Tournament Report for:

Middle School Individual Champ.
Apr 30, 2011
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Stensland

Rating report for Middle School Individual Champ. Section MSOpen

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 May, Sarah R           HSCJ3806  1795  1841/428  D13 W19 W11 W3  W5  4.5
  2 Gelb, Nicolo           LMSI7779  1675  1712/240  WF  L3  W10 W8  W6  4.0
  3 Arora, Mayhul          OMSGG750  1848  1852/156  W17 W2  D6  L1  W7  3.5
  4 Porisch, Andrew        OMSII831  1746  1757/261  W12 W9  L5  D7  W11 3.5
  5 Lampman, Becca         FROIH206  1757  1772/364  W18 W15 W4  D6  L1  3.5
  6 Bashkansky, Ethan      REJH3224  1822  1817/149  W8  W16 D3  D5  L2  3.0
  7 Puri, Ankush           EVGI4318  1624  1669/333  W19 D11 W14 D4  L3  3.0
  8 Quan, Michael          TYEHB565  1616  1634/236  L6  W18 W9  L2  W12 3.0
  9 Young, Heather         HOMJ5890  1470  1534/376  W14 L4  L8  W18 W16 3.0
 10 Mies, Jc               NCAHK468  1611  1623/335  L11 W20 L2  W14 W15 3.0
 11 Chi, Quentin           LMSH4243  1774  1762/323  W10 D7  L1  W16 L4  2.5
 12 Esko, Wesley           PLKIH081  1579  1589/343  L4  W17 D16 W13 L8  2.5
 13 Chen, Kevin            PLKHD960  1614  1604/ 87  D1  L14 W15 L12 D17 2.0
 14 Soetedjo, James        ARWEF879  1683  1650/264  L9  W13 L7  L10 W20 2.0
 15 Leece, John            TYEIC541  1537  1524/329  BYE L5  L13 W17 L10 2.0
 16 Wilson, Diallo         LOWH2125  1609  1581/337  W20 L6  D12 L11 L9  1.5
 17 Davis, Frederick A     FROH4232  1617  1583/496  L3  L12 W20 L15 D13 1.5
 18 Teoh, Nicholas         KMNI3579  1589  1546/314  L5  L8  L19 L9  BYE 1.0
 19 Tokareva, Kate         REJIE081  1873  1848/342  L7  L1  W18 U   U   1.0
 20 Deraad, Dino           PLKI8000  1354  1326/428  L16 L10 L17 BYE L14 1.0

Rating report for Middle School Individual Champ. Section MSReserve

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Blecha, Cameron        HORII550  1406  1517/ 67  W12 W11 W14 W2  W5  5.0
  2 Spencer, Will          OVLJ2573  1481  1501/163  W25 W8  W4  L1  W3  4.0
  3 Aho, Billy             HORHE101  1322  1385/164  W32 W33 W7  W6  L2  4.0
  4 Julian, Brian          CWAHE754  1385  1404/289  W23 W24 L2  W27 W13 4.0
  5 Anderson, Evan         KJHH9210  1498  1489/247  W10 D13 W21 W14 L1  3.5
  6 Gordon, Daniel         BUSH3172  1417  1414/199  W20 W15 W18 L3  D8  3.5
  7 Pangelinan, Anthony    ASNI7505  1425  1419/427  W19 W27 L3  D13 W11 3.5
  8 Sun, Kevin             FHVH5342  1247  1282/110  W36 L2  W23 W12 D6  3.5
  9 Abburi, Neil           NWSJ8975  1281  1285/ 96  L33 W17 D32 W22 W20 3.5
 10 Tsui, Jerry            OMSH9574  1182  1217/141  L5  W37 W24 D20 W19 3.5
 11 Konda, Sravan          KOPHF576  1049  1186/ 57  W16 L1  W25 W18 L7  3.0
 12 Jones, Brandon R       OVLGB518  1116  1180/ 83  L1  W16 W29 L8  W31 3.0
 13 Rianda, Will           VSTI2326  1268  1299/266  W35 D5  W22 D7  L4  3.0
 14 Szeto, Mitchell        PLKG3375  1289  1291/173  W30 W29 L1  L5  W21 3.0
 15 Hansen, Tom            HABI5352  1034  1109/217  W34 L6  L19 W29 W25 3.0
 16 Ravasia, Kashif        SGSJJ525  1285  1260/149  L11 L12 W26 W35 W23 3.0
 17 Kaech, Stone           VSTH6398  1087  1145/301  L22 L9  W34 W26 W28 3.0
 18 Tan, Emily             ENTHJ469  1311  1294/144  W37 W26 L6  L11 W27 3.0
 19 Wulf, Patrick          OVLHH901  1165  1165/113  L7  W30 W15 D21 L10 2.5
 20 Tilley, Jaren          FHVGF561  1118  1144/ 81  L6  W34 W33 D10 L9  2.5
 21 Nguyen, Joshua         FWPI5055  1004  1050/ 29  WF  W22 L5  D19 L14 2.5
 22 Gray, Scottie          CJSH6527  1346  1289/217  W17 L21 L13 L9  W33 2.0
 23 Poteet, Althea         HGMIG443  1097  1107/163  L4  W31 L8  W36 L16 2.0
 24 Montejano, Ricky       MCFIG587  1030  1060/ 40  W31 L4  L10 L28 W34 2.0
 25 Sullivan, Lake         VSTI7689  1146  1125/175  L2  W35 L11 W33 L15 2.0
 26 Han, Lawrence          HORI3305   991  1017/ 97  W28 L18 L16 L17 W35 2.0
 27 Moore, Ryan            NBDH9983  1142  1124/219  BYE L7  W36 L4  L18 2.0
 28 Bodge, Nicholas        GOOHE914  1192  1142/ 92  L26 L32 W30 W24 L17 2.0
 29 Han, Edward            HORHG416   969   964/ 97  BYE L14 L12 L15 W37 2.0
 30 Earp, Kyler            CNKII366  1066  1036/ 94  L14 L19 L28 BYE W36 2.0
 31 Saathoff, Matt         PLKJ9279  1256  1181/217  L24 L23 W37 WF  L12 2.0
 32 Jorgensen, David       AMSJ6317  1082  1116/377  L3  W28 D9  LF  U   1.5
 33 Wang, William          OMSHF959  1016  1010/ 35  W9  L3  L20 L25 L22 1.0
 34 Ascheman, Trey         KEYII634  1272  1173/159  L15 L20 L17 W37 L24 1.0
 35 Lennon-jones, Dee Dee  REJHA084  1032   971/156  L13 L25 BYE L16 L26 1.0
 36 Cheng, Jeffrey         PLKHJ569  1022   957/ 28  L8  BYE L27 L23 L30 1.0
 37 Barragan, Palani       MCFGB555  1069   987/ 25  L18 L10 L31 L34 L29 0.0

Rating report for Middle School Individual Champ. Section MSU1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Pyles, Christopher     HSCH8739   902  1108/223  W22 W6  W3  W5  W4  5.0
  2 Richards, Ian          ONAJ7915   944  1072/ 34  W17 D5  W9  W12 W7  4.5
  3 Lam, Patrick           VANH9215   939  1003/ 29  W14 W18 L1  W16 W11 4.0
  4 Moore, Tyler           TWFJI268   953  1017/166  BYE W8  W15 W7  L1  4.0
  5 Rianda, Megan          FERJ2570   880   913/175  W24 D2  W6  L1  D8  3.0
  6 Lorenzana, Albert      TOPH3910   954   955/ 72  W13 L1  L5  W17 W18 3.0
  7 Banuelos, Angel        MCFI6931   948   957/ 25  W23 W11 W16 L4  L2  3.0
  8 Tsedevsuren, Ryan      LMSG9133   900   901/ 22  W19 L4  W10 D14 D5  3.0
  9 Dinh, Mina             SATIK721  1104  1057/ 74  L10 W21 L2  W20 W14 3.0
 10 Pyles, Grace           HSCJ8127   765   836/149  W9  L15 L8  W19 W16 3.0
 11 Ouellette, Dean        SKWHB167   898   899/139  W25 L7  W17 W15 L3  3.0
 12 Bablani, Avnish        LMSI3408   944   921/160  WF  L16 W13 L2  W20 3.0
 13 Tri, Leanna            SATI3695   873   876/ 78  L6  W19 L12 W23 W15 3.0
 14 Montes, Moises         MCFIA274   678   734/ 15  L3  W24 W18 D8  L9  2.5
 15 Wilson, Jesse          MCFGF739   927   886/ 29  W21 W10 L4  L11 L13 2.0
 16 Wooldridge, Dylan      CARG7033   878   848/ 60  W20 W12 L7  L3  L10 2.0
 17 Duncan, Evan           VSTHI410   732   725/ 66  L2  W25 L11 L6  W22 2.0
 18 Huffman, Zachary       ONAG9895   874   816/ 44  WF  L3  L14 W21 L6  2.0
 19 Huffman, Jacob         ONAFA585   603   607/ 34  L8  L13 W25 L10 W24 2.0
 20 Mendez, Alex           MCFIA160   419   501/  9  L16 BYE W22 L9  L12 2.0
 21 Schleiff, Nick         HGMI9831   638   674/  8  L15 L9  W23 L18 W25 2.0
 22 Snodgrass, Keifer      ONAFF140   617   575/ 25  L1  D23 L20 W24 L17 1.5
 23 Gallagher, Jacob       CXNI9508   735   663/ 14  L7  D22 L21 L13 BYE 1.5
 24 Gallagher, Ashlynn     CXNF2737   438   400/ 19  L5  L14 BYE L22 L19 1.0
 25 Johnson, Elizabeth     CXNH2214   573   504/ 23  L11 L17 L19 BYE L21 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.