Tournament Report for:

Eastern Washington Championship
Feb 6, 2016
Richland, WA

TD:  Rausch

Rating report for Eastern Washington Championship Section K-2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Martinez, Ricky        WITCC794   572   853/ 15  W14 W5  W2  D3  W7  4.5
  2 Raugei, Federico       OERB6429   831   875/ 40  W9  W7  L1  W11 W3  4.0
  3 Farawila, Sinan        LECBC651   807   822/ 59  W15 W11 W8  D1  L2  3.5
  4 Kovis, Caetlyn         CTKC5370   592   680/ 88  HPB W9  L5  W12 W11 3.5
  5 Robles, Eli            WITBE184   745   745/ 30  W16 L1  W4  W8  L6  3.0
  6 Santana, Andy          WITCH849   709   692/ 34  W12 L8  W13 L7  W5  3.0
  7 Banuelos, Alma         WITCC474   665   687/ 75  W13 L2  W14 W6  L1  3.0
  8 Nguyen, Leah           CTKB1578   599   653/ 47  W10 W6  L3  L5  W14 3.0
  9 Rios, Alazar           WITC4897   551   560/ 25  L2  L4  W15 D10 W13 2.5
 10 Austen, Aidan          OERCE014   574   552/ 10  L8  W12 L11 D9  W16 2.5
 11 Mendoza, Oscar         WITCI229   670   640/ 15  W17 L3  W10 L2  L4  2.0
 12 Peterson, Alexa        TRHBE629   400   400/ 57  L6  L10 BYE L4  W17 2.0
 13 Raugei, Daniele        OERA3763   400   422/ 19  L7  W16 L6  W15 L9  2.0
 14 Aldridge, Gracie       CWECI097   400   444/  4  L1  BYE L7  W17 L8  2.0
 15 Han, Corbin            CTWC3617   408   400/ 14  L3  D17 L9  L13 BYE 1.5
 16 Lawrence, Paige        SCJC1217   400   400/  8  L5  L13 D17 BYE L10 1.5
 17 Mcdermott, Zubin       OERA4615   400   400/ 14  L11 D15 D16 L14 L12 1.0

Rating report for Eastern Washington Championship Section 3-4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wang, Aiden            OERB5660  1030  1229/ 50  W17 W10 W2  W3  W6  5.0
  2 Shen, Colin            LECDK280  1213  1220/ 77  W13 W5  L1  W4  W8  4.0
  3 Rivera, Joey           LECEA947  1140  1157/131  W16 W7  W6  L1  W10 4.0
  4 Zito, Benedict         CTKEB738   976   999/ 92  W14 W18 D5  L2  W11 3.5
  5 Nguyen, Thomas         MYAE7648   962   987/110  W15 L2  D4  W16 W12 3.5
  6 Hu, George             LECE6478  1091  1083/ 48  W9  W8  L3  W7  L1  3.0
  7 Rios, Amador           MCUDD202   838   874/ 40  W19 L3  W9  L6  W13 3.0
  8 Lubanski, Josh         CWEE8453   833   863/139  W20 L6  W18 W12 L2  3.0
  9 Sall, Taylor           VISEF813   760   785/ 72  L6  W20 L7  W15 W16 3.0
 10 Xiong, Allen           LECE3403   553   780/ 10  W12 L1  W14 W11 L3  3.0
 11 Mcdermott, Naveen      OERD4906   949   875/ 69  L18 W14 W13 L10 L4  2.0
 12 Chow, Dean             BAMDH432   847   808/ 80  L10 W17 W16 L8  L5  2.0
 13 Tan, Adam              LECD3515   820   802/ 15  L2  W15 L11 W17 L7  2.0
 14 Jimenez, Daniel        MCUE1417   702   665/ 43  L4  L11 L10 WF  W20 2.0
 15 Berglin, Luke          LECE4407   686   678/ 35  L5  L13 W20 L9  W17 2.0
 16 Farawila, Aisha        LECEK010   783   719/ 81  L3  W19 L12 L5  L9  1.0
 17 Peterson, Nicole       TRHD1737   756   680/ 90  L1  L12 W19 L13 L15 1.0
 18 Xu, Audrey             WBED2965   670   695/ 18  W11 L4  L8  LF  U   1.0
 19 Carman, Skadi          OERD3760   401   400/ 14  L7  L16 L17 L20 BYE 1.0
 20 Gaul, Phineas          LECDC087   400   430/  5  L8  L9  L15 W19 L14 1.0

Rating report for Eastern Washington Championship Section 5-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Tumanyan, Ernest       ENTGD549  1207  1310/ 98  W12 W11 W16 W2  W4  5.0
  2 Farawila, Mohamed      LECFH052  1104  1129/104  W23 W18 W10 L1  W11 4.0
  3 Banuelos, Jose         MCUF4806   954  1026/ 79  L13 W19 W18 W10 W8  4.0
  4 Nguyen, Kevin          CTKE1007  1327  1305/147  D6  W24 W14 W5  L1  3.5
  5 Martinez, Raul         MCUFC472  1167  1161/ 70  W17 D15 W9  L4  W14 3.5
  6 Gochoel, Chase         SCJFE708   852   967/ 73  D4  L9  W24 W15 W16 3.5
  7 Kovis, Patrick         CTKE7904  1210  1154/122  W22 L10 W15 D14 D9  3.0
  8 Lopez, Esteban         MCUF7267  1104  1057/110  L18 W23 W17 W13 L3  3.0
  9 Figueroa, Dean         BMCFB108   921   959/110  D24 W6  L5  W22 D7  3.0
 10 Hou, Kennard           LECF1917   907   954/ 59  W25 W7  L2  L3  W18 3.0
 11 Xu, Sean               LECF1659   859   883/ 45  W27 L1  W21 W16 L2  3.0
 12 Rausch, Nicholas       LECFB596   835   845/ 93  L1  W20 L13 W25 W19 3.0
 13 Hu, Nathan             LECF1507   693   862/ 23  W3  L16 W12 L8  W17 3.0
 14 Repko, Tristan         CTKGE912   910   923/ 82  W20 W21 L4  D7  L5  2.5
 15 Luciano, Luis          MCUF3995   855   872/ 35  W26 D5  L7  L6  W22 2.5
 16 Robertson, Grant       LECF4363   912   892/ 81  W19 W13 L1  L11 L6  2.0
 17 Pruneda, Jeweliana     MCFGD416   824   794/ 20  L5  W27 L8  W26 L13 2.0
 18 Carman, Leif           OERFB289   820   828/ 58  W8  L2  L3  W27 L10 2.0
 19 Robles, Abel           MCUF1788   672   676/ 79  L16 L3  W20 W21 L12 2.0
 20 Bueno, Chris           MCUG1063   647   619/ 34  L14 L12 L19 BYE W25 2.0
 21 Kim, Chris             OERFI003   500   528/  4  BYE L14 L11 L19 W27 2.0
 22 Lopez, Kaylin          MCUFH477   839   780/ 65  L7  D25 W26 L9  L15 1.5
 23 Villarreal, Aaron      MCFGD883   775   719/ 20  L2  L8  L25 W24 D26 1.5
 24 Antonio, Autumn        LECFJ448   685   667/122  D9  L4  L6  L23 BYE 1.5
 25 De Jesus, Hubaldo      MCFG1145   558   576/ 20  L10 D22 W23 L12 L20 1.5
 26 Payne, Isabella        MCUG4087   449   448/ 24  L15 BYE L22 L17 D23 1.5
 27 Pineda, Gerardo        MCUF1535   471   423/ 24  L11 L17 BYE L18 L21 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.