Tournament Report for:

C4L March G120 Training
Mar 26, 2011
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Neff

Rating report for C4L March G120 Training Section MarchTraining

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Yang, Richard          SPTC8890  1244  1318/232  W36 W20 W17 3.0
  2 Purohit, Shubham       MTWEI881  1060  1094/ 52  W3  W17 L22 2.0
  3 Clay, Dorian           CHRF6585  1036  1057/275  L2  W23 W18 2.0
  4 Solomon, Matthew       STVG9235  1437  1458/106  L9  W19 W13 2.0
  5 Cheung, Benjamin       OMSGE866  1240  1258/ 93  W11 L25 W36 2.0
  6 Hosford, Michael J     ADUNF263  1971  1976/ 65  W39 W38 U   2.0
  7 Smolak, Frederick      SSMD9561  1579  1608/217  U   W37 W40 2.0
  8 Campbell, Tim          ADUN3836  1617  1642/ 87  W37 U   W38 2.0
  9 Wu, Max                SPTDJ674  1451  1455/436  W4  L10 D15 1.5
 10 Taylor, Thomas         MEDFJ936  1509  1501/213  D16 W9  L12 1.5
 11 Chen, Brian            SPTCE838  1182  1182/132  L5  D32 W24 1.5
 12 Solomon, Ethan         STVFJ230  1364  1391/112  D14 U   W10 1.5
 13 Shetti, Omkar          CHACF395  1467  1455/335  D19 W36 L4  1.5
 14 Cherepakhin, Olga      MRPFH215  1321  1349/417  D12 W33 U   1.5
 15 Ramasamy, Vikram       HKEDB187  1443  1466/245  U   W21 D9  1.5
 16 Yu, Jack               SPTFC618  1495  1512/211  D10 U   W42 1.5
 17 Zhang, Zachary T       SPTDJ353  1207  1182/ 81  W20 L2  L1  1.0
 18 Miller, Sean           MTWF2952  1012   990/ 93  L26 W22 L3  1.0
 19 Ma, Yusuke             SPTF9535  1472  1448/163  D13 L4  D33 1.0
 20 Kruse, Brett           MTWCF751  1154  1141/117  L17 L1  W32 1.0
 21 Yan, Jeffery           ENDDA177  1524  1510/147  L27 L15 W37 1.0
 22 Chen, Brandon          MEDCA222  1083  1077/109  U   L18 W2  1.0
 23 Shen, Jason            SPTCG478   992   972/116  U   L3  W46 1.0
 24 Zhong, Stanley         CHRAA669  1162  1161/110  W32 U   L11 1.0
 25 Ahluwalia, Anshul BharaRSAE8598  1221  1248/273  U   W5  U   1.0
 26 Tien, Aedan            LKDF8891   908   946/ 46  W18 U   U   1.0
 27 Nagase, Toshihiro      UCDEJ737  1583  1596/479  W21 U   U   1.0
 28 Filippov, Nikita       LOWED085  1445  1461/302  W41 U   U   1.0
 29 Tang, Wayee            INTKF233  1798  1809/370  U   U   W43 1.0
 30 Gulamali, Faris        STVG2423  1651  1665/114  U   U   W44 1.0
 31 Gulamali, Freya        BCAC9076  1329  1362/ 97  U   U   W45 1.0
 32 Cheng, Zizheng         HMNEJ704  1174  1127/ 68  L24 D11 L20 0.5
 33 Taguchi, Takumi        SPTEA359  1383  1365/ 76  U   L14 D19 0.5
 34 Li, Terrance           SPTEJ861  1352  1359/210  D35 U   U   0.5
 35 Padhi, Pratik          CMCF2542  1477  1471/183  D34 U   U   0.5
 36 Sehgal, Rahul          SPTDF240  1290  1238/ 84  L1  L13 L5  0.0
 37 Jiang, Tony            WOBFA681  1611  1563/154  L8  L7  L21 0.0
 38 Yang, Jason            SPTFC432  1565  1549/276  U   L6  L8  0.0
 39 Nagase, Masayuki       LMSGH570  1732  1727/486  L6  U   U   0.0
 40 Tang, Richard          STVG5813  1549  1535/371  U   U   L7  0.0
 41 Thomas, Arjun          STKD9976  1392  1375/117  L28 U   U   0.0
 42 Shao, Nathan           SPTF9433  1488  1471/117  U   U   L16 0.0
 43 Yee, Nathaniel         SPTF6221  1771  1759/301  U   U   L29 0.0
 44 Mies, Jc               NCAHK468  1625  1611/326  U   U   L30 0.0
 45 Dong, Richard          SPTFC451  1539  1513/125  U   U   L31 0.0
 46 Clay, Donovan          CHRAJ922   422   419/ 47  U   U   L23 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.