Tournament Report for:

Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival
Jan 23, 2016
Portland, OR

TD:  Kotlyar

Rating report for Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Liu, Colin             SLLHW124  1723  1757/235  W19 W14 W7  W5  4.0
  2 Feldman, Konner        ACCHQ729  1459  1514/151  W17 D3  D4  W6  3.0
  3 Tang, Jimmy            CLVKP977  1528  1552/ 35  W11 D2  D6  W10 3.0
  4 Uan-zo-li, Sean        CGSHQ282  1479  1516/318  W12 D9  D2  W11 3.0
  5 Maslen, James          CGSIW057  1439  1482/237  D8  W16 W20 L1  2.5
  6 Liu, Kyle              JWEFW231  1472  1484/173  W21 W15 D3  L2  2.5
  7 Xu, Marshal            SLLIR162  1619  1617/232  W20 D10 L1  W15 2.5
  8 Booth, Liam            HSOJQ570  1589  1580/438  D5  D19 W12 D9  2.5
  9 Pai, Kushal            SLLGV472  1459  1477/158  W22 D4  D10 D8  2.5
 10 Nair, Roshen           VCEER030  1465  1469/161  W18 D7  D9  L3  2.0
 11 Soiffer, Duncan        MPMIQ587  1359  1378/191  L3  W17 W14 L4  2.0
 12 Tso, Timothy           ILCGG285  1366  1377/187  L4  W22 L8  W20 2.0
 13 Wong, Egan             JWEEQ013  1357  1364/148  L14 W21 L15 W19 2.0
 14 Lancaster, Carter      ACHFQ679  1464  1441/ 97  W13 L1  L11 D16 1.5
 15 Olsen, Anders          LHPKQ932  1462  1440/155  D16 L6  W13 L7  1.5
 16 Schuff, Michael        RGMHQ341  1344  1349/262  D15 L5  D19 D14 1.5
 17 Leungpathomaram, MathusCGSJM783  1318  1279/  9  L2  L11 D21 W22 1.5
 18 Trieu, Grace           HVMHW299  1294  1277/ 92  L10 L20 W22 D21 1.5
 19 Tso, Jeffrey           ILCEB542  1489  1454/200  L1  D8  D16 L13 1.0
 20 Roshu, David           HVMGL586  1407  1373/248  L7  W18 L5  L12 1.0
 21 Trieu, Wesley          HSFGR597  1222  1208/ 96  L6  L13 D17 D18 1.0
 22 Albers, Travis         CAIIT643  1293  1219/265  L9  L12 L18 L17 0.0

Rating report for Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival Section Advanced

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Smith, Nathan          PCOLN955  1171  1377/219  W13 W3  W6  W8  W5  5.0
  2 Roshu, Cassandra       HVMGM382  1208  1246/238  W20 L8  W19 W16 W6  4.0
  3 Guo, William           ACCGN088  1016  1205/108  W5  L1  W10 W9  D7  3.5
  4 Cooper, Olivia         TMGIS674  1156  1197/ 58  W19 D7  L5  W11 W15 3.5
  5 Ho, Cody               HSFGU439  1216  1226/ 62  L3  W11 W4  W12 L1  3.0
  6 Rao, Ishaan            HVMHT608  1235  1234/131  W22 W12 L1  W7  L2  3.0
  7 Balwit, Theo           PCOJS251  1039  1170/ 15  W10 D4  W15 L6  D3  3.0
  8 Sastry, Rohan          BTNER297  1078  1232/111  W15 W2  W9  L1  U   3.0
  9 Calora, Lauren Mei     CGSIT924  1210  1203/177  W21 W14 L8  L3  W16 3.0
 10 Thornton, Paul         ACCHQ050  1202  1190/102  L7  W13 L3  W20 W12 3.0
 11 Rouffy, Libby          SLVIU252   983  1079/ 64  W17 L5  W21 L4  W14 3.0
 12 Maslen, Arlo           CGSGQ297  1096  1083/213  W16 L6  W18 L5  L10 2.0
 13 Tsai, Ethan            HCHET546   991  1009/ 66  L1  L10 W17 L14 W19 2.0
 14 Schuff, Thomas         RIKFT965  1227  1161/236  W18 L9  L16 W13 L11 2.0
 15 Feldman, Neena         ACCFW266  1219  1166/139  L8  W20 L7  W19 L4  2.0
 16 Riccelli, Zack         BDLFL795  1004  1017/ 28  L12 W21 W14 L2  L9  2.0
 17 Metz, Michael          MTRHU467  1048  1010/ 44  L11 L18 L13 W21 W22 2.0
 18 Phung, Melissa         HLBLU518  1014   998/ 65  L14 W17 L12 L22 W20 2.0
 19 Stone, Jay             GCEFT751  1022   977/ 25  L4  W22 L2  L15 L13 1.0
 20 Albers, Hailey         GFYEQ721  1026   979/199  L2  L15 W22 L10 L18 1.0
 21 Gullung, Charlie       WNTFW339  1040   951/ 67  L9  L16 L11 L17 BYE 1.0
 22 Pulanco, Piolo         ASOGL497  1079   943/ 10  L6  L19 L20 W18 L17 1.0

Rating report for Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival Section Intermediate

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Zhang, Ethan           ACCDP828  1082  1192/ 62  W9  W18 W12 W3  W2  5.0
  2 Leong, Ada             HSFGS065   900  1028/ 40  W20 W16 W4  W7  L1  4.0
  3 Majmudar, Riya         VCEFQ126   856  1020/112  W26 W8  W10 L1  W7  4.0
  4 Johnson, Amelia        ACCGT979   796   987/ 43  W15 W5  L2  W19 W11 4.0
  5 Lancaster, Liam        ACHDR606   924  1015/ 61  W6  L4  W20 W13 W9  4.0
  6 Bromwell, Cullen       WDSDN824   750   962/ 49  L5  W31 W17 W8  W10 4.0
  7 Wang, Brayden          HCHDP090   731   870/ 29  W19 W17 W14 L2  L3  3.0
  8 Leong, Albert          WDSDR812   952   957/ 44  W13 L3  W27 L6  W15 3.0
  9 Sastry, Nikita         BTNGT563   790   851/ 57  L1  W26 W24 W27 L5  3.0
 10 Calora, Zoie Kirsten   CGSFP165   918   929/136  W23 W22 L3  W21 L6  3.0
 11 Wagh, Pranav           SCLGT993   750   853/ 37  W28 L14 W18 W12 L4  3.0
 12 Punsalan, Ocean        HCHDN814   881   894/ 63  W32 W24 L1  L11 W21 3.0
 13 Stone, Dylan           GCEFU461   791   838/ 23  L8  W32 W16 L5  W22 3.0
 14 Brahmarouthu, Deetya   SLLGQ074   897   901/ 65  W21 W11 L7  L15 W24 3.0
 15 Brown, Thomas          SLVHW912   700   914/  5  L4  W23 W33 W14 L8  3.0
 16 Horkulic, Palko        HSOFW191   717   792/ 12  W29 L2  L13 W25 W19 3.0
 17 Rutman, Sofia          CGSES673   904   898/ 25  W30 L7  L6  W23 W20 3.0
 18 Metz, Andrew           GCEEP827   804   823/ 34  W31 L1  L11 W32 W30 3.0
 19 More Imboden, Scout    ACCDU623   774   759/ 43  L7  W30 W22 L4  L16 2.0
 20 Gaudette Dumlao, Gavin RIKEV707   773   773/ 46  L2  W29 L5  W28 L17 2.0
 21 Beauchet, Pierre-hadrieHSOIW757   922   868/ 29  L14 W34 W25 L10 L12 2.0
 22 Arnold, Tav            LHPJU117   740   737/ 96  W25 L10 L19 W29 L13 2.0
 23 Pinnamaneni, Suhas     SPLBN847   771   751/ 10  L10 L15 W31 L17 W28 2.0
 24 Droege, Charlie        GCEEQ360   640   662/ 25  W34 L12 L9  W33 L14 2.0
 25 Chondro, Robert        HCHDR334   897   828/ 88  L22 W33 L21 L16 W27 2.0
 26 Olsen, Leif            ACCFU244   727   721/ 95  L3  L9  L28 W34 W29 2.0
 27 Gullung, Hank          WNTDL569   798   744/ 43  D33 W28 L8  L9  L25 1.5
 28 Maslen, Paul           CGSDW284   827   731/139  L11 L27 W26 L20 L23 1.0
 29 Uan-zo-li, Andrew      CGSCP921   834   725/ 83  L16 L20 W30 L22 L26 1.0
 30 Curley, Nathaniel      OACFV639   763   642/ 10  L17 L19 L29 W31 L18 1.0
 31 Mcewen, Brennan        ACCDP793   688   637/ 34  L18 L6  L23 L30 W34 1.0
 32 Halligan, Finn         GCEET493   696   670/ 24  L12 L13 W34 L18 U   1.0
 33 Punsalan, Connor       JAMGW372   683   629/ 36  D27 L25 L15 L24 U   0.5
 34 Lancaster, Calia       ACHAQ196   823   658/ 50  L24 L21 L32 L26 L31 0.0

Rating report for Caitlin Gabel Chess Festival Section Novice

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Chrysos, Jalen         MPMHS234   700  1169/  5  W31 W18 W25 W2  W9  5.0
  2 Fisher, Mats           ACCDL036   487   741/ 19  W32 W15 W10 L1  W11 4.0
  3 Jordan, William        GCEDN873   632   729/ 10  W28 W7  L12 W16 W8  4.0
  4 David, Matt            HTRHW970   705   775/ 20  W44 W13 D8  D5  W14 4.0
  5 Rutman, Zachary        CGSCT000   548   698/ 14  W33 D21 W24 D4  W17 4.0
  6 Taylor, Liam           WNTFW688   536   656/ 10  W34 L8  W30 W13 W12 4.0
  7 Dale, Jackson          GCEFV284   485   694/ 15  W38 L3  W29 W10 W22 4.0
  8 Ginter, Nicholas       HTRHP126   692   725/ 20  W27 W6  D4  W22 L3  3.5
  9 Chondro, William       HCHBU664   661   697/ 79  D23 W32 W16 W12 L1  3.5
 10 Adiraju, Vimal         JWECW754   839   793/ 44  W35 W30 L2  L7  W21 3.0
 11 Wilson, Emma           HCHDN323   585   601/ 65  W17 L16 W23 W26 L2  3.0
 12 Castleberry, Aiden     HCHDT069   455   570/ 30  W42 W26 W3  L9  L6  3.0
 13 Moorthy, Jeeva         JWECQ350   595   616/ 23  W14 L4  W39 L6  W29 3.0
 14 Fisher, Zach           BCEFW668   500   667/  5  L13 W40 W20 W18 L4  3.0
 15 Walls, Dante           WNTHN381   563   575/ 45  W29 L2  L17 W23 W28 3.0
 16 Dauch, Sean            GCEEP341   504   574/ 15  W45 W11 L9  L3  W27 3.0
 17 Murnin, Matthew        HTRGN755   498   571/ 15  L11 W41 W15 W25 L5  3.0
 18 Bromwell, Stewart      WDSBM971   615   628/ 50  W39 L1  W27 L14 W31 3.0
 19 Nash, Owen             HTRDN898   435   473/ 15  L21 D33 W37 D28 W26 3.0
 20 Gaudette Dumlao, JoshuaRIKCQ569   548   554/ 49  L26 W42 L14 W36 W25 3.0
 21 Mccoog, Parker         OESDU583   400   595/  5  W19 D5  L22 W24 L10 2.5
 22 Van Der Lee, Trystan   HCHDL030   630   603/ 10  W40 D24 W21 L8  L7  2.5
 23 Ho, Clara              HTRDS526   400   459/ 10  D9  W34 L11 L15 W40 2.5
 24 St Amand, Carson       WNTFL538   476   496/ 20  W41 D22 L5  L21 W37 2.5
 25 Arnold, Lokai          FPKFU253   584   557/ 65  W43 W37 L1  L17 L20 2.0
 26 Kuppannagari, Akul     CGSCP065   400   449/  5  W20 L12 W35 L11 L19 2.0
 27 Howard, Baylor         SLVGR383   600   471/  5  L8  W31 L18 W30 L16 2.0
 28 Villagomez, Alex       INWGL484   600   422/  5  L3  D38 W33 D19 L15 2.0
 29 Young, Tate            GCEDL045   400   456/  5  L15 W45 L7  W32 L13 2.0
 30 Beckerman, Henry       CGSDW318   400   424/ 11  W36 L10 L6  L27 W41 2.0
 31 Wilson, Eli            HCHBW976   400   419/ 20  L1  L27 W41 W39 L18 2.0
 32 Ho, Sidney             HTRFN688   467   460/ 10  L2  L9  W38 L29 W39 2.0
 33 Olsen, Berit           ACCDN866   400   400/  5  L5  D19 L28 D38 W44 2.0
 34 Walls, Roman           WNTEP860   418   414/ 25  L6  L23 W42 L35 W38 2.0
 35 Zafra, Angel           ELPBN815   400   497/  4  L10 W46 L26 W34 U   2.0
 36 Burns, Dylan           GCEFM774   500   400/  5  L30 L43 W40 L20 W45 2.0
 37 Ho, Devon              HTRAW742   400   400/  9  BYE L25 L19 W44 L24 2.0
 38 Gates, Quinn           BLTCM256   400   400/  5  L7  D28 L32 D33 L34 1.0
 39 Chrysos, Isabel        TRLEV601   400   400/  5  L18 W44 L13 L31 L32 1.0
 40 Ericksen, Jack         CGSDP340   400   400/  5  L22 L14 L36 W45 L23 1.0
 41 Hoshaw, Hunter         INWGP838   600   400/  5  L24 L17 L31 W42 L30 1.0
 42 Youngbar, Wyatt        CGSBT068   400   400/  4  L12 L20 L34 L41 BYE 1.0
 43 Hillison, Tyler        CGSKL153  1000   487/  2  L25 W36 U   U   U   1.0
 44 Rush, Magnolia         CGSCS990   400   400/  5  L4  L39 D45 L37 L33 0.5
 45 Wohlgemuth, Lindsey    CGSBS958   400   400/  5  L16 L29 D44 L40 L36 0.5
 46 Sirtori, Annika        CGSDN660   400   400/  1  U   L35 U   U   U   0.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.