Tournament Report for:

Frosty Pawn
Feb 8, 2014
Spokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Frosty Pawn Section k-3 knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bandyopadhyay, Aditya  JFPC8193  1117  1184/ 65  W15 W7  W4  W5  W3  5.0
  2 Gunn, Katherine        SGSCG041   735   860/ 69  W8  L5  W14 W9  W7  4.0
  3 Lee, Gabrielle         WGCDJ307   885   932/ 35  W20 W16 W6  W10 L1  4.0
  4 Morris, Sam            SGSC6660   770   864/ 94  W14 W19 L1  W17 W5  4.0
  5 Brody, Noah            TEBD6912   937   925/ 30  W18 W2  W13 L1  L4  3.0
  6 Hammond, Luke          TEBD6434   400   755/  5  W9  W15 L3  L7  W18 3.0
  7 Johnson, Maxwell       CATDJ305   760   773/ 20  W22 L1  W19 W6  L2  3.0
  8 Barrett, Alder         TEBD7411   400   707/  5  L2  W18 L9  W16 W13 3.0
  9 Phipps, Derek          CATDB883   668   689/ 20  L6  W22 W8  L2  W14 3.0
 10 Lubanski, Josh         SGSC8453   787   768/ 90  W21 L13 W20 L3  W12 3.0
 11 Ambalavanan, Varun     PSPCK347   400   466/  5  L16 L14 W21 D22 W17 2.5
 12 Chiang, Kara           NWLDC326   400   770/  3  HPB U   W15 W13 L10 2.5
 13 Anderson, Luke         PSPD5365   602   616/ 20  W17 W10 L5  L12 L8  2.0
 14 Thorne, Peyton         ARCDE994   400   570/  5  L4  W11 L2  W20 L9  2.0
 15 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPB5259   545   552/ 25  L1  L6  L12 W21 W20 2.0
 16 Ramot, Mason           NWCCK752   562   539/ 20  W11 L3  L17 L8  W19 2.0
 17 Sheikh, Troy           HUTDH451   400   493/  5  L13 W21 W16 L4  L11 2.0
 18 Gunn, Sarah            SGSB7538   459   486/ 25  L5  L8  W22 W19 L6  2.0
 19 Kast, Toby             PSPD1658   400   400/ 14  BYE L4  L7  L18 L16 1.0
 20 Davis, Paul            FPRB1913   400   400/  9  L3  BYE L10 L14 L15 1.0
 21 George, Janessa        WGCCF149   419   400/ 13  L10 L17 L11 L15 W22 1.0
 22 Johnson, Benjamin      JFSBJ217   400   400/  5  L7  L9  L18 D11 L21 0.5

Rating report for Frosty Pawn Section k-6 rooks

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bandyopadhyay, Shohom  JFPGF456  1181  1257/ 70  W17 W3  W4  W2  W5  5.0
  2 Vivier, Andre          WGCE9029   890  1040/ 50  W19 W7  W6  L1  W4  4.0
  3 Anderson, Alex         SGSG6881   913   926/ 20  W12 L1  W15 W14 W10 4.0
  4 Ravasia, Tariq         SGSEJ803   948   959/153  W13 W14 L1  W7  L2  3.0
  5 Faulkner, Logan        FARG4279   993   967/ 20  W11 L8  W13 W9  L1  3.0
  6 Nielsen, Gage          EFAGH498   969   930/ 15  W16 W9  L2  L8  W14 3.0
  7 Stenbeck, Aj           ARCFJ644  1010   980/ 94  W15 L2  W8  L4  W16 3.0
  8 Morris, Jack           SGSEA018   831   849/ 85  W18 W5  L7  W6  L9  3.0
  9 Hernandez, Malachai    MAEFK737   504   682/ 18  W10 L6  W17 L5  W8  3.0
 10 Brown, Quillen         SPMFB860   500   643/  5  L9  W16 D12 W15 L3  2.5
 11 Francis, Tristan       MAEE1824   400   609/  5  L5  W12 L14 D13 W18 2.5
 12 Gates-stone, Tarrell   TEBE4919   400   579/  5  L3  L11 D10 W17 W19 2.5
 13 Olsen, Zachary         WGCGE653   600   659/  5  L4  W18 L5  D11 W17 2.5
 14 Cicero, Nicole         CDAGY735   432   486/ 13  BYE L4  W11 L3  L6  2.0
 15 Rosenberg, Olivia      SMAE3875   400   492/  4  L7  W19 L3  L10 BYE 2.0
 16 Rosenberg, Aaron       SMAGD469   600   573/  5  L6  L10 W19 W18 L7  2.0
 17 Price, Justin          SPME1612   400   400/  4  L1  BYE L9  L12 L13 1.0
 18 Davidson, Emmett       SPMEE133   400   400/  4  L8  L13 BYE L16 L11 1.0
 19 Worthy, Mary           SPME4135   400   400/  4  L2  L15 L16 BYE L12 1.0

Rating report for Frosty Pawn Section k-12 kings

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Popescu, Alex          WGCE9623  1359  1429/ 75  W8  W6  W2  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Mcguire, Ken           CDALY751  1306  1312/ 59  W10 W4  L1  W6  W7  4.0
  3 Herron, Alex           SVLH9990   977  1056/ 59  W7  W5  D6  L1  W9  3.5
  4 Wu, Ethan              SGSE9608  1050  1068/147  W12 L2  W9  W5  L1  3.0
  5 Eaton, Kevin           CDAIY737  1165  1109/ 40  W11 L3  W10 L4  W12 3.0
  6 Sposito, David         LBYGJ993  1144  1120/ 79  W9  L1  D3  L2  W11 2.5
  7 Moses, Jon             MEPIF367   400   591/  9  L3  W11 D8  W10 L2  2.5
  8 Heglin, Dan            DPMHB572   838   791/110  L1  L9  D7  W12 W10 2.5
  9 Phipps, Monika         CATHB896   434   571/ 15  L6  W8  L4  W11 L3  2.0
 10 Slawter, Jacob         NWCLE672   629   548/  8  L2  W12 L5  L7  L8  1.0
 11 Decaro-brown, David    TRCH1947   487   466/ 28  L5  L7  W12 L9  L6  1.0
 12 Roberts, Ryan          SVLHH562   700   400/  5  L4  L10 L11 L8  L5  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.