L2  L5  W13 L6  2.0
 10 Bartos, Dylan          TJFGB178   916   867/ 34  L9  W13 L3  W12 L7  2.0
 11 Lee, Claire            HMCDK343  1092  1015/169  L12 L1  L6  BYE W13 2.0
 12 Bishop, Samantha       STRGC995   874   830/131  W11 L8  L7  L10 BYE 2.0
 13 Czech, Jacob           SSTE8862   862   722/  9  L2  L10 BYE L9  L11 1.0

Rating report for Cornerston Last Chance Section 712

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 May, Sarah R           HSCJ3806  1775  1795/423  W7  W2  W3  W4  4.0
  2 Davis, Frederick A     FROH4232  1600  1617/491  W6  L1  W5  W3  3.0
  3 Chang, Austin          MNVJ2651  1589  1575/104  W9  W8  L1  L2  2.0
  4 Feener, Joshua         HSCG6073  1522  1507/124  D5  D6  W9  L1  2.0
  5 Hunt, Blake            HMCEC813  1280  1311/227  D4  W7  L2  D8  2.0
  6 Gray, Scottie          CJSH6527  1353  1346/212  L2  D4  D8  BYE 2.0
  7 Young, Heather         HOMJ5890  1493  1470/371  L1  L5  BYE W9  2.0
  8 Feener, Christopher    HSCI5175  1184  1197/114  BYE L3  D6  D5  2.0
  9 Mackie, Christopher    HMCI4429  1296  1269/252  L3  BYE L4  L7  1.0

Rating report for Cornerston Last Chance Section k3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Carter, Bryce          HMCD9260   832   926/ 30  W20 W18 W7  W9  W2  5.0
  2 Manu, Theodore         COED8741   833   866/ 39  W28 W8  W4  W3  L1  4.0
  3 Brosig, Ryan           FELDJ573   684   792/ 20  W10 W11 W5  L2  W9  4.0
  4 Mulpuru, Pranav        FELDF834   712   757/ 30  W15 W25 L2  W18 W7  4.0
  5 Lee, Lydia             PREB9021   751   775/ 97  W31 W19 L3  W8  W13 4.0
  6 Bermejo, Noah          SJBC9357   709   707/ 41  L16 W22 W25 W19 W10 4.0
  7 Sheppert, David        SJAC2886   684   694/ 80  W32 W14 L1  W12 L4  3.0
  8 Paulsen, Kevin         HOCD2108   562   640/ 10  W17 L2  W11 L5  W20 3.0
  9 Snyder, Ryan           SAVBG310   420   545/ 10  W24 W26 W16 L1  L3  3.0
 10 Goaring, Connor        STRCB442   400   525/ 24  L3  W29 W26 W16 L6  3.0
 11 Rose, Ryan             COEDA188   400   668/  5  W13 L3  L8  W29 W18 3.0
 12 Snyder, Isaac          IMACG433   461   524/ 15  L14 W17 W23 L7  W21 3.0
 13 Goaring, Quinn         STRCA477   655   642/ 30  L11 W32 W20 W21 L5  3.0
 14 Mcmurtry, Trenten      ORHDJ951   400   605/  5  W12 L7  L18 W25 W19 3.0
 15 Hatfield, Samantha     ORHDF130   400   491/  9  L4  L21 W30 W24 W26 3.0
 16 Marten, Jack           TRUC7088   400   457/ 10  W6  D27 L9  L10 W28 2.5
 17 Maus, Logan            COEDB696   400   480/  5  L8  L12 W31 D26 W27 2.5
 18 Espiritu, Donevan      ORHDA462   491   540/  9  W21 L1  W14 L4  L11 2.0
 19 Delavar, Elijah        HSCCJ133   487   488/ 15  W23 L5  W24 L6  L14 2.0
 20 Chernyschenko, Lora    ORHD2619   400   451/ 10  L1  W30 L13 W22 L8  2.0
 21 Rose, Jacob            COEBF618   400   434/  5  L18 W15 W27 L13 L12 2.0
 22 Neil, Nathan           TRUDG600   400   400/  5  D27 L6  D28 L20 W29 2.0
 23 Nickels, Madi          TRUCI872   400   400/  5  L19 W28 L12 D27 D25 2.0
 24 Munoz, Destiny         ORHDB027   400   400/  5  L9  W31 L19 L15 W30 2.0
 25 Jensen, Bella          ORHDF673   448   428/ 10  W29 L4  L6  L14 D23 1.5
 26 Earhart, Taylor        ORHDB253   564   481/ 15  W30 L9  L10 D17 L15 1.5
 27 Holt, Grant            COEBG941   477   400/ 10  D22 D16 L21 D23 L17 1.5
 28 Meining, Ivan          SCRC9196   400   400/ 13  L2  L23 D22 W31 L16 1.5
 29 Sheppert, Samuel       SJAA2581   400   400/  5  L25 L10 W32 L11 L22 1.0
 30 Nickels, Gabe          TRUD6672   400   400/  5  L26 L20 L15 W32 L24 1.0
 31 Lomas, William         COEBJ676   400   400/ 10  L5  L24 L17 L28 D32 0.5
 32 Brown, Stephan         COEB7211   400   400/ 18  L7  L13 L29 L30 D31 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.