Tournament Report for:

Challengers Cup Scholastic
Oct 31, 2015
Lynnwood, WA

TD:  Hendricks

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section K-3U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Frasca, James          BCAAC674   791   949/158  W4  W3  W8  W7  W5  5.0
  2 Lu, Justin             CMCDI430   670   719/ 19  L3  D7  W4  W6  W8  3.5
  3 Foong, Anderson        SOMDK741   400   815/  5  W2  L1  D5  W10 W7  3.5
  4 Rathi, Shrirang        BCWDC277   413   578/ 14  L1  W10 L2  W8  W9  3.0
  5 Ross, Julian           EPIDH218   744   721/ 80  D6  D8  D3  W9  L1  2.5
  6 Sanagapalli, Lokesh    KKNDC891   400   545/  5  D5  W9  L7  L2  W10 2.5
  7 Hecita, Eron           SATC5095   489   540/ 10  D9  D2  W6  L1  L3  2.0
  8 Sridhar, Saanvi        WELDC482   788   698/ 49  W10 D5  L1  L4  L2  1.5
  9 Hequibal, Jordan       SATAI232   400   400/  5  D7  L6  W10 L5  L4  1.5
 10 Arun, Runeema          SHVCE163   400   400/  5  L8  L4  L9  L3  L6  0.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section K-3Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Jiang, Brandon         CHRD7768  1617  1630/322  HPB HPB W10 W2  W4  4.0
  2 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWD6655  1285  1381/ 73  W9  W4  W5  L1  W3  4.0
  3 Velea, Sophie          BCSBD209  1292  1273/ 93  W7  L5  W6  W8  L2  3.0
  4 Velea, Stephanie       BCSDD353  1278  1293/ 98  W6  L2  W7  W5  L1  3.0
  5 Li, Melina             LCND5705  1270  1271/ 49  W8  W3  L2  L4  W7  3.0
  6 Makam, Ishaan          LCNCK844   936   959/ 19  L4  W9  L3  W10 BYE 3.0
  7 Ta, Benjamin           EVGC6791  1056  1040/ 79  L3  W8  L4  BYE L5  2.0
  8 Chao, Elaine           SOMC6273   968   937/ 90  L5  L7  W9  L3  D10 1.5
  9 Chi, Isobel            EVGCC167   906   853/103  L2  L6  L8  HPB HPB 1.0
 10 Sankar, Abhay          BCWC6545   766   765/ 32  U   U   L1  L6  D8  0.5

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 4-6U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Schwarzbeck, Nicholas  SJOFE333   833   999/ 37  W10 W9  W3  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Waite, Eli             LCNGK914   653   766/ 12  W8  W5  W7  L1  D3  3.5
  3 Doddala, Srivanth      SHVG4868   554   809/ 15  W4  W6  L1  W5  D2  3.5
  4 Tri, Nathan            SATGG296   806   805/170  L3  W13 W9  W8  L1  3.0
  5 Poole, Camille         SATFJ650   796   783/ 89  W11 L2  W6  L3  W9  3.0
  6 Doshi, Krish           BCWEH653   740   723/ 29  W13 L3  L5  W11 W7  3.0
  7 Callahan, Nicholas Jr  SATFJ542   451   548/ 46  BYE W8  L2  W12 L6  3.0
  8 Khilnani, Nina         SHVEC758   860   753/ 67  L2  L7  BYE L4  W10 2.0
  9 Rao, Dhriti            SHVE5269   681   661/ 38  W12 L1  L4  W10 L5  2.0
 10 Paige, Jalen           SATGF017   592   580/ 38  L1  W12 W11 L9  L8  2.0
 11 Ellis, Jeffrey         BLWEF151   541   478/  8  L5  BYE L10 L6  W13 2.0
 12 Lau, Benjamin          MMEE3783   400   400/  4  L9  L10 W13 L7  BYE 2.0
 13 Chavali, Sritha        KKNF4695   500   400/  4  L6  L4  L12 BYE L11 1.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 4-6Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Shubin, Daniel         RKWFF498  1768  1785/281  W12 W8  D3  W2  W4  4.5
  2 Xuan, Owen             LCNC5792  1732  1743/126  W7  W11 W4  L1  W3  4.0
  3 Little, Jack           SCDFF602  1584  1604/142  W13 W6  D1  W5  L2  3.5
  4 Lebedinsky, Andrew     EVJGA059  1588  1583/286  W14 W5  L2  W13 L1  3.0
  5 Olson, Markus          LCNGB457  1421  1432/261  W15 L4  W7  L3  W6  3.0
  6 Fung, Julia            SHVG4718  1371  1364/194  W17 L3  W9  W8  L5  3.0
  7 Sathish, Lokesh        BCWG5901  1304  1319/187  L2  W16 L5  W17 W11 3.0
  8 Subramanian, Nithya    BCWG4573  1082  1190/ 77  W9  L1  W10 L6  W13 3.0
  9 Umarengan, Eshwar      BCWGD780   980  1054/ 95  L8  W12 L6  W16 D10 2.5
 10 Malakapalli, Merwan    LMSGJ235   960  1080/  7  U   W15 L8  W12 D9  2.5
 11 Frasca, Anne           MEDDI441  1379  1328/159  W16 L2  L13 W14 L7  2.0
 12 Velea, Anne-marie      BCSFK892  1230  1179/ 92  L1  L9  W14 L10 W16 2.0
 13 Karis-sconyers, EleanorLCNG3464  1185  1194/199  L3  W17 W11 L4  L8  2.0
 14 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIF1840   965   944/ 96  L4  BYE L12 L11 WF  2.0
 15 Dhingra, Aaryan        BLWEC186   957   906/ 58  L5  L10 L17 BYE HPB 1.5
 16 Venkataraman, Aditya   KKNFK092  1001   950/108  L11 L7  BYE L9  L12 1.0
 17 Travaglio, Braeden     SATGB733   941   944/ 53  L6  L13 W15 L7  LF  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.