Tournament Report for:

Kingco League Rounds 8A and 9
Jan 28, 2016
Issaquah, WA

TD:  McTavish

Rating report for Kingco League Round 8A

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 tot 
  1 Reeves, Jasen          HSCJJ921  1711  1694/233  L5  0.0
  2 Mantrala, Anurag       ISSM6774   876   867/ 34  D7  0.5
  3 Ruan, Evan             ISSKJ878  1483  1465/162  L8  0.0
  4 Sirohi, Romi           ISSL9827  1276  1288/ 99  W6  1.0
  5 Getz, Nate             OVLJ9004  1732  1748/300  W1  1.0
  6 Sivadas, Neal          OVLLD986  1083  1069/235  L4  0.0
  7 Sriram, Aditya         OVLL7890   770   780/ 23  D2  0.5
  8 Wulf, Patrick          OVLMH901  1551  1567/215  W3  1.0

Rating report for Kingco League Round 9 Varsity

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 tot 
  1 Abdiev, Bulan          BLLJ4398  1117  1070/  5  L66 0.0
  2 Chin, Eugene           BLLL3302  1641  1634/513  L68 0.0
  3 Papyan, Mikayel        BLLM8847  1475  1492/ 49  D65 0.5
  4 Tang, Emily            BLLJB446  1491  1472/380  L67 0.0
  5 Volkan, Mehmet         BLLL4491  1746  1714/  9  L64 0.0
  6 Gottberg, Raymond      BOTL6323   443   424/ 12  L48 0.0
  7 Melse, Hank            BOTLE798   924   913/ 13  L41 0.0
  8 Page, Austin           BOTM4481   766   853/  5  W47 1.0
  9 Sohn, Richard          BOTMC675  1128  1182/ 67  W40 1.0
 10 Bhatt, Rohan           EALLQ273  1406  1412/133  D28 0.5
 11 Godin, Dennis          EALJ4950  1449  1393/  7  L27 0.0
 12 Padhi, Pratik          EALK2542  1912  1919/338  W23 1.0
 13 Wall, Luke             EALKF476  1192  1181/150  L24 0.0
 14 Wilke, Daniel          EALJ9777  1612  1625/122  W26 1.0
 15 Reeves, Jasen          HSCJJ921  1694  1708/234  W61 1.0
 16 Arustamian, Kate       INLL9731  1481  1476/308  L44 0.0
 17 Bi, Patrick            INLL4071   755   754/ 90  L43 0.0
 18 Haining, Kyle          INLKK338  2195  2189/458  D46 0.5
 19 Marchello, T. J.       INLM2951  1137  1133/215  L45 0.0
 20 Mctavish, Hayden       INLMB906  1164  1163/ 15  L42 0.0
 21 Arora, Mayhul          INTLG750  1891  1901/238  W54 1.0
 22 Gulamali, Faris        INTL2423  2002  1998/199  L58 0.0
 23 Jiang, Tony (peiqi)    INTKA681  1716  1707/336  L12 0.0
 24 Konda, Sravan          INTMF576  1426  1435/203  W13 1.0
 25 Michaels, Trey         INTLH231  1902  1899/570  L59 0.0
 26 Muntianu, Tudor        INTKA132  1501  1486/153  L14 0.0
 27 Solomon, Ethan         INTKJ230  1435  1456/200  W11 1.0
 28 Solomon, Matthew       INTL9235  1495  1490/162  D10 0.5
 29 Wang, Patrick          INTLC543  1788  1765/171  L56 0.0
 30 Yang, Jason            INTKC432  1898  1884/342  L62 0.0
 31 Mantrala, Anurag       ISSM6774   867   826/ 35  L60 0.0
 32 Ruan, Evan             ISSKJ878  1465  1475/163  D63 0.5
 33 Sirohi, Romi           ISSL9827  1288  1327/100  W57 1.0
 34 Wang, Alex             ISSM4827  1071  1054/ 38  L55 0.0
 35 Dierkes, Christopher   IPELC367   974   929/151  L52 0.0
 36 Garrison, John         MCRK4469  1160  1137/ 10  L50 0.0
 37 Kaelin, Alexander      MCRK8539   921   902/162  L51 0.0
 38 Truelson, Joseph       MCRJ4586  1874  1854/ 22  L49 0.0
 39 Zhao, Hedda (wanchen)  MCRM7415  1311  1352/ 32  W53 1.0
 40 Cho, Ryan              NPRJF728  1557  1518/525  L9  0.0
 41 Fletcher, Andrew       NPRJ5371  1205  1214/ 20  W7  1.0
 42 Han, Steven            NPRLD482  1803  1804/ 29  W20 1.0
 43 Hou, Frank             NPRJX786  1600  1600/ 26  W17 1.0
 44 Quan, Michael          NPRMB565  1858  1861/276  W16 1.0
 45 Somji, Shifa           NPRJ9471  1601  1604/302  W19 1.0
 46 Tafalla, Gabriel       NPRJ9973  1939  1948/537  D18 0.5
 47 Thothathri, Sriram     NPRJF914   844   811/157  L8  0.0
 48 Zhao, Elliot           NPRKA408   632   650/ 15  W6  1.0
 49 Getz, Nate             OVLJ9004  1748  1772/301  W38 1.0
 50 Michaels, Nolan        OVLL6887  1306  1320/ 46  W36 1.0
 51 Sivadas, Neal          OVLLD986  1069  1086/236  W37 1.0
 52 Sriram, Aditya         OVLL7890   780   830/ 24  W35 1.0
 53 Wulf, Patrick          OVLMH901  1567  1534/216  L39 0.0
 54 Ahluwalia, Anshul BharaREDJ8598  1761  1750/541  L21 0.0
 55 Bharadwaj, Tejas       REDLD362  1222  1237/228  W34 1.0
 56 Deng, Samuel           REDJ6149  1651  1677/ 47  W29 1.0
 57 Giap, Nhat             REDL7466  1487  1454/ 27  L33 0.0
 58 He, Daniel             REDLC697  2302  2304/257  W22 1.0
 59 He, Samuel             REDLC342  2264  2266/237  W25 1.0
 60 Raffman, Ethan         REDM7754   756   799/ 30  W31 1.0
 61 Yeo, Joey              REDJG813  1618  1603/399  L15 0.0
 62 Yeo, Noah              REDLC894  1925  1938/502  W30 1.0
 63 Zhao, Michael          REDMA030  1616  1608/207  D32 0.5
 64 Chen, Kevin            SKNMD960  1849  1859/212  W5  1.0
 65 Mavuduru, Amol         SKNM5464  1811  1799/ 26  D3  0.5
 66 Pai, Ajay              SKNJB432  1264  1277/ 88  W1  1.0
 67 Ranganathan, Amartya   SKNK9282  1540  1558/237  W4  1.0
 68 Zhang, Brendan         SKNJA520  1908  1913/288  W2  1.0

Rating report for Kingco League Round 9 JV

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 tot 
  1 Embry, Stephen         BLLL8117  1298  1315/283  W2  1.0
  2 Das, Sagnik            INTL8116  1185  1167/130  L1  0.0
  3 Garcia, Angelo         INTJE020   858   876/ 18  W5  1.0
  4 Mittal, Pranay         INTL1601  1385  1384/ 23  D6  0.5
  5 Peretz, Jonah          INTLE045   705   677/  8  L3  0.0
  6 Lee, Gordon            SKNM1953  1367  1369/  7  D4  0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.