Tournament Report for:

Lincoln Tournament
Jan 9, 2016
Portland, OR

TD:  Addis

Rating report for Lincoln Tournament Section Elite

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Zhang, Gavin           ACCHN466  1824  1861/226  W17 W12 W13 W4  4.0
  2 Kocher, Cameron        BVTMQ507  1663  1709/227  D3  W17 W19 W7  3.5
  3 Woltjer, Peter         WNLJC667  1476  1634/147  D2  W14 W18 W12 3.5
  4 Botez, Andrea          HVMI9457  1789  1791/340  W14 W10 W8  L1  3.0
  5 Lee, Duane             LHPMM246  1380  1492/120  W11 W26 L7  W18 3.0
  6 Lee, Nathaniel         ACCIS755  1554  1575/141  L7  W20 W22 W13 3.0
  7 Liu, Colin             SLLHW124  1724  1717/227  W6  D18 W5  L2  2.5
  8 Feldman, Konner        ACCHQ729  1403  1459/147  W16 W23 L4  D9  2.5
  9 Pai, Kushal            SLLGV472  1457  1459/154  D21 D15 W24 D8  2.5
 10 Olsen, Anders          LHPKQ932  1461  1462/151  WF  L4  D16 W19 2.5
 11 Nee, Mitchell          JSUJU329  1300  1331/ 72  L5  BYE D15 W23 2.5
 12 Hansen, James          CANKQ654  1691  1675/ 90  W23 L1  W20 L3  2.0
 13 Roshu, David           HVMGL586  1431  1442/241  W24 W22 L1  L6  2.0
 14 Deng, Leo              JSUKQ869  1568  1562/170  L4  L3  W25 W22 2.0
 15 Ma, David              LRMHV796  1411  1400/106  D19 D9  D11 D16 2.0
 16 Tan, Ben               CKSMR318  1308  1341/ 87  L8  W25 D10 D15 2.0
 17 Sharan, Praveer        LOJGW078  1580  1561/353  L1  L2  W21 D20 1.5
 18 Trachuk, Val           CKSMR571  1621  1593/126  W26 D7  L3  L5  1.5
 19 Schuff, Michael        RGMHQ341  1311  1324/254  D15 W21 L2  L10 1.5
 20 Kodithyala, Raj        SLLHQ861  1400  1402/120  W27 L6  L12 D17 1.5
 21 Wong, Egan             JWEEQ013  1370  1357/144  D9  L19 L17 W24 1.5
 22 Huard, Dylan           LHPMW103  1327  1320/291  W25 L13 L6  L14 1.0
 23 Tso, Jeffrey           ILCEB542  1504  1450/191  L12 L8  W27 L11 1.0
 24 Chang, Calvin          FPKEP393  1321  1290/192  L13 W27 L9  L21 1.0
 25 Frias, Corbin          HSSIR417  1447  1389/138  L22 L16 L14 W27 1.0
 26 Gupta, Avi             CGSJQ533  1462  1427/170  L18 L5  HPB HPB 1.0
 27 Erard, Eric            WTVDS670  1300  1232/ 48  L20 L24 L23 L25 0.0

Rating report for Lincoln Tournament Section Advanced

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Trieu, Grace           HVMHW299  1170  1342/ 85  W18 D15 W6  W10 W12 4.5
  2 Croteau, Travis        CKSMR020  1268  1358/ 92  W27 D6  W17 W5  W3  4.5
  3 Ng, Christopher        RGMIQ170  1193  1290/ 87  W25 W19 W7  W4  L2  4.0
  4 Lee, Brian             SSHLP865  1253  1318/ 62  W22 W9  W13 L3  W8  4.0
  5 Bowden, Robert         SLLHQ214  1175  1282/ 29  D11 W20 W15 L2  W16 3.5
  6 Muthu, Kabir Rathore   ACCFP926  1108  1226/125  W16 D2  L1  D11 W20 3.0
  7 Smith, Nathan          PCOLN955  1075  1171/214  W28 W10 L3  D16 D14 3.0
  8 Feldman, Neena         ACCFW266  1223  1219/134  W21 L17 W19 W13 L4  3.0
  9 Li, Harrison           CKSMR036  1119  1181/ 41  W20 L4  W18 L12 W17 3.0
 10 Ho, Cody               HSFGU439  1214  1216/ 57  W23 L7  W21 L1  W22 3.0
 11 Trieu, Wesley          HSFGR597  1279  1275/ 89  D5  L18 W25 D6  W15 3.0
 12 Hsu, Brian             HCOMW918  1200  1196/  5  L19 W23 W26 W9  L1  3.0
 13 Roshu, Cassandra       HVMGM382  1192  1189/230  W26 W24 L4  L8  W21 3.0
 14 Bromley, Joshua        ACCIW317  1192  1184/ 82  L15 D25 W24 W17 D7  3.0
 15 Wedin, Devon           HCOKS237  1000  1256/  5  W14 D1  L5  W18 L11 2.5
 16 Rao, Ishaan            HVMHT608  1262  1235/126  L6  W27 W22 D7  L5  2.5
 17 Boyce, Alexandre       HCHER314  1052  1062/ 75  W29 W8  L2  L14 L9  2.0
 18 Cheng, Megan           SHHGI826  1272  1234/248  L1  W11 L9  L15 W19 2.0
 19 Ehnes, Anders          WNTHT251  1017  1052/103  W12 L3  L8  W28 L18 2.0
 20 Sheiman, Andrew        LHPJR380  1272  1215/277  L9  L5  W29 W23 L6  2.0
 21 Cheng, Erin            ILCFF466  1065  1052/253  L8  W29 L10 W24 L13 2.0
 22 Metz, Michael          MTRHU467  1098  1093/ 35  L4  W28 L16 W26 L10 2.0
 23 Gullung, Charlie       WNTFW339  1061  1040/ 63  L10 L12 BYE L20 W28 2.0
 24 Chong, Benjamin        SHHI8442  1000   980/119  BYE L13 L14 L21 W27 2.0
 25 Donley, Anderson       BCHFW939  1016   992/ 15  L3  D14 L11 L29 W26 1.5
 26 Wunderle, Mason        ACCEU625  1009   935/ 18  L13 BYE L12 L22 L25 1.0
 27 Tsai, Ethan            HCHET546  1108  1024/ 57  L2  L16 L28 BYE L24 1.0
 28 Schuff, Thomas         RIKFT965  1226  1120/227  L7  L22 W27 L19 L23 1.0
 29 Lafave, Trenton        HCOMW693  1200   879/  4  L17 L21 L20 W25 U   1.0

Rating report for Lincoln Tournament Section Rooks

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ehnes, Jennings        WNTEM175   970  1181/121  W7  W2  W3  W10 W5  5.0
  2 Stone, Jay             GCEFT751   881  1022/ 20  W15 L1  W7  W12 W6  4.0
  3 Fisher, Orion          ACCHL605   862  1024/101  W8  W5  L1  W9  D4  3.5
  4 Leong, Albert          WDSDR812   821   952/ 39  W20 L6  W13 W11 D3  3.5
  5 Hausafus, Braden       DUEFP240   943   964/ 29  W16 L3  W17 W6  L1  3.0
  6 Hoyt, Linus            WNTGN113   902   941/ 84  W19 W4  W8  L5  L2  3.0
  7 Leong, Ada             HSFGS065   847   900/ 35  L1  W19 L2  W14 W12 3.0
  8 Diana, Nick            SKLHP862   998   985/ 58  L3  W16 L6  W17 W10 3.0
  9 Rosenthal, Sasha       WNTIP902   962   953/ 55  W14 W12 L10 L3  W13 3.0
 10 Punsalan, Ocean        HCHDN814   840   881/ 58  D11 W18 W9  L1  L8  2.5
 11 Peterson, Maxwell      BCHEW737   967   900/ 10  D10 L17 W18 L4  W19 2.5
 12 Ziehl, Charlie         RGOFW975   868   834/  9  W13 L9  W15 L2  L7  2.0
 13 Metz, Andrew           GCEEP827   820   804/ 29  L12 W14 L4  W19 L9  2.0
 14 Schlimgen, Owen        RIKEV894   839   791/ 70  L9  L13 W16 L7  BYE 2.0
 15 Holt, Forrest          RIKDL107   819   774/112  L2  BYE L12 L18 W17 2.0
 16 Stone, Dylan           GCEFU461   835   791/ 18  L5  L8  L14 BYE W18 2.0
 17 Nichols, Breslin       WNTEV571   863   816/ 69  D18 W11 L5  L8  L15 1.5
 18 Agarwal, Aryan         SPLDQ471   800   761/ 40  D17 L10 L11 W15 L16 1.5
 19 Wang, Brayden          HCHDP090   824   731/ 24  L6  L7  BYE L13 L11 1.0
 20 Erard, Pierre          WTVFL802   899   870/ 39  L4  U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Lincoln Tournament Section Knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Cagle, Charles         SLVHW367   699   951/ 30  W15 W11 W3  W7  W2  5.0
  2 Wei, Alex              SLVHW383   738   868/ 34  W12 W5  W7  W8  L1  4.0
  3 Wu, Kevin              SFPES248   733   813/ 10  D8  W9  L1  W10 W5  3.5
  4 Gaudette Dumlao, Gavin RIKEV707   694   748/ 36  L6  D10 W13 W12 W8  3.5
  5 Arnold, Tav            LHPJU117   711   740/ 91  W10 L2  W12 W9  L3  3.0
  6 Baker, Gabriel         TROET183   772   766/ 56  W4  L7  L8  W13 W11 3.0
  7 Nichols, Eldon         WNTET320   735   744/ 71  W13 W6  L2  L1  D9  2.5
  8 Kim, Riley             BCHER476   603   664/ 15  D3  W16 W6  L2  L4  2.5
  9 Mcewen, Brennan        ACCDP793   695   688/ 29  W14 L3  W11 L5  D7  2.5
 10 Salinsky, Ike          SLVGU595   600   631/  5  L5  D4  W16 L3  W15 2.5
 11 Droege, Charlie        GCEEQ360   747   693/ 15  W16 L1  L9  W14 L6  2.0
 12 Adiraju, Vimal         JWECW754   643   616/ 34  L2  W14 L5  L4  W16 2.0
 13 Arnold, Lokai          FPKFU253   612   584/ 60  L7  W15 L4  L6  W14 2.0
 14 Trukhnova, Sasha       SLVGP068   600   400/  5  L9  L12 W15 L11 L13 1.0
 15 Parks-orr, Eleanor     WNTGR392   600   400/  5  L1  L13 L14 D16 L10 0.5
 16 Schaal, Elijah         HTRCM265   684   485/ 10  L11 L8  L10 D15 L12 0.5

Rating report for Lincoln Tournament Section Novice

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Gullung, Hank          WNTDL569   560   798/ 38  W9  W6  W3  D2  W4  4.5
  2 Beauchet, Pierre-hadrieHSOIW757   550   743/ 19  W15 W7  W12 D1  W8  4.5
  3 Severin, Darius        SRNDQ024   416   661/ 93  W17 W14 L1  W7  W6  4.0
  4 Murtagh, Connor        WDSCL499   400   687/  5  D5  W20 W14 W12 L1  3.5
  5 Moorthy, Jeeva         JWECQ350   407   504/ 13  D4  W13 L8  W19 W12 3.5
  6 Van Der Lee, Trystan   HCHDL030   400   630/  5  W8  L1  W16 W9  L3  3.0
  7 Jordan, William        GCEDN873   400   632/  5  W19 L2  W10 L3  W14 3.0
  8 Ginter, Nicholas       HTRHP126   510   552/ 10  L6  W21 W5  W13 L2  3.0
  9 Dale, Jackson          GCEFV284   400   485/ 10  L1  W19 W17 L6  W16 3.0
 10 St Amand, Carson       WNTFL538   400   476/ 15  W16 L12 L7  W15 W13 3.0
 11 Gaudette Dumlao, JoshuaRIKCQ569   410   406/ 39  L13 L15 W21 D17 W20 2.5
 12 Kwon, Joshua           CVLFX655   586   546/ 14  W18 W10 L2  L4  L5  2.0
 13 Swan, Reed             WDSCN828   400   400/  5  W11 L5  W15 L8  L10 2.0
 14 Nichols, River         WNTBN880   563   523/ 14  W22 L3  L4  W18 L7  2.0
 15 Fisher, Mats           ACCDL036   400   402/ 10  L2  W11 L13 L10 W22 2.0
 16 Thompson, Fabian       HOOAM779   400   400/  5  L10 W18 L6  W21 L9  2.0
 17 Swan, Grayson          WDSDM259   400   400/  5  L3  W22 L9  D11 D19 2.0
 18 Pendergrass, A'sharia  MDTCP343   400   400/  9  L12 L16 W22 L14 W21 2.0
 19 Mankin, Mark           RGOFV626   500   400/  5  L7  L9  W20 L5  D17 1.5
 20 Beffert, Soren         GCEBM717   400   400/  9  D21 L4  L19 W22 L11 1.5
 21 Tan, Jamie             HCHAP335   400   400/  5  D20 L8  L11 L16 L18 0.5
 22 Wang, Lucas            HCHAU613   400   400/  9  L14 L17 L18 L20 L15 0.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.