Tournament Report for:

Metro league Rounds 4-8
Feb 9, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Sankrithi

Rating report for Metro league Rounds 4-8 Section Varsity

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Yu, Justin             LSSL6029  2010  2022/310  W18 W41 W40 W40 4.0
  2 Brusniak, Benjamin     LSSJE083  1938  1944/220  W45 W17 W25 W16 4.0
  3 Tiglon, Bryce          LSSJG044  2355  2362/253  W7  W11 W13 D13 3.5
  4 Nagase, Masayuki       LSSLH570  2010  2006/717  W30 W29 D24 W24 3.5
  5 Goss, Emerson          GARKI482   999  1154/ 28  W33 W38 W35 D33 3.5
  6 Murphy, Michael        SPRL3545  1005  1143/ 76  W19 W33 W48 D22 3.5
  7 Spasic, Petar          INMJ8701  1859  1883/589  L3  W40 W41 W15 3.0
  8 Abdel-fattah, Bashir   GARK5366   909  1053/ 18  W20 W39 W46 L11 3.0
  9 Anderson, Zoe          GARKH701   754  1035/ 27  W37 U   W34 W20 3.0
 10 Shelby, Justyn         GARKK480   714   991/ 27  W42 U   W21 W46 3.0
 11 Chi, Quentin           LSSM4243  1905  1929/374  D13 L3  W27 W8  2.5
 12 Bladow, Benjamin       SPRM9001  1233  1215/ 83  W25 W46 L19 D25 2.5
 13 Feng, Roland           GARJK405  2422  2415/253  D11 W27 L3  D3  2.0
 14 Nagase, Toshihiro      LSSJJ737  2004  1985/701  W44 W15 L16 U   2.0
 15 Moy, Chandler          LSSKE150  1731  1728/215  W16 L14 W30 L7  2.0
 16 Wilson, Zuberi         GARK5838  1554  1583/430  L15 W44 W14 L2  2.0
 17 O'neill, Aidan         LSSM5397  1568  1547/ 31  W32 L2  W43 L30 2.0
 18 Osborn, Nathaniel      INMM3269  1445  1516/249  L1  D24 W29 D29 2.0
 19 Fant, Aidan            ODELB820  1135  1140/115  L6  L32 W12 W42 2.0
 20 Mcreynolds, Ethan      SPRKF581  1178  1133/149  L8  W34 W38 L9  2.0
 21 Garand, Conor          SPRM7682   981   964/ 59  L39 W37 L10 W36 2.0
 22 Nguyen, Andrew         ODELC237   996  1017/ 35  W46 L25 D33 D6  2.0
 23 Taputoa, Siavii        ODEK1583   556   744/ 17  W47 W48 L37 U   2.0
 24 Dutton, Carl           GARK9897  1640  1643/423  D29 D18 D4  L4  1.5
 25 Laverde, Benjamin      GARK6248  1065  1082/ 50  L12 W22 L2  D12 1.5
 26 Dauber, Carson         SPRLD832   900   923/ 35  U   D42 U   W39 1.5
 27 Yee, Nathaniel         INMK6221  1905  1896/378  U   L13 L11 W41 1.0
 28 Higgins, Morgan        GARMJ924  1645  1650/225  U   W30 U   U   1.0
 29 Zhang, Cheyenne        LSSKA256  1656  1621/218  D24 L4  L18 D18 1.0
 30 Kreiss, Liam           INMM9600  1291  1321/140  L4  L28 L15 W17 1.0
 31 Tran, Ryan             LSSM6223  1477  1487/ 26  U   U   U   W44 1.0
 32 Schlewekey, Rainier    GARLA129  1238  1249/ 92  L17 W19 U   U   1.0
 33 Mourad, Derek          SPRMC352  1194  1133/ 42  L5  L6  D22 D5  1.0
 34 Anderson, Erik         SPRK9575   968   925/ 91  L38 L20 L9  W38 1.0
 35 Ramirez, Marnel        SPRL1494  1064  1057/ 38  U   U   L5  W49 1.0
 36 Macaulay, Owen         ODELB985   864   838/ 78  BYE U   U   L21 1.0
 37 Burks, Jackson         SPRKG871  1169  1101/ 82  L9  L21 W23 U   1.0
 38 Sailer, Brendan        ODELK303   954   922/ 50  W34 L5  L20 L34 1.0
 39 Le, Brian              ODEMH764   686   728/ 19  W21 L8  U   L26 1.0
 40 Wilson, Diallo         GARM2125  1752  1727/474  D41 L7  L1  L1  0.5
 41 Yu, Wesley             LSSM4032  1690  1671/372  D40 L1  L7  L27 0.5
 42 Sta Maria, Joshua      SPRL6788  1056   996/ 70  L10 D26 U   L19 0.5
 43 Kolar, Jonah           INMLE049  1341  1329/174  U   U   L17 U   0.0
 44 Han, Sihern            INMM5412  1278  1259/152  L14 L16 U   L31 0.0
 45 Shah, Akaash           INMMG449  1244  1243/104  L2  U   U   U   0.0
 46 Shahini, Sandi         SPRKB765  1071   974/ 55  L22 L12 L8  L10 0.0
 47 Le, Jacob              SPRJ1943   906   850/ 10  L23 U   U   U   0.0
 48 Reid, Nate             GARKH249   876   824/ 20  U   L23 L6  U   0.0
 49 Hale, Cedric           GARJI241   865   821/  5  U   U   U   L35 0.0

Rating report for Metro league Rounds 4-8 Section extras tourney

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 tot 
  1 Weed, Jasper           LSSK8637  1326  1343/266  W5  W6  W4  W3  W7  L2  W8  W9  7.0
  2 Tran, Ryan             LSSM6223  1487  1498/ 32  W35 D4  W18 W19 W3  W1  U   U   5.5
  3 Wedgwood, James        LSSMC205  1260  1218/ 47  W20 W5  W7  L1  L2  W8  L4  W12 5.0
  4 Doorenbos, Timothy     INMMK661   914  1012/ 42  W27 D2  L1  W20 U   U   W3  D8  4.0
  5 Balansay, Bradley      SPRMC809   769   770/ 14  L1  L3  W28 W32 W36 L7  L9  W21 4.0
  6 Hale, Cedric           GARJI241   821   895/  9  W11 L1  U   U   W24 W31 U   HPB 3.5
  7 Dauber, Ryan           SPRJ4060   706   873/ 15  W8  D14 L3  W21 L1  W5  U   U   3.5
  8 Snow, Robert           GARJ3587   677   735/ 12  L7  L11 W31 W17 W38 L3  L1  D4  3.5
  9 Le, Jacob              SPRJ1943   850   840/ 16  L16 L26 W17 W36 U   U   W5  L1  3.0
 10 Dauber, Carson         SPRLD832   923   931/ 37  HPB HPB W24 W23 U   U   U   U   3.0
 11 Marcjan, Sara          SPRKE771   884   839/198  L6  W8  L19 L31 W28 W13 U   U   3.0
 12 Boyle, John            SPRL4619   610   585/ 14  L14 L16 L32 L24 W31 W28 W23 L3  3.0
 13 Nguyen, Ky             BLAMF047   568   642/ 31  U   U   L20 L18 W17 L11 W29 W24 3.0
 14 Weed, Eli              LSSM8557  1224  1206/221  W12 D7  HPB HPB U   U   U   U   2.5
 15 Shah, Aakash           INMMG449  1243  1257/106  W26 W35 HPB U   U   U   U   U   2.5
 16 Porter, Luke           GARKF215   834   877/ 35  W9  W12 HPB U   U   U   U   U   2.5
 17 Murray-tuesta, SamanthaSTKIG070   659   602/ 30  U   U   L9  L8  L13 W36 D28 W23 2.5
 18 Sta Maria, Joshua      SPRL6788   996   999/ 72  HPB HPB L2  W13 U   U   U   U   2.0
 19 Han, Sihern            INMM5412  1259  1253/154  HPB HPB W11 L2  U   U   U   U   2.0
 20 Donahue, Joey          SPRLI093   759   770/ 15  L3  W23 W13 L4  U   U   U   U   2.0
 21 Trop, Claire           LSSLE115   758   688/  7  U   U   W36 L7  U   U   W24 L5  2.0
 22 Taputoa, Siavii        ODEK1583   744   762/ 19  U   U   U   U   U   U   W36 W28 2.0
 23 Van Hoosier, Diana     LSSM4423   400   400/  9  BYE L20 W37 L10 U   U   L12 L17 2.0
 24 Shamulka, Nick         BLAJ1715   400   505/  8  U   U   L10 W12 L6  W38 L21 L13 2.0
 25 Thomas, Eli            INMMI067  1200  1000/  2  U   U   U   U   U   U   W30 W34 2.0
 26 Shelby, Justin         GARKK480   991   998/ 29  L15 W9  HPB U   U   U   U   U   1.5
 27 Fenbert, Brock         GARLK290   522   517/ 14  L4  BYE HPB U   U   U   U   U   1.5
 28 Marrron, Innamarie     BLAK3476   400   433/  8  U   U   L5  W37 L11 L12 D17 L22 1.5
 29 Binder, Lucas          BLAL8281   622   605/ 31  U   U   U   U   U   U   L13 W33 1.0
 30 Neuman, Nolan          BLAJ3504   400   533/  3  U   U   U   U   U   U   L25 W36 1.0
 31 Akiyama, Caleb         BLAKD458   400   514/  5  U   U   L8  W11 L12 L6  U   U   1.0
 32 Kraus, Jared           BLAJI019   400   562/  3  U   U   W12 L5  U   U   U   U   1.0
 33 Nguyen, Joshua         BLALF033   400   400/ 11  U   U   U   U   U   U   D34 L29 0.5
 34 Korhumel, Hunter       BLAL2963   400   400/  3  U   U   U   U   U   U   D33 L25 0.5
 35 Fosado, Alejandro      SPRL1332   800   800/  3  L2  L15 U   U   U   U   U   U   0.0
 36 Martino, Gianni        BLAJC151   900   400/  6  U   U   L21 L9  L5  L17 L22 L30 0.0
 37 Fuoco, Cale            BLAKH983  1000   400/  2  U   U   L23 L28 U   U   U   U   0.0
 38 Chung, Ahyun           BLALD974  1100   400/  2  U   U   U   U   L8  L24 U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.