Tournament Report for:

ChessMates Spring Fest
Mar 5, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for ChessMates Spring Fest Section K-1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lan, Ruming            MEDBE094   968  1068/  9  WF  W3  W6  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Duong, Nhung           LCNBK964   952   960/ 56  W11 W9  W8  L1  W12 4.0
  3 Muthuswamy, Aaditya    WEDAC884   658   746/ 19  W24 L1  W23 W10 W9  4.0
  4 Allen, Ivan            LCNB3611   694   753/ 34  D18 W17 W13 W5  L1  3.5
  5 Wyrick, Jack           CBEB4530   690   710/ 35  W19 W10 D7  L4  W15 3.5
  6 Rodrigo, Santiago      SANB3276   681   760/ 23  W20 W16 L1  W7  D8  3.5
  7 Thompson, Nicholas (nicLCNB8803   677   714/  9  W12 W23 D5  L6  W16 3.5
  8 Prasanna, Srihan       CNCBK971   632   727/ 23  W25 W13 L2  W17 D6  3.5
  9 Siddiqui, Kaamil       MEDBD777   574   621/ 51  W26 L2  W18 W11 L3  3.0
 10 Beaulieu, Nolan        VIWBD387   483   577/  7  W28 L5  W20 L3  W18 3.0
 11 Maxey, Liam            WWDB1406   421   558/ 15  L2  W15 W21 L9  W17 3.0
 12 Bui, Preston           MEDBH970   400   536/ 10  L7  W28 W16 W25 L2  3.0
 13 Barr, Frederick        SVSAH739   756   698/ 61  W22 L8  L4  D15 W20 2.5
 14 Michaels, Shepard      LAFBH900   400   443/  5  D15 D18 L17 D23 W26 2.5
 15 Campbell, Nicholas     BRYA3827   607   531/  8  D14 L11 W22 D13 L5  2.0
 16 Darling, Declan        SABBC644   586   547/ 28  W27 L6  L12 W19 L7  2.0
 17 Kilgore, Duncan        HZFB1590   506   505/ 20  W21 L4  W14 L8  L11 2.0
 18 Deblasio, Geneva       WSEBD880   400   426/ 14  D4  D14 L9  W21 L10 2.0
 19 Babu, Anvitha          UCIAH972   400   402/ 28  L5  W26 L25 L16 W23 2.0
 20 Wolfe-jones, Zander    WSEB3527   400   426/ 14  L6  W27 L10 W22 L13 2.0
 21 Schweers, Logan        PTFB5089   400   400/  5  L17 W24 L11 L18 W27 2.0
 22 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDA1200   420   400/ 14  L13 D25 L15 L20 BYE 1.5
 23 Adhikaram, Neha        SRLA3154   400   400/  8  WF  L7  L3  D14 L19 1.5
 24 Ang-lee, Ellery        CTSAH848   400   400/  5  L3  L21 D26 D27 D28 1.5
 25 Draper, John           BRYAD909   400   419/  4  L8  D22 W19 L12 U   1.5
 26 Bingham, Ian           SVSB3139   400   400/  5  L9  L19 D24 W28 L14 1.5
 27 Berhane, Yosief        SVSB4325   400   400/  5  L16 L20 D28 D24 L21 1.0
 28 Seto, Victoria         WWDB1542   400   400/  5  L10 L12 D27 L26 D24 1.0

Rating report for ChessMates Spring Fest Section 2-4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Li, Melina             LCND5705  1351  1392/ 87  W33 W13 W10 W18 W4  5.0
  2 Teh, Logan             LEEEH765  1176  1202/ 40  W59 W22 W19 D3  W15 4.5
  3 Uspenskiy, Arseniy     LCNEC586  1022  1112/ 67  W47 W45 W54 D2  W9  4.5
  4 Prasanna, Srisha       SHVD6143  1169  1191/ 76  W41 W39 W38 W7  L1  4.0
  5 Muthuswamy, Aayush     WEDE8588  1150  1154/118  W42 L24 W33 W14 W20 4.0
  6 Knapp, Alistair        SCDCK596  1117  1122/ 64  W43 W25 W20 L9  W21 4.0
  7 Farny, Soren           LEEEJ587  1064  1083/340  W60 W27 W24 L4  W22 4.0
  8 West, Alexander        LCNE5998  1061  1040/116  L45 W70 W41 W25 W27 4.0
  9 Murphy, Kai            MGVEE855  1022  1094/ 38  W48 W30 W16 W6  L3  4.0
 10 Teh, Brandon           LEECK935   989  1020/ 29  W50 W31 L1  W28 W32 4.0
 11 Duong, Tung            LCND2216   959   998/ 57  W51 W65 L18 W30 W16 4.0
 12 Bentler, Paul          LAFE5707   932   951/ 54  W62 L54 W59 W42 W17 4.0
 13 O'connor, Griffin      SVSCK309   889   970/ 68  W64 L1  W44 W46 W18 4.0
 14 Hurley, George         SCDDK138  1211  1182/229  W40 D35 W36 L5  W38 3.5
 15 Makam, Ishaan          LCNCK844  1042  1039/ 66  W46 D36 W35 W32 L2  3.5
 16 Parashar, Parth        BENE7035  1137  1096/133  W34 W26 L9  W24 L11 3.0
 17 Pham, Minh             LCNEA719  1116  1088/102  HPB HPB W40 W39 L12 3.0
 18 Chandra, Venkatram     SHVCC128  1111  1094/ 99  W44 W28 W11 L1  L13 3.0
 19 Race, Nathan           LCNCH305  1006   973/172  W49 L32 L2  W63 W36 3.0
 20 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEED6424   942   935/105  W70 W63 L6  W29 L5  3.0
 21 Harrell, Derrick       LCND6553   920   892/ 59  L63 W51 W34 W54 L6  3.0
 22 Babu, Amogh            SHVE3911   869   880/143  W52 L2  W45 W31 L7  3.0
 23 Kim, Isaac             WEDC1427   816   778/ 98  L54 W62 L42 W60 W41 3.0
 24 Eaton, Macail          JSIE1675   807   877/ 60  W66 W5  L7  L16 W42 3.0
 25 Barr, Walter           SVSCK714   781   794/139  W68 L6  W47 L8  W43 3.0
 26 Maher, Joseph          SANC1940   770   753/ 95  W67 L16 L46 W49 W44 3.0
 27 Dantzler, Tyler        RCSD2251   756   804/206  W71 L7  W61 W38 L8  3.0
 28 Horton, Gavin          LAFEF457   754   775/100  W56 L18 W49 L10 W46 3.0
 29 Chirita, Robert        LCNCE428   732   754/ 50  W72 L38 W65 L20 W54 3.0
 30 Pankov, Dmitry         FPEE5413   728   748/ 25  W57 L9  W63 L11 W47 3.0
 31 Selleck, Connor        LCND5648   719   728/ 44  W58 L10 W57 L22 W56 3.0
 32 Finkenzeller, Hank     SVSEH544   713   773/ 40  W69 W19 W53 L15 L10 3.0
 33 Reeves, Jacob          WSEEC918   698   753/ 40  L1  W50 L5  W68 W45 3.0
 34 Deblasio, Joe          WSEDD462   599   681/ 15  L16 W67 L21 W65 W39 3.0
 35 Tatarinov, Pasha       RDSC5266   856   844/ 29  W53 D14 L15 L36 W50 2.5
 36 Aryana, Sean           FPEE6441   753   824/ 39  W37 D15 L14 W35 L19 2.5
 37 Thompson, Zoe          SABD1283   400   591/  5  L36 L46 W64 D59 W60 2.5
 38 Whitehead, Asa         LEEEB355  1011   959/130  W61 W29 L4  L27 L14 2.0
 39 Siddiqui, Farhaan      MEDDH166   784   759/ 56  W55 L4  W43 L17 L34 2.0
 40 Tran, David            BTHDC407   675   664/ 30  L14 W55 L17 L50 W59 2.0
 41 Tebeje, Amanuel        LEEDH502   644   645/ 55  L4  W64 L8  W51 L23 2.0
 42 Maurice, James         FPECD309   602   667/ 10  L5  W66 W23 L12 L24 2.0
 43 Ligsay, Izrah          WSEE4566   590   594/ 18  L6  W68 L39 W57 L25 2.0
 44 Khodzinsky, Alexandra  HLTEK682   548   572/ 25  L18 W56 L13 W52 L26 2.0
 45 Schweers, Alexander    PTFDC558   524   637/ 10  W8  L3  L22 W55 L33 2.0
 46 Corbitt, Logan         RDSED301   523   630/ 10  L15 W37 W26 L13 L28 2.0
 47 Huang, Nick            BTHC3345   517   553/  9  L3  W72 L25 W58 L30 2.0
 48 Michaels, Burke        LAFD3933   501   484/ 15  L9  L57 L60 W53 W66 2.0
 49 Khodzinsky, Sofia      HLTC4427   476   499/ 25  L19 W69 L28 L26 W65 2.0
 50 Sethanandha, Jerald    LCNCI168   464   536/ 20  L10 L33 W71 W40 L35 2.0
 51 Jiencke, Freddy        BTHED286   437   476/ 15  L11 L21 W67 L41 W68 2.0
 52 Ligsay, Juruh          WSECI212   400   427/ 17  L22 L59 W72 L44 W61 2.0
 53 Lageson, Ahna          CTSD2007   400   400/ 14  L35 BYE L32 L48 W70 2.0
 54 Creighton, Kaden       MGVE3000   400   809/  5  W23 W12 L3  L21 L29 2.0
 55 Nguyen, Sophia         OLGE2995   400   501/  5  L39 L40 W69 L45 W63 2.0
 56 Traynor, Sarah         VIWD2483   400   497/  5  L28 L44 W70 W61 L31 2.0
 57 Nguyen, Matthew        OLGC2182   400   508/  5  L30 W48 L31 L43 W62 2.0
 58 Lewis, Dexter          SVSDH666   400   420/  5  L31 L61 W66 L47 W64 2.0
 59 Chen, Theo             LCNC1303   669   606/  8  L2  W52 L12 D37 L40 1.5
 60 Ang-lee, Heiko         CTSD1237   547   508/ 10  L7  D71 W48 L23 L37 1.5
 61 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDEE123   479   433/ 42  L38 W58 L27 L56 L52 1.0
 62 Wolfe-jones, Eli       WSEDI070   401   400/ 14  L12 L23 L68 W67 L57 1.0
 63 Gurram, Srikar         RDSEC958   400   459/ 10  W21 L20 L30 L19 L55 1.0
 64 Harrell, Maya          BTHC3496   400   400/ 23  L13 L41 L37 BYE L58 1.0
 65 Brummond, Chane        CTSD3747   400   400/  4  WF  L11 L29 L34 L49 1.0
 66 Yang, Matthew          HLTD3954   400   400/  5  L24 L42 L58 W69 L48 1.0
 67 Berhande, Fiona        SVSCD361   400   400/  5  L26 L34 L51 L62 W72 1.0
 68 Rinehart, Henry        CBEC1292   400   400/  5  L25 L43 W62 L33 L51 1.0
 69 Espinoza, Danyka       WSECD219   400   400/  4  L32 L49 L55 L66 BYE 1.0
 70 Finkenzeller, Vera     SVSCH448   426   400/ 43  L20 L8  L56 D72 L53 0.5
 71 Gaaserud, Haakon       CBEDD157   400   400/  3  L27 D60 L50 U   U   0.5
 72 Meredith, Rocky        CBEC2988   400   400/  5  L29 L47 L52 D70 L67 0.5

Rating report for ChessMates Spring Fest Section 5-8

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Menon, Raphael         JSIFJ909  1327  1355/340  W14 W11 W5  W4  D2  4.5
  2 Nielsen, Jaden         CBEHB642  1181  1259/ 89  W17 W23 W13 W3  D1  4.5
  3 Urban, Caleb           LCNFF825  1188  1196/187  W27 W22 W12 L2  W10 4.0
  4 George, Amil           WTLF9778  1182  1205/242  WF  W25 W16 L1  W7  4.0
  5 Crawford, Ronin        RDSG7798  1072  1142/101  WF  W29 L1  W12 W6  4.0
  6 Tran, Samuel           LCNCH734  1300  1243/ 87  W19 L12 W27 W16 L5  3.0
  7 Hurley, Jane           SANF8414  1244  1200/236  W20 L13 W22 W11 L4  3.0
  8 Marvy, Noah            LEEF8695  1239  1176/142  W21 L16 W24 L13 W19 3.0
  9 Rose, Maxwell          WEDFI493  1113  1054/145  L25 W21 L23 W24 W13 3.0
 10 Sun, Connor            EPSFI866  1005   978/126  L23 W17 W26 W19 L3  3.0
 11 Flynn, Matthew         OLWFK382   986   994/ 60  W24 L1  W25 L7  W20 3.0
 12 Random, Julian         BTHH3082   951   993/181  W28 W6  L3  L5  W23 3.0
 13 Patricelli, Simon      FPEFE621   898  1003/ 65  W26 W7  L2  W8  L9  3.0
 14 Vlases, Luke           PRSF5195   875   873/ 70  L1  L24 W18 W23 W22 3.0
 15 Nothdurft, Baker       CBEHB352  1081   989/ 88  L22 L27 D20 W25 W28 2.5
 16 Bingham, Owen          SVSF4138   932   951/ 78  W18 W8  L4  L6  D17 2.5
 17 Espinoza, Yoshiro      WSEFD285   672   748/ 20  L2  L10 W21 W29 D16 2.5
 18 Thomason, Fletcher     CBEH3514   424   585/ 20  L16 D20 L14 W26 W27 2.5
 19 Keene, Henry           SVSF1105   853   833/ 58  L6  W28 W29 L10 L8  2.0
 20 Hebert, Martin         LCNFK695   811   791/ 10  L7  D18 D15 W28 L11 2.0
 21 Wyrick, Matthew        CBEFH603   782   743/ 38  L8  L9  L17 BYE W29 2.0
 22 Moody, Finn            BTHFI288   637   745/ 20  W15 L3  L7  W27 L14 2.0
 23 Gardiner, Matthew      RDSG5409   603   744/ 15  W10 L2  W9  L14 L12 2.0
 24 Thai, Leon             WSEFE079   566   624/ 14  L11 W14 L8  L9  BYE 2.0
 25 Tebeje, Elada          LEEF1796   669   683/ 73  W9  L4  L11 L15 D26 1.5
 26 Rungruengwatanachai, PaSVSFH689   400   402/ 13  L13 BYE L10 L18 D25 1.5
 27 Gilmore, Avery         FPEF6487   779   744/ 20  L3  W15 L6  L22 L18 1.0
 28 Nunez, Gerardo         WSEFH919   518   491/ 19  L12 L19 BYE L20 L15 1.0
 29 Mcellroy, Taliyah      BTHF3048   459   431/ 35  WF  L5  L19 L17 L21 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.