Tournament Report for:

Samantha Smith Qualifier
Feb 26, 2011
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Almasay

Rating report for Samantha Smith Qualifier Section 4to6Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Padhi, Pratik          CMCF2542  1430  1454/163  W6  W3  W4  L2  W7  4.0
  2 Chin, Eugene           CHOG3302  1453  1455/229  L5  W7  W6  W1  D4  3.5
  3 Tafalla, Gabriel       APOE9973  1287  1313/ 87  W7  L1  D5  BYE W6  3.5
  4 Kramer, Noelle         BCWEA426  1274  1272/304  BYE W5  L1  L6  D2  2.5
  5 Velichko, Konstantin   MMEFB208  1310  1295/274  W2  L4  D3  L7  BYE 2.5
  6 Bharadwaj, Tejas       RSAGD362  1261  1245/178  L1  BYE L2  W4  L3  2.0
  7 Kramer, Mara           BCWGJ612  1302  1280/338  L3  L2  BYE W5  L1  2.0

Rating report for Samantha Smith Qualifier Section 4to6U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Cobb, Miles            LSSGJ245   900  1004/ 83  W4  W11 W3  W8  L2  4.0
  2 Yang, Michael          OPWEA515   586   928/ 31  LF  W6  W12 W11 W1  4.0
  3 Arsov, Stefan          SSME8626   843   965/ 59  W7  W9  L1  W5  D4  3.5
  4 Averkin, Michael       BRHF9111   991  1009/115  L1  W12 W5  W7  D3  3.5
  5 Kaelin, Alexander      LKDF8539   870   918/129  W6  W8  L4  L3  W7  3.0
  6 Pai, Ajay              CRIEB432   935   932/ 40  L5  L2  W10 W9  W8  3.0
  7 Tien, Aedan            LKDF8891   967   913/ 40  L3  W10 W11 L4  L5  2.0
  8 Kavounas, Peter        CHAE7638   868   830/134  WF  L5  W9  L1  L6  2.0
  9 Carlson, William       SNSEJ577   911   862/100  W10 L3  L8  L6  W12 2.0
 10 Silverstone, Sasha     EGBG8974   580   646/ 13  L9  L7  L6  W12 W11 2.0
 11 Zhu, Kevin             CHAF9082   836   743/ 12  W12 L1  L7  L2  L10 1.0
 12 Kagoro, Rick           DISFJ989   917   778/124  L11 L4  L2  L10 L9  0.0

Rating report for Samantha Smith Qualifier Section 1to3Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Reis, Liam             ROKCB416  1237  1267/165  W2  W8  W4  W7  W3  5.0
  2 Warner, William        CGRCG672   705   838/ 14  L1  W13 W9  W5  W6  4.0
  3 Warner, Joseph M       CGRDC531   640   861/ 14  D5  W10 W11 W4  L1  3.5
  4 Long, Sanford          STTDJ418   987   973/120  W10 W9  L1  L3  W7  3.0
  5 Simmons, Alexander     STICI967   941   907/231  D3  W12 D7  L2  W9  3.0
  6 Kaelin, Andrew         LKDDH455   600   664/105  L7  BYE W8  W11 L2  3.0
  7 Lebedinsky, Andrew     SSMBA059   831   843/ 26  W6  W11 D5  L1  L4  2.5
  8 Rajvanshi, Rohan       EVGC6988   724   678/ 92  W13 L1  L6  L10 W12 2.0
  9 Iyer, Anirudh          SSMD6885   423   445/ 19  BYE L4  L2  W12 L5  2.0
 10 Ajoy, Atul             SSMDJ310   690   677/ 48  L4  L3  L12 W8  W11 2.0
 11 Wang, William K        RCSCJ617   803   701/ 22  W12 L7  L3  L6  L10 1.0
 12 Wright, Owen           SSMC9075   400   417/  5  L11 L5  W10 L9  L8  1.0
 13 Marley, Jackson        SSMBA293   400   400/  2  L8  L2  LF  U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.