Tournament Report for:

Orlov Academy March Qualifier No. 2
Mar 19, 2011
Redmond, WA

TD:  Orlov

Rating report for Orlov Academy March Qualifier No. 2 Section stars

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Wilson, Zuberi         LEEF5838  1456  1491/304  W9  W7  W2  L3  3.0
  2 Dhingra, Sangeeta      LMAFE943  1608  1614/175  W8  W4  L1  W5  3.0
  3 Chang, Emanuel         CMCEC834  1448  1470/180  L6  W9  W7  W1  3.0
  4 Murowchick, Conner     SPTGG187  1373  1411/198  W5  L2  D8  W6  2.5
  5 Chang, Evangeline      CMCGJ384  1534  1518/228  L4  W8  W6  L2  2.0
  6 Shetti, Rajesh         ADUN9757  1287  1307/147  W3  W10 L5  L4  2.0
  7 Shetti, Omkar          CHACF395  1434  1421/325  W10 L1  L3  W9  2.0
  8 Buzek, Jan             VIED2372  1425  1408/142  L2  L5  D4  W10 1.5
  9 Deshpande, Aryan       STVBF757  1340  1312/214  L1  L3  W10 L7  1.0
 10 Farny, Andreas         LEECD829  1193  1146/ 52  L7  L6  L9  L8  0.0

Rating report for Orlov Academy March Qualifier No. 2 Section qual

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Huynh, Fuji            LEEF3255   542   779/ 26  W9  W8  W3  W7  L2  4.0
  2 Munoz, Jean Roland     BCSB9501   829   850/101  W16 L6  W13 W4  W1  4.0
  3 Zakonova, Katerina     REEE5949   892   885/ 51  W12 W10 L1  W6  WF  4.0
  4 Hyllseth, Jonas        LEEF7000   764   811/ 44  W8  W7  W6  L2  D5  3.5
  5 Mccracken, Kenji       BRYEI797   602   697/ 50  L7  W11 W10 W16 D4  3.5
  6 Suh, Charlie           OPWC2728   598   700/ 54  W11 W2  L4  L3  W10 3.0
  7 Kam, Ethan             BCWC9642   883   844/ 19  W5  L4  W16 L1  W11 3.0
  8 Kolker, Ben            AGBDJ598   574   602/ 23  L4  L1  W14 W12 W9  3.0
  9 Peev, Pavel            BRHC8797   400   454/  4  L1  W16 WF  D15 L8  2.5
 10 Farny, Soren           LEEAJ587   673   635/ 45  W13 L3  L5  W14 L6  2.0
 11 Merlos, Diego          LEED8597   507   528/  9  L6  L5  W17 W13 L7  2.0
 12 Khanuja, Saihaj        OPWCB231   570   511/ 23  L3  L13 WF  L8  W14 2.0
 13 Tang, Philip           MEDAB620   400   432/ 27  L10 W12 L2  L11 W16 2.0
 14 Khanuja, Simar         OPWA8845   400   400/  9  WF  W17 L8  L10 L12 2.0
 15 Uroventri, Mitri       HSCBA827   400   406/  3  U   U   U   D9  U   0.5
 16 Shabazz, Mutafa        LEECG197   560   452/ 15  L2  L9  L7  L5  L13 0.0
 17 Urovenodin, Andrew     HSCBA227   400   400/  2  U   L14 L11 U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.