Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Bellevue November Qualifier
Nov 21, 2015
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue November Qualifier Section 4-6 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Huang, Annie           HCCF2110   743   805/ 28  W4  W5  W3  L2  W7  4.0
  2 Eckert-mariscal, Monse WWDFE800   714   779/ 90  L5  W4  W7  W1  W6  4.0
  3 Kim, Claire            HSCCC601   727   693/ 31  W6  W7  L1  L4  BYE 3.0
  4 Wang, Michael          CCDB5656   664   680/ 17  L1  L2  BYE W3  W5  3.0
  5 Fang, Andrew           SOMF4132   532   605/  9  W2  L1  W6  BYE L4  3.0
  6 Mascarenhas, Kyle      STBDE861   618   559/ 30  L3  BYE L5  W7  L2  2.0
  7 Eyres, Don             NARHC912   400   400/  7  BYE L3  L2  L6  L1  1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue November Qualifier Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Baturytski, Anuta      BCAGF761  1359  1438/257  W15 W13 W8  D2  W4  4.5
  2 Chen, Aidan            SSMG6088  1407  1459/101  W9  W11 W3  D1  W8  4.5
  3 Chen, Oliver           CNHD8031  1223  1266/163  W20 W18 L2  W11 W9  4.0
  4 Cruz, Jesus            MTMH1071  1277  1295/  9  D10 W12 W19 W7  L1  3.5
  5 Liu, Nathan            BLMGJ233  1419  1370/ 39  L11 L10 W15 W16 W12 3.0
  6 Liu, Isaac             CHAEC955  1179  1151/ 40  W16 L19 L9  W17 W13 3.0
  7 Ghorpade, Parth        WOBEI312  1231  1221/ 29  W17 L8  W10 L4  W14 3.0
  8 Gomez, Sebastian       BCSFA300  1204  1235/100  BYE W7  L1  W13 L2  3.0
  9 Ni, Owen               SNRDK785   977  1097/ 23  L2  W16 W6  W14 L3  3.0
 10 Chao, Elaine           SOMC6273   840  1049/ 99  D4  W5  L7  W19 D11 3.0
 11 Bai, Raymond           SPTDF749  1164  1171/271  W5  L2  W21 L3  D10 2.5
 12 Bhoot, Nilay           BENHF542  1353  1275/254  L18 L4  W20 W21 L5  2.0
 13 Wang, Daniel           SSSD8287  1213  1168/109  W21 L1  W17 L8  L6  2.0
 14 Chen, Anthony          SPTEA696  1150  1084/263  L19 W20 W18 L9  L7  2.0
 15 Yerramsetty, Adithya   TYEH7312  1119  1090/175  L1  L17 L5  W18 W19 2.0
 16 Fu-zhou, Victor        ENAC5521   860   861/ 19  L6  L9  BYE L5  W21 2.0
 17 Agrawal, Ekaansh       LMAC6072   852   917/ 73  L7  W15 L13 L6  W20 2.0
 18 Senthil Kumar, KrishnapEMDD7364   847   873/ 37  W12 L3  L14 L15 BYE 2.0
 19 Xiao, David            BMNA4959   811   918/ 51  W14 W6  L4  L10 L15 2.0
 20 Sun, Nathan            SOME6405   886   838/ 64  L3  L14 L12 BYE L17 1.0
 21 Niemann, Jonah         HRSGC374   847   801/142  L13 BYE L11 L12 L16 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.