Tournament Report for:

Northwood Tournament
Mar 12, 2011
Edgewood, WA

TD:  Mooney

Rating report for Northwood Tournament Section k3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bains, Jahan           CWACJ580   837   967/ 66  W22 W3  W2  W7  W4  5.0
  2 Leszczak, Emma         OLLDJ070   688   788/ 25  W14 W9  L1  W5  W8  4.0
  3 Dizon, Tristan         OLLCE523   607   732/ 10  W23 L1  W14 W11 W7  4.0
  4 Clark, Ryan            CPRAJ476   821   819/ 30  W25 W6  D5  W13 L1  3.5
  5 Dizon, Genzel          OLLDD642   681   724/ 10  W10 W20 D4  L2  W12 3.5
  6 Cho, Christine         OLLC5666   613   637/ 10  W26 L4  D13 W24 W16 3.5
  7 Mcnamee, Marc          CPRDG531   730   728/ 35  W24 W15 W8  L1  L3  3.0
  8 Smith, Tj              OLLDG902   625   659/ 10  W11 W17 L7  W10 L2  3.0
  9 Herrick, Peter         NWOB9428   548   556/ 19  W21 L2  L12 W20 W13 3.0
 10 Cackley, Dillon        CPRD8802   400   609/  5  L5  W25 W15 L8  W18 3.0
 11 Walters, Jaymeson      CPRDA261   400   597/  5  L8  W27 W22 L3  W17 3.0
 12 Brush, Alexander       OLLC7292   400   462/  9  L15 BYE W9  W17 L5  3.0
 13 Sheets, Garrett        NWOC2784   424   477/ 19  W18 W19 D6  L4  L9  2.5
 14 Feller, Keegan         NWOCE511   400   477/ 10  L2  W18 L3  D15 W24 2.5
 15 Johnson, Meiko         NWOCA586   482   497/ 29  W12 L7  L10 D14 W23 2.5
 16 Madsen, Colby          NWODA104   403   425/ 10  D19 L22 W25 W23 L6  2.5
 17 Simmons, Jacob         CPRDJ001   442   430/ 10  W27 L8  W20 L12 L11 2.0
 18 Ridderhoff, Michael    MVPCJ938   400   400/  5  L13 L14 W19 W22 L10 2.0
 19 Jordan, Tessa          OLLBF659   400   400/ 10  D16 L13 L18 W21 D22 2.0
 20 Frazier, Alexander     STWDB681   400   400/  4  BYE L5  L17 L9  W25 2.0
 21 Sendi, Kisakye         OLLD3275   400   400/  9  L9  L23 BYE L19 W26 2.0
 22 Mcnitt, Gage           OLLDG861   401   400/ 10  L1  W16 L11 L18 D19 1.5
 23 Jordan, Nathan         NWOCF622   400   400/  5  L3  W21 D24 L16 L15 1.5
 24 Portnow, David         CWAA2745   400   400/ 17  L7  W26 D23 L6  L14 1.5
 25 Baranov, Phillip       NWOC2763   400   400/ 10  L4  L10 L16 W26 L20 1.0
 26 Harkovich, Haylee      NWOCG544   400   400/  5  L6  L24 D27 L25 L21 0.5
 27 Busic, Lexi            NWODJ138   400   400/  3  L17 L11 D26 U   U   0.5

Rating report for Northwood Tournament Section 46

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sheets, Nathan         NWOF9754   913  1043/ 44  W18 W20 W16 W13 W4  5.0
  2 Pierson, Nicholas      NWOEA393   858   954/ 45  W57 W34 W14 W15 W11 5.0
  3 Gianni, Karl           CPRE9923   829   961/ 20  W41 W23 W9  D11 W29 4.5
  4 Simon, Elias           NHCGJ018   881   952/ 61  W42 W21 W5  W12 L1  4.0
  5 Hagen, Madison         NWOE3149   874   931/ 58  W24 W26 L4  W17 W19 4.0
  6 Rodriguez, Ben         NWOE9251   900   918/ 20  W32 W27 L12 W22 W16 4.0
  7 Mooney, Nicholas       NWOGE604   882   885/ 86  W37 L14 W34 W20 W21 4.0
  8 Mooney, Patrick        NWOGA339   829   838/ 88  W44 L17 W24 W32 W15 4.0
  9 Bains, Gyan            CWAEF244   966   964/112  W40 W50 L3  W29 W32 4.0
 10 Seiberlich, Eric       NWOGB095   784   830/ 58  U   W35 L15 W25 W23 4.0
 11 Herrick, Toren         NWOEJ915   765   830/ 53  W56 W39 W19 D3  L2  3.5
 12 Cho, Zion              OLLFI686   807   840/ 25  W50 W36 W6  L4  D13 3.5
 13 Jessop, Ian            OLLEF180   832   850/ 34  W33 W54 W17 L1  D12 3.5
 14 Simon, Gianna          NHCE9294   670   731/ 60  W28 W7  L2  L19 W36 3.0
 15 Lee, Susan             CWAE5078   582   675/ 28  W36 W45 W10 L2  L8  3.0
 16 Kosmider, Hunter       OLLF9033   811   807/ 30  W49 W41 L1  W33 L6  3.0
 17 Frazier, Kylie         OLLFI437   685   715/ 20  W58 W8  L13 L5  W37 3.0
 18 Lee, Bill              CWAEE506   609   656/ 24  L1  D46 W30 W31 D22 3.0
 19 Cupp, Aaron            NWOGJ044   912   882/ 30  W52 W25 L11 W14 L5  3.0
 20 Leszczak, Aleksander   OLLE5241   680   706/ 44  W51 L1  W42 L7  W33 3.0
 21 Madsen, Taylor         NWOGJ623   735   733/ 30  W43 L4  W37 W38 L7  3.0
 22 Dueker, Markus         CWAF8956   651   677/ 70  D29 W30 W38 L6  D18 3.0
 23 Carlson, Ethan         NWOFB258   500   825/  5  W47 L3  W39 W35 L10 3.0
 24 Gardner, Joseph        OLLF9747   544   636/ 69  L5  W55 L8  W45 W35 3.0
 25 Thompson, Ethan        PUREJ240   612   634/106  W45 L19 W44 L10 W43 3.0
 26 Maxfield, Jaeger       OLLF9453   850   808/ 35  W48 L5  L32 W51 W42 3.0
 27 Brick, Benjamin        DOWFG999   729   707/135  W54 L6  L33 W50 W41 3.0
 28 Labrash, Tyler         NWOF7847   400   479/ 13  L14 L38 BYE W39 W40 3.0
 29 Cupp, Adam             NWOE8842   678   743/ 10  D22 W31 W53 L9  L3  2.5
 30 Seiberlich, Katie      NWOF8102   472   525/ 42  D31 L22 L18 W47 W44 2.5
 31 Johnson, Tyler         DOWGD346   738   680/133  D30 L29 W52 L18 W38 2.5
 32 Johnson, Dylan         OLLGE874   584   617/ 38  L6  W58 W26 L8  L9  2.0
 33 Holmquist, Britt       NWOEA326   511   575/ 10  L13 W47 W27 L16 L20 2.0
 34 Marks, Jesse           WTCFJ635   588   598/ 84  W53 L2  L7  L36 W51 2.0
 35 Lee, Grace             CWAGK528   879   797/ 26  W46 L10 W40 L23 L24 2.0
 36 Pahre, Alec            NWOE2591   400   563/  5  L15 L12 W54 W34 L14 2.0
 37 Phair, Blake           OLLFA610   425   457/ 20  L7  W51 L21 W54 L17 2.0
 38 Cruz, Zoe              CPRFA838   400   408/ 19  BYE W28 L22 L21 L31 2.0
 39 Snyder, Tanner         EGTGC682   676   626/ 53  W55 L11 L23 L28 W46 2.0
 40 Davis, Amanda          NWOE9595   600   577/ 20  L9  W43 L35 W52 L28 2.0
 41 Jordan, Christian      NWOE5057   493   509/ 25  L3  L16 W56 W57 L27 2.0
 42 Roberts, Winter        NWOEK432   537   541/ 25  L4  W57 L20 W56 L26 2.0
 43 Antush, Brady          STWG6705   600   493/  5  L21 L40 W50 W48 L25 2.0
 44 Walters, Jarett        CPRFF084   500   421/  5  L8  W48 L25 D46 L30 1.5
 45 Larson, Sarah          NWOG4878   600   401/  5  L25 L15 W58 L24 D48 1.5
 46 Roberts, Brennan       NWOE6344   429   433/ 20  L35 D18 D47 D44 L39 1.5
 47 Snyder, Kirsten        EGTEA844   666   579/ 59  L23 L33 D46 L30 W55 1.5
 48 Feller, Mckenna        NWOEC847   522   456/ 19  L26 L44 W55 L43 D45 1.5
 49 Johnson, Kasch         NWOGF906   490   497/ 23  L16 U   U   D55 W52 1.5
 50 Doman, Riley           NWOE8728   487   459/ 19  L12 L9  L43 L27 W57 1.0
 51 Winniford, James       NWOG3365   400   400/ 10  L20 L37 W57 L26 L34 1.0
 52 Speakes, Claudia       MVPG6571   400   400/ 23  L19 BYE L31 L40 L49 1.0
 53 Helle, Dane            NWOEH340   899   818/ 72  L34 W56 L29 U   U   1.0
 54 Sprague, Skyler        NWOEF802   440   400/ 10  L27 L13 L36 L37 D56 0.5
 55 Mccourt, Michael       NWOGF758   400   400/ 10  L39 L24 L48 D49 L47 0.5
 56 Noll, Alex             OLLED624   400   400/  5  L11 L53 L41 L42 D54 0.5
 57 Cackley, Justine       CPRF2095   500   400/  5  L2  L42 L51 L41 L50 0.0
 58 Young, Kyle            NWOEB055   427   400/ 22  L17 L32 L45 U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.