Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 1
Nov 28, 2015
Redmond, WA

TD:  Pisani

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 1 Section K-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Balachander, Rishab    LMAC4870   947  1017/ 61  W3  W5  D2  W8  W7  4.5
  2 Chirayath, Aryan       ENDDE243   787   920/ 12  W7  W4  D1  W5  W8  4.5
  3 Shilov, Daniel         ENDDJ306   814   800/ 95  L1  L7  BYE W4  W9  3.0
  4 Zhou, Michael          CLHDC553   656   708/ 21  W6  L2  W7  L3  BYE 3.0
  5 Zhang, Travis          MEDCK647   781   771/ 57  W8  L1  W9  L2  D6  2.5
  6 Meadows, Lawson        LAVCJ249   767   624/  8  L4  D9  L8  BYE D5  2.0
  7 Ramkumar, Aditya       LMACI339   803   777/ 29  L2  W3  L4  W9  L1  2.0
  8 Hu, Nathan             DISC6153   679   662/ 19  L5  BYE W6  L1  L2  2.0
  9 Ramkumar, Navaneeth    CNCBK629   593   549/ 39  BYE D6  L5  L7  L3  1.5

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 1 Section 4-6 U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Chronik, Luke          HSCHI315   700   991/  5  W2  W3  L4  W6  W8  4.0
  2 Wong, Abigail          BCSEB895   878   894/123  L1  W9  W5  W4  D3  3.5
  3 Li, Yunwei             RKWEK943   841   852/ 16  W9  L1  W8  W5  D2  3.5
  4 Chittamuri, Dhruv      AUDG6485   848   837/ 31  W8  W5  W1  L2  L6  3.0
  5 Iruvanti, Anantha      CPJJC964   656   646/  8  W6  L4  L2  L3  W9  2.0
  6 Shen, Yicheng          NPTFC838   500   599/  5  L5  L8  W9  L1  W4  2.0
  7 Fang, Andrew           SOMF4132   605   664/ 10  W10 U   U   U   U   1.0
  8 Kameric, Nejla         JUAGK277   526   505/ 61  L4  W6  L3  L9  L1  1.0
  9 Moinazad, Ryan         CIAEI166   400   443/  5  L3  L2  L6  W8  L5  1.0
 10 Koya, Rio              CRIFI473   840   789/ 22  L7  U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 1 Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Serl, Nathaniel        NPNIA354  1475  1543/154  W17 W12 D13 W15 W3  4.5
  2 Lee, Brian             CHLHA904  1419  1490/107  W16 W4  L3  W13 W9  4.0
  3 Berg, Forest           THUF1164  1545  1562/278  W19 W21 W2  W7  L1  4.0
  4 Chen, Jiaqi            DISD6621  1273  1367/166  WF  L2  W18 W12 W7  4.0
  5 Wu, Dylan              LMADC987  1134  1334/ 32  D14 W23 D6  W19 W13 4.0
  6 Lan, Max               CMCD6850  1359  1404/136  W24 L7  D5  W14 W15 3.5
  7 Kameric, Tarik         JUAEB786  1511  1498/320  W11 W6  W15 L3  L4  3.0
  8 Ge, Sean               LMAE5876  1399  1369/101  L12 L14 W21 W18 W19 3.0
  9 Petregal-lemay, Nick   PKRIB407  1361  1367/135  W20 L13 W14 W17 L2  3.0
 10 Feng, Helena           SPTG8671  1239  1225/176  W25 L15 L12 W24 W17 3.0
 11 De Paolis, Adam        HEAIF190  1220  1211/150  L7  L19 W20 W25 W21 3.0
 12 Mittal, Arnav          BCAG6516  1066  1226/ 45  W8  L1  W10 L4  W16 3.0
 13 Uritsky, Idan          RCSFA494  1467  1446/274  W23 W9  D1  L2  L5  2.5
 14 Devadithya, Lavindu    PFCGK234  1462  1429/221  D5  W8  L9  L6  W22 2.5
 15 Bondhi, Neerad         RSAGA001  1413  1380/150  W18 W10 L7  L1  L6  2.0
 16 Devadithya, Hiruna     GRRC5494  1171  1155/121  L2  W20 L19 W22 L12 2.0
 17 Chen, Anthony          SPTEA696  1084  1080/268  L1  W24 W25 L9  L10 2.0
 18 Pernick, Simeon        ETSEC062  1096  1109/194  L15 W22 L4  L8  W24 2.0
 19 Wong, Alexander        BCSEA493  1045  1119/115  L3  W11 W16 L5  L8  2.0
 20 Zhang, Eric            SSMD1918  1021  1000/242  L9  L16 L11 BYE W25 2.0
 21 Agrawal, Ekaansh       LMAC6072   927  1033/ 83  W22 L3  L8  W23 L11 2.0
 22 Chen, Oliver           CNHD8031  1266  1175/168  L21 L18 W23 L16 L14 1.0
 23 Gupta, Anand           LMAG7167  1213  1129/229  L13 L5  L22 L21 BYE 1.0
 24 Xu, Eason              FCEBK846   903   866/ 55  L6  L17 BYE L10 L18 1.0
 25 Chen, Yan-jia          NPTGK895   927   874/ 15  L10 BYE L17 L11 L20 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.