Tournament Report for:

I Love Chess 2
Apr 30, 2011
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Southcote-Want

Rating report for I Love Chess 2 Section ILC21-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Chow, Quinn            BUSB8564   400   928/  5  W23 W3  D2  W9  W6  4.5
  2 Gorman, Jad            EPID3124   534   723/ 15  W19 W28 D1  W16 W4  4.5
  3 Mcgehee, Lewis         SABD2227   474   613/ 10  W27 L1  W22 W20 W11 4.0
  4 Macias, Connor         WEDB2004   577   661/ 39  W32 W12 W15 W8  L2  4.0
  5 Thiele, Aidan          MRIDG609   435   626/ 20  L7  W30 W14 W15 W8  4.0
  6 Ravasia, Chiara        SGSDJ097   441   634/ 62  W11 W13 D9  W10 L1  3.5
  7 Calimlim, Mathew       WGLCA173   400   696/  5  W5  W10 L8  W21 D9  3.5
  8 Janakievski, Jordan    STCCJ027   517   559/ 30  W18 W24 W7  L4  L5  3.0
  9 Dominitz, Benjamin     OPWAG298   561   595/ 18  W29 W20 D6  L1  D7  3.0
 10 Parson, Keegan         SABC6618   559   570/ 33  W33 L7  W29 L6  W16 3.0
 11 Skaran, Denny          SOMBB503   534   551/ 20  L6  W32 W25 W12 L3  3.0
 12 Dinicola, Kevin        WTCCF546   400   483/ 10  W17 L4  W28 L11 W20 3.0
 13 Maghan, Kellon         LEEDJ963   595   577/ 10  W25 L6  D16 D17 W22 3.0
 14 Hill, Gina             LSEBG183   400   470/ 36  L15 W26 L5  W29 W21 3.0
 15 Tri, Nathan            SATBG296   495   498/ 73  W14 W22 L4  L5  D19 2.5
 16 Noyes, Sabine          WLKBG572   400   452/ 23  W30 W31 D13 L2  L10 2.5
 17 Reardon, Emma          RESBJ807   490   476/ 29  L12 D27 W31 D13 D18 2.5
 18 Schinnell, Daley       NHCDF261   400   420/ 18  L8  W23 L21 W25 D17 2.5
 19 Joannes, Jaden         LEEDH207   400   428/ 25  L2  L29 W23 W28 D15 2.5
 20 Gwozdz, Arthur         CGAAB690   400   406/ 10  W26 L9  W24 L3  L12 2.0
 21 Thompson, Connor       OPWC1175   447   425/ 14  L24 W33 W18 L7  L14 2.0
 22 Jardine, Isaac         WOBA2849   400   404/ 14  W31 L15 L3  W24 L13 2.0
 23 Engel, Alejandra       SATBB237   413   407/ 37  L1  L18 L19 W31 W30 2.0
 24 Helmstetter, ThawdawainLEEA7319   400   400/ 24  W21 L8  L20 L22 W28 2.0
 25 Parson, Macy           SABAG684   400   400/ 17  L13 WF  L11 L18 W32 2.0
 26 Morrill, Keita         BTHA2377   410   400/ 19  L20 L14 D33 D30 WF  2.0
 27 Gaimster, Jonah        WTCBB707   400   441/  7  L3  D17 HPB W32 U   2.0
 28 Powers, Emma           BKYB2751   401   400/ 37  WF  L2  L12 L19 L24 1.0
 29 Finch, Oliver          BUSAI383   400   400/  9  L9  W19 L10 L14 LF  1.0
 30 Summerquist, Tyrese    LEEBB705   400   400/ 10  L16 L5  D32 D26 L23 1.0
 31 Matakis-prather, Dylan LEEBA161   547   400/  9  L22 L16 L17 L23 BYE 1.0
 32 Davis, Mariah          EVGAK419   400   400/ 34  L4  L11 D30 L27 L25 0.5
 33 Sparks, Delaney        PURBB098   400   400/ 13  L10 L21 D26 U   U   0.5

Rating report for I Love Chess 2 Section ILC24-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Clay, Dorian           CHRF6585  1006  1037/291  W3  W2  W4  W5  W6  5.0
  2 Lovitt, Nathan         DOWE7452   542   654/ 35  W7  L1  W5  D6  W3  3.5
  3 Castle, Amy            LHCG9704   520   599/ 20  L1  W9  W8  W4  L2  3.0
  4 Maghan, Schade         LEEE8596   732   703/ 10  W9  W6  L1  L3  W7  3.0
  5 Thompson, Kaley        OPWEB341   528   543/ 36  BYE W10 L2  L1  W8  3.0
  6 Pallas, Nik            CWAFG682   480   527/ 44  W8  L4  W10 D2  L1  2.5
  7 Harness, Gabby         LFPFJ965   500   428/  5  L2  L8  W9  W10 L4  2.0
  8 Williamson, Olivia     LEEED619   451   411/ 14  L6  W7  L3  D9  L5  1.5
  9 Skaran, Susanna        BISGB710   600   400/  5  L4  L3  L7  D8  W10 1.5
 10 Albright, Helen        LEEEK042   400   400/ 31  W12 L5  L6  L7  L9  1.0
 11 Yuen, Andrew           AUDEJ596  1180  1181/160  W5  U   U   U   U   1.0
 12 Caspe, Avram           LEEEB623   436   400/ 37  L10 WF  U   U   U   1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.