Tournament Report for:

March Madness Spokane
Mar 2, 2013
Spokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for March Madness Spokane Section k-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Gunn, James            SGSD9043   918  1026/ 80  W6  W9  W2  W5  W4  5.0
  2 Arthurs, Seth          JFPC9560   995   996/ 55  W7  W10 L1  W9  W5  4.0
  3 Vivier, Andre          WGCD9029   658   692/ 20  W15 W4  L5  W12 D9  3.5
  4 Morris, Jack           SGSDA018   729   743/ 55  W8  L3  W7  W6  L1  3.0
  5 Morris, Sam            SGSB6660   673   704/ 59  BYE W11 W3  L1  L2  3.0
  6 Rigutto, Isabella      ARCCF069   565   628/ 49  L1  W13 W10 L4  W14 3.0
  7 Eaton, Ryan            CDADY497   567   626/ 10  L2  W14 L4  W15 W12 3.0
  8 Gustafson, Gabe        SGSCB625   539   561/ 50  L4  W15 L9  W17 W13 3.0
  9 Bandyopadhyay, Aditya  JFPB8193   646   668/ 30  W17 L1  W8  L2  D3  2.5
 10 Gunn, Katherine        SGSBG041   692   658/ 44  W12 L2  L6  D13 W17 2.5
 11 Goris, Marin           MEPCK098   580   527/ 24  W16 L5  L12 D14 BYE 2.5
 12 Mitchell, Brody        SGSB7846   494   497/ 15  L10 W16 W11 L3  L7  2.0
 13 Field, Catie           SGSC2641   441   446/ 51  D14 L6  W17 D10 L8  2.0
 14 Simone, Justice        SKSDY441   400   418/ 14  D13 L7  W16 D11 L6  2.0
 15 Morales, Ben           SGSBF792   400   400/ 16  L3  L8  BYE L7  D16 1.5
 16 Gunn, Sarah            SGSA7538   400   400/  4  L11 L12 L14 BYE D15 1.5
 17 Gortler, Ronan         SGSCB925   400   400/ 17  L9  BYE L13 L8  L10 1.0

Rating report for March Madness Spokane Section k-7

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lewis, Shawn           ARCGI941  1123  1130/129  W10 L7  W11 W4  W2  4.0
  2 Popescu, Alex          TEBD9623   960  1029/ 30  W11 W14 W8  W5  L1  4.0
  3 Bandyopadhyay, Shohom  JFPFF456   800   942/ 30  L6  W13 W9  W8  W7  4.0
  4 Ravasia, Tariq         SGSDJ803   945   986/113  W13 W6  D5  L1  W12 3.5
  5 Murphy, Trevor         DPMHB116   948   972/ 81  W15 W17 D4  L2  W6  3.5
  6 Johnson, Raymond       NWCGA291  1111  1081/ 61  W3  L4  W7  W16 L5  3.0
  7 Reyes, Reo             DPMH9478   731   867/103  W12 W1  L6  W18 L3  3.0
  8 Wu, Ethan              SGSD9608  1033  1005/108  W9  W16 L2  L3  W18 3.0
  9 Stenbeck, Aj           ARCEJ644   691   730/ 70  L8  W10 L3  W19 W17 3.0
 10 Bonar, Merrick         CDAHY885   831   818/ 20  L1  L9  W13 W14 W15 3.0
 11 Field, John            SGSEG492   704   721/ 70  L2  W12 L1  L15 W16 2.0
 12 Perreiah, Silas        NWCG7734  1038   839/ 10  L7  L11 W15 W17 L4  2.0
 13 Watson, Robert         ARCFG805   524   528/ 47  L4  L3  L10 BYE W19 2.0
 14 Paulsberg, Ryan        MEPG6090   645   645/ 19  W18 L2  L16 L10 BYE 2.0
 15 Smith, Jordan          ARCEI885   456   492/ 43  L5  BYE L12 W11 L10 2.0
 16 Hertz, Naomi           ARCE8744   861   817/ 40  W19 L8  W14 L6  L11 2.0
 17 Simone, Judaea         SKSFY306   456   456/ 14  BYE L5  D18 L12 L9  1.5
 18 Heglin, Dan            ARCGB572   848   760/ 72  L14 W19 D17 L7  L8  1.5
 19 Simone, Jericho        CDAHY091   490   431/ 14  L16 L18 BYE L9  L13 1.0

Rating report for March Madness Spokane Section k-12

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Blue, David            NCLM8543  1274  1303/232  W3  W8  W10 L2  W5  4.0
  2 Gray, Jacob            NWCGA927  1315  1317/ 28  W13 W11 W6  W1  L3  4.0
  3 Eaton, Kevin           CDAHY737   981  1090/ 20  L1  W15 W16 W10 W2  4.0
  4 Goris, Levi            MEPHG893  1093  1124/ 24  W15 L10 W11 W6  W8  4.0
  5 Udby, Tristan          NWCGC701  1175  1179/ 97  W17 W12 D8  W7  L1  3.5
  6 Walton, Steven         CSVMJ891   637   813/ 16  W7  W17 L2  L4  W11 3.0
  7 Mackinney, Matt        CDAMY211  1103  1082/ 20  L6  W16 W14 L5  W10 3.0
  8 Harris, Jack           CDAKY617  1134  1113/ 15  W16 L1  D5  W9  L4  2.5
  9 Faber, Cory            CVBM7586   884   972/  8  U   HPB W13 L8  W12 2.5
 10 Seleski, Nick          NWCGJ999  1183  1142/ 56  W12 W4  L1  L3  L7  2.0
 11 Baxter, Stephen        CDAMY070  1104  1047/ 25  W14 L2  L4  W16 L6  2.0
 12 Mcelroy, Connor        CDAIY236   869   868/ 19  L10 L5  W15 W14 L9  2.0
 13 Joshi, Daniel          CDAKY069  1049   981/ 18  L2  L14 L9  BYE W15 2.0
 14 Driskell, Jeremy       CSVM8260  1200   796/  5  L11 W13 L7  L12 W17 2.0
 15 Edwards, Ashley        CSVMK179  1200   618/  5  L4  L3  L12 W17 L13 1.0
 16 Dyson, Keendraa        CSVMC031  1200   400/  4  L8  L7  L3  L11 BYE 1.0
 17 Mcgovern, Daniel       CDAJY669   400   400/  8  L5  L6  BYE L15 L14 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.