Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Issaquah February Qualifier
Feb 6, 2016
Issaquah, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Issaquah February Qualifier Section 4-6 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Tong, Jerryl           CGRCK928   776   860/ 12  W2  W9  W3  W7  D4  4.5
  2 Gijare, Sayali         AUDDE100   593   745/ 32  L1  W5  W8  W3  D7  3.5
  3 Ramesh, Shyam          BLMGK090   720   718/ 26  W6  W7  L1  L2  W10 3.0
  4 Finkenzeller, Hank     SVSEH544   703   713/ 35  L7  D8  W9  W5  D1  3.0
  5 Rao, Dhriti            SHVE5269   584   601/ 53  D8  L2  W10 L4  W9  2.5
  6 Bruce, Madeleine       HZFEC952   566   577/ 19  L3  W10 L7  D9  W8  2.5
  7 Velmurugan, Joshitha   CNCCK653   420   591/ 25  W4  L3  W6  L1  D2  2.5
  8 Bhate, Swara           AUDDI247   781   699/ 41  D5  D4  L2  W10 L6  2.0
  9 Hybiske, Jaxson        WEDBK628   637   581/ 20  W10 L1  L4  D6  L5  1.5
 10 Finkenzeller, Vera     SVSCH448   529   426/ 38  L9  L6  L5  L8  L3  0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Issaquah February Qualifier Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bai, Raymond           SPTDF749  1439  1496/311  W26 W12 W8  D3  W7  4.5
  2 Bruce, Leo             CTSGK802  1310  1392/ 19  W19 W25 W11 W5  D3  4.5
  3 Brown, Northern        ETSGD135  1606  1599/ 46  W4  W13 W10 D1  D2  4.0
  4 Huang, Ryan            EVJG3033   997  1184/100  L3  W20 W21 W8  W10 4.0
  5 Mangipudi, Vishnu      LMAC5202  1244  1255/ 80  D15 W14 W9  L2  W16 3.5
  6 Ramzi, Rayn            ENDE5557   937  1087/ 96  L7  W24 D12 W13 W14 3.5
  7 Selvam, Arya           EPSJ9506  1420  1384/302  W6  L11 W27 W18 L1  3.0
  8 Pernick, Simeon        ETSEC062  1295  1276/219  W27 W18 L1  L4  W19 3.0
  9 Zhu, Bryan             BCAC6884  1276  1239/159  D14 W15 L5  D19 W18 3.0
 10 O'brien, Garam         OPWCK965  1131  1150/ 50  W23 W21 L3  W11 L4  3.0
 11 Murudkar, Arnav        CRKF8330  1108  1142/131  W20 W7  L2  L10 W21 3.0
 12 Selvam, Naren          ARME9553  1106  1113/222  W24 L1  D6  D16 W20 3.0
 13 Vanama, Nikhil         CEIE7951  1117  1107/405  W16 L3  D19 L6  W22 2.5
 14 Tandon, Vihaan         LKDD4347   924  1005/ 34  D9  L5  W15 W17 L6  2.5
 15 Sims, Lincoln          BCWEK669   911   939/130  D5  L9  L14 W26 WF  2.5
 16 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIE1840   903   993/116  L13 W26 W25 D12 L5  2.5
 17 Agrawal, Ekaansh       LMAC6072  1081  1003/ 98  L21 L23 W24 L14 W27 2.0
 18 Luo, Ethan             SOMF6190  1053  1038/ 81  W28 L8  W23 L7  L9  2.0
 19 Bhatia, Daksh          CEIF9192   958   997/259  L2  W22 D13 D9  L8  2.0
 20 Mehta, Teerth          INGH6145   888   895/ 42  L11 L4  W28 W25 L12 2.0
 21 Joshi, Saumitra        CHRE8900   855   910/ 23  W17 L10 L4  W27 L11 2.0
 22 Keene, Henry           SVSF1105   806   853/ 53  L25 L19 W26 W23 L13 2.0
 23 Senthil Kumar, KrishnapLMAD7364   907   879/ 57  L10 W17 L18 L22 D24 1.5
 24 Lin, Sean              SSMFK956   863   830/ 28  L12 L6  L17 W28 D23 1.5
 25 Volodin, Phillip       SHVDB640  1075  1014/ 71  W22 L2  L16 L20 LF  1.0
 26 Gumma, Karan           SSMF8233  1123  1019/126  L1  L16 L22 L15 W28 1.0
 27 Rines, Oliver          MNSAI303   951   893/ 18  L8  W28 L7  L21 L17 1.0
 28 Shivakumar, Tarun      GRRII114   800   400/  5  L18 L27 L20 L24 L26 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.