Tournament Report for:

Chessmates Springfest
Mar 15, 2014
Seattle, WA

TD:  Orlov/Cao

Rating report for Chessmates Springfest Section Springfest2014_K-1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wright, Milo           PTFB6980   861  1032/ 19  W40 W15 W13 W5  W3  5.0
  2 O'connor, Griffin      SVSAK309   696   952/ 19  W56 W29 W18 W14 W4  5.0
  3 Hurley, George         SANBK138  1019  1032/ 75  W48 W22 W8  W7  L1  4.0
  4 Thaler, Raphael        LCNB7865   874   948/ 58  W35 W24 W16 W6  L2  4.0
  5 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNBF350   712   846/ 27  W43 W9  W30 L1  W15 4.0
  6 West, Matthew          SCDB1891   849   875/ 99  W50 W28 W19 L4  W17 4.0
  7 Walsh, Anjali          LCNBC095   925   937/ 68  W52 W21 W17 L3  W22 4.0
  8 Ng, Lucas              JSIA5037   758   826/ 33  W44 W34 L3  W21 W25 4.0
  9 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEEB6424   673   769/ 34  W62 L5  W60 W33 W16 4.0
 10 Harrell, Derrick       BTHB6553   898   955/ 24  U   W49 W42 W11 W13 4.0
 11 Aryana, Sean           THUB6441   628   751/ 15  W36 D14 W23 L10 W29 3.5
 12 Mccotter-hulett, Bison SVSB1637   400   671/ 14  L13 W53 W27 W24 D14 3.5
 13 Busby, Charlie         LEEA7529   698   763/ 20  W12 W60 L1  W19 L10 3.0
 14 Hijirida, Tyler        JSIBK358   853   833/ 28  W45 D11 W31 L2  D12 3.0
 15 Bhatia, Manav          LKDB2301   635   699/ 30  W41 L1  W46 W20 L5  3.0
 16 Woods, Taylor          SVSB4053   738   738/ 38  W58 W26 L4  W28 L9  3.0
 17 Ueland, Elliott        JSIA7599   691   712/ 15  W39 W38 L7  W32 L6  3.0
 18 Kolenski, Drew         LKDBI420   764   741/ 25  W46 W32 L2  L25 W48 3.0
 19 Rockfeld, Ryan         LKDBE875   584   666/ 30  W47 W20 L6  L13 W38 3.0
 20 Krewson, Freddy        WEDBI063   776   744/ 33  W27 L19 W45 L15 W30 3.0
 21 Haub, Elijah           HLTAC273   615   653/ 10  W67 L7  W39 L8  W41 3.0
 22 Jacqmotte, Henry       CBEBC418   644   679/ 20  W61 L3  W52 W38 L7  3.0
 23 Breckow, Robert        CBEB6262   400   650/  5  W42 D31 L11 W51 D26 3.0
 24 Carter, Ali            LEEA4996   846   805/ 29  W63 L4  W43 L12 W45 3.0
 25 Hopkins, Kyle          MNTB7146   588   606/ 13  L60 W51 W44 W18 L8  3.0
 26 O'hara, Will           MEDAH425   524   581/ 10  W59 L16 D29 W42 D23 3.0
 27 Jones, Nicholas        MEDA6653   618   620/ 15  L20 W57 L12 W44 W43 3.0
 28 Berg, Estella          TOPA7324   548   594/ 15  W55 L6  W63 L16 W39 3.0
 29 Kelly, Skyler          AAAB6764   400   636/  5  W65 L2  D26 W54 L11 2.5
 30 Mueller, Beck          UCDBJ197   495   582/ 15  W54 W33 L5  D31 L20 2.5
 31 Gharib, Ava            LCNBH669   676   647/ 20  W64 D23 L14 D30 D34 2.5
 32 Rosenberg, Griffin     BRYAC714   543   557/ 23  W53 L18 W41 L17 D33 2.5
 33 Barr, Walter           SVSAK714   706   657/ 25  W57 L30 W40 L9  D32 2.5
 34 Vingiani, Federico     QUABD480   542   549/ 15  W66 L8  L38 W46 D31 2.5
 35 Kim, Isaac             WEDA1427   598   563/ 24  L4  L41 D47 W53 W51 2.5
 36 Asmamow, Yeabsera      BTHBJ303   400   479/  5  L11 L40 D53 W57 W54 2.5
 37 Gray, Joaquin          MEDAC198   593   537/ 15  L38 L39 D67 W61 W50 2.5
 38 Tran, David            BTHBC407   400   545/  5  W37 L17 W34 L22 L19 2.0
 39 Agaian, Angela         LKDBD833   400   459/ 35  L17 W37 L21 W40 L28 2.0
 40 Johnson, Sidney        WEDA1378   445   457/ 25  L1  W36 L33 L39 W64 2.0
 41 Babington, Nicholas    SCDB4747   400   445/ 10  L15 W35 L32 W52 L21 2.0
 42 Jacobson, Haakon       RDSBI628   496   498/ 10  L23 W64 L10 L26 W61 2.0
 43 Durham, Matthew        BGLBB974   427   460/ 14  L5  W66 L24 W55 L27 2.0
 44 Huang, Allison         LKDBE295   406   437/ 38  L8  W59 L25 L27 W62 2.0
 45 Bush, Samuel           HLTB1856   440   492/ 10  L14 W67 L20 W60 L24 2.0
 46 Kannan, Viraj          MNTAC338   408   438/ 10  L18 W47 L15 L34 W60 2.0
 47 Pennington, Isaac      BTHBE898   400   415/  5  L19 L46 D35 W58 D49 2.0
 48 Miller, Cade           SVSB3215   471   469/ 30  L3  D61 D55 W64 L18 2.0
 49 Bradburd, Ruby         LEEB7381   400   400/ 20  D51 L10 L54 W66 D47 2.0
 50 Price, Lillian         SVSB5025   429   426/ 15  L6  D55 D61 W63 L37 2.0
 51 Tebeje, Amanuel        LEEBH502   400   400/  5  D49 L25 W58 L23 L35 1.5
 52 Petersen, Cole         UCDB2065   432   409/ 10  L7  W62 L22 L41 D55 1.5
 53 Taylor, Gabrielle      LEEAC401   483   410/  7  L32 L12 D36 L35 W66 1.5
 54 Nguyen, Guy            JSIAI554   400   400/  5  L30 D58 W49 L29 L36 1.5
 55 Sterkowicz, Jonah      RDSBB072   400   400/  5  L28 D50 D48 L43 D52 1.5
 56 Alexander, James       UCDAK761   400   400/ 19  L2  L65 D66 D62 D59 1.5
 57 Swan, Atigun           JSIA4221   400   400/  9  L33 L27 D62 L36 BYE 1.5
 58 Conchi, Grace          HLTBI065   400   400/ 15  L16 D54 L51 L47 W63 1.5
 59 Dickerson, Jackson     HLTA1760   400   400/  4  L26 L44 L64 BYE D56 1.5
 60 Hailu, Ebenezer        BTHBH119   454   422/ 14  W25 L13 L9  L45 L46 1.0
 61 Jardine, Esther        WOBBE777   400   400/ 13  L22 D48 D50 L37 L42 1.0
 62 Santos, Nicolas        BTHB4721   400   400/  5  L9  L52 D57 D56 L44 1.0
 63 Jardine, Katie         WOBAH525   400   400/  9  L24 BYE L28 L50 L58 1.0
 64 Huntwork, Christopher  QAEAE155   400   400/ 14  L31 L42 W59 L48 L40 1.0
 65 Behrens, Seviana       LEEBD464   532   518/  8  L29 W56 U   U   U   1.0
 66 Pham, Sophie           LAFAE545   400   400/  5  L34 L43 D56 L49 L53 0.5
 67 Story, Dashiell        UCDA3803   400   400/  3  L21 L45 D37 U   U   0.5

Rating report for Chessmates Springfest Section Springfest2014_2-4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Berg, Forest           TOPD1164  1065  1256/156  W38 W14 W26 W6  W5  5.0
  2 Shubin, Daniel         RKWDF498  1498  1525/200  W44 W27 W7  W15 W4  5.0
  3 Herbst, Augustus       JSIDA473  1146  1227/185  W39 W30 D8  W17 W15 4.5
  4 Chen, Nathan           ASTEA205  1208  1252/170  W37 W12 W10 W11 L2  4.0
  5 Rosenberg, Bennett     LCND5684  1204  1217/154  W70 W25 W16 W9  L1  4.0
  6 Menon, Raphael         JSIDJ909  1285  1279/261  W49 W23 W34 L1  W32 4.0
  7 Walsh, Ciaran          LCNE6371  1137  1154/108  W43 W22 L2  W35 W25 4.0
  8 George, Amil           WTLD9778   984  1066/166  W60 W19 D3  D34 W21 4.0
  9 Higgins, Pixie         SCMD2727  1112  1121/147  W20 W36 W42 L5  W27 4.0
 10 Nicholas, Marlyn       LCNEG812  1023  1057/ 77  W65 W18 L4  W36 W29 4.0
 11 Mcnulty, Thomas        LEEEA249   998  1076/126  W57 W48 W17 L4  W18 4.0
 12 Morrill, Keita         BTHD2377   828   970/ 64  W69 L4  W47 W24 W16 4.0
 13 Lakhno, Sergey         COSE7707  1001   993/ 74  W71 L42 W45 W22 W19 4.0
 14 Miranda, Sam           LEEEH978   927   940/119  W68 L1  D64 W51 W34 3.5
 15 Michailov, Robert      AUDB7862  1191  1179/124  W47 W35 W24 L2  L3  3.0
 16 Tuttle, Ayden          RDSEG252  1011   994/127  W53 W33 L5  W20 L12 3.0
 17 Gharib, Arya           LCNE8319  1215  1172/ 31  W52 W29 L11 L3  W38 3.0
 18 Bossett, Aaron         SVSD6753   770   867/ 37  W31 L10 W66 W28 L11 3.0
 19 Vlases, Luke           PRSD5195   724   798/ 30  W66 L8  W41 W26 L13 3.0
 20 Lacoste, Michael       SCMC7687   736   800/ 45  L9  W54 W31 L16 W46 3.0
 21 Ng, Gabe               JSICB787   792   890/ 61  W28 L34 W67 W23 L8  3.0
 22 Shaji, Shreya          SHVDF721   794   802/ 73  W58 L7  W59 L13 W43 3.0
 23 Whitehead, Asa         LEECB355   886   883/ 64  W54 L6  W37 L21 W44 3.0
 24 Freeman, Michael       LEEE9955   923   920/192  W55 W45 L15 L12 W42 3.0
 25 Parashar, Parth        AUDC7035   858   870/ 53  W67 L5  W52 W46 L7  3.0
 26 Pedersen, Soren        JSIC8762   917   893/ 54  W62 W64 L1  L19 W49 3.0
 27 Marvy, Noah            LEED8695   894   902/ 67  WF  L2  W49 W43 L9  3.0
 28 Helmstetter, ThawdawainLEED7319  1090  1029/172  L21 W51 W40 L18 W45 3.0
 29 Crawford, Ronin        RDSE7798   849   858/ 57  W74 L17 W39 W48 L10 3.0
 30 Onstad-hargrave, Lucas RDSDF221   821   802/ 30  W72 L3  L43 W60 W52 3.0
 31 Khagram, Raul          JSIDD441   400   755/  5  L18 W65 L20 W47 W48 3.0
 32 Farny, Soren           LEECJ587   957   973/261  LF  W55 W44 W42 L6  3.0
 33 Szeto, Sophie          LCNCH023   779   749/ 35  W73 L16 L46 W64 W59 3.0
 34 Tuttle, Chase          RDSE5753  1040  1016/138  W50 W21 L6  D8  L14 2.5
 35 Hurley, Jane           SAND8414   833   822/ 79  W61 L15 W50 L7  D37 2.5
 36 Davis, Zane            EVGE2931   768   760/130  W76 L9  W53 L10 D39 2.5
 37 Conchi, William        HLTD1744   644   676/ 29  L4  W69 L23 W61 D35 2.5
 38 Horton, Gavin          SCMCF457   578   627/ 32  L1  D68 W75 W40 L17 2.5
 39 Johnson, Tyler         WEDCD728   613   643/ 55  L3  W72 L29 W66 D36 2.5
 40 Salo, Aaron            BTHEA385   688   664/ 37  D41 W59 L28 L38 W64 2.5
 41 Pham, Vincent          LAFD1573   400   592/  5  D40 D56 L19 D50 W70 2.5
 42 Flynn, Matthew         BRYDK382   685   728/ 20  W75 W13 L9  L32 L24 2.0
 43 Meyer, Zachary         SVSEI416   552   628/ 14  L7  W58 W30 L27 L22 2.0
 44 Kubik, Andrew          PRSE1838   663   667/ 20  L2  W62 L32 W67 L23 2.0
 45 Morgan, Asher          LAFEB969   685   707/ 10  W46 L24 L13 W57 L28 2.0
 46 Robertson, Mariah      LEEEE100   400   642/  5  L45 W57 W33 L25 L20 2.0
 47 Woods, Jeffrey         SVSDH055   628   629/ 41  L15 W61 L12 L31 W69 2.0
 48 Muthuswamy, Aayush     WEDC8588   696   665/ 68  WF  L11 W56 L29 L31 2.0
 49 Jardine, Isaac         WOBD2849   661   662/ 39  L6  W74 L27 W55 L26 2.0
 50 Kannan, Rohan          THUC8365   543   555/ 15  L34 W63 L35 D41 D56 2.0
 51 Gica, Gabriel Elindil  PRSEJ818   671   640/ 40  D56 L28 W71 L14 D54 2.0
 52 Sadler, Jonathan       LEEC6635   643   637/ 45  L17 W76 L25 W58 L30 2.0
 53 Gabrielson, Nathan     BUSC3879   542   535/ 20  L16 W73 L36 D56 D63 2.0
 54 Grey, Jonah            TOPE2903   412   476/ 31  L23 L20 D63 W75 D51 2.0
 55 Medina, Benjamin       HLTDK592   486   509/ 25  L24 L32 W72 L49 W66 2.0
 56 Hurt, Jasmine          CRKE4048   400   513/  5  D51 D41 L48 D53 D50 2.0
 57 Keene, Henry           SVSD1105   489   504/ 13  L11 L46 W69 L45 W68 2.0
 58 Estey, Dale            CBECI399   400   456/ 10  L22 L43 W62 L52 W71 2.0
 59 Crawford, Escher       RDSC4285   400   420/ 12  BYE L40 L22 W70 L33 2.0
 60 Durham, John           BGLE1092   533   519/ 14  L8  L66 W76 L30 W67 2.0
 61 Marquardt, Emmett      LEEDE999   400   455/ 63  L35 L47 W65 L37 W74 2.0
 62 Nestingen, Ella        LEECE411   485   477/ 41  L26 L44 L58 W72 W73 2.0
 63 Bernard, Christopher   LEECH625   400   488/  4  U   L50 D54 W74 D53 2.0
 64 Rudberg, Brendan       RDSCI281   466   462/ 13  BYE L26 D14 L33 L40 1.5
 65 Choudhury, Nikhil      MNTC1936   543   482/ 10  L10 L31 L61 D68 W75 1.5
 66 Wyrick, Matthew        CBEDH603   400   415/  5  L19 W60 L18 L39 L55 1.0
 67 Bingham, Owen          SVSD4138   422   417/ 10  L25 W70 L21 L44 L60 1.0
 68 Cole, Gabrielle        BTHCI364   400   400/  9  L14 D38 L70 D65 L57 1.0
 69 Kennedy, Finn          RDSCD846   400   400/ 10  L12 L37 L57 W76 L47 1.0
 70 Tebeje, Elada          LEED1796   530   450/ 18  L5  L67 W68 L59 L41 1.0
 71 Valentine, Eoin        LEECI815   505   434/ 72  L13 D75 L51 D73 L58 1.0
 72 Alexander, Gabriel     UCDC1610   400   400/ 15  L30 L39 L55 L62 W76 1.0
 73 Asmamow, Kaleb         BTHDK806   400   400/  5  L33 L53 D74 D71 L62 1.0
 74 Grey, Marina           TOPC4543   400   400/ 28  L29 L49 D73 L63 L61 0.5
 75 Pokataev, Daniil       COSDH412   400   400/  5  L42 D71 L38 L54 L65 0.5
 76 Diallo, Ellias         CBEDC731   400   400/ 10  L36 L52 L60 L69 L72 0.0

Rating report for Chessmates Springfest Section Springfest2014_5-8

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Farny, Andreas         LEEFD829  1734  1733/359  W19 W12 W4  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Michailov, George      AUDE9885  1581  1593/238  W44 W14 W6  W10 D1  4.5
  3 Grote, Asa             WWDG3477  1360  1369/131  W37 W17 W11 L1  W14 4.0
  4 Harness, Andrew        RDSF3213  1112  1172/183  W31 W24 L1  W20 W10 4.0
  5 Jardine, James         WOBFD255   805  1059/ 70  W39 W16 W23 W22 L8  4.0
  6 Morrill, Joh           BTHG9900  1027  1112/ 75  W41 W29 L2  W13 W12 4.0
  7 Schwarz-torres, John   LCNFF067  1122  1132/ 65  W30 W13 L10 W38 W11 4.0
  8 Silber, Ben            RDSFJ340  1364  1337/250  L29 WF  W32 W9  W5  4.0
  9 Dagg, Sam              LAFF7763   959  1036/ 33  W49 D23 W26 L8  W28 3.5
 10 Hyland, Graham         LAFF7999   929  1050/ 85  W46 W15 W7  L2  L4  3.0
 11 Huang, Daniel          IMSGF492  1012  1024/ 94  W36 W20 L3  W19 L7  3.0
 12 Horton, Alex           SCMGG666   983   994/111  W45 L1  W21 W30 L6  3.0
 13 Helmstetter, Asha      SGLI2208   891   908/148  W34 L7  W31 L6  W30 3.0
 14 Ford, Ezra             LEEF2285   991  1011/187  W35 L2  W42 W29 L3  3.0
 15 Young, Russell         EMSH7639  1276  1211/352  W21 L10 L30 W27 W24 3.0
 16 Jones, Caleb           THAHA576  1070  1027/254  W18 L5  L29 W35 W31 3.0
 17 Random, Julian         BTHF3082   972   957/ 97  W33 L3  L18 W34 W32 3.0
 18 Vazquez, Ethan         EVGFF759   695   832/ 94  L16 W40 W17 L23 W38 3.0
 19 Aikens, Maia           SVWG7536   859   870/130  L1  W49 W34 L11 W33 3.0
 20 Jardine, Kimball       WOBH5622   847   869/ 95  W42 L11 W43 L4  W29 3.0
 21 Onstad-hargrave, Owen  RDSFK700   769   798/ 33  L15 W35 L12 W43 W36 3.0
 22 Maghan, Schade         WMSH8596   961  1049/153  U   W43 W25 L5  W23 3.0
 23 Essad, Sean            BTHG2887  1218  1152/144  W32 D9  L5  W18 L22 2.5
 24 Nielsen, Jaden         CBEFB642   851   860/ 49  W40 L4  D27 W26 L15 2.5
 25 Ljubicich, Xavier      RDSGF940  1088  1022/ 98  W27 D26 L22 L28 W39 2.5
 26 Shmulevich, Andrei     GRLFG131   856   842/ 82  W50 D25 L9  L24 W41 2.5
 27 Agaian, Varuzhan       LKDFI629   681   735/ 53  L25 W47 D24 L15 W42 2.5
 28 Shabazz, Mutafa        LEEFG197   939   937/275  U   D33 W48 W25 L9  2.5
 29 Hyman, Oliver          WEDF7477   755   856/ 45  W8  L6  W16 L14 L20 2.0
 30 Betz, Parker           MCEHB471   706   774/ 25  L7  W41 W15 L12 L13 2.0
 31 Carreiro, Max          CBEF6272   689   698/ 30  L4  W39 L13 W37 L16 2.0
 32 Nothdurft, Baker       CBEFB352   757   752/ 43  L23 W37 L8  W47 L17 2.0
 33 Gonzales, Juan Carlos  CBEF4683   521   614/ 15  L17 D28 D41 W42 L19 2.0
 34 Serrano, Malakai       PRSG1584   643   636/ 20  L13 W50 L19 L17 W47 2.0
 35 Potts, Nick            CBEF4414   622   621/ 15  L14 L21 W44 L16 W48 2.0
 36 Stocker, Ian           BTHG6700   677   652/ 20  L11 W46 L38 W48 L21 2.0
 37 Stroble, Zachary       PRSGD105   442   498/ 37  L3  L32 W40 L31 W43 2.0
 38 Maghan, Kellon         LEEGJ963   797   791/173  U   W45 W36 L7  L18 2.0
 39 Irons-asplund, Chloe   WSEF4921   500   632/  5  L5  L31 W46 W49 L25 2.0
 40 Campbell, Eli          AAAFI375   400   470/ 10  L24 L18 L37 W45 W44 2.0
 41 Fish, Quirin           RDSFC099   631   610/ 49  L6  L30 D33 W46 L26 1.5
 42 Yost, Jared            RDSF6403   710   637/ 64  L20 W44 L14 L33 L27 1.0
 43 Madin, Peter           BTHFH777   400   400/  9  BYE L22 L20 L21 L37 1.0
 44 Stroble, Maximilian    PRSHI327   402   400/ 38  L2  L42 L35 W50 L40 1.0
 45 Vattem, Anjali         PRSG4058   615   524/ 14  L12 L38 L47 L40 W49 1.0
 46 March, Chloe           PRSFH335   411   400/ 24  L10 L36 L39 L41 W50 1.0
 47 Lawson, Marielle       BTHF1627   400   415/ 14  U   L27 W45 L32 L34 1.0
 48 Jentgers, Kaitlyn      PRSF1095   400   400/  8  U   BYE L28 L36 L35 1.0
 49 Chloupek, Vanessa      FRLG7545   469   412/ 34  L9  L19 D50 L39 L45 0.5
 50 Chalmers, Kai          CBEFI698   400   400/ 28  L26 L34 D49 L44 L46 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.