Tournament Report for:

Kings Clash
Nov 2, 2013
Colbert, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Kings Clash Section bishops

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Popescu, Alex          WGCE9623  1100  1172/ 45  W22 W17 W8  W2  W6  5.0
  2 Wu, Ethan              SGSE9608  1102  1115/128  W4  W18 W3  L1  W7  4.0
  3 Bandyopadhyay, Shohom  JFPGF456   944   977/ 50  W23 W16 L2  W11 W10 4.0
  4 Dutta, Meghna Pream    JFPF8128   595   762/ 15  L2  W24 W21 W8  W13 4.0
  5 Anderson, Alex         SGSG6881   600   909/  5  D13 W12 L9  W15 W14 3.5
  6 Sposito, David         LBYGJ993  1078  1050/ 59  W19 W14 W7  L10 L1  3.0
  7 Vivier, Andre          WGCE9029   710   837/ 40  W25 W10 L6  W9  L2  3.0
  8 Hertz, Naomi           ARCF8744   824   833/ 50  W24 W9  L1  L4  W20 3.0
  9 Brody, Noah            TEBD6912  1133  1000/ 10  W12 L8  W5  L7  W17 3.0
 10 Ravasia, Tariq         SGSEJ803  1014   984/128  W20 L7  W23 W6  L3  3.0
 11 Thew, David            SGSEJ170   726   733/ 86  L16 W13 W17 L3  W19 3.0
 12 Brock, Ben             CDAGY666   686   720/ 10  L9  L5  W24 W23 W16 3.0
 13 Smith, Jordan          ARCFI885   698   699/ 53  D5  L11 W25 W18 L4  2.5
 14 Morris, Jack           SGSEA018   709   717/ 65  W21 L6  D15 W16 L5  2.5
 15 Erckenbrack, Nathaniel CDAGY423   600   646/  5  L18 W19 D14 L5  W23 2.5
 16 Jager, Elliot          MEPFK254   500   680/  5  W11 L3  W18 L14 L12 2.0
 17 Jones, Elissa          MAEF5499   415   471/  9  BYE L1  L11 W22 L9  2.0
 18 Weaver, Peyton         EFAF4371   712   663/ 10  W15 L2  L16 L13 W24 2.0
 19 Fausti, Joseph         ARCE7899   527   536/ 25  L6  L15 W22 W21 L11 2.0
 20 Simone, Judaea         CDAGY306   456   437/ 18  L10 L21 BYE W25 L8  2.0
 21 Gamon, Cole            CATFC177   500   411/  5  L14 W20 L4  L19 D25 1.5
 22 Eaton, Ryan            RMYEY497   587   499/ 18  L1  D25 L19 L17 BYE 1.5
 23 Simone, Justice        IDXEY441   418   400/ 18  L3  BYE L10 L12 L15 1.0
 24 Phifer, Tyler          TEBEF160   400   400/  4  L8  L4  L12 BYE L18 1.0
 25 Whiteley, Andrew       EFAFH337   500   400/  5  L7  D22 L13 L20 D21 1.0

Rating report for Kings Clash Section rooks

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Eaton, Kevin           CDAIY737  1078  1201/ 30  W11 W5  W3  W7  W4  5.0
  2 Mcguire, Ken           CDALY751   975  1045/ 34  W12 W6  L5  W3  W7  4.0
  3 Murphy, Trevor         DPMIB116   987  1004/ 96  W8  W4  L1  L2  W9  3.0
  4 Harris, Jack           CDALY617  1224  1198/ 30  W7  L3  W6  W5  L1  3.0
  5 Walton, Steven         DSHMJ891   987  1003/ 30  W10 L1  W2  L4  W8  3.0
  6 Lewis, Shawn           ARCHI941  1122  1089/144  W9  L2  L4  W8  W10 3.0
  7 Heglin, Dan            DPMHB572   923   914/ 87  L4  W10 W9  L1  L2  2.0
  8 Simone, Jericho        CDAIY091   431   490/ 19  L3  W12 W11 L6  L5  2.0
  9 Torres, Austin         CDAJY755   760   739/ 24  L6  W11 L7  W12 L3  2.0
 10 Sandford, Davon        CDAHY891   700   676/  5  L5  L7  W12 W11 L6  2.0
 11 Phipps, Monika         CATHB896   700   400/  5  L1  L9  L8  L10 W12 1.0
 12 Decaro-brown, David    TRCH1947   700   400/  5  L2  L8  L10 L9  L11 0.0

Rating report for Kings Clash Section knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Morris, Sam            SGSC6660   714   753/ 69  W15 W2  W8  L5  W6  4.0
  2 Lee, Gabrielle         WGCDJ307   611   692/ 10  W12 L1  W10 W7  D3  3.5
  3 Lubanski, Josh         SGSC8453   759   752/ 70  W11 W10 W7  L6  D2  3.5
  4 Gustafson, Gabe        SGSDB625   509   604/ 65  W16 L7  W11 D8  W5  3.5
  5 Arquette, Evelyn       SRAB7848   619   654/ 10  D8  W9  D6  W1  L4  3.0
  6 Rigutto, Isabella      ARCDF069   628   648/ 54  D9  W14 D5  W3  L1  3.0
  7 Phipps, Derek          CATDB883   653   658/ 10  W13 W4  L3  L2  W9  3.0
  8 Fausti, Jacob          ARCCC165   558   601/ 10  D5  W13 L1  D4  W14 3.0
  9 Sande, Per             SGSA1949   400   476/ 10  D6  L5  W15 W12 L7  2.5
 10 Chapin, Corina         TEBDI700   498   486/  9  BYE L3  L2  D14 W16 2.5
 11 George, Janessa        WGCCF149   400   419/  8  L3  W16 L4  D13 BYE 2.5
 12 Anderson, Luke         PSPD5365   400   483/  5  L2  W17 D14 L9  W15 2.5
 13 Julsen, Austin         SGSCF786   404   406/ 18  L7  L8  BYE D11 W17 2.5
 14 Mcdonnell, Santino     TRCCH320   468   451/ 10  W17 L6  D12 D10 L8  2.0
 15 Westerman, Emily       ARCD9675   400   400/ 30  L1  BYE L9  D16 L12 1.5
 16 Mccrea-jones, Grace    SOXBE742   400   400/  5  L4  L11 W17 D15 L10 1.5
 17 Arquette, Elizabeth    SRAA4030   400   400/  4  L14 L12 L16 BYE L13 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.