Tournament Report for:

WA State Elementary Team Championship
Mar 19, 2011
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Neff

Rating report for WA State Elementary Team Championship Section k6U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Skariah, Rohan         FRLE6899   993  1124/ 38  W34 W23 W22 W27 W4  5.0
  2 Boone, Zach            JHYFC271   621   829/ 19  W24 W29 W10 W21 W28 5.0
  3 Edmonds, Jason         STTED342   938   971/136  D20 W35 W39 W6  W34 4.5
  4 Goo, Audrey            ASTG6863   828  1000/178  W15 W22 W27 W23 L1  4.0
  5 Lofrese, Jaden         TPSEK393   869   920/ 19  W37 W12 W7  W11 L20 4.0
  6 Cupp, Aaron            NWOGJ044   856   912/ 25  W8  W27 W35 L3  W39 4.0
  7 Tuttle, Chase          LFPB5753   638   777/ 23  W26 W31 L5  W20 W38 4.0
  8 Frazier, Joshua        ASTCI906   953   955/110  L6  W18 W9  W16 D26 3.5
  9 Whitworth, Miles       JHYFA860   797   824/ 25  W19 W15 L8  D26 W37 3.5
 10 Bernard, Michael       ASTDD282   721   730/ 67  W29 W17 L2  W13 L21 3.0
 11 Schaefer, Colm         ASTD9423   933   927/ 78  W25 W20 W14 L5  L12 3.0
 12 Duong, Kobe            FRLF9154   824   846/ 44  W36 L5  L20 W14 W11 3.0
 13 Oconnell, Jason        TPSG3106   641   666/ 14  W32 W21 W30 L10 L17 3.0
 14 Spasic, Petar          JHYE8701   843   836/ 89  W31 W25 L11 L12 W32 3.0
 15 Helle, Dane            NWOEH340   934   899/ 69  L4  L9  W37 W33 W19 3.0
 16 Andrade, Angelica      TPSGJ626   783   779/112  W28 L26 W36 L8  W18 3.0
 17 Cupp, Adam             NWOE8842   400   678/  5  W38 L10 L21 W30 W13 3.0
 18 Hagen, Madison         NWOE3149   915   874/ 53  W40 L8  W26 W36 L16 3.0
 19 Yang, Stephen          TPSDA280   400   689/  5  L9  W36 W33 W37 L15 3.0
 20 Pierson, Nicholas      NWOEA393   847   858/ 40  D3  L11 W12 L7  W5  2.5
 21 Furukawa, Kenney       FRLDF189   740   720/ 34  D30 L13 W17 L2  W10 2.5
 22 Rodriguez, Ben         NWOE9251   913   900/ 15  W33 L4  L1  W34 D23 2.5
 23 Andrade, Jose          TPSEA413   981   952/109  W35 L1  W34 L4  D22 2.5
 24 Flynn, Joe             TPSFJ932   500   535/  5  L2  D30 W40 L28 W29 2.5
 25 Seiberlich, Eric       NWOGB095   830   784/ 54  L11 L14 W32 W38 D31 2.5
 26 Witters, Ryan          FRLFI390   511   620/ 15  L7  W16 L18 D9  D8  2.0
 27 Whitworth, Julian      JHYDD016   861   828/ 25  W39 L6  L4  L1  W35 2.0
 28 Freeman, Taneli        TPSBB675   400   514/  5  L16 W40 L29 W24 L2  2.0
 29 Johnson, Meiko         NWOCA586   477   482/ 24  L10 L2  W28 W40 L24 2.0
 30 Parsek, Robert         LFPB5074   514   512/ 10  D21 D24 L13 L17 W40 2.0
 31 Milburn, Aiden         TPSCA272   400   553/  6  L14 L7  W38 D32 D25 2.0
 32 Lim, Aidan             FRLC8888   606   567/ 35  L13 W38 L25 D31 L14 1.5
 33 Jordan, Wyatt          ASNBB249   400   449/ 10  L22 W37 L19 L15 D36 1.5
 34 Harness, Andrew        LFPC3213   779   733/ 47  L1  W39 L23 L22 L3  1.0
 35 Williamson, Deshawn    FRLFF631   500   564/  5  L23 L3  L6  W39 L27 1.0
 36 Tuttle, Ayden          LFPBG252   553   500/ 23  L12 L19 L16 L18 D33 0.5
 37 Cain, Leah             TPSCG532   400   400/  5  L5  L33 L15 L19 L9  0.0
 38 Kannier, Holden        ASNB5609   400   400/ 10  L17 L32 L31 L25 L7  0.0
 39 Bumpus, Kayvon         TPSCJ190   400   400/ 10  L27 L34 L3  L35 L6  0.0
 40 Sburlino, Luca         ASNBJ534   402   400/ 20  L18 L28 L24 L29 L30 0.0

Rating report for WA State Elementary Team Championship Section k6open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Yee, Nathaniel         SPTF6221  1732  1771/300  W16 W7  W13 W14 W23 5.0
  2 Whale, Nicholas        TPSGJ751  1383  1474/175  W9  W24 W20 W12 D11 4.5
  3 Wong, Dylan            ASTD9914  1131  1331/138  W22 W17 D8  W15 W10 4.5
  4 Solomon, Matthew       OMSG9235  1434  1437/103  W5  D6  W18 W21 W19 4.5
  5 Zhang, Zachary T       SPTDJ353  1157  1207/ 78  L4  W18 W21 W19 W6  4.0
  6 Schachter, Noah        CWAFH651  1153  1178/104  W21 D4  W19 W18 L5  3.5
  7 Fields, Noah           CWAFA075  1792  1779/404  W14 L1  W23 D13 W16 3.5
  8 Fannin, Coley          CWAFA343  1325  1347/219  W17 L10 D3  W22 W15 3.5
  9 Howell, Logan          CWAFJ484  1415  1439/204  L2  D12 W24 W11 W20 3.5
 10 Ma, Yusuke             SPTF9535  1486  1456/157  W15 W8  W22 L17 L3  3.0
 11 Yeo, Joey              EMDEG813  1513  1499/304  W24 W20 D12 L9  D2  3.0
 12 Wu, Max                SPTDJ674  1496  1486/430  W20 D9  D11 L2  W24 3.0
 13 Yeo, Noah              LMAGC894  1607  1593/336  W23 L16 L1  D7  W14 2.5
 14 Anderson, Evan         KJHH9210  1485  1476/237  L7  W23 W16 L1  L13 2.0
 15 Zhang, Cheyenne        SPTFA256  1248  1238/ 90  L10 W22 W17 L3  L8  2.0
 16 Solomon, Ethan         SPTFJ230  1348  1364/110  L1  W13 L14 W23 L7  2.0
 17 Yuen, Andrew           AUDEJ596  1167  1180/159  L8  L3  L15 W10 W22 2.0
 18 Shum, Matthew          SPTEG237   947   927/ 90  W19 L5  L4  L6  L21 1.0
 19 Heller, Jason          ASTD8716  1032   990/ 74  L18 W21 L6  L5  L4  1.0
 20 Sehgal, Rahul          SPTDF240  1330  1290/ 81  L12 L11 L2  W24 L9  1.0
 21 Virani, Reyhan         BCAFG851   934   918/ 87  L6  L19 L5  L4  W18 1.0
 22 Wang, David            BRHEJ883  1205  1133/195  L3  L15 L10 L8  L17 0.0
 23 Frazier, Jacob         ASTGA879  1015  1004/110  L13 L14 L7  L16 L1  0.0
 24 King, Taylor           ASTGH361  1005   986/234  L11 L2  L9  L20 L12 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.