Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4
Apr 2, 2016
Redmond, WA

TD:  Sitiadikurnia

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Section K-3 U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Mcdonald, Ian          HSCDC104   612   865/  9  BYE W2  W19 W14 W6  5.0
  2 Devaraju, Sonia        CHRDK838   984   977/ 74  W22 L1  W18 W19 W5  4.0
  3 Hotani, Kabir          SSMDH907   790   822/ 20  W11 L6  W26 W20 W9  4.0
  4 Jiang, Alansha         SOMDH876   609   738/  8  W12 L14 D13 W25 W16 3.5
  5 Hong, Steven           REEC7660   571   774/ 25  W21 W13 D6  W8  L2  3.5
  6 Yu, Andy               SPTD311J   400   922/  5  W9  W3  D5  W16 L1  3.5
  7 Ye, Ethan              LMAD111K   400   733/  5  L18 D24 W22 W15 W14 3.5
  8 Cosma, Oliver          BEND6602   932   873/ 30  L16 W23 W20 L5  W19 3.0
  9 Purohit, Yuti          AMCCC435   634   702/ 30  L6  W27 W11 W13 L3  3.0
 10 Kotapati, Sathvik      FRWD3092   488   582/ 15  L13 W21 D15 D17 W22 3.0
 11 Munshi, Aarushi        BCADI23F   400   714/  5  L3  W12 L9  W21 W20 3.0
 12 Nallappa, Vijay        RSAAD40S   400   693/  5  L4  L11 W27 W18 W17 3.0
 13 Stupina, Karina        OLLDI048   830   775/ 20  W10 L5  D4  L9  W25 2.5
 14 Heinrich, Julianna     CWACE694   805   771/ 35  W27 W4  D16 L1  L7  2.5
 15 Dauche, Alexandre      FAPC3089   647   628/ 19  W25 L16 D10 L7  W24 2.5
 16 Zheng, Chloe           SSSAI113   562   676/  8  W8  W15 D14 L6  L4  2.5
 17 Stupina, Kristina      OLLBI035   755   662/ 20  D23 L20 W24 D10 L12 2.0
 18 Eke, Selim             CWAC1628   632   623/ 33  W7  L19 L2  L12 W27 2.0
 19 Torrejon, Mateo        RSADG92X   400   667/  5  W24 W18 L1  L2  L8  2.0
 20 Mohan, Rithik          RSAE177Z   400   596/  5  W26 W17 L8  L3  L11 2.0
 21 Thorat, Ishan          RSAC986C   400   419/  4  L5  L10 BYE L11 W26 2.0
 22 Neff, Caleb            HSCAG72N   528   494/  9  L2  D25 L7  W26 L10 1.5
 23 Heinrich, Lucinda      CWAA2495   447   400/ 19  D17 L8  L25 L24 BYE 1.5
 24 Mcallister, Matthew    SHVD4269   434   439/ 25  L19 D7  L17 W23 L15 1.5
 25 Liu, Shawn             RSAC723L   400   430/  5  L15 D22 W23 L4  L13 1.5
 26 Sun, Olivia            SMSA3389   400   400/  7  L20 BYE L3  L22 L21 1.0
 27 Subramanian, Samyukta  RSAC710C   400   400/  4  L14 L9  L12 BYE L18 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Section 4-6 U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sims, Lincoln          BCWEK669   964   979/140  W11 W9  W7  W6  L2  4.0
  2 Chi, Alexander         LMAEB877   950   983/ 66  W17 W5  L6  W10 W1  4.0
  3 Kuchhal, Prakhar       AUDE7886   876   909/109  W10 L4  W9  W17 W8  4.0
  4 Kotapati, Shashank     FRWFE197   838   888/ 41  L14 W3  W12 W7  W6  4.0
  5 Gumma, Karan           SSMF8233   835   844/146  W15 L2  W13 D8  W10 3.5
  6 Hooda, Lakshey         FRLG2501   872   877/ 82  W12 W14 W2  L1  L4  3.0
  7 Sivalanka, Sahith      TPSE5733   521   626/ 33  BYE W8  L1  L4  W15 3.0
  8 Dierkes, Stephen       IPEF4350   863   817/ 28  W13 L7  W11 D5  L3  2.5
  9 Chetan, Inchara        CSEF118F   749   684/ 10  W16 L1  L3  L13 W14 2.0
 10 Guntur, Shripad        RKWFK792   659   662/ 79  L3  W15 W14 L2  L5  2.0
 11 Purushothaman, Sweta   KKNE6157   606   608/ 68  L1  W16 L8  L14 W17 2.0
 12 Heinrich, Isabella     CWAEK973   550   535/ 38  L6  W17 L4  L15 BYE 2.0
 13 Stupina, Isabella      OLLE2080   531   518/ 19  L8  BYE L5  W9  L16 2.0
 14 Dontineni, Muralidhar  BCWE3554   487   568/ 14  W4  L6  L10 W11 L9  2.0
 15 Senthil, Varun         RSAE656J   400   466/  4  L5  L10 BYE W12 L7  2.0
 16 Senthil, Sarvesh       RSAFH64U   500   423/  4  L9  L11 L17 BYE W13 2.0
 17 Chidurala, Rohan       BRHFA842   808   692/ 14  L2  L12 W16 L3  L11 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Birov, Matthew         BCAE8018  1341  1415/ 42  W6  W4  W2  D3  W5  4.5
  2 Mangipudi, Vishnu      LMAC5202  1340  1366/105  W9  W3  L1  W4  W6  4.0
  3 Prakriya, Vivek        BENE7555  1345  1343/159  W5  L2  W7  D1  D8  3.0
  4 Johnson, Alexander     FRLI2027  1165  1187/ 36  W8  L1  W9  L2  BYE 3.0
  5 Dierkes, Christopher   MCRLC367  1104  1146/161  L3  D6  W8  W7  L1  2.5
  6 Puri, Rishay           HSCDK809  1041  1054/ 32  L1  D5  BYE W9  L2  2.5
  7 Johnson, Zachary       FRLI8211  1015  1029/ 31  BYE D8  L3  L5  W9  2.5
  8 Ardeleanu, Alan        BCAD6068  1397  1312/ 88  L4  D7  L5  BYE D3  2.0
  9 Huang, Emily           EMDDI180  1002   938/ 53  L2  BYE L4  L6  L7  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.