Tournament Report for:

WA High School Individual Championship
Feb 1, 2014
Bothell, WA

TD:  Ellinger

Click here to see tournament photos Photos

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Championship

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Colasurdo, James       OHSL9631  1928  2020/355  W16 W7  W2  L4  W8  4.0
  2 Wang, Michael          INTM6449  2199  2202/202  W9  W6  L1  W14 W7  4.0
  3 Sen, Samir             SKVLA453  2219  2226/140  W10 D12 D14 W5  W4  4.0
  4 He, Daniel             REDJC697  2266  2260/220  W13 D14 W12 W1  L3  3.5
  5 Lampman, Becca         UHVLH206  2094  2095/384  W15 W19 HPB L3  W13 3.5
  6 Chen, Kevin            SKNKD960  1837  1907/172  W8  L2  W11 L13 W14 3.0
  7 Bashkansky, Ethan      NPRK3224  2139  2124/219  W20 L1  W19 W10 L2  3.0
  8 May, Sarah R           HSCM3806  2057  2037/461  L6  W18 W15 W9  L1  3.0
  9 Davis, Frederick A     HISK4232  1846  1849/552  L2  W17 W16 L8  W15 3.0
 10 Yue, Bryan             EALME863  1864  1865/ 99  L3  W21 W18 L7  W17 3.0
 11 Gelb, Nicolo           LSSL7779  1962  1944/296  L19 W20 L6  W12 W16 3.0
 12 Chu, Xiaoman           SGSK4462  1997  1988/ 15  W21 D3  L4  L11 W18 2.5
 13 Gulamali, Faris        INTJ2423  1878  1894/161  L4  HPB W20 W6  L5  2.5
 14 Nagase, Masayuki       LSSJH570  1970  1969/676  W17 D4  D3  L2  L6  2.0
 15 Esko, Wesley           ISSLH081  1634  1663/435  L5  W22 L8  W19 L9  2.0
 16 Tan, Alan              FRAMH064  1254  1319/ 36  L1  BYE L9  W20 L11 2.0
 17 Gottumukkala, Ananth   ICSMG432  1571  1579/258  L14 L9  W21 W18 L10 2.0
 18 Elmer, Kyler           STNMF742  1328  1367/ 80  W22 L8  L10 L17 L12 1.0
 19 Higa, Joshua           INTM9651  1423  1466/ 18  W11 L5  L7  L15 U   1.0
 20 Johnson, Trevor        FERJJ778  1819  1771/546  L7  L11 L13 L16 W21 1.0
 21 Peters, Spencer        FERM8929  1537  1505/126  L12 L10 L17 BYE L20 1.0
 22 Chi, Quentin           LSSK4243  1940  1889/351  L18 L15 U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Premier

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Dixon, Max             ROOJC671  1433  1572/241  W17 W5  W10 W7  W4  5.0
  2 Osborn, Nathaniel      INMK3269  1428  1490/216  L10 W17 W11 W6  W5  4.0
  3 Wukelic, Corey         SPRL9926  1213  1375/ 49  HPB W8  W9  L4  W7  3.5
  4 Blok, Dylan            LYXMG840  1441  1440/267  W14 W11 L7  W3  L1  3.0
  5 Rianda, Will           FERL2326  1385  1410/390  W15 L1  W12 W10 L2  3.0
  6 Blecha, Cameron        FERLI550  1469  1460/161  W12 L10 W13 L2  W16 3.0
  7 Tang, Austin           MRRK6472  1000  1345/  5  D18 W13 W4  L1  L3  2.5
  8 Pitcher, Ryan          LYXM8308  1433  1403/329  D19 L3  L14 W12 W10 2.5
  9 Aho, Billy             FERKE101  1508  1470/261  HPB HPB L3  D15 W13 2.5
 10 Giap, Nhat             REDJ7466   900  1378/  5  W2  W6  L1  L5  L8  2.0
 11 Erickson, Daniel       FERL1192  1354  1329/133  W16 L4  L2  L13 W15 2.0
 12 Bowhay, Dawson         SHMJ8381  1377  1348/327  L6  W15 L5  L8  W17 2.0
 13 Pritchard, Jack        SNOL8325  1083  1103/ 42  BYE L7  L6  W11 L9  2.0
 14 Valdez, Philip         FERJ8125  1282  1261/179  L4  L16 W8  L17 BYE 2.0
 15 Shastri, Hrishee       WMNJ6518  1146  1180/  8  L5  L12 W17 D9  L11 1.5
 16 Sun, Kevin             SHMK5342  1467  1427/191  L11 W14 HPB U   L6  1.5
 17 Morris, Julia          LYXLE440  1336  1284/257  L1  L2  L15 W14 L12 1.0
 18 Tong, Calvin           LSSL7486  1265  1265/177  D7  D19 U   U   U   1.0
 19 Potocsnak, Kellen      SNOMI318  1202  1233/  8  D8  D18 U   U   U   1.0

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Reserve

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Kahle, Jim             FERK2025  1160  1283/230  W23 W9  W8  W3  W2  5.0
  2 Senanayake, Ryan       LSSL4345  1152  1174/ 82  W21 W32 W10 W7  L1  4.0
  3 Dodge, Alex            BLHLI902   987  1091/ 65  W35 W18 W4  L1  W12 4.0
  4 Clarfeld, Molly-rose   LSSL7813  1166  1170/312  W24 W22 L3  W14 W8  4.0
  5 Albi, Pierre           SPRM6839  1002  1043/ 17  W31 L7  W21 W15 W9  4.0
  6 Bladow, Benjamin       SPRK9001   958  1067/ 36  HPB W29 D12 W17 W11 4.0
  7 Dodge, Spenser         BLHK6006   850   999/ 37  W36 W5  D11 L2  W20 3.5
  8 Dennis, Sean           SHMKF791   978  1027/ 53  W17 W20 L1  W26 L4  3.0
  9 Macaulay, Owen         ODEJB985   911   943/ 66  W28 L1  W32 W10 L5  3.0
 10 Wu, Chang              MRRKK331  1000  1027/  5  W19 W13 L2  L9  W21 3.0
 11 Likkel, Drake          LYXM7027  1016  1010/145  W34 D12 D7  W19 L6  3.0
 12 Lieu, Ryan             LSSJA024   889   966/ 32  W33 D11 D6  W20 L3  3.0
 13 Booth, Phillip         BLHLJ422  1062  1023/ 68  W30 L10 L15 W18 W24 3.0
 14 Montejano, Ricky       OTHLG587   882   873/ 76  L18 W34 W27 L4  W26 3.0
 15 King, Taylor           SHMJH361   848   896/337  L20 W35 W13 L5  W27 3.0
 16 Patrick, Michael       SPRL8689   936   914/ 67  HPB HPB L17 W31 W25 3.0
 17 Rivera, Anthony        OTHK9993   608   785/ 64  L8  W24 W16 L6  D19 2.5
 18 Spencer, Donovan       SNOJH466   400   643/ 10  W14 L3  D29 L13 W31 2.5
 19 Mathew, Roy            SPRL4825   873   851/ 63  L10 W31 W33 L11 D17 2.5
 20 Neponuceno, Ulises     OTHJG047  1167  1080/ 69  W15 L8  W23 L12 L7  2.0
 21 Joemjumroon, Win       MRRJB340   794   790/ 65  L2  W25 L5  W33 L10 2.0
 22 Fant, Aidan            ODEHB820   944   881/ 74  W25 L4  L26 L27 W29 2.0
 23 Ray, Gregory           SNOK1127   800   713/  8  L1  W36 L20 L25 W33 2.0
 24 Hornstra, Brady        LYXKA279   833   804/195  L4  L17 W35 W32 L13 2.0
 25 Cummins, Stephen       LYXJ7623   566   623/ 13  L22 L21 W34 W23 L16 2.0
 26 Bulger, Natalie        SPRLF363   746   757/ 21  HPB HPB W22 L8  L14 2.0
 27 Kelly, Izze            SPRMK101   568   629/ 33  HPB HPB L14 W22 L15 2.0
 28 Ablin, Sara            SNOKF131   548   589/  9  L9  L30 L31 W35 W32 2.0
 29 Bablani, Avnish        LSSL3408   975   872/172  L32 L6  D18 W34 L22 1.5
 30 Jellen, Chris          SPRLB381   753   761/ 41  L13 W28 HPB U   U   1.5
 31 Erickson, Andy         FERJG008   707   658/ 24  L5  L19 W28 L16 L18 1.0
 32 Mcafee, Kyle           SPRLB881   582   588/ 13  W29 L2  L9  L24 L28 1.0
 33 Leady, Andrew          SKVMD772   519   468/  9  L12 BYE L19 L21 L23 1.0
 34 Sailer, Brendan        ODEJK303   737   670/ 14  L11 L14 L25 L29 W35 1.0
 35 Mendez, Alex           OTHLA160   689   591/ 34  L3  L15 L24 L28 L34 0.0
 36 Palit, Brian           MRRKC314  1000   400/  2  L7  L23 U   U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.