Tournament Report for:

2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals
May 15, 2016
Portland, OR

TD:  Smith

Rating report for 2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals Section EXTRA GAME

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Roshu, David           HVMGL586  1491  1492/275  U   U   W2  U   1.0
  2 Westlund, Henry        SKLBT061   714   714/  9  U   U   L1  U   0.0

Rating report for 2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals Section OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Cosner, Karl           ADONU800  1907  2007/  4  W4  W9  D2  W3  3.5
  2 Pacini, Eric           ADONN30D  1300  2219/  4  W11 W6  D1  D4  3.0
  3 Pitre, H G             ADUN3323  1861  1918/  6  W5  D8  W6  L1  2.5
  4 Seitzer, Phil          ADONV24B  2117  2114/  4  L1  W10 W8  D2  2.5
  5 Morris, Michael J      ADONR232  2071  2063/  4  L3  W12 D7  W9  2.5
  6 Bjorksten, Lennart     ADONU272  2174  2155/  4  W7  L2  L3  W10 2.0
  7 Fletcher, Ray          ADONS242  1947  1948/ 13  L6  W11 D5  D8  2.0
  8 Baxter, Brent          ADUN647A  1958  1952/  4  W12 D3  L4  D7  2.0
  9 Roring, Tres           ADONL80A  2054  2024/  4  D10 L1  W12 L5  1.5
 10 Botez, Andrea          HVMI9457  1778  1787/361  D9  L4  W11 L6  1.5
 11 Moore, Michael         CVHJP924  1538  1552/ 54  L2  L7  L10 W12 1.0
 12 Vega, Issac            ADONW943  1688  1651/ 10  L8  L5  L9  L11 0.0

Rating report for 2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1300

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Nair, Roshen           VCEER030  1609  1603/216  W7  W6  W3  D2  3.5
  2 Alfred, Christopher    ADONU681   979  1173/  4  D10 W7  W6  D1  3.0
  3 Prideaux, Dave         ADONS04Y  1238  1259/  9  W9  HPB L1  W7  2.5
  4 Buerer, Harry          ADONN44X  1236  1218/  2  L6  W10 HPB WF  2.5
  5 Roshu, David           HVMGL586  1492  1494/277  W8  U   U   W6  2.0
  6 Gurcan, Denis          FAPHH507   966   996/ 30  W4  L1  L2  L5  1.0
  7 Roshu, Cassandra       HVMGM382  1316  1255/268  L1  L2  W8  L3  1.0
  8 Stevens, Aaron         ADONW614   400   562/  6  L5  W9  L7  LF  1.0
  9 Westlund, Henry        SKLBT061   714   661/ 11  L3  L8  BYE U   1.0
 10 Clark, Sebastian       ADONM49V  1260  1226/  2  D2  L4  U   U   0.5

Rating report for 2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1700-U1500

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Hasuike, Mike          ADONS267  1469  1589/ 16  D3  W4  W6  D2  3.0
  2 Olson, Michael P       ADONT367  1562  1611/  4  W7  W8  D3  D1  3.0
  3 Markowski, Gregory     ADONQ994  1581  1628/  4  D1  W5  D2  W8  3.0
  4 Groves, Michael        ADONT25P  1624  1628/  4  D10 L1  W9  W5  2.5
  5 Richards, Jerrold      ADUNI25C  1508  1524/  4  W6  L3  W10 L4  2.0
  6 Bean, James R          ADONM247  1659  1639/ 10  L5  W7  L1  W9  2.0
  7 Kenway, Geoff          ADONV683  1435  1436/ 10  L2  L6  W11 W10 2.0
  8 Strohbehn, Jon         ADUNA976  1615  1597/ 18  W9  L2  HPB L3  1.5
  9 Nelson, James Will     ADUN6425  1699  1644/  4  L8  W10 L4  L6  1.0
 10 Dietz, Arliss          ADONL664  1500  1454/ 17  D4  L9  L5  L7  0.5
 11 Westlund, Henry        SKLBT061   661   660/ 12  U   U   L7  U   0.0

Rating report for 2nd Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Rachmuth, Moshe        ADONW245  1895  1917/ 40  W3  W2  W5  D4  3.5
  2 Hawkins, Nicholas      ADINY23R  1823  1846/  4  W4  L1  W7  W5  3.0
  3 Murray, Dave           ADONQ47K  1776  1772/  3  L1  D4  W6  WF  2.5
  4 Berger, Brian          ADONW369  1686  1708/ 55  L2  D3  W8  D1  2.0
  5 Buck, Stephen J        ADUN8800  1731  1740/  7  W6  W7  L1  L2  2.0
  6 Gurcan, Ahmet          ADUNI565  1577  1598/ 16  L5  D8  L3  W7  1.5
  7 Wu, Ethan              SLLIQ453  1819  1774/155  W8  L5  L2  L6  1.0
  8 Wallulis, Karl         ADONU55U  1756  1715/  3  L7  D6  L4  LF  0.5


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.