Tournament Report for:

Rook Madness
Feb 20, 2016
Not Specified, WA

TD:  Stripes/DIll

Rating report for Rook Madness Section casey faulkner

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Casey, Garrett         LBYG8919  1651  1657/243  W2  W2  D2  2.5
  2 Faulkner, Logan        NWDI4279  1439  1432/112  L1  L1  D1  0.5

Rating report for Rook Madness Section k-1 pawns

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rooney, Adrian         SGSBE113   668   886/ 25  W11 W5  W4  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Florence, Cooper       OKSBE199   573   718/ 20  W9  L4  W12 W5  D1  3.5
  3 Korb, Jaxon            PVEAH981   400   788/  4  HPB W7  W10 L1  W6  3.5
  4 Lueck, Noah            SVLBI085  1068   889/ 10  W7  W2  L1  L6  W9  3.0
  5 Arquette, Elizabeth    SRAB4030   843   799/ 72  W8  L1  W9  L2  W7  3.0
  6 Hilton, Amelie         PSPBE627   522   571/ 89  W12 L10 W8  W4  L3  3.0
  7 Maestas, Joey          ALTBI158   475   481/  9  L4  L3  BYE W10 L5  2.0
  8 Ling, Adam             FPRB4914   422   425/ 18  L5  W12 L6  L9  W10 2.0
  9 Condon, Creighton      ALTBC780   400   439/  9  L2  BYE L5  W8  L4  2.0
 10 Sevigny, Preston       SGSBI118   442   414/ 13  HPB W6  L3  L7  L8  1.5
 11 Gosselin-harris, ClairePSPB4437   402   436/ 74  L1  HPB U   U   W12 1.5
 12 Alexander, Lucas       ALTB5403   400   400/  4  L6  L8  L2  BYE L11 1.0

Rating report for Rook Madness Section k-3 knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hilton, Olivia         PSPDK588  1090  1180/ 98  W13 W6  W7  W5  W4  5.0
  2 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPD5259  1118  1109/127  W12 L5  W10 W7  W6  4.0
  3 Parlapalli, Ananya     PSPD4374   850   884/ 74  W15 W4  D5  L6  W10 3.5
  4 Barrett, Ben           OKSCH008  1011   974/ 65  W10 L3  W11 W8  L1  3.0
  5 Dhillon, Rohan         SGSD6836   963   978/ 79  W9  W2  D3  L1  D7  3.0
  6 Arquette, Evelyn       SRAD7848   883   899/110  W11 L1  W9  W3  L2  3.0
  7 Florence, Jackson      OKSDI520   871   874/ 40  W14 W8  L1  L2  D5  2.5
  8 Tompkins, Natalie      CATCH995   523   620/  9  HPB L7  W12 L4  W13 2.5
  9 Ling, Oliver           FPRDI188   459   515/ 14  L5  W14 L6  D13 W15 2.5
 10 Marsh, Alex            CEAD1159   483   529/ 25  L4  W15 L2  W11 L3  2.0
 11 Schuh, Avery           PSPC3371   400   426/  9  L6  W13 L4  L10 BYE 2.0
 12 Shan, Ethan            SGSC6601   719   683/ 44  L2  HPB L8  U   W14 1.5
 13 Garberg, Cayden        RSVD3463   513   478/ 20  L1  L11 W14 D9  L8  1.5
 14 O'doherty, Jameson     CATD1372   400   400/  8  L7  L9  L13 BYE L12 1.0
 15 O'doherty, Brendan     CATCH918   400   400/  3  L3  L10 HPB U   L9  0.5

Rating report for Rook Madness Section open bishops

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ambalavanan, Varun     PSPEK347  1110  1213/110  W7  W8  W9  W5  W3  5.0
  2 Parlapalli, Aniketh    PSPEC619  1180  1172/ 85  W10 W9  W5  L4  W6  4.0
  3 Wasson, Mathew         PSPE6463  1052  1072/ 33  W11 W6  W10 W8  L1  4.0
  4 Uhlenkott, Kolby       JFPFH714   853   966/ 25  W16 L5  W12 W2  W8  4.0
  5 Morris, Sam            SGSE6660   993   999/158  W14 W4  L2  L1  W11 3.0
  6 Paquet, Desmond        RSVE3071   804   837/ 15  W15 L3  W14 W9  L2  3.0
  7 Kuhn, Noah             RSVE5475   751   766/ 34  L1  W15 L8  W14 W12 3.0
  8 Brown, Malia           OKSF1512   922   899/ 78  W12 L1  W7  L3  L4  2.0
  9 Wadikar, Arnav         SOPCI279   904   867/ 39  W13 L2  L1  L6  W14 2.0
 10 Keener, Orrin          OKSFH600   791   750/ 70  L2  W13 L3  L12 W15 2.0
 11 Ramot, Mason           NWCEK752   602   597/ 64  L3  L12 W16 W13 L5  2.0
 12 Hubble, Mason          RSVE1112   536   616/ 19  L8  W11 L4  W10 L7  2.0
 13 Talkington, Anakin     RSVE3529   400   459/ 10  L9  L10 W15 L11 W16 2.0
 14 Boyle, Dylan           CATFK830   559   540/ 26  L5  W16 L6  L7  L9  1.0
 15 Sorensen, Mark         OKSGD956   600   400/  5  L6  L7  L13 W16 L10 1.0
 16 O'neil, Rowan          RSVE2984   400   400/ 10  L4  L14 L11 L15 L13 0.0

Rating report for Rook Madness Section parents rooks

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Anand         ADUN4794  1878  1878/ 18  W5  W3  W2  3.0
  2 Sheikh, Mike           ADUN1344  1454  1467/  6  W6  W4  L1  2.0
  3 Gosselin-harris, Kyle  ADUN3745  1228  1231/ 13  W8  L1  W7  2.0
  4 Hilton, Jeff           WAXNC525  1092  1101/ 28  W7  L2  W5  2.0
  5 Keener, Cassie         ADUND398   745   769/  9  L1  W6  L4  1.0
  6 Sevigny, Scott         ADUN3206  1300   596/  3  L2  L5  W8  1.0
  7 Florence, Branden      ADUN4147  1300   754/  3  L4  W8  L3  1.0
  8 Boyle, Felicia         ADUN1252   400   400/  6  L3  L7  L6  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.