Tournament Report for:

Eugene Last Chance Qualifier
Apr 16, 2016
Eugene, OR

TD:  Myers

Rating report for Eugene Last Chance Qualifier Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Mccoy, Owen            HSOHP469  1993  2002/113  W6  W9  W5  W2  4.0
  2 Vo, Ian                EESEN423  1445  1502/ 97  W15 W8  W7  L1  3.0
  3 Thomas, Jeremy         WLLMU264  1267  1351/ 76  W13 L4  W12 W8  3.0
  4 Tisinger, Steve        ADONU946  1978  1952/  7  L7  W3  W9  D5  2.5
  5 Dossin, Victor         ROMGQ972  1594  1641/169  W14 W7  L1  D4  2.5
  6 Harris, Clifton        ADONW957  1415  1420/ 22  L1  D11 W14 W10 2.5
  7 Webb, Cody             ADONN226  1724  1704/142  W4  L5  L2  W12 2.0
  8 Grimaldi, Richard      ADONM989  1151  1230/ 13  W11 L2  W13 L3  2.0
  9 Berger, Jamie          ADONN561  1673  1670/  4  W12 L1  L4  W13 2.0
 10 Young-flynn, Owen      ADONN190  1299  1301/ 99  HPB HPB W11 L6  2.0
 11 Villa, Kristian        JNCLV727  1244  1219/ 52  L8  D6  L10 W14 1.5
 12 Ramhormozy, Bahram     ADONM79J  1300   800/  4  L9  W15 L3  L7  1.0
 13 Kurtz, Ben             ADONT801  1502  1434/120  L3  W14 L8  L9  1.0
 14 Heritage, David        ADONT72U   977   936/  7  L5  L13 L6  L11 0.0
 15 Thompson, Robert       ADONT76K   400   400/  5  L2  L12 U   U   0.0

Rating report for Eugene Last Chance Qualifier Section Intermediate

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Van Ryzin, Brendan     CMRDW769   956  1048/ 23  W7  W3  W10 W2  D4  4.5
  2 Parvin, Kole           WLLKT179   630   820/ 16  W14 W16 W6  L1  W8  4.0
  3 Farley, Sam            CFIBL038   729   892/ 21  W15 L1  W14 W6  W9  4.0
  4 Mccoy, Kevin           HSOCT779   927   935/ 62  W5  D17 W11 D10 D1  3.5
  5 Cagle, Aidan           CEOIP831   781   805/ 54  L4  W7  W17 L8  W10 3.0
  6 Dardis, Jason          WLLJR701   857   835/ 18  W18 W11 L2  L3  W12 3.0
  7 Wu, Kevin              SFPES248   813   810/ 15  L1  L5  W18 W15 W11 3.0
  8 Wagner, Gage           EESDP127   563   649/ 20  W13 L10 W20 W5  L2  3.0
  9 Wu, Abbie              SFPBV52K   400   738/  5  L17 W20 W12 W13 L3  3.0
 10 Nagy, Rene             WLLKR331   576   682/ 47  W12 W8  L1  D4  L5  2.5
 11 Legrue, Tycho          CEOIL553   646   632/ 19  W21 L6  L4  W16 L7  2.0
 12 Thompson, Fabian       FRNAM779   609   601/ 31  L10 W21 L9  W14 L6  2.0
 13 Hoover, Derek          MDVIT175   535   523/ 17  L8  W18 L15 L9  W20 2.0
 14 Ward, Trey             WLLLT147   794   713/ 17  L2  W15 L3  L12 D18 1.5
 15 Yun, Yesuh Hannah      CMRCW884   744   670/ 15  L3  L14 W13 L7  D16 1.5
 16 Axberg, Andrew         AKNMP040   467   466/ 13  W20 L2  L19 L11 D15 1.5
 17 Allen, Dahlin          ELOKU611   863   851/ 27  W9  D4  L5  U   U   1.5
 18 Finney, Christian      AKNLS218   496   491/ 10  L6  L13 L7  W20 D14 1.5
 19 Myers, Evan            ROMIU140   557   585/ 14  U   U   W16 U   U   1.0
 20 Bowman, Sam            MEOFU77C   500   400/  5  L16 L9  L8  L18 L13 0.0
 21 Foster, Paul           EESDS244   466   422/ 12  L11 L12 U   U   U   0.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.