Tournament Report for:

High School Individual Championship
Jan 28, 2012
Ferndale, WA

TD:  Jorgensen, Ellinger, Walther

Click here to see tournament photos Photos

Rating report for High School Individual Championship Section Championship

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Omori, Michael         LSSL4258  2162  2165/287  W9  W8  W11 D4  W6  4.5
  2 Yue, Bryan             LMAKE863  1854  1864/ 68  W15 L11 W3  W13 W5  4.0
  3 Valdez, Paul           FERJF938  1435  1570/142  W13 D6  L2  W16 W4  3.5
  4 Truong, Kenneth        GARM4051  1591  1627/179  D6  W16 W5  D1  L3  3.0
  5 Losee, Micah           STNLA480  1570  1648/108  W7  W10 L4  W8  L2  3.0
  6 Xing, Casey            NJHJ7217  2048  2034/184  D4  D3  W12 W11 L1  3.0
  7 Gottlieb, Ethan        LSSM8400  1948  1931/240  L5  W14 L8  W12 W11 3.0
  8 May, Sarah R           HSCK3806  1851  1847/441  W12 L1  W7  L5  D10 2.5
  9 Esko, Wesley           ISSJH081  1699  1686/379  L1  L12 D15 W14 W16 2.5
 10 Gibbon, Brian          KENME911  1853  1830/ 54  W14 L5  L13 W17 D8  2.5
 11 Gelb, Nicolo           LSSJ7779  1868  1862/254  W17 W2  L1  L6  L7  2.0
 12 Peters, Spencer        FERK8929  1478  1515/ 55  L8  W9  L6  L7  W15 2.0
 13 Colasurdo, James       STSJ9631  1840  1826/350  L3  W15 W10 L2  U   2.0
 14 Mayer, Jacob           ROOL3370  1543  1537/261  L10 L7  BYE L9  W17 2.0
 15 Koh, Alex              LSSL2134  1557  1535/321  L2  L13 D9  BYE L12 1.5
 16 Thongmee, Thomas       LSSKA025  1484  1468/ 64  HPB L4  W17 L3  L9  1.5
 17 Blecha, Cameron        FERJI550  1478  1440/ 93  L11 BYE L16 L10 L14 1.0

Rating report for High School Individual Championship Section Premier

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Kelly, Mack            GARK8520  1394  1520/  9  W13 W5  W2  W4  L3  4.0
  2 Marcjan, Karen         SPRM6368  1392  1423/300  W9  W6  L1  W12 W7  4.0
  3 Xing, Nicholas         LSSL7959  1473  1486/214  L6  W16 W13 W10 W1  4.0
  4 Pangelinan, Anthony    BLAJ7505  1384  1404/435  W7  D10 W11 L1  W9  3.5
  5 Blok, Dylan            LYXKG840  1343  1362/205  W20 L1  D9  W16 W10 3.5
  6 Strong, Edward         GARL4304  1261  1295/421  W3  L2  W8  L7  W12 3.0
  7 Wynne, Morgan          SPRMF891  1244  1281/ 95  L4  W17 W14 W6  L2  3.0
  8 Bladow, Daniel         SPRMF385  1306  1296/ 65  W15 L12 L6  W19 W14 3.0
  9 Tat, Andrew            LSSMJ089  1245  1270/ 51  L2  W18 D5  W11 L4  2.5
 10 Liam, Edwin            SPRM5217  1220  1246/ 75  W17 D4  W12 L3  L5  2.5
 11 Solomon, Joseph        SPRMD479  1328  1305/ 86  D16 W19 L4  L9  W15 2.5
 12 Elmer, Kyler           STNKF742  1118  1144/ 35  W14 W8  L10 L2  L6  2.0
 13 Rianda, Ben            FERL7794  1279  1266/280  L1  W15 L3  L14 W16 2.0
 14 Pitcher, Ryan          LYXK8308  1226  1207/267  L12 W20 L7  W13 L8  2.0
 15 Maberry, David         LYXKI939  1153  1165/173  L8  L13 W18 W17 L11 2.0
 16 Witecki, Ian           LYEJ9565  1164  1161/313  D11 L3  W19 L5  L13 1.5
 17 Mcdougle, Jeff         SEDM5965  1300  1243/ 79  L10 L7  W20 L15 D18 1.5
 18 Rianda, Will           FERJ2326  1298  1236/300  L19 L9  L15 W20 D17 1.5
 19 Morris, Julia          LYXJE440  1194  1145/195  W18 L11 L16 L8  L20 1.0
 20 Smith, Caleb           SPRKG654  1209  1158/ 42  L5  L14 L17 L18 W19 1.0

Rating report for High School Individual Championship Section Reserve

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Jorgensen, David       LYNK6317  1231  1307/392  W23 W20 W2  W9  W6  5.0
  2 Villanueva, Joseph     SPRM2923  1117  1149/ 60  W30 W12 L1  W22 W10 4.0
  3 Erickson, Daniel       FERJ1192  1024  1053/ 67  L12 W8  W18 W21 W11 4.0
  4 Booth, Phillip         BLHJJ422  1040  1104/ 19  W26 W11 L6  W25 W9  4.0
  5 Knapp, Robert J        LYEJ8465  1145  1129/166  W18 W17 L9  D10 W14 3.5
  6 Sullivan, Lake         FERJ7689  1149  1170/186  HPB W25 W4  W14 L1  3.5
  7 Beyer, Gus             SPRM5320  1072  1057/ 60  W29 D14 L10 W16 W15 3.5
  8 Patrick, Michael       SPRJ8689   739   905/ 17  D25 L3  W30 W20 W22 3.5
  9 Neely, Michael         SPRM2371  1085  1098/ 63  W28 W16 W5  L1  L4  3.0
 10 Tefft-meeker, Devon    SHML5594  1073  1065/186  W27 D15 W7  D5  L2  3.0
 11 Fisher, Jack           EVJM7911   972   983/ 49  W21 L4  W24 W13 L3  3.0
 12 Pritchard, Jack        SNOJ8325   900   975/  5  W3  L2  L13 W28 W21 3.0
 13 Ohno, Taylor           SPRM8299   938   922/107  L15 W28 W12 L11 W23 3.0
 14 Williams, Tucker       SNOJ9752   900   977/  5  W24 D7  W15 L6  L5  2.5
 15 Irwin, Alec            STNMF048   400   649/ 10  W13 D10 L14 W17 L7  2.5
 16 Spane, James           STNM9752  1200   967/  5  W22 L9  D17 L7  W25 2.5
 17 Likkel, Drake          LYXK7027   816   797/ 89  W31 L5  D16 L15 W26 2.5
 18 Solomon, Saliem        SPRL9612   817   799/ 31  L5  W31 L3  WF  D19 2.5
 19 Thompson, Taylor       STNMJ727  1200   745/  5  L20 L23 W31 W24 D18 2.5
 20 Mendoza, Mark          FERJB393   955   907/ 16  W19 L1  L21 L8  W27 2.0
 21 Mathew, Roy            SPRJ4825   755   777/ 12  L11 W26 W20 L3  L12 2.0
 22 Enlow, Eric            BLHJ8711   967   929/ 19  L16 W27 W23 L2  L8  2.0
 23 Corgiat, Koleden       STNK2606   812   779/  8  L1  W19 L22 WF  L13 2.0
 24 Steckler, Otto         SPRLD697   857   794/ 62  L14 W30 L11 L19 W28 2.0
 25 Ricci, Evan            LYEL7739  1048   988/116  D8  L6  W29 L4  L16 1.5
 26 Hoskins, Cody          STNLB759  1100   572/  5  L4  L21 D27 W31 L17 1.5
 27 Jellen, Chris          SPRJB381   627   640/  9  L10 L22 D26 W30 L20 1.5
 28 Monhollen, Sierra      STNKJ437   612   568/  9  L9  L13 BYE L12 L24 1.0
 29 Solovey, Dimitriy      MBKMG204   699   682/ 10  L7  BYE L25 LF  U   1.0
 30 Valdez, Edith          FERKF556   755   665/ 20  L2  L24 L8  L27 D31 0.5
 31 Kinnebrew, Otto        FERLJ712   400   400/  9  L17 L18 L19 L26 D30 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.