Tournament Report for:

Kitsilano Chess Club No. 4
May 20, 2011
Vancouver, BC

TD:  Lai

Rating report for Kitsilano Chess Club No. 4 Section OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Chen, Samuel           BCXEX624  1363  1386/ 15  W12 W4  W5  3.0
  2 Brewster, Alice        BCXNX457  1083  1200/  9  W7  BYE W9  3.0
  3 Taylor, Tristan        BCXFX428  1559  1479/  8  D11 W19 W10 2.5
  4 Brewster, Paula        BCXEX916  1109  1112/ 46  W6  L1  W14 2.0
  5 Low, Kevin             BCXAX741  1135  1146/ 16  W14 W13 L1  2.0
  6 Dou, Benjamin          BCXBX227   504   654/ 10  L4  W15 W12 2.0
  7 Xie, Jackson           BCXGX423   600  1157/  3  L2  W21 W13 2.0
  8 Li, James              BCXFX451   500   941/  3  L13 W16 W15 2.0
  9 Dou, Albert            BCXNX917  1163  1107/ 11  W16 D10 L2  1.5
 10 Butchart, Kevin        BCXAX488   889   962/ 11  W19 D9  L3  1.5
 11 Cheng, Tony            BCXGX470   970   964/  9  D3  L12 W20 1.5
 12 Taylor, Ashton         BCXDX918   597   654/  8  L1  W11 L6  1.0
 13 Dou, Alex              BCXCX430   974   985/ 11  W8  L5  L7  1.0
 14 Butchart, Brian        BCXDX742   822   837/ 10  L5  W18 L4  1.0
 15 Low, Ethan             BCXCX432   959   912/ 16  W21 L6  L8  1.0
 16 Traveller, Hart        BCXGX492   400   400/  6  L9  L8  BYE 1.0
 17 Zhao, Tommy            BCXHX454  1133  1077/  7  U   D20 D19 1.0
 18 Heydarzadeh, Parsa     BCXCX729   605   711/  5  U   L14 W21 1.0
 19 Law, Anthony           BCXHX675  1085  1026/ 10  L10 L3  D17 0.5
 20 Olechko, Nikita        BCXEX919   400   800/  2  U   D17 L11 0.5
 21 Chen, Daniel           BCXFX425  1535  1005/  6  L15 L7  L18 0.0

Rating report for Kitsilano Chess Club No. 4 Section RESERVE

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Madokoro, Aidan        BCXDX493   400  1078/  4  W15 W6  W8  W2  4.0
  2 Chen, Thomas           BCXEX898   529   706/  7  W12 W4  W7  L1  3.0
  3 Azizli, Maryam         BCXEX726   400   738/  4  W9  L7  W10 W8  3.0
  4 Robinson, Quinn        BCXDX745   400   716/  4  W18 L2  W14 W7  3.0
  5 Ko, Leo                BCXFX897   500   685/  4  L7  W16 W9  W11 3.0
  6 Hu, Dalong             BCXFX728   474   622/  7  W16 L1  W19 W14 3.0
  7 Cader, Adam            BCXDX471   400   648/  4  W5  W3  L2  L4  2.0
  8 Cader, Sarah           BCXEX093   400   609/  4  W10 W14 L1  L3  2.0
  9 Ng, Collin             BCXFX317   500   517/  4  L3  W18 L5  W17 2.0
 10 Chen, Bill             BCXGX707   600   510/  4  L8  W17 L3  W15 2.0
 11 Alexiu, Vlad           BCXDX222   400   457/  4  L14 W19 W15 L5  2.0
 12 Senthilvel, Shayonn    BCXGX620   600   403/  4  L2  L15 D13 W18 1.5
 13 Lin, William           BCXEX743   400   533/  3  U   U   D12 W19 1.5
 14 Mcguire, Liam          BCXEX075   400   400/  4  W11 L8  L4  L6  1.0
 15 Sayin, Ercan           BCXDX673   400   400/  4  L1  W12 L11 L10 1.0
 16 Azizli, Sevda          BCXCX254   400   400/  3  L6  L5  L17 BYE 1.0
 17 Xin, Nicole            BCXDX759   400   400/  3  U   L10 W16 L9  1.0
 18 Liu, Mandy             BCXCX757   400   400/  3  L4  L9  HPB L12 0.5
 19 Gonzales, Edwin        BCXEX957   400   400/  3  U   L11 L6  L13 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.