Tournament Report for:

Delafield Tournament
Oct 9, 2010
Pasco, WA

TD:  Dillingham

Rating report for Delafield Tournament Section 34

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Kang, Christopher      LECEA777   920  1113/ 58  W21 W3  W7  W6  W2  5.0
  2 Coghlan, Mateo         CTKDA785   846   957/ 35  W24 W12 W14 W10 L1  4.0
  3 Peterson, Joshua       CTKDA484   751   874/ 63  W25 L1  W23 W9  W7  4.0
  4 Camacho, Alexis        WITEB214   831   910/ 35  W22 L8  W11 W16 W6  4.0
  5 Barajas, Ismael        WITEF780   731   839/ 59  L8  W22 W21 W17 W14 4.0
  6 Rausch, Christopher    LECDJ421  1066  1036/ 80  W11 W15 W8  L1  L4  3.0
  7 Tobias, David          WITE7829   899   898/ 84  W16 W17 L1  W8  L3  3.0
  8 Boon, Inthat           LECEA011   400   899/  5  W5  W4  L6  L7  W24 3.0
  9 Galvez, Isaac          WITD9970   671   750/ 43  W13 L11 W18 L3  W16 3.0
 10 Garcilazo, Humberto    WITEJ154   756   836/ 44  W26 D14 W15 L2  D13 3.0
 11 Buchko, Alex           OASDA606   671   731/ 36  L6  W9  L4  W18 W26 3.0
 12 Trevino, Maximiliano   WITDF384   724   718/ 40  W18 L2  L16 W21 W17 3.0
 13 Yang, Robert           SCJEF711  1103  1040/110  L9  D20 W25 W19 D10 3.0
 14 Li, David              LECEA521   996   938/ 90  W23 D10 L2  W20 L5  2.5
 15 Aranda, Rey            LIVE5015   758   763/ 78  W20 L6  L10 W23 HPB 2.5
 16 Bartrand, Anson        SCJEA468   400   555/ 10  L7  W19 W12 L4  L9  2.0
 17 Boon, Trisha           LECDA824   400   636/  5  W19 L7  W24 L5  L12 2.0
 18 Shen, Annie            LECEJ483   400   535/  5  L12 W24 L9  L11 W23 2.0
 19 Flores, Ivan           WITD9516   874   788/ 29  L17 L16 W26 L13 W22 2.0
 20 Ojeda, Bryan           WITEB515   400   692/  4  L15 D13 W22 L14 U   1.5
 21 Aragon, Jason          MCGEJ406   468   471/ 32  L1  W25 L5  L12 U   1.0
 22 Sams, Gabriel          LECEF828   400   481/  5  L4  L5  L20 W25 L19 1.0
 23 Garcilazo, Eduardo     WITEB206   605   552/ 48  L14 W26 L3  L15 L18 1.0
 24 Ruiz, Enrique          WITDG521   400   400/ 15  L2  L18 L17 W26 L8  1.0
 25 Campos, Abraham        WITDG267   400   400/  4  L3  L21 L13 L22 BYE 1.0
 26 Krovvidi, Pranav       SCJEJ067   400   400/  5  L10 L23 L19 L24 L11 0.0

Rating report for Delafield Tournament Section 56

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Romero, Omar           WITGE313   966  1156/ 65  W13 W6  W2  D4  W5  4.5
  2 Beeson, Max            LECGE799  1175  1197/187  W8  W7  L1  W9  W4  4.0
  3 Zhang, George          LECGA979  1055  1103/ 84  W11 L4  W8  W12 W6  4.0
  4 Rodriguez, Marco       WITF5957   997  1085/ 40  W14 W3  W9  D1  L2  3.5
  5 Montiel, Jesus         WITG7309  1094  1071/ 45  W12 L9  W15 W7  L1  3.0
  6 Chuang, Kelly          BAMF5222  1033  1011/ 69  W18 L1  W16 W10 L3  3.0
  7 Rico, Salvador         WITF5628   984   976/ 65  W15 L2  W10 L5  W11 3.0
  8 Mendoza, Antonio       WITGE873   901   929/ 49  L2  W13 L3  W14 W12 3.0
  9 Wang, Rose             LECFH062   911   932/ 80  W19 W5  L4  L2  W15 3.0
 10 Ibrahim, Omar          LECG2363   515   613/ 19  BYE W19 L7  L6  W13 3.0
 11 Peterson, Zachary      CTKF5794   829   825/ 73  L3  D16 W18 W17 L7  2.5
 12 Camacho, Luis          WITGG780   873   861/ 25  L5  W14 W17 L3  L8  2.0
 13 Carr, Chloe            LECFC512   697   677/ 75  L1  L8  W19 W16 L10 2.0
 14 Valencia, Melchor      WITFD692   619   647/ 34  L4  L12 BYE L8  W17 2.0
 15 Smallwood, Katrina     SCJFG467   522   530/ 27  L7  BYE L5  W19 L9  2.0
 16 Ruiz, Nayeli           WITGB188   546   569/ 42  D17 D11 L6  L13 D18 1.5
 17 Smith, Eric A          SCJFJ832   929   821/145  D16 W18 L12 L11 L14 1.5
 18 Romero, Crystal        WITGF273   634   595/ 61  L6  L17 L11 BYE D16 1.5
 19 Perez, Norberto        WITFB195   500   400/  4  L9  L10 L13 L15 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Delafield Tournament Section 712

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lindgren, David        HSCFC620  1451  1466/112  W7  W9  W2  D5  W3  4.5
  2 Breitenfeldt, Shane    ENTI4386  1113  1260/267  W3  W4  L1  W8  W7  4.0
  3 Alderson, Ian          HHSK5114  1233  1267/179  L2  W5  W8  W6  L1  3.0
  4 Oostrom, Martijn       HHSJ5479  1008  1051/176  D6  L2  BYE D9  W5  3.0
  5 Li, Peter              ENTH3833  1325  1295/179  W8  L3  W7  D1  L4  2.5
  6 Scott, Allan           HSCE4127  1262  1205/137  D4  L7  W9  L3  BYE 2.5
  7 Ramanan, Sathvik       HHSJ1107  1137  1130/159  L1  W6  L5  BYE L2  2.0
  8 Chuang, Macor          SCJH7499  1074  1047/ 67  L5  BYE L3  L2  W9  2.0
  9 Chuang, Alisa          ENTI3036   733   740/ 43  BYE L1  L6  D4  L8  1.5

Rating report for Delafield Tournament Section k2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Coghlan, Tomas         CTKCG445   558   749/ 35  W7  W3  W6  W4  W5  5.0
  2 Romero, Enrique        WITCA792   400   505/  9  D5  L6  W7  W3  W8  3.5
  3 Ibrahim, Zaina         LECC2898   400   588/  5  W4  L1  W8  L2  W6  3.0
  4 Lopez, Jakeline        WITCA710   429   519/ 25  L3  W7  W5  L1  W7  3.0
  5 Scott, Lacey           HSCBF397   467   452/ 34  D2  D8  L4  W6  L1  2.0
  6 Aranda, Julianna       LIVBJ560   400   400/ 28  D8  W2  L1  L5  L3  1.5
  7 Mendoza, Cristian      WITCE595   400   400/ 24  L1  L4  L2  W8  L4  1.0
  8 Rodriguez, Liliana     WITCG551   400   400/ 10  D6  D5  L3  L7  L2  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.