Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier
Jan 23, 2016
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier Section K-3 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ewig, Sarah            OLLD6506  1222  1240/102  W5  W4  W2  HPB HPB 4.0
  2 Watamura, Kyle         STCF2797   853   967/ 76  BYE W3  L1  W6  W4  4.0
  3 Kregenow, Leif         GHAD8291   819   957/ 65  W6  L2  W5  W4  W5  4.0
  4 Barnhart, Aaron        CWAC7627   845   818/ 54  BYE L1  W6  L3  L2  2.0
  5 Shimshock, Anna        STCC6734   965   888/ 35  L1  D6  L3  BYE L3  1.5
  6 Campbell, Joey         NICDH805   699   670/ 22  L3  D5  L4  L2  BYE 1.5

Rating report for Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier Section K-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Mcevilly, Rowan        FPCDI658   680   854/ 35  W39 W29 W19 W10 W3  5.0
  2 Gehring, Victor        HSCC5992   940   950/ 17  W21 W15 D9  W27 W7  4.5
  3 Alina, Sebastian       NICD5964   739   795/ 50  W38 W16 W8  W23 L1  4.0
  4 Ewig, Michelle         OLLB5553   823   822/ 71  W40 W20 L7  W19 W12 4.0
  5 Anderson, Daniel       FPCD6689   569   657/ 15  W53 L19 W20 W18 W17 4.0
  6 Looper, Jacob          WTCCC274   542   657/ 33  W52 L23 W35 W33 W11 4.0
  7 Harris, John           FPCDK848   425   671/ 10  W50 W13 W4  W9  L2  4.0
  8 Walk, Tayler           WTCDK212   418   701/ 24  W47 W12 L3  W14 W23 4.0
  9 Navarro, Matthew       FPCC5002   728   731/ 19  BYE W33 D2  L7  W28 3.5
 10 Watamura, Gavin        STCCF226   631   643/ 35  D41 W36 W22 L1  W30 3.5
 11 Eke, Selim             CWAC1628   648   639/ 23  W35 W28 L23 W16 L6  3.0
 12 Taylor, Elijah         OLLCF007   677   681/ 35  W51 L8  W26 W15 L4  3.0
 13 Banks, Oliver          WTCC3904   531   550/ 19  W24 L7  W51 L17 W37 3.0
 14 Walz, Max              STCCH420   524   612/ 39  U   W24 W31 L8  W40 3.0
 15 Kaeo, Samuel           WTCDK310   515   583/ 48  W25 L2  W52 L12 W35 3.0
 16 Lientz, Gage           WTCDC974   489   537/ 20  W42 L3  W40 L11 W34 3.0
 17 Price, Elijah          OLLC1847   481   543/ 33  D26 W44 D18 W13 L5  3.0
 18 King, Thurston         WTCD7493   432   522/ 48  D27 W37 D17 L5  W46 3.0
 19 Erford, Jonah          WTCD1707   409   575/ 15  W46 W5  L1  L4  W33 3.0
 20 Walk, Eden             WTCBC574   400   501/ 10  W48 L4  L5  W52 W38 3.0
 21 Nelson, Maia           WTCCH751   400   523/ 10  L2  D25 W44 W47 D27 3.0
 22 Saalfeld, Luke         CWAB4000   400   479/ 10  D37 W54 L10 W32 D25 3.0
 23 Bergman, Andrew        FPCDI128   400   704/  5  W49 W6  W11 L3  L8  3.0
 24 Erford, Jack           WTCBC573   400   537/  5  L13 L14 W54 W44 W47 3.0
 25 Stupina, Kristina      OLLBI035   400   566/  5  L15 D21 W53 W29 D22 3.0
 26 Sullivan, Theo         WTCCD996   400   567/  5  D17 D30 L12 W51 W48 3.0
 27 Johnson, Garrett       STCD3438   400   643/  5  D18 W41 W32 L2  D21 3.0
 28 Bouska, Fenton         WTCDI246   460   476/ 15  W45 L11 D46 W38 L9  2.5
 29 Meyer, Jackson         WTCCC729   443   466/ 15  W54 L1  D30 L25 W52 2.5
 30 Hungerford, Luke       STCDE715   435   460/ 34  D32 D26 D29 W46 L10 2.5
 31 Brown, Zora            WTCD5006   400   413/ 28  L36 W48 L14 D37 W39 2.5
 32 Greenfield, Eugenie    WTCC4525   400   469/  5  D30 W34 L27 L22 W49 2.5
 33 Hungerford, Jonathan   STCDD769   467   467/ 34  W43 L9  W36 L6  L19 2.0
 34 Harris, Layli          OLLD3592   464   424/ 13  D44 L32 D42 W36 L16 2.0
 35 Menard, Luc            STCB1306   400   452/  5  L11 W43 L6  W42 L15 2.0
 36 White, Gabe            WTCB1011   400   400/  5  W31 L10 L33 L34 W54 2.0
 37 Smith, Jack            STCD3401   400   400/  5  D22 L18 W50 D31 L13 2.0
 38 Nguyen, Lillian        WTCD3377   400   400/  5  L3  D42 W45 L28 L20 1.5
 39 Holt, Elijah           WTCB2669   400   400/  5  L1  L52 D48 W41 L31 1.5
 40 Derosa, Andrew         CPRD1743   400   400/  5  L4  W49 L16 D43 L14 1.5
 41 Chee, Conrad           WTCCH945   400   400/  5  D10 L27 L47 L39 W50 1.5
 42 Sorenson, Connor       WTCD3727   400   400/  5  L16 D38 D34 L35 D43 1.5
 43 Hills, Liam            WTCB4294   400   400/  5  L33 L35 D49 D40 D42 1.5
 44 Mcevilly, Miles        FPCAD360   400   400/  5  D34 L17 L21 L24 W51 1.5
 45 Looper, Eddie          WTCA1242   400   400/  5  L28 L51 L38 D50 W53 1.5
 46 Ralls, Madison         CPRCD304   400   400/  5  L19 W53 D28 L30 L18 1.5
 47 Ralls, Natalie         CPRCD299   400   400/  5  L8  D50 W41 L21 L24 1.5
 48 Hyer, Finnegan         STCB3321   400   400/  5  L20 L31 D39 W53 L26 1.5
 49 Gorman, Jacqueline     WTCCH893   400   400/  5  L23 L40 D43 W54 L32 1.5
 50 Studer, Max            WTCB3809   400   400/  5  L7  D47 L37 D45 L41 1.0
 51 Flatley, Ryan          HSCC2644   400   400/  5  L12 W45 L13 L26 L44 1.0
 52 Stupina, Karina        OLLDI048   400   400/  5  L6  W39 L15 L20 L29 1.0
 53 Colombini, Lucca       WTCAD064   400   400/  5  L5  L46 L25 L48 L45 0.0
 54 Gabert, Ari            WTCBD882   400   400/  5  L29 L22 L24 L49 L36 0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier Section 4-6 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Beck, Alec             AWAF8508  1737  1750/311  W5  W2  W3  W8  W9  5.0
  2 Ahmad, Zoha            CWAGJ187  1018  1159/103  W6  L1  W8  W5  W3  4.0
  3 Ibarra, Romeo          STCFF329  1072  1087/141  W9  W4  L1  W11 L2  3.0
  4 Alina, Christian       NICFK063   909   934/ 58  W11 L3  L7  W13 W8  3.0
  5 Pope, Isaac            CXNGI345   863   948/ 15  L1  W6  W13 L2  W12 3.0
  6 Dunn, Conor            WTCE9661   847   869/118  L2  L5  BYE W10 W11 3.0
  7 Farber, Ryan           VOYFF672   824   879/162  W12 L8  W4  L9  W13 3.0
  8 Schilling, Alton       OLLEF871  1036  1014/100  W10 W7  L2  L1  L4  2.0
  9 Ahmad, Nawal           CWAE4736   862   869/ 87  L3  L10 W12 W7  L1  2.0
 10 Murphy, Cedrick        NICEK275   855   809/ 29  L8  W9  L11 L6  BYE 2.0
 11 Price, Teo             OLLEH533   842   810/ 33  L4  BYE W10 L3  L6  2.0
 12 Walk, Avery            WTCF7373   870   788/ 28  L7  D13 L9  BYE L5  1.5
 13 Schilling, Calvin      OLLG7726   816   756/ 97  BYE D12 L5  L4  L7  1.5

Rating report for Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier Section 4-6 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Taylor, Isaac          OLLEH317   766   928/ 49  W22 W12 W24 W9  W5  5.0
  2 Thumann, Dylan         STCG9715   777   799/147  W31 W14 L9  W24 W10 4.0
  3 Thumann, Aidan         STCGA369   689   762/122  W6  L24 W31 W21 W9  4.0
  4 Price Iii, Charlie     OLLFI362   637   724/ 30  L11 W26 W29 W22 W13 4.0
  5 Fisher, Jonathan       OLLEI388   635   749/ 25  W25 W29 W13 W18 L1  4.0
  6 Hundven, Ryan          CONG4367   600   745/  5  L3  W30 D11 W16 W18 3.5
  7 Drake, Andrew          STCFE250   770   717/ 45  L29 W33 L12 W26 W14 3.0
  8 Donner, Daniel         CWAEK149   729   733/ 43  U   W23 D16 D11 W21 3.0
  9 Magee, Willem          FPCEK962   714   733/ 15  W32 W15 W2  L1  L3  3.0
 10 Mcdougall, Catherine   CWAEB772   661   662/118  W33 L21 W15 W12 L2  3.0
 11 Seiwerath, Owen        STCG5312   615   707/ 50  W4  L13 D6  D8  W24 3.0
 12 Aquino, Trey           NICFH819   556   632/ 10  W19 L1  W7  L10 W27 3.0
 13 Vidrio, Alan           HBHEE853   766   725/ 91  W17 W11 L5  D14 L4  2.5
 14 Aiken, Sam             WTCE1765   592   606/ 20  W26 L2  W28 D13 L7  2.5
 15 Walz, Howard           STCEH149   592   570/ 49  W27 L9  L10 D19 W30 2.5
 16 Kensler, Azzie         WTCEH726   508   532/ 15  W30 L18 D8  L6  W22 2.5
 17 Roberts, Nolan         STCE4705   441   446/ 40  L13 D27 D33 D30 W31 2.5
 18 Bergman, Jackson       FPCE3333   400   582/  5  D23 W16 W21 L5  L6  2.5
 19 Schneider, Christian   HSCF1501   500   498/  5  L12 L22 W32 D15 W33 2.5
 20 Looper, Audrey         WTCE5455   659   550/ 28  L24 D25 L22 D28 BYE 2.0
 21 Redman, Matthew        OLLFI553   527   534/ 40  W28 W10 L18 L3  L8  2.0
 22 Shimshock, Julia       STCEI255   461   491/ 29  L1  W19 W20 L4  L16 2.0
 23 Roscoe, Darcy          WTCEI264   400   410/ 37  D18 L8  D27 D25 D28 2.0
 24 Davis, Darren          CONGE208   600   658/  5  W20 W3  L1  L2  L11 2.0
 25 Splichal, Isabeau      OLLFD151   500   440/  5  L5  D20 L26 D23 W32 2.0
 26 Warfield, Russell      WTCFD947   500   502/  5  L14 L4  W25 L7  W29 2.0
 27 Navarro, Annabelle     FPCFH942   500   413/  5  L15 D17 D23 W31 L12 2.0
 28 Sotomayor, Madison     STCFD316   500   420/  5  L21 W32 L14 D20 D23 2.0
 29 Stupina, Isabella      OLLE2080   400   454/  5  W7  L5  L4  D33 L26 1.5
 30 Atwood, Leland         CPRED199   400   400/  4  L16 L6  BYE D17 L15 1.5
 31 Hooyer, Ezra           WTCFA156   406   400/ 17  L2  BYE L3  L27 L17 1.0
 32 Sullivan, Titus        WTCEI080   400   400/  4  L9  L28 L19 BYE L25 1.0
 33 Alhakeem, Lucius       WTCFI138   500   400/  5  L10 L7  D17 D29 L19 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life St. Charles Qualifier Section 7-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lee, Brian             CHLHA904  1514  1503/116  W4  W7  W2  W3  L5  4.0
  2 Hitchcock, Brandon     CWAJF452  1392  1380/153  W5  D3  L1  W6  W7  3.5
  3 Jordan, Christian      MVPJ5057  1354  1350/123  W6  D2  W4  L1  BYE 3.5
  4 Watamura, Mason        STCHF696  1041  1055/ 88  L1  W5  L3  BYE W6  3.0
  5 Dunn, Aidan            WTCHI865   970   972/122  L2  L4  BYE D7  W1  2.5
  6 Brown, Kaia            WTCHE760   636   642/ 41  L3  BYE W7  L2  L4  2.0
  7 Jordan, Nathan         MVPHF622   400   417/ 80  BYE L1  L6  D5  L2  1.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.