Tournament Report for:

Presidential Scholastic
Feb 15, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Hendricks

Rating report for Presidential Scholastic Section K-1U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hybiske, Jaxson        WEDBK628   581   693/ 25  W12 W2  L4  W6  W9  4.0
  2 Hu, William Z          SSSB3419   565   680/ 10  W8  L1  W7  W3  W4  4.0
  3 Sheker, Quincy         WEDBI463   695   676/ 34  W9  W4  W5  L2  L6  3.0
  4 Love, Olympia          BRYBD241   518   589/ 68  W10 L3  W1  W9  L2  3.0
  5 Conklin, Heath         BRYBC787   400   511/ 15  W11 D6  L3  D7  W12 3.0
  6 Markey, Milo           SVSAI015   400   629/  5  D7  D5  W8  L1  W3  3.0
  7 Chang, Lucas           WEDB4220   488   467/ 10  D6  W11 L2  D5  L10 2.0
  8 Qian, William          WEDA3366   466   442/ 10  L2  W12 L6  W10 L11 2.0
  9 Elms, Austin           NBEBI450   448   453/ 30  L3  W10 W11 L4  L1  2.0
 10 Elms, Ethan            WAXAK803   400   400/ 10  L4  L9  W12 L8  W7  2.0
 11 Laun, Charles          SJOA4599   495   412/ 12  L5  L7  L9  D12 W8  1.5
 12 Babu, Anvitha          UCIAH972   433   400/ 19  L1  L8  L10 D11 L5  0.5

Rating report for Presidential Scholastic Section K-3Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Chivers, Roman         EVGB5495  1374  1483/ 95  W19 W18 W3  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWD6655  1382  1389/ 92  W8  W5  W11 L1  W10 4.0
  3 Velea, Sophie          BCSBD209  1380  1386/127  W13 W12 L1  W7  W5  4.0
  4 Velea, Stephanie       BCSDD353  1391  1354/132  W6  W16 L7  W9  L1  3.0
  5 Ta, Benjamin           EVGC6791  1197  1194/107  W10 L2  W20 W15 L3  3.0
  6 Gong, Arthur           BCABK968  1165  1142/ 94  L4  D8  W19 D13 W15 3.0
  7 Agrawal, Ekaansh       LMAC6072  1003  1033/103  W21 W19 W4  L3  L11 3.0
  8 Makam, Ishaan          LCNCK844   986  1034/ 53  L2  D6  W17 D12 W18 3.0
  9 Race, Nathan           LCNCH305   976   985/165  L20 W14 W18 L4  W16 3.0
 10 Shi, Gavin             LCNBH855   860   986/ 30  L5  W13 W12 W11 L2  3.0
 11 Gijare, Sayali         AUDDE100   837   940/ 40  W17 W20 L2  L10 W7  3.0
 12 Chao, Elaine           SOMC6273  1019  1015/122  W14 L3  L10 D8  W17 2.5
 13 Lu, Justin             CMCDI430   716   771/ 27  L3  L10 BYE D6  W21 2.5
 14 Haub, Elijah           MRPCC273   964   886/ 29  L12 L9  L21 BYE W20 2.0
 15 Gehring, Victor        HSCC5992   950   926/ 22  L18 W21 W16 L5  L6  2.0
 16 Soto-eisenberg, Miguel BLWDJ234   902   869/ 19  WF  L4  L15 W20 L9  2.0
 17 Maher, Joseph          SANC1940   862   834/ 88  L11 BYE L8  W19 L12 2.0
 18 Donovan, Owen          WEDDE389   850   866/ 20  W15 L1  L9  W21 L8  2.0
 19 Long, Theodore         LCNDB291   891   831/ 98  L1  L7  L6  L17 BYE 1.0
 20 Kim, Isaac             WEDC1427   764   751/ 88  W9  L11 L5  L16 L14 1.0
 21 Allen, Ivan            LCNB3611   713   694/ 29  L7  L15 W14 L18 L13 1.0

Rating report for Presidential Scholastic Section 2-3U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bhate, Swara           AUDDI247   711   879/ 49  W22 D6  W8  W10 W2  4.5
  2 Handa, Arjun           UCID6057   858   917/ 45  W16 W5  W13 W3  L1  4.0
  3 Laun, Henry            SJODC065   793   872/ 54  W4  W11 W7  L2  W8  4.0
  4 Goncharenko, Maksym    CMCC4498   479   675/ 10  L3  W18 W22 W14 W7  4.0
  5 Markey, Silas          SVSDI359   648   736/ 25  W17 L2  W16 D13 W14 3.5
  6 Gong, Nathan           BLWDA495   769   787/ 28  W15 D1  L14 W21 W13 3.5
  7 Parker, Kai            LKDD1596   799   782/ 44  W12 W10 L3  W11 L4  3.0
  8 Sweeney, Peter         LCNDE881   698   706/ 34  W19 W23 L1  W12 L3  3.0
  9 Berg, Estella          TOPC7324   734   701/105  L13 W21 L12 W20 W16 3.0
 10 Rominger, Dexter       STBCI645   602   621/ 46  W18 L7  W21 L1  W19 3.0
 11 Graceffo, Lucy         BLWDH413   567   595/ 36  W20 L3  W23 L7  W18 3.0
 12 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNCE722   560   611/ 19  L7  W19 W9  L8  W22 3.0
 13 Oestreich, Theo        WLKDC127   400   758/  5  W9  W14 L2  D5  L6  2.5
 14 Limantzakis, John      EVGDK096   780   721/109  W21 L13 W6  L4  L5  2.0
 15 Diep, Kandyce          LKWDF252   584   519/ 49  L6  W22 L18 D19 D20 2.0
 16 Holan, Brandon         LKDCH500   529   530/ 44  L2  W20 L5  W23 L9  2.0
 17 Flatley, Ryan          HSCC2644   400   400/  9  L5  BYE L20 L18 W23 2.0
 18 Medford, Jonas         OVSDH947   400   482/  5  L10 L4  W15 W17 L11 2.0
 19 Schrepfer, Joaquin     OVSCE077   402   400/ 15  L8  L12 BYE D15 L10 1.5
 20 Andresen, James        OVSDD930   400   400/  5  L11 L16 W17 L9  D15 1.5
 21 Schrepfer, Kai         OVSCD248   471   416/ 16  L14 L9  L10 L6  BYE 1.0
 22 Avramenko, Matthew     OVSDC163   421   400/ 18  L1  L15 L4  BYE L12 1.0
 23 Abdul-sattar, Amin     OVSD3417   400   400/  4  WF  L8  L11 L16 L17 1.0

Rating report for Presidential Scholastic Section 4-6U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Cobden, Kyle           THUEI809   854   870/172  L17 W22 W24 W11 W2  4.0
  2 Waite, Eli             LCNGK914   824   895/ 21  W19 W17 W6  W10 L1  4.0
  3 Kono, Cameron          THUF6809   716   801/ 50  W25 L16 W19 W18 W6  4.0
  4 Khilnani, Nina         SHVEC758   656   796/ 77  W20 L6  W14 W15 W10 4.0
  5 Taylor, Aiden          THUFE757   559   825/ 14  W8  L10 W17 W16 W9  4.0
  6 Venkataraman, Aditya   KKNFK092   879   872/121  W18 W4  L2  W9  L3  3.0
  7 Sweeney, Beck          BRYFK601   723   698/ 31  L12 L19 W25 W21 W18 3.0
  8 Holan, Nathan          LKDED835   722   713/ 95  L5  W13 L18 W22 W17 3.0
  9 Kotapati, Shashank     FRWFE197   791   803/ 31  W13 W12 W15 L6  L5  3.0
 10 Sunku, Suchith         DISEB945   746   779/160  W14 W5  W16 L2  L4  3.0
 11 Limantzakis, Melina    EVGF4917   675   723/162  W23 L15 W12 L1  W16 3.0
 12 Wang, Andy             WEDFC555   603   700/ 38  W7  L9  L11 W20 W15 3.0
 13 Schrepfer, Park        OVSF3294   480   556/ 24  L9  L8  BYE W24 W21 3.0
 14 Franz, Michael         BLWEH719   400   419/ 17  L10 BYE L4  D23 W22 2.5
 15 Rominger, Holden       STBEH787   843   775/ 72  W21 W11 L9  L4  L12 2.0
 16 Diep, Ethan            LKWF6444   831   773/ 74  W24 W3  L10 L5  L11 2.0
 17 Venkatesh, Pranav      SHVE1579   648   665/ 64  W1  L2  L5  W19 L8  2.0
 18 Rao, Dhriti            SHVE5269   601   605/ 58  L6  W23 W8  L3  L7  2.0
 19 Bruce, Madeleine       HZFEC952   577   587/ 24  L2  W7  L3  L17 W25 2.0
 20 Medford, Estella       OVSE4402   400   519/  5  L4  L21 W23 L12 W24 2.0
 21 Jenkins, Ronan         SVSEI280   631   561/ 32  L15 W20 D22 L7  L13 1.5
 22 Avramenko, Daniel      OVSF5651   400   400/ 19  BYE L1  D21 L8  L14 1.5
 23 Lefkowicz, Noah        THUE1461   400   400/  4  L11 L18 L20 D14 BYE 1.5
 24 Thomas, Samuel         STBE1661   613   531/ 48  L16 W25 L1  L13 L20 1.0
 25 Medford, Roman         OVSE1251   400   400/  4  L3  L24 L7  BYE L19 1.0

Rating report for Presidential Scholastic Section 4-12Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Xuan, Owen             LCNC5792  1817  1853/149  W13 W4  W8  W2  W5  5.0
  2 Lewis-sandy, Joshua    SCDIE833  1631  1670/244  W19 W9  W6  L1  W8  4.0
  3 Wang, Melody           OMSGG889  1512  1563/246  W26 W12 W10 L5  W9  4.0
  4 Lee, Brian             CHLHA904  1445  1485/129  W24 L1  W26 W14 W11 4.0
  5 Zarzhevskiy, Jacob     ARDF8592  1566  1580/480  W27 D7  W15 W3  L1  3.5
  6 Serl, Nathaniel        NPNIA354  1513  1527/171  W21 W14 L2  D7  W10 3.5
  7 Bruce, Leo             CTSGK802  1392  1459/ 24  W25 D5  D11 D6  W17 3.5
  8 Cobden, Graham         THUFK495  1586  1581/329  W23 W20 L1  W12 L2  3.0
  9 Berg, Forest           THUF1164  1504  1494/301  W18 L2  WF  W19 L3  3.0
 10 Shi, Noah              SSMF7655  1514  1504/287  W17 W28 L3  W15 L6  3.0
 11 Velea, Anne-marie      BCSFK892  1493  1485/126  W16 D15 D7  W13 L4  3.0
 12 Keyser, Harrison       REJIA131  1488  1475/295  W22 L3  W21 L8  W19 3.0
 13 Baturytski, Anuta      BCAGF761  1399  1393/282  L1  W23 W25 L11 W22 3.0
 14 Subramanian, Nithya    BCWG4573  1213  1235/ 96  W29 L6  W24 L4  W18 3.0
 15 Myers, Russell         OMSH7819  1320  1316/ 43  W30 D11 L5  L10 W25 2.5
 16 Pai, Ajay              SKNJB432  1317  1264/ 87  L11 L25 W30 W24 D20 2.5
 17 Rajesh, Anirudh        SHVEB273  1479  1424/185  L10 W18 L19 W23 L7  2.0
 18 Gopalkrishnan, Pranav  ICSGG140  1303  1266/196  L9  L17 W28 W26 L14 2.0
 19 Amory, Thomas          LMSFD614  1259  1277/195  L2  W22 W17 L9  L12 2.0
 20 Walker, Dylan          BLWF7913  1098  1111/ 77  W28 L8  LF  D25 D16 2.0
 21 Umarengan, Eshwar      BCWGD780  1134  1107/110  L6  W30 L12 L22 W28 2.0
 22 Sheng, Michael         SSME6144   989  1041/ 98  L12 L19 W27 W21 L13 2.0
 23 Scherzer, Daniel       OMSI1214   984  1007/191  L8  L13 W29 L17 W26 2.0
 24 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIE1840   993   996/121  L4  W27 L14 L16 W30 2.0
 25 Manivel, Aditya        CMCEI711   920   986/103  L7  W16 L13 D20 L15 1.5
 26 Love, Murrow           BRYE2596  1126  1074/192  L3  W29 L4  L18 L23 1.0
 27 Dhingra, Aaryan        BLWEC186  1014   964/ 76  L5  L24 L22 W29 U   1.0
 28 Babu, Amogh            SHVE3911   956   920/134  L20 L10 L18 W30 L21 1.0
 29 Kakatur, Prachod       FRVE3174   400   400/  4  L14 L26 L23 L27 BYE 1.0
 30 Kakatur, Samyak        GTMG3158   600   400/  5  L15 L21 L16 L28 L24 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.