Tournament Report for:

Tournament of Champions
Apr 9, 2011
Shoreline, WA

TD:  Donaldson

Rating report for Tournament of Champions Section champs11_k3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Thomas, Arjun          STKD9976  1409  1507/126  W12 W5  W4  W3  4.0
  2 Buzek, Jan             VIED2372  1412  1483/162  W7  D3  W5  W4  3.5
  3 Hare, Howard           SDVDA496  1658  1647/479  W10 D2  W9  L1  2.5
  4 Hu, Jonathan           SDVD1246  1338  1369/181  W9  W6  L1  L2  2.0
  5 Chalasani, Sujatha DeviSHVD9603  1440  1436/331  W8  L1  L2  W10 2.0
  6 Shetti, Omkar          CHACF395  1441  1429/352  W11 L4  D10 D9  2.0
  7 Samanmit, Kayden       CWADG417  1184  1185/ 79  L2  BYE L8  W11 2.0
  8 Deshpande, Aryan       STVBF757  1303  1296/232  L5  L9  W7  BYE 2.0
  9 Zhang, Derek           SPTDF710  1594  1556/174  L4  W8  L3  D6  1.5
 10 Grassy, Brock          LOWD9617  1391  1379/111  L3  W11 D6  L5  1.5
 11 Farny, Andreas         LEECD829  1237  1189/ 60  L6  L10 BYE L7  1.0
 12 Tsemekhman, Daniel     WEDCA029   993   990/148  L1  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Tournament of Champions Section champs11_46

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Fields, Noah           CWAFA075  1769  1810/411  W9  W13 W2  W3  4.0
  2 Johnson, Trevor        HSCGJ778  1825  1821/509  W11 W10 L1  W6  3.0
  3 Haining, Kyle          RDSFK338  1896  1889/350  W17 W4  W8  L1  3.0
  4 Chang, Evangeline      CMCGJ384  1520  1552/237  W14 L3  W9  W8  3.0
  5 Harle, Nikhil          SMWFJ930  1529  1547/209  W15 L8  W13 W10 3.0
  6 Hunt, Blake            HMCEC813  1311  1410/231  W12 W11 D7  L2  2.5
  7 Ramesh, Jothi          MRPEE386  1614  1600/154  L8  W15 D6  W13 2.5
  8 Howard-snyder, William SAIFE130  1438  1472/373  W7  W5  L3  L4  2.0
  9 Chang, Emanuel         CMCEC834  1470  1471/184  L1  W18 L4  W16 2.0
 10 Taylor, Thomas         MEDFJ936  1518  1514/227  W16 L2  W14 L5  2.0
 11 Brusniak, Benjamin     SJNEE083  1479  1475/179  L2  L6  W16 W15 2.0
 12 Tsemekhman, Ilya       HTNG4089  1478  1459/336  L6  D16 D17 W14 2.0
 13 Wilson, Zuberi         LEEF5838  1490  1468/313  W18 L1  L5  L7  1.0
 14 Dixon, Max             MNGGC671  1338  1332/215  L4  W17 L10 L12 1.0
 15 Murowchick, Conner     SPTGG187  1367  1351/214  L5  L7  W18 L11 1.0
 16 Velichko, Konstantin   MMEFB208  1325  1299/301  L10 D12 L11 L9  0.5
 17 Padhi, Pratik          CMCF2542  1481  1453/192  L3  L14 D12 U   0.5
 18 Royzen, Michael        UCDFF407  1324  1281/274  L13 L9  L15 U   0.0

Rating report for Tournament of Champions Section chall11

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Samanmit, Nathan       CWAGI693  1161  1256/ 80  W6  W15 W4  D2  3.5
  2 Wyllie, Judah          KHSFG540  1247  1288/162  W7  W9  W8  D1  3.5
  3 Teplouhov, Anton       SDVD8615  1103  1178/125  W12 W5  W9  L4  3.0
  4 Yim, Thomas            OPWCE642  1233  1243/ 93  W18 W11 L1  W3  3.0
  5 Whitmer, Audrey        OPWEJ839  1265  1267/267  W10 L3  W16 W11 3.0
  6 Silber, Emma           RDSE1635   964  1125/ 81  L1  W17 W10 W8  3.0
  7 Dias, David            WLDEC190  1000  1049/ 67  L2  D14 W17 W13 2.5
  8 Chen, Brian            SPTCE838  1182  1161/136  W16 W13 L2  L6  2.0
  9 Qian, Anthony          WEDC7809  1104  1100/ 79  W14 L2  L3  W16 2.0
 10 Haining, Karen         RDSDA445  1129  1112/250  L5  W12 L6  W19 2.0
 11 Hare, Russel           SDVB9830  1068  1070/184  W19 L4  W15 L5  2.0
 12 Bablani, Akshay        OPWD8142   934   962/133  L3  L10 W14 W15 2.0
 13 Tsemekhman, Daniel     WEDCA029   990   962/151  BYE L8  W18 L7  2.0
 14 Cohen, Jed             LOWDG414   962   936/ 78  L9  D7  L12 W18 1.5
 15 Jones, Caleb           LOWEA576   991   970/122  W17 L1  L11 L12 1.0
 16 Silber, Ben            RDSCJ340   977   954/106  L8  W19 L5  L9  1.0
 17 Lin, Jeremy            GRRB8675  1227  1133/123  L15 L6  L7  BYE 1.0
 18 Hendershott, Keith     NPTB4893   673   637/  8  L4  BYE L13 L14 1.0
 19 Young, Russell         LOWE7639   867   822/186  L11 L16 BYE L10 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.