Tournament Report for:

Miniteams
Nov 19, 2011
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Jorgensen

Click here to see tournament photos Photos

Rating report for Miniteams

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
 1 Interlake A       
  1 Wang, Michael          INTK6449  2128  2148/154  W40 W16 W4  W7  W13 5.0
  2 Viswanathan, Abinav    INTM7370  1759  1766/226  W41 W17 D5  W8  W14 4.5
  3 Porisch, Andrew        OMSJI831  1744  1745/267  W42 W18 W6  D9  W15 4.5
2 Lakeside B
  4 Wu, Darren             LSSM7528  2082  2078/143  W52 W31 L1  W28 W22 4.0
  5 Sherman, Peter         LSSL6315  1464  1522/237  W54 W32 D2  W29 W23 4.5
  6 Xing, Nicholas         LSSL7959  1414  1436/205  W53 W33 L3  W30 W24 4.0
3 Lakeside A
  7 Gelb, Nicolo           LSSJ7779  1876  1843/245  W58 L13 W25 L1  L19 2.0
  8 Song, Matthew G        LSSJ7383  1563  1576/236  W59 W14 W26 L2  W20 4.0
  9 Koh, Alex              LSSL2134  1554  1557/313  WF  W15 D27 D3  W21 4.0
4 Seattle Prep C
 10 Wynne, Morgan          SPRMF891  1121  1236/ 86  L19 L25 W58 W66 W49 3.0
 11 Villaneuva, Joseph     SPRM2923  1035  1137/ 52  W20 L26 L59 W67 W50 3.0
 12 Beyer, Gus             SPRM5320   945  1047/ 52  W21 L27 WF  WF  W51 4.0
5 Horizon
 13 Aho, Billy             HORIE101  1513  1561/177  W63 W7  L19 W31 L1  3.0
 14 Valdez, Philip         HORH8125  1334  1374/132  W64 L8  W20 W32 L2  3.0
 15 Witzel, Ben            VSTI8369   912  1063/117  W65 L9  W21 W33 L3  3.0
6 Mercer Island
 16 Chuck, Caleb           MCRL8077  1555  1564/299  W43 L1  W49 L22 W34 3.0
 17 Chuck, Carlin          MCRJ7389  1512  1531/279  W44 L2  W50 W23 W35 4.0
 18 He, Dalton             MCRK9711  1383  1340/138  W45 L3  W51 L24 L36 2.0
7 Pinelake
 19 Chen, Kevin            PLKID960  1671  1738/106  W10 W55 W13 W40 W7  5.0
 20 Sirohi, Romi           PLKH9827  1399  1348/ 41  L11 W56 L14 W41 L8  2.0
 21 Gopal, Paari           BLMHB544  1358  1299/115  L12 W57 L15 W42 L9  2.0
8 Combined Team 1
 22 Esko, Wesley           ISSJH081  1629  1671/360  W66 W28 W37 W16 L4  4.0
 23 Gottumukkala, Ananth   ICSKG432  1295  1253/163  D67 L29 W38 L17 L5  1.5
 24 Joy, Cameron           INTK8648  1000  1219/  4  WF  L30 W39 W18 L6  3.0
9 Lakeside C
 25 Thongmee, Thomas       LMSKA025  1458  1468/ 56  L55 W10 L7  W34 W28 3.0
 26 Tat, Andrew            LSSMJ089  1191  1240/ 44  W56 W11 L8  L35 W29 3.0
 27 Delgado-daniel, Javier LSSM7265  1161  1172/212  W57 W12 D9  L36 L30 2.5
10 Seattle Prep A
 28 Marcjan, Karen         SPRM6368  1440  1403/291  W62 L22 L34 L4  L25 1.0
 29 Bladow, Daniel         SPRMF385  1183  1249/ 56  W61 W23 W35 L5  L26 3.0
 30 Solomon, Joseph        SPRMD479  1120  1275/ 77  W60 W24 W36 L6  W27 4.0
11 Skyline
 31 Devireddy, Lalith      SKNK7883  1428  1417/115  W68 L4  W43 L13 L37 2.0
 32 Deraad, Dino           SKNJ8000  1325  1312/451  W69 L5  W44 L14 W38 3.0
 33 Li, David              SKNKC942   912   938/ 29  W70 L6  W45 L15 W39 3.0
12 Ferndale A
 34 Peters, Spencer        FERK8929  1561  1491/ 40  L46 L49 W28 L25 L16 1.0
 35 Blecha, Cameron        FERJI550  1477  1448/ 78  W47 W50 L29 W26 L17 3.0
 36 Valdez, Paul           HORJF938  1411  1413/127  W48 W51 L30 W27 W18 4.0
13 Stanwood A
 37 Losee, Micah           STNMA480  1545  1570/103  W49 W46 L22 W55 W31 4.0
 38 Ness, Matt             STNK9945  1000   923/  5  L50 W47 L23 W56 L32 2.0
 39 Monhollen, Sierra      STNKJ437  1000   612/  5  L51 L48 L24 W57 L33 1.0
14 Ferndale B
 40 Rianda, Will           VSTJ2326  1327  1335/284  L1  W66 W46 L19 L43 2.0
 41 Erickson, Daniel       FERJ1192  1051  1028/ 52  L2  L67 W47 L20 D44 1.5
 42 Mendoza, Mark          FERJB393   900  1191/  4  L3  WF  W48 L21 W45 3.0
15 Seattle Prep B
 43 Smith, Caleb           SPRKG654  1158  1241/ 34  L16 W68 L31 W58 W40 3.0
 44 Neely, Michael         SPRM2371  1102  1068/ 55  L17 W69 L32 L59 D41 1.5
 45 Steckler, Otto         SPRLD697   912   884/ 54  L18 W70 L33 WF  L42 2.0
16 Skyview
 46 Kudva, Priya S         SKVLM967  1476  1463/314  W34 L37 L40 W52 W63 3.0
 47 Zacek, Justin          SKVMD705   854   655/  9  L35 L38 L41 L54 L64 0.0
 48 Friesen, Tra           SKVM4877   829   947/  9  L36 W39 L42 W53 W65 3.0
17 Ferndale C
 49 Rianda, Ben            FERL7794  1191  1200/263  L37 W34 L16 W62 L10 2.0
 50 Rianda, Megan          FERK2570  1042  1047/194  W38 L35 L17 W61 L11 2.0
 51 Valdez, Edith          FERKF556  1000   836/  5  W39 L36 L18 D60 L12 1.5
18 Stanwood B
 52 Elmer, Kyler           STNKF742  1139  1118/ 30  L4  W63 L66 L46 W62 2.0
 53 Monhollen, Sequoia     STNMG100  1200   880/  4  L6  D65 WF  L48 W60 2.5
 54 Alfieri, Jared         STNKI921  1000   640/  5  L5  L64 L67 W47 L61 1.0
19 Interlake B
 55 Srikanth, Ashwath      SBYK6562  1122  1207/171  W25 L19 W63 L37 W68 3.0
 56 Chan, Amos             INTL2369   631   730/ 30  L26 L20 W64 L38 W69 2.0
 57 Ceesay, Ahamad         INTLA946  1100   400/  5  L27 L21 L65 L39 L70 0.0
20 Combined Team 3
 58 Lee, Alex              SKNK2232  1208  1188/ 55  L7  W62 L10 L43 W66 2.0
 59 Jorgensen, David       AMSK6317  1116  1146/382  L8  W61 W11 W44 L67 3.0
21 Stanwood C
 60 Corgiat, Koleden       STNK2606  1000   812/  4  L30 WF  W70 D51 L53 2.5
 61 Anserson, Jacob        STNK6617  1000   880/  5  L29 L59 W69 L50 W54 2.0
 62 Irwin, Alec            STNMF048  1200   400/  5  L28 L58 L68 L49 L52 0.0
22 Seattle Prep D
 63 Solomon, Saliem        SPRL9612   863   826/ 25  L13 L52 L55 L68 L46 0.0
 64 Patrick, Michael       SPRJ8689   773   737/ 10  L14 W54 L56 L69 W47 2.0
 65 Mathew, Roy            SPRJ4825   900   804/  5  L15 D53 W57 W70 L48 2.5
23 Combined Team 2
 66 Moore, Ryan            NBDI9983  1155  1126/230  L22 L40 W52 L10 L58 1.0
 67 Gottumukkala, Abhinav  PLKIB946   911  1067/176  D23 W41 W54 L11 W59 3.5
24 Interlake C
 68 Gotta, Erik            INTLD680  1100   972/  5  L31 L43 W62 W63 L55 2.0
 69 Huang, Huanbin         INTL2154  1100   666/  5  L32 L44 L61 W64 L56 1.0
 70 Yi, Jason              INTKE461  1000   533/  5  L33 L45 L60 L65 W57 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.