This is the archived list of Oregon State chess tournaments from the 2015 - 2016 tournament season.

Oregon Chess in 2015 - 16 School Year

Event TD City, State Date
PCC G/45 8-20-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Aug 20, 2016
Chess Odyssey 8-19-16 (qualifier) terrill Beaverton, OR Aug 19, 2016
Chess in the Park Hansen Canby, OR Aug 15, 2016
East Coutny Open II (qualifier) Addis Gresham, OR Aug 13, 2016
Chess Odyssey 8-5-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Aug 5, 2016
Carden Cascade Academy Inhouse Anderson Hillsboro, OR Jul 28, 2016
Chess Odyssey 7-22-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jul 22, 2016
Lavern Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jul 16, 2016
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jul 16, 2016
East County Open (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jul 9, 2016
Chess Odyssey 7-8-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jul 8, 2016
Steinitz Camp Chess Quads Ball Portland, OR Jun 30, 2016
Laverne Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jun 18, 2016
PCC G/45 06-18-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jun 18, 2016
Chess Odyssey 6-17-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 17, 2016
Bethel June Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Jun 12, 2016
Chess Odyssey 6-10-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 10, 2016
North Clackamas June Open (qualifier) Addis Happy Valley, OR Jun 4, 2016
Coquille Area Club Events May Keller Coquille, OR May 24, 2016
Access In-House Championship Ball Portland, OR May 23, 2016
Chess Odyssey 5-20-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 20, 2016
Mytrle Point In House Keller Myrtle Point, OR May 17, 2016
2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 15, 2016
Bethel May Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR May 15, 2016
PCC G/45 5-7-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 7, 2016
Copper Mountain Spring In House Lewis Beaverton, OR May 2, 2016
OSCF State Championship May Seaside, OR Apr 30, 2016
Independence Rated Games Albritton Independence, OR Apr 20, 2016
SIlver Knights 04-17-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 17, 2016
Coquille Scholastic and Adult April Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Apr 16, 2016
Eugene Last Chance Qualifier (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Apr 16, 2016
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Apr 16, 2016
Chess Odyssey 4-15-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 15, 2016
OSCF Championship Qualifier Games II Various Various, OR Apr 14, 2016
Bethel April Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Apr 10, 2016
Silver Knights 4-10-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 10, 2016
Silver Knights 04-03-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Apr 3, 2016
Spring Into Chess (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Apr 2, 2016
Chess Odyssey 4-1-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Apr 1, 2016
OSCF Championship Qualifier Games Various Various, OR Apr 1, 2016
Silver Knights 03-27-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Mar 27, 2016
Silver Knights Quads 03-20-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Mar 20, 2016
PCC G/45 03-19-16 (qualifier) SMith Portland, OR Mar 19, 2016
Lucky Leprechaun (qualifier) Dykstra/Landrum Klamath Falls, OR Mar 13, 2016
Eugene March Madness (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Mar 12, 2016
OES Aardvark (qualifier) Chang/HANN pORTLAND, OR Mar 12, 2016
Chess Odyssey 3-11-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Mar 11, 2016
Access In-House Ball Portland, OR Mar 9, 2016
Bethel March Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Mar 6, 2016
Coquille March All Ages (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Mar 6, 2016
Hops Chess Fiesta (qualifier) Albritton/Gatherum Independence, OR Mar 5, 2016
Chess Odyssey 3-4-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Mar 4, 2016
2016 OHSCTA State HS Team Champ. (qualifier) May Junction City, OR Feb 27, 2016
For the Love of Chess Tournament (qualifier) Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 27, 2016
Coquille Jr./Sr. High InHouse Keller Coquille, OR Feb 23, 2016
Cooper Mountain In-House Lewis Beaverton, OR Feb 22, 2016
Silver Knights 2-21-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Feb 21, 2016
Portland Chess Club G/45 2-20-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Feb 20, 2016
Chess Odyssey 2-19-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Feb 19, 2016
Portland League Rounds 10-12 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Feb 17, 2016
Roosevelt In House Dykstra Klamath Falls, OR Feb 16, 2016
Bethel February Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Feb 14, 2016
Presidents' Weekend Tournament (qualifier) Dobbins/May Portland, OR Feb 13, 2016
Midwest League Round 8 Myers Eugene, OR Feb 10, 2016
Chess Odyssey 2-5-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Feb 5, 2016
Midwest League Rounds 4-7 Myers Eugene, OR Feb 3, 2016
Silver Knights 01-31-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jan 31, 2016
Carden Cascade Academy Tournament (qualifier) Anderson Hillsboro, OR Jan 30, 2016
Coquille All Ages 3 (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jan 30, 2016
Pot of Gold January 2016 Still Corvallis, OR Jan 30, 2016
Chess Odyssey 01-29-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 29, 2016
Coquille In-House Keller Coquille, OR Jan 26, 2016
Portland Area League Rounds 6-9 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jan 26, 2016
Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival (qualifier) Kotlyar Portland, OR Jan 23, 2016
MLK I Have A Dream (qualifier) Dykstra - Landrum Klamath Falls, OR Jan 18, 2016
Silver Knights 1-17-16 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Jan 17, 2016
Metzger Winter Classic (qualifier) Risher Metzger, OR Jan 16, 2016
PCC G/45 1-16-16 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jan 16, 2016
Winter Carnival (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Jan 16, 2016
Chess Odyssey 01-15-16 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jan 15, 2016
Bethel January Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Jan 10, 2016
Lincoln Tournament (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Jan 9, 2016
Midwest League Rounds 1-3 Myers Eugene, OR Jan 6, 2016
Coquille All Ages No. 2 (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Dec 19, 2015
Portland Chess Club 12-19-15 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Dec 19, 2015
Chess Odyssey 12-18-15 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Dec 18, 2015
Portland League Rounds 1-5 (qualifier) Addis Portland, OR Dec 16, 2015
Bethell December Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Dec 13, 2015
LaSalle Yuletide Chess Tournament (qualifier) Addis Milwaukie, OR Dec 12, 2015
Chess Odyessey 12-11-15 Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Dec 11, 2015
Oregon Junior Open (qualifier) Botez Portland, OR Dec 5, 2015
Oregon Junior Closed Botez Portland, OR Nov 28, 2015
Chess Odyssey 11-20-15 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Nov 20, 2015
Oregon Fall Classic (qualifier) Ramey Eugene, OR Nov 14, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Nov 14, 2015
Pacific Crest Tournament (qualifier) Stevens Portland, OR Nov 14, 2015
Behtel November quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Nov 8, 2015
Silver Knights Nov 8, 2015 (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Nov 8, 2015
KFE Benefit Tournament (qualifier) Harper Metzger, OR Nov 7, 2015
Chess Odyssey Nov 6, 2015 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Nov 6, 2015
Silver Knights Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Oct 25, 2015
Chess Odyssey Oct 23, 2015 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Oct 23, 2015
Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Milwaukie, OR Oct 17, 2015
PCC G/45 October 17 2015 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Oct 17, 2015
Bethel Quads 10-11-2015 (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR Oct 11, 2015
Coquille All Ages (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Oct 10, 2015
Oregon All Stars Dobbins Salem, OR Oct 9, 2015
Silver Knights October Quads (qualifier) Botez Happy Valley, OR Oct 4, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Sep 19, 2015
Oregon Open Scholastic (qualifier) Dobbins Portland, OR Sep 5, 2015
PCC August 15 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Aug 15, 2015
Steinitz Quads Aug. 15 (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Aug 15, 2015
Steinitz All Girls (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Aug 8, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jul 18, 2015
Steinitz Quads (qualifier) Ball Portland, OR Jul 18, 2015
Laverne County Park Tournament (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR Jun 27, 2015
Odyssey Friday Quads June 26 (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 26, 2015
Portland Chess Club G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR Jun 20, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Night quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR Jun 19, 2015
North Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR Jun 13, 2015
Chess Odyssey Friday Quads (qualifier) Terrill Beaverton, OR May 29, 2015
North Clackamas Open (qualifier) Addis Clackamas, OR May 23, 2015
Bethel Friday Quads (qualifier) Myers Eugene, OR May 22, 2015
Coquille Adult and Scholastic (qualifier) Keller Coquille, OR May 16, 2015
PCC G/45 (qualifier) Smith Portland, OR May 16, 2015

(qualify) indicates qualifying event for Oregon State tournament. For some multi-week team events to count as a qualifier, a minimum number of games are required. Contact OSCF or a league coordinator for details.
(Washington qualifies by section, not event - see WA elementary qualifiers list.)