Tournament Report for:

Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8
May 7, 2011
Sammamish, WA

TD:  Mikhailiouk

Rating report for Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8 Section 5-7-11Group1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Black, Anselm          HSCG8527   600  1637/  3  W4  W2  W3  3.0
  2 Black, Sebastien       HSCEA152   400  1168/  3  W3  L1  W4  2.0
  3 Marlow, Alex           ETSD9241  1037   989/  6  L2  W4  L1  1.0
  4 Baturytski, Anuta      BCABF761   620   607/ 16  L1  L3  L2  0.0

Rating report for Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8 Section 5-7-11Group2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Shakhovets, Sasha      LMAF5802  1073  1171/ 43  W3  W4  W2  3.0
  2 Black, Conrad          HSCIJ971   800  1170/  3  W4  W3  L1  2.0
  3 Huang, Marc            BCACJ888   981   979/ 79  L1  L2  W4  1.0
  4 Ilac, Maria            SSMFJ228  1041   979/113  L2  L1  L3  0.0

Rating report for Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8 Section 5-7-11Group3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Way, Keach             BCACA732   400   636/ 10  W4  W6  W2  W5  W3  5.0
  2 Baxter, William        BCAB7163   566   583/ 15  W3  D4  L1  W6  W5  3.5
  3 Shapiro, Michael       LMAA8875   513   495/  8  L2  W5  W6  D4  L1  2.5
  4 Shukla, Anya           ETSCB507   400   442/ 11  L1  D2  D5  D3  W6  2.5
  5 Tan, Ayden             ETSAF636   400   400/  8  D6  L3  D4  L1  L2  1.0
  6 Icev, Fhilip           ETSAB717   400   400/  5  D5  L1  L3  L2  L4  0.5

Rating report for Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8 Section 5-14-11Group1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Deraad, Luca           SCNEH133  1016  1067/258  W3  W4  W2  3.0
  2 Nagaraj, Kedar         EPIDG205   951   961/ 27  W4  W3  L1  2.0
  3 Shaji, Karthik         ETSC9815   929   895/ 18  L1  L2  W4  1.0
  4 Vetrivel, Karthic      CSMCG300   605   584/ 23  L2  L1  L3  0.0

Rating report for Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8 Section 5-14-11Group2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Baturytski, Anuta      BCABF761   607   658/ 19  W3  D2  W4  2.5
  2 Krammer, Jack          ETSD2749   498   612/  8  W4  D1  W3  2.5
  3 Verma, Manav           ETSBJ666   640   560/  8  L1  W4  L2  1.0
  4 Shukla, Anya           ETSCB507   442   400/ 14  L2  L3  L1  0.0

Rating report for Slava Mikhailiouk No. 8 Section 5-14-11Group3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Valentin, Marcus       ETSCF847   400   696/  5  D2  W4  W6  D3  W5  4.0
  2 Seshamani, Ashwath     BCAAF661   400   523/ 10  D1  W3  D4  D5  W6  3.5
  3 Przysucha, Alexandra   CSMCG644   400   563/  5  W6  L2  W5  D1  D4  3.0
  4 Sun, Connor            ETSAI866   400   496/  5  D5  L1  D2  W6  D3  2.5
  5 Krammer, Carson        ETSAB261   400   427/  5  D4  W6  L3  D2  L1  2.0
  6 Xu, Bryan              BCAA2566   400   400/  5  L3  L5  L1  L4  L2  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.