This is the archived list of Oregon State chess tournaments from the 2014 - 2015 tournament season.

Oregon Chess in 2014 - 15 School Year

Event TD City, State Date
Oregon Open Scholastic (qualifier) Dobbins Portland, OR Sep 5, 2015
CIP Championship Hansen Canby, OR Aug 24, 2015
CIP Quads Hansen Canby, OR Aug 17, 2015
PCC August 15 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Aug 15, 2015
Steinitz Quads Aug. 15 (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Aug 15, 2015
Steinitz All Girls (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Aug 8, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jul 18, 2015
Steinitz Quads (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Jul 18, 2015
Forest park Mini Chang Portland, OR Jul 11, 2015
Steinitz Chess Camp Quad Ball Portland, OR Jul 10, 2015
Laverne County Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jun 27, 2015
Odyssey Friday Quads June 26 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 26, 2015
Portland Chess Club G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jun 20, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Night quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 19, 2015
North Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR Jun 13, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 29, 2015
North Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR May 23, 2015
Bethel Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR May 22, 2015
Access Closed Ball Portland, OR May 19, 2015
Coquille Adult and Scholastic (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR May 16, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 16, 2015
2015 OSCF State Championship May Seaside, OR Apr 25, 2015
Cooper Mountain In-House Lewis Beaverton, OR Apr 20, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 19, 2015
PCC Game 45 Smith Portland, OR Apr 18, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 17, 2015
Pre-Championship Matches Various Various, OR Apr 16, 2015
Reike Extra Matches Dobbins Portland, OR Apr 13, 2015
Spring Fling (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Apr 11, 2015
The Basin's Best Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Apr 11, 2015
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Apr 10, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 10, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 5, 2015
Silver Knights Extra Matches Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 5, 2015
2nd Annual Aardvark (qualifier) Hann Portland, OR Apr 4, 2015
Klamath Falls Easter Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Apr 4, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 3, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Mar 22, 2015
PCC G45 Quads (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Mar 21, 2015
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Mar 20, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Mar 20, 2015
Tigard Grange Quads (qualifier) Cousineau Tigard, OR Mar 13, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Mar 8, 2015
Tigard Grange Quads (qualifier) Cousineau Tigard, OR Mar 6, 2015
2015 OHSCTA State HS Team Championship (qualifier) May Portland, OR Feb 28, 2015
For the Love of Chess (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 28, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Feb 27, 2015
Tigard Grange Quads (qualifier) Cousineau Tigard, OR Feb 27, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Feb 22, 2015
Coquille Feb. Scholastic and Adult (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Feb 21, 2015
PCC G45 Quads (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Feb 21, 2015
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Feb 20, 2015
Portland Area League, Rd. 11-13 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Feb 18, 2015
Pot of Gold (qualifier) Still Corvallis, OR Feb 16, 2015
Presidents' Weekend Tournament (qualifier) Dobbins/May Portland, OR Feb 14, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Feb 13, 2015
Midwest (Eugene area) League Rd 7-9 Myers Eugene, OR Feb 11, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Feb 8, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 30, 2015
Clackamas and LaCenter Club Matches Addis Portland, OR Jan 29, 2015
Coquille Jr/Sr HS Inhouse Keller Coquille, OR Jan 29, 2015
Portland Area League Rounds 7-10 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jan 28, 2015
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Jan 23, 2015
Coquille Valley Elementary In-House Keller Coquille, OR Jan 23, 2015
Midwest (Eugene Area) League, Rd 4-6 Myers Eugene, OR Jan 21, 2015
Cooper Mountain Intra-Club Tournament Mattingly Beaverton, OR Jan 20, 2015
Eugene District MLK Tournament Myers Eugene, OR Jan 19, 2015
I Have a Dream Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Jan 19, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jan 18, 2015
PCC G45 Quads (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jan 17, 2015
Winter Carnival (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Jan 17, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 16, 2015
Lincoln Tournament (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jan 10, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jan 4, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 2, 2015
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Dec 21, 2014
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Dec 19, 2014
CKS, LSL and LAT Club Matches Addis Various, OR Dec 19, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Dec 19, 2014
Midwest (Eugene area) League Rds 1-3 Myers Eugene, OR Dec 17, 2014
Portland Area League Rds 4-6 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Dec 17, 2014
Steinitz All-Girls Tournament (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Dec 13, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Champs Botez Happy Valley, OR Dec 9, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Dec 7, 2014
South Umpqua Tournament (qualifier) Keller Myrtle Creek, OR Dec 6, 2014
Steinitz Saturday Quads (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Dec 6, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Dec 5, 2014
Double Trouble November Keller Coquille, OR Nov 23, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Nov 23, 2014
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Nov 21, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Nov 21, 2014
Portland Area League, Rds 1-3 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Nov 17, 2014
Fall Classic (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Nov 15, 2014
KFE Benefit Tournament (qualifier) Decker Tigard, OR Nov 15, 2014
2nd Annual Pacific Crest Tournament (qualifier) Stevens Portland, OR Nov 11, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Nov 9, 2014
Clackamas HS October In-house Matches Addis Clackamas, OR Oct 31, 2014
Double Trouble Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Oct 25, 2014
3rd Annual Clackamas K-12 Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR Oct 24, 2014
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Oct 24, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Oct 17, 2014
2014 Oregon State All-Stars Dobbins Salem, OR Oct 10, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Oct 3, 2014
Clackamas HS Sept Inhouse Matches Addis Clackamas, OR Sep 30, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Sep 28, 2014
Steinitz Saturday Quads (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Sep 27, 2014
Bethel Last Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Sep 26, 2014
Coquille All Ages Sept (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Sep 21, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Sep 14, 2014
2014 Oregon Open Scholastic Section Alpernas Portland, OR Aug 30, 2014
Laverne Park August Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Aug 9, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jul 6, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Night Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 27, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jun 22, 2014
Laverne Park June Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jun 21, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 13, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jun 6, 2014
Bethel Last Friday Quads - May (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR May 30, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 30, 2014
Coquille All Ages Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR May 17, 2014
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 16, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR May 11, 2014
Silver Knights Chess Club Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 27, 2014
Bethel Last Friday Quads - April (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Apr 25, 2014

(qualify) indicates qualifying event for Oregon State tournament. For some multi-week team events to count as a qualifier, a minimum number of games are required. Contact OSCF or a league coordinator for details.
(Washington qualifies by section, not event - see WA elementary qualifiers list.)