Tournament Report for:

East County Open
Jul 9, 2016
Portland, OR

TD:  Addis

Rating report for East County Open Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Trieu, Wesley          HSFGR597  1221  1355/108  W16 W7  W2  W3  4.0
  2 Anderson, Daniel       CRDFT980  1273  1318/ 99  W12 W4  L1  W7  3.0
  3 Wu, Kevin              SFPES248  1100  1259/ 39  W15 W8  W6  L1  3.0
  4 Ho, Cody               HSFGU439  1250  1310/ 79  W13 L2  W9  W6  3.0
  5 Nguyen, Kevin          CTKE1007  1247  1321/174  W11 L6  W10 W8  3.0
  6 Roshu, David           HVMGL586  1511  1466/284  W10 W5  L3  L4  2.0
  7 Roshu, Cassandra       HVMGM382  1231  1230/275  W9  L1  W14 L2  2.0
  8 Trieu, Grace           HVMHW299  1364  1333/104  W14 L3  W11 L5  2.0
  9 Gauthier, Avril        VCEHQ300  1146  1153/194  L7  W12 L4  W14 2.0
 10 Kenny, Mitchell        DAVHS224  1140  1139/ 27  L6  W16 L5  W13 2.0
 11 Joy, Ryuu              RGMHN833  1170  1149/ 66  L5  W13 L8  D12 1.5
 12 Peterson, Maxwell      BCHEW737  1061  1037/ 23  L2  L9  WF  D11 1.5
 13 Gorrepati, Rishi       SHHH9070  1035  1016/119  L4  L11 W15 L10 1.0
 14 Truong, Ethan          SCUEP939  1138  1101/180  L8  W15 L7  L9  1.0
 15 Thao, Pahlychai        JMCFR26G  1294  1059/  7  L3  L14 L13 BYE 1.0
 16 Ftackhani, Muhammad    ADUN565B  1300   400/  2  L1  L10 LF  U   0.0

Rating report for East County Open Section Reserve

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Leong, Albert          WDSDR812   999  1086/ 58  W12 W8  W2  W7  4.0
  2 Gauthier, Joe          ADONQ006  1028  1038/ 23  W13 W10 L1  W6  3.0
  3 Suri, Ronak            CRDDM771   901   901/ 28  W14 D7  D6  W9  3.0
  4 Tran, Ethan            HVMGT148   926   911/ 36  W17 L6  W14 W11 3.0
  5 Joy, Nao               CJECU410   554   730/ 28  L8  W15 W10 W13 3.0
  6 Kim, Riley             BCHER476   685   789/ 29  W15 W4  D3  L2  2.5
  7 Wu, Abbie              SFPBV52K   708   822/ 28  W9  D3  W13 L1  2.5
  8 Wilcox, Valen          DAVHM766   812   789/ 30  W5  L1  L9  W16 2.0
  9 Tran, Coby             MPMHP061   468   599/ 13  L7  W12 W8  L3  2.0
 10 Tran, Mason            SRNEM266   732   722/ 37  W16 L2  L5  W14 2.0
 11 Arivazhagan, Abhiram   CVLCK775   684   680/ 40  W18 L13 W16 L4  2.0
 12 Gauthier, Audrey       VCEEV573   564   538/146  L1  L9  D18 W15 1.5
 13 Gorrepati, Jayanth     ILCE7863   964   874/ 92  L2  W11 L7  L5  1.0
 14 Thao, Tshee            JMCDN26S   561   543/  8  L3  W18 L4  L10 1.0
 15 Rey, Matthew           MDTCP89S   400   449/  4  L6  L5  W17 L12 1.0
 16 Truong, Mckayla        SCUBP870   484   481/ 63  L10 W17 L11 L8  1.0
 17 Nguyen, Leah           CTKB1578   615   532/ 66  L4  L16 L15 W18 1.0
 18 Dobryy, Vanya          PVSDW69D   400   400/  4  L11 L14 D12 L17 0.5


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.