Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Bellevue March Qualifier
Mar 20, 2016
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Rutgers

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue March Qualifier Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Parashar, Parth        BENE7035  1088  1385/141  W21 W2  W8  W6  W3  5.0
  2 Bai, Raymond           SPTDF749  1485  1474/326  W16 L1  W14 W13 W12 4.0
  3 Frasca, Anne           MEDDI441  1371  1391/235  W15 W13 W10 W4  L1  4.0
  4 Bantwal, Amogh         RIDD5728  1329  1345/158  W17 W11 W9  L3  W14 4.0
  5 Doyle, Dylan           FRLG8191  1029  1098/ 75  W27 L8  W18 W10 D7  3.5
  6 Mangipudi, Vishnu      LMAC5202  1385  1340/100  L25 W19 W17 L1  W15 3.0
  7 Frasca, James          BCAAC674  1184  1165/231  W18 L14 W25 D15 D5  3.0
  8 Chung, Wooje           LKDF4517  1170  1171/137  W23 W5  L1  L12 W16 3.0
  9 Patnaik, Sthiti        CNCG6363  1170  1155/ 52  W24 W22 L4  L14 W20 3.0
 10 O'brien, Garam         OPWCK965  1136  1139/ 58  W19 W25 L3  L5  W17 3.0
 11 Huang, Zach            LMAC5978  1096  1096/100  W20 L4  L15 W18 W22 3.0
 12 Shenoy, Darsh          SNRD6575  1048  1075/ 97  L22 W24 W16 W8  L2  3.0
 13 Volodin, Phillip       SHVDB640  1037  1069/ 81  W26 L3  W23 L2  W21 3.0
 14 Tan, Ayden             ETSEF636  1029  1118/246  W28 W7  L2  W9  L4  3.0
 15 O'brien, Hansol        OPWAC908  1011  1060/ 48  L3  W26 W11 D7  L6  2.5
 16 Koole, Austin          BCWFH141  1025  1018/ 93  L2  W21 L12 W19 L8  2.0
 17 Liu, Chen              CHRD6986   966   980/209  L4  W20 L6  W24 L10 2.0
 18 Devaraju, Sonia        CHRDK838   917   904/ 61  L7  W28 L5  L11 W27 2.0
 19 Hwang, Lauren          UCDFK231   893   918/101  L10 L6  W22 L16 W25 2.0
 20 Kuchhal, Prakhar       AUDE7886   877   876/104  L11 L17 W28 W23 L9  2.0
 21 Huang, Emily           EMDDI180   875   894/ 46  L1  L16 W27 W25 L13 2.0
 22 Schoenharl, Marcus     CHRDK744   864   884/126  W12 L9  L19 W26 L11 2.0
 23 Saeki, Nino            BCADI029   944   895/ 16  L8  W27 L13 L20 D24 1.5
 24 Hooda, Lakshey         FRLG2501   894   872/ 77  L9  L12 W26 L17 D23 1.5
 25 Vaidya, Vaasudev       CNHE3753  1019   966/ 19  W6  L10 L7  L21 L19 1.0
 26 Fu-zhou, Victor        ENAC5521   863   802/ 27  L13 L15 L24 L22 W28 1.0
 27 Yao, Jason             CHABI164   854   742/  9  L5  L23 L21 W28 L18 1.0
 28 Ohayon, Eli            BNTD1070   808   625/  9  L14 L18 L20 L27 L26 0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue March Qualifier Section K-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Iyer, Krishna          RSAD5481   560   867/ 88  W5  W7  W2  W8  D3  4.5
  2 Asaeli, Manoah         SLKDH853   769   844/ 10  W9  W11 L1  W4  W6  4.0
  3 Josan, Angad           BCAD6742   688   728/ 23  W13 L8  W15 W7  D1  3.5
  4 Peng, Christopher      MEDB2702   658   731/ 20  D10 W18 W5  L2  W8  3.5
  5 Ladha, Roshan          SOMC8751   774   757/ 81  L1  W10 L4  W15 W14 3.0
  6 Xing, Henry            SOMA3704   688   686/ 24  W14 W12 L8  W13 L2  3.0
  7 Yeh, Henry             BENDH813   611   662/  9  W15 L1  W14 L3  W13 3.0
  8 Rohitasuke, Kenji      SLKDC677   608   685/ 15  W19 W3  W6  L1  L4  3.0
  9 Mascarenhas, Kyle      STBDE861   559   555/ 34  L2  L15 BYE W19 W12 3.0
 10 Mantrala, Nikhil       BENBD131   512   601/ 18  D4  L5  W16 W12 D11 3.0
 11 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNCE722   611   591/ 24  W16 L2  L13 W18 D10 2.5
 12 Zhu, Arthur            BRBCE110   578   530/ 13  W17 L6  W18 L10 L9  2.0
 13 Velmurugan, Joshitha   CNCCK653   559   547/ 35  L3  W19 W11 L6  L7  2.0
 14 Chang, Caitlyn         HCSDK182   552   531/ 30  L6  W17 L7  W16 L5  2.0
 15 Dai, Chloe             SHVDD915   494   476/  9  L7  W9  L3  L5  BYE 2.0
 16 Shenoi, Simone         SMCDI254   446   413/ 29  L11 BYE L10 L14 W19 2.0
 17 Hooda, Dhruv           FRLAI93J   400   400/  4  L12 L14 L19 BYE W18 2.0
 18 Patriarca, Abram       STBBK949   400   400/  8  BYE L4  L12 L11 L17 1.0
 19 Shin, Tim              WOBDE12N   400   400/  5  L8  L13 W17 L9  L16 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue March Qualifier Section 4-6 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Patriarca, Adrian      STBEF565   541   794/ 67  BYE W8  W5  D4  W6  4.5
  2 Mehrotra, Shiv         SPTEH131   769   800/ 20  W8  L3  W6  W7  W9  4.0
  3 Patriarca, Ashley      STBGI747   741   841/ 48  W7  W2  L4  W5  W8  4.0
  4 Gross, Sylvianne       THUEE763   717   828/ 41  W9  D5  W3  D1  W7  4.0
  5 Koya, Rio              CRIFI473   789   758/ 26  W6  D4  L1  L3  BYE 2.5
  6 Guntur, Shripad        RKWFK792   693   659/ 68  L5  W9  L2  W8  L1  2.0
  7 Tenenbaum, Ron         BNTE1892   622   583/ 11  L3  BYE W9  L2  L4  2.0
  8 Pinzari, Sveatogor     FRWE1033   692   604/ 22  L2  L1  BYE L6  L3  1.0
  9 Pant, Yash             FRWE487G   400   400/  4  L4  L6  L7  BYE L2  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.