Tournament Report for:

March Madness
Mar 12, 2016
SPokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for March Madness Section knights k-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Arnav         SOPCI279   963  1098/ 49  W17 W15 W5  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Shan, Ethan            SGSC6601   683   986/ 49  W21 W7  W6  W5  D1  4.5
  3 Dhillon, Rohan         SGSD6836  1022  1046/ 89  W16 W11 W4  L1  W8  4.0
  4 Arquette, Evelyn       SRAD7848   899   952/115  W18 W10 L3  W17 W6  4.0
  5 Hilton, Olivia         PSPDK588  1174  1123/108  W23 W8  L1  L2  W9  3.0
  6 Barrett, Ben           OKSCH008   974   956/ 70  W13 W9  L2  W11 L4  3.0
  7 Parlapalli, Ananya     PSPD4374   879   872/ 84  W14 L2  W10 L9  W15 3.0
  8 Arquette, Elizabeth    SRAB4030   799   817/ 77  W22 L5  W15 W14 L3  3.0
  9 Rooney, Adrian         SGSBE113   789   817/ 34  BYE L6  W16 W7  L5  3.0
 10 Knapton, Cole          OKSDI201   766   770/ 20  W20 L4  L7  W16 W17 3.0
 11 Dickerson, Rennon      PSPD3480   853   781/ 10  W24 L3  W13 L6  D14 2.5
 12 Korb, Jaxon            PVEAH981   788   702/  8  U   W18 L17 W19 D13 2.5
 13 Marsh, Alex            CEAD1159   529   567/ 30  L6  W20 L11 W22 D12 2.5
 14 Garberg, Cayden        RSVD3463   478   569/ 25  L7  W21 W18 L8  D11 2.5
 15 Johnson, Benjamin      JFSDJ217   761   723/ 55  W19 L1  L8  W20 L7  2.0
 16 Simonds, Connor        PSPDE193   681   656/ 57  L3  W24 L9  L10 W19 2.0
 17 Hilton, Amelie         PSPBE627   526   582/ 99  L1  W19 W12 L4  L10 2.0
 18 Maestas, Joey          ALTBI158   481   487/ 19  L4  L12 L14 W21 W20 2.0
 19 Knapton, Joshua        OKSBH807   400   400/  5  L15 L17 W21 L12 L16 1.0
 20 Garberg, Aaron         RSVBC870   400   400/  4  L10 L13 BYE L15 L18 1.0
 21 Wilson, Grayson        HAVCH737   400   400/  5  L2  L14 L19 L18 W22 1.0
 22 Gosselin-harris, ClairePSPB4437   436   400/ 77  L8  HPB U   L13 L21 0.5
 23 Kim, David             OKSDD908   400   400/  1  L5  U   U   U   U   0.0
 24 Boyle, Alex            HAMC3557   400   400/  2  L11 L16 U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for March Madness Section kings quad

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Casey, Garrett         LBYG8919  1657  1678/246  W4  W3  W2  3.0
  2 Herron, Alex           GPSJ9990  1538  1542/123  W3  W4  L1  2.0
  3 Faulkner, Logan        NWDI4279  1432  1414/115  L2  L1  W4  1.0
  4 Carlson, Alexander     GPSKK589  1101  1088/ 27  L1  L2  L3  0.0

Rating report for March Madness Section bishops parents

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Anand         ADUN4794  1878  1878/ 21  W3  W2  W5  3.0
  2 Gosselin-harris, Kyle  ADUN3745  1231  1240/ 16  W5  L1  W4  2.0
  3 Hilton, Jeff           WAXNC525  1101  1119/ 30  L1  W4  BYE 2.0
  4 Dhillon, Purvi         ADUN1065  1071   989/  7  BYE L3  L2  1.0
  5 Boyle, Felicia         ADUN1252   400   400/  8  L2  BYE L1  1.0

Rating report for March Madness Section rooks 4+

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ambalavanan, Varun     PSPEK347  1332  1367/120  W9  W7  W12 W5  W3  5.0
  2 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPD5259  1050  1162/137  W15 W16 W4  W11 W6  5.0
  3 Parlapalli, Aniketh    PSPEC619  1172  1185/ 95  W10 W8  W11 W12 L1  4.0
  4 Simonds, Cameron       VLCF5590  1161  1109/ 65  W13 L12 L2  W19 W10 3.0
  5 Morris, Sam            SGSE6660   999   987/163  L14 W17 W9  L1  W12 3.0
  6 Kast, Toby             PSPF1658   965   948/ 87  L16 W15 W13 W8  L2  3.0
  7 Brown, Malia           OKSF1512   899   889/ 83  W22 L1  L16 W14 W13 3.0
  8 Gustafson, Gabe        SGSFB625   896   897/138  W19 L3  W14 L6  W16 3.0
  9 Sponseller, Mia        FARG3538   813   847/ 15  L1  W22 L5  W15 W11 3.0
 10 Johnson, Maxwell       CATFJ305   750   752/ 55  L3  D19 W21 W16 L4  2.5
 11 Kuhn, Noah             RSVE5475   905   877/ 44  W17 W14 L3  L2  L9  2.0
 12 Paquet, Desmond        RSVE3071   837   862/ 20  W18 W4  L1  L3  L5  2.0
 13 Keener, Orrin          OKSFH600   750   731/ 75  L4  W18 L6  W20 L7  2.0
 14 Reeves, Liam           PSPE7685   734   739/ 64  W5  L11 L8  L7  W19 2.0
 15 Hubble, Mason          RSVE1112   570   594/ 28  L2  L6  W18 L9  W20 2.0
 16 Curry, Jack            SGSE7501   584   700/ 34  W6  L2  W7  L10 L8  2.0
 17 Boyle, Dylan           CATFK830   555   522/ 35  L11 L5  L19 W21 BYE 2.0
 18 Oliver, Tysean         EGPH4674   700   519/  5  L12 L13 L15 W22 W21 2.0
 19 Jetton, Dani           RSVF1143   400   474/ 14  L8  D10 W17 L4  L14 1.5
 20 Kim, David             OKSDD908   400   432/  4  U   U   W22 L13 L15 1.0
 21 Sorensen, Mark         OKSGD956   400   400/  8  HPB U   L10 L17 L18 0.5
 22 Schweigert, Derek      ASTE1595   400   400/  4  L7  L9  L20 L18 U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.