Tournament Report for:

Dragon Slayer
Mar 31, 2012
Spokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Dragon Slayer Section k-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Arthurs, Seth          JFPB9560   966  1011/ 45  W12 W14 W7  W6  W4  5.0
  2 Mogensen, Dana         SGSD9874   696   853/ 24  W11 D4  W3  W8  W6  4.5
  3 Stenbeck, Aj           ARCDJ644   731   744/ 45  W21 W9  L2  D5  W10 3.5
  4 Hertz, Naomi           ARCD8744   605   737/ 15  W22 D2  W14 W7  L1  3.5
  5 Bandyopadhyay, Aditya  JFPA8193   482   605/ 10  W13 L7  W18 D3  W12 3.5
  6 Adams, Holden          ARCDJ411   725   733/ 30  W16 W18 W8  L1  L2  3.0
  7 Morris, Jack           SGSCA018   712   716/ 30  W20 W5  L1  L4  W15 3.0
  8 Field, John            SGSDG492   663   675/ 45  W23 W10 L6  L2  W11 3.0
  9 Thew, David            SGSCJ170   573   599/ 48  W15 L3  W16 L10 W17 3.0
 10 Manwell, Josh          LSECA461   517   596/ 24  W17 L8  W22 W9  L3  3.0
 11 Gedicke, Wyatt         LSEC9013   408   519/ 19  L2  W17 W13 D12 L8  2.5
 12 Gustafson, Alexandria  SGSDA481   520   537/ 35  L1  W19 W21 D11 L5  2.5
 13 Lubanski, Josh         SGSA8453   553   524/ 25  L5  W23 L11 D21 W16 2.5
 14 Morris, Sam            SGSA6660   651   607/ 30  W19 L1  L4  L15 W21 2.0
 15 Dutta, Meghna Pream    JFPD8128   400   465/  5  L9  L16 W20 W14 L7  2.0
 16 Gustafson, Gabe        SGSBB625   409   428/ 25  L6  W15 L9  W23 L13 2.0
 17 Davis, Bryannah        NWCDA938   742   614/ 12  L10 L11 W19 W22 L9  2.0
 18 Morris, Travis         SGSBE495   400   400/ 26  BYE L6  L5  L19 W23 2.0
 19 Rowley, Dayton         ARCDF512   477   411/  9  L14 L12 L17 W18 BYE 2.0
 20 Linsey, Owen           ARCDB367   451   402/ 14  L7  L21 L15 BYE W22 2.0
 21 Brown, Stella          SGSCJ553   400   400/ 20  L3  W20 L12 D13 L14 1.5
 22 Field, Catie           SGSB2641   400   400/ 26  L4  BYE L10 L17 L20 1.0
 23 Adams, Ella            ARCBK034   400   400/  8  L8  L13 BYE L16 L18 1.0

Rating report for Dragon Slayer Section k-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 King, Kenny            NWCEI851   894  1037/ 35  W23 D11 W15 W5  W6  4.5
  2 Seleski, Nick          NWCFJ999  1100  1117/ 36  W13 W15 D5  W12 D3  4.0
  3 Casper, Torrey         NWCFG699  1030  1065/ 37  W16 W9  D12 W11 D2  4.0
  4 Udby, Tristan          NWCFC701  1123  1105/ 67  W7  L12 W16 W14 W8  4.0
  5 Lewis, Shawn           ARCFI941  1005  1022/ 94  W19 W14 D2  L1  W11 3.5
  6 Johnson, Ray           NWCFA291   980   961/ 32  W18 W8  L11 W7  L1  3.0
  7 Sposito, David         ALTEJ993   624   691/ 14  L4  W10 W23 L6  W17 3.0
  8 Bandyopadhyay, Shohom  JFPEF456   716   783/ 10  W22 L6  W9  W19 L4  3.0
  9 Murphy, Trevor         DPMGB116   890   864/ 54  W24 L3  L8  W18 W13 3.0
 10 Watson, Robert         ARCEG805   427   567/ 28  L12 L7  W22 W20 W14 3.0
 11 Wu, Ethan              SGSC9608  1025  1005/ 79  W17 D1  W6  L3  L5  2.5
 12 Wu, Sarah              SGSE9045   908   962/ 79  W10 W4  D3  L2  U   2.5
 13 Moran, Nikolas         ARCEB583   601   650/ 40  L2  W20 D19 W15 L9  2.5
 14 Manwell, Isaac         LSEFJ692   655   642/ 35  W21 L5  W17 L4  L10 2.0
 15 Arthurs, Daniel        JFPFH013   910   855/155  W20 L2  L1  L13 W19 2.0
 16 Gedicke, Hunter        LSEGF166   585   579/ 38  L3  W24 L4  L17 W21 2.0
 17 Heglin, Dano           ARCFB572   577   572/ 43  L11 W22 L14 W16 L7  2.0
 18 Pavlin, Nicholes       LSEEA659   487   487/ 25  L6  L23 W24 L9  W22 2.0
 19 Galbraith, Joshua      NWCF6546   557   557/ 15  L5  W21 D13 L8  L15 1.5
 20 King, Skyler           SGSEF028   486   457/ 18  L15 L13 D21 L10 W24 1.5
 21 Yocom, Jaden           BGGGQ730   600   400/  5  L14 L19 D20 W24 L16 1.5
 22 Ryan, Shane            LSEEJ363   400   400/  4  L8  L17 L10 BYE L18 1.0
 23 Galow, Noah            SGSEJ707   400   440/ 10  L1  W18 L7  U   U   1.0
 24 Joslin, Sophie         PPAEB802   400   400/  5  L9  L16 L18 L21 L20 0.0

Rating report for Dragon Slayer Section k-12

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Joslin, David          GPSJF372   993  1111/ 19  W5  D4  W2  W3  W6  4.5
  2 Kilayko, Mitch         GPSJA039  1417  1384/ 16  W3  W6  L1  W4  W5  4.0
  3 Bethmann, Samuel       LBYIB412  1007  1019/ 28  L2  W5  W6  L1  W4  3.0
  4 Verchota, Joseph       GPSJ4296   894   916/169  W6  D1  W5  L2  L3  2.5
  5 Blue, Kellen           NCLM5886   620   644/ 62  L1  L3  L4  W6  L2  1.0
  6 Lindh, Drew            DPMHD081   913   820/162  L4  L2  L3  L5  L1  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.