Tournament Report for:

Carden Cascade Academy Tournament
Jan 30, 2016
Hillsboro, OR

TD:  Anderson

Rating report for Carden Cascade Academy Tournament Section 1200+

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Nair, Roshen           VCEER030  1469  1542/165  W8  W7  W5  W6  4.0
  2 Kodithyala, Raj        SLLHQ861  1381  1417/128  L7  W3  W8  W5  3.0
  3 Serl, Nathaniel        NPNIA354  1553  1529/162  D4  L2  W7  W9  2.5
  4 Nee, Mitchell          JSUJU329  1338  1370/ 79  D3  W9  L6  W8  2.5
  5 Wong, Egan             JWEEQ013  1364  1372/152  W10 W6  L1  L2  2.0
  6 Lee, Brian             CHLHA904  1503  1480/120  W9  L5  W4  L1  2.0
  7 Zhang, Ethan           ACCDP828  1192  1191/ 66  W2  L1  L3  L10 1.0
  8 Anderson, Daniel       CRDFT980  1243  1226/ 79  L1  W10 L2  L4  1.0
  9 Tan, Nathaniel         ORNGQ594  1276  1255/ 80  L6  L4  W10 L3  1.0
 10 Schuff, Thomas         RIKFT965  1161  1138/240  L5  L8  L9  W7  1.0

Rating report for Carden Cascade Academy Tournament Section U1200

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Arramreddy, Rhusha     JSUKN237  1019  1133/202  W6  W4  W3  W2  4.0
  2 Fenner, Cole           PTTHV762  1107  1111/122  W4  W3  W5  L1  3.0
  3 Babal, Joey            HTRIU411  1071  1028/ 88  W5  L2  L1  BYE 2.0
  4 Brown, Alex            SWOKU221   716   723/ 13  L2  L1  BYE W5  2.0
  5 Leonard, Cameron       SWOKW907  1000   574/  4  L3  W6  L2  L4  1.0
  6 Mujica, Joey           HLBMS228  1200   400/  2  L1  L5  U   U   0.0

Rating report for Carden Cascade Academy Tournament Section U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Vazquez, Alex          BKWFS258   749   945/ 10  W10 W9  W4  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Milford, Chris         EVHHS273   641   788/ 14  W5  W3  W7  L1  L6  3.0
  3 Babal, Chris           HTRIU101   876   867/ 90  W7  L2  W9  W4  L1  3.0
  4 Mcclure, Levi          HTRCM787   776   799/  9  W11 W13 L1  L3  W5  3.0
  5 Beauchet, Pierre-hadrieHSOIW757   868   833/ 34  L2  W12 W13 W6  L4  3.0
  6 Pinnamaneni, Suhas     SPLBN847   675   691/ 18  L13 W11 W10 L5  W2  3.0
  7 Tan, Katherine         ORNDW342   739   726/ 83  L3  BYE L2  W13 W9  3.0
  8 Gaudette Dumlao, Gavin RIKEV707   773   719/ 50  L9  L10 BYE W11 W12 3.0
  9 Rojas, Anton           TOBGW653   600   665/  5  W8  L1  L3  W10 L7  2.0
 10 Maher, Alannah         ORNGU580   600   547/  4  L1  W8  L6  L9  BYE 2.0
 11 Crowley, Keenan        POYHP058   700   583/  5  L4  L6  W12 L8  W13 2.0
 12 Moorthy, Jeeva         JWECQ350   616   590/ 27  W14 L5  L11 BYE L8  2.0
 13 Miller, Jackson        EVHHR373   700   486/  5  W6  L4  L5  L7  L11 1.0
 14 Adiraju, Vimal         JWECW754   793   740/ 45  L12 U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Carden Cascade Academy Tournament Section U600

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Mccutchen, Connor      BKSFL483   500  1280/  5  W20 W9  W3  W18 W2  5.0
  2 Jallow, Abdouraheem    MNBEL048   400   960/  5  W12 W4  W5  W8  L1  4.0
  3 Arollo, Jayden         BKWFN860   500   874/  5  W10 W15 L1  W16 W8  4.0
  4 Mamchik, Vladie        ORNFN808   500   818/  5  W13 L2  W24 W15 W7  4.0
  5 Suri, Ronak            CRDDM771   400   735/  5  W26 W7  L2  D13 W14 3.5
  6 Evans, Kaela           ORNFM254   500   641/  5  L8  W20 D19 W17 W13 3.5
  7 Erickson, Cameron      BNEFV590   500   633/  5  W16 L5  W11 W12 L4  3.0
  8 Mccutchen, Carson      BKSCP326   400   698/  5  W6  W24 W17 L2  L3  3.0
  9 Hewage, Sayuri         JAHEP830   400   644/  5  W28 L1  L15 W22 W18 3.0
 10 Brookins, Connor       BNEET072   400   600/  5  L3  W23 L13 W24 W16 3.0
 11 Beksultan, Baatyr      HSOEL156   400   532/  5  D21 D19 L7  W23 W15 3.0
 12 Pendergrass, A'sharia  MDTCP343   400   466/ 18  L2  BYE W22 L7  W21 3.0
 13 Bailey, Ella           BKWFS988   500   584/  5  L4  W27 W10 D5  L6  2.5
 14 Navarro, Connor        ORNDS952   400   473/  5  W25 D17 L18 W19 L5  2.5
 15 Mcclure, Lazlo         HTRBL144   460   501/ 10  W23 L3  W9  L4  L11 2.0
 16 Glass, Jacob           PJAFL490   468   471/ 10  L7  W26 W21 L3  L10 2.0
 17 Hunt, Alexis           ORNEN652   400   436/  5  W18 D14 L8  L6  D19 2.0
 18 Gaudette Dumlao, JoshuaRIKCQ569   554   528/ 54  L17 W25 W14 L1  L9  2.0
 19 Goonetilleke, Lokith   JWEBV261   400   400/  5  D22 D11 D6  L14 D17 2.0
 20 Maher, Sean            ORNCP478   400   447/  5  L1  L6  W27 L21 W25 2.0
 21 Castillo-fernandez, SamBNYDM699   400   400/  5  D11 D22 L16 W20 L12 2.0
 22 Mamchik, Danny         ORNBW698   400   400/  4  D19 D21 L12 L9  BYE 2.0
 23 Waduthanthree, ThihansaJAHBS515   400   400/  5  L15 L10 W25 L11 W24 2.0
 24 Anderson, Todd         CRDAT154   400   400/  5  W27 L8  L4  L10 L23 1.0
 25 Muthaiah, Aditya       OHBBQ084   400   400/  4  L14 L18 L23 BYE L20 1.0
 26 Azeem, Anoosheh        CRDDN706   400   400/  2  L5  L16 BYE U   U   1.0
 27 O'brien-lee, Zakiden   MKNBL791   400   400/  3  L24 L13 L20 U   U   0.0
 28 Daley, Dawson          PTTDS259   484   425/  4  L9  U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Carden Cascade Academy Tournament Section Extra Games

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 tot 
  1 Brown, Alex            SWOKU221   723   777/ 14  W2  U   1.0
  2 Cregh, Jack            GLNLW929  1093   917/  4  L1  U   0.0
  3 Moorthy, Jeeva         JWECQ350   590   590/ 29  W4  D4  1.5
  4 Muthaiah, Aditya       OHBBQ084   400   400/  6  L3  D3  0.5


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.