Tournament Report for:

Seattle Country Day School Tournament
Feb 27, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section Kindergarten

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sudhi, Sidhanth        SCDA3665   673   904/ 15  W12 W15 W22 W2  W4  5.0
  2 Andersson, Max         WWDAI142   930   921/ 10  W20 W10 W9  L1  W5  4.0
  3 Supanc, Theo           SCDAH939   400   758/  5  L15 W12 W14 W22 W9  4.0
  4 Little, Sean           BETAC683   848   827/ 36  D11 W32 W25 W8  L1  3.5
  5 Barr, Frederick        SVSAH739   747   756/ 56  W21 W14 D8  W6  L2  3.5
  6 Cassidy, Clive         SCDAD411   591   649/ 15  W18 D25 W24 L5  W10 3.5
  7 Classen, Micah         SCDA5883   400   641/  5  L10 W21 D15 W24 W16 3.5
  8 Jones, Dylan           WWDAI055   592   629/ 10  W27 W23 D5  L4  D11 3.0
  9 Kang, Jinue            MEDA2661   573   613/ 10  W32 W19 L2  W23 L3  3.0
 10 Roach, Stone           EVGA3342   498   602/ 10  W7  L2  W19 W18 L6  3.0
 11 Simpson, Owen          EVGAH935   410   556/ 15  D4  D29 D13 W33 D8  3.0
 12 Elms, Ethan            WAXAK803   400   536/ 15  L1  L3  W26 W27 W23 3.0
 13 Decuir, Soren          SCDA1328   671   587/ 10  W17 L22 D11 D15 D18 2.5
 14 Arcaya, Marco          WWDA3786   489   506/ 18  W33 L5  L3  W32 D17 2.5
 15 Muhm, Ella             EVGA4452   472   557/ 10  W3  L1  D7  D13 D19 2.5
 16 Pedersen, Erik         SVSAD280   422   445/ 10  L19 D27 W20 W25 L7  2.5
 17 Krishnan, Manu         MEDA2612   400   430/  9  L13 D20 D27 W31 D14 2.5
 18 Sheffield, Gavin       WWDAH897   400   525/  5  L6  W26 W31 L10 D13 2.5
 19 Wright, Ian            SCDAD923   400   522/  5  W16 L9  L10 W21 D15 2.5
 20 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDA1200   418   420/ 10  L2  D17 L16 D28 W22 2.0
 21 Cancelmo, Charlie      EVGA3171   400   425/  9  L5  L7  W33 L19 W31 2.0
 22 Pedersen, Leif         SVSA1244   400   409/  9  BYE W13 L1  L3  L20 2.0
 23 Weinstein, Max         EVGA3334   400   400/  4  W26 L8  WF  L9  L12 2.0
 24 Gallagher, Miles       EVGA4463   400   419/  5  D29 W33 L6  L7  D27 2.0
 25 Taylor, Chase          EVGA1480   400   454/  5  W31 D6  L4  L16 D32 2.0
 26 Frisbie-smith, Ryan    SCDA3543   588   460/ 14  L23 L18 L12 BYE D28 1.5
 27 Gregory, Griffin       SCDA1275   400   400/  5  L8  D16 D17 L12 D24 1.5
 28 Pedersen, Anders       SVSA3134   400   400/  5  L30 L31 D32 D20 D26 1.5
 29 Lee, Briana            SCDAI038   491   491/ 12  D24 D11 LF  U   U   1.0
 30 Gupta, Arushi          SCDA1679   455   512/  6  W28 U   U   U   U   1.0
 31 Tessin, Caroline       SCDA1725   426   400/ 10  L25 W28 L18 L17 L21 1.0
 32 Kim, A Sunah           SCDA3061   400   400/  5  L9  L4  D28 L14 D25 1.0
 33 Jarjour, Frances       SCDA2555   400   400/  4  L14 L24 L21 L11 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section 1st-3rd Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Felten, Anna           SCDD8357  1407  1432/165  W58 W26 W11 W7  W6  5.0
  2 Hurley, George         SCDDK138  1152  1211/224  W59 W27 W44 W10 W9  5.0
  3 Vijan, Dylan           SCDD5706   994  1151/ 55  W73 W31 W14 W15 W17 5.0
  4 Frasca, James          BCAAC674  1163  1159/215  W48 W53 W22 L6  W26 4.0
  5 Madill, Tripp          EVGCF086  1053  1064/ 90  W19 W34 W13 L9  W30 4.0
  6 Knapp, Alistair        SCDCK596  1041  1117/ 59  W62 W29 W25 W4  L1  4.0
  7 Kang, Inue             MEDDI211   975  1028/ 29  W63 W45 W24 L1  W28 4.0
  8 Teh, Brandon           LEECK935   974   989/ 24  W74 W55 L17 W45 W29 4.0
  9 Kinney, Moira          SCDC7141   928  1035/105  W49 W32 W18 W5  L2  4.0
 10 Schmidt-warnecke, Max  LKDD6188   905   969/ 55  W64 W30 W38 L2  W32 4.0
 11 Chi, Isobel            EVGCC167   905   969/130  W40 W56 L1  W55 W34 4.0
 12 Rascoff, Luke          SCDB6304   876   937/ 52  W66 W36 L15 W57 W38 4.0
 13 Miailovich, Brady      SCDDE303   862   922/ 58  W84 W54 L5  W35 W36 4.0
 14 Long, Theodore         LCNDB291   831   956/103  W86 W39 L3  W33 W20 4.0
 15 Padwalkar, Jayden      OPWBI704  1109  1093/103  W60 W37 W12 L3  D18 3.5
 16 Jeffries, Dylan        EVGD7826   987   978/ 68  L39 W52 W46 D17 W31 3.5
 17 Wilson, Zachary        SCDD2318   823   971/ 94  W88 W20 W8  D16 L3  3.5
 18 Snelling, Gus          WWDCC921   791   916/ 43  W76 W21 L9  W42 D15 3.5
 19 Battan, Tucker         WEDC4951   628   758/ 20  L5  D77 W67 W46 W43 3.5
 20 Ta, Benjamin           EVGC6791  1194  1134/112  W47 L17 W43 W54 L14 3.0
 21 Loewenherz, Adrian     SCDCH644  1073  1012/ 73  W61 L18 W59 L29 W62 3.0
 22 Doten, Liam            SCDDH012   886   873/ 55  W65 W57 L4  L31 W59 3.0
 23 Jarjour, Leo           SCDCE807   864   824/ 30  W83 L38 W61 L32 W60 3.0
 24 Nell, Gabe             SCDD7840   862   853/107  W85 W28 L7  L36 W61 3.0
 25 Simon, Henry           EVGC4503   830   834/ 55  W67 W41 L6  L38 W58 3.0
 26 Woodward, Jason        MEDCD939   824   873/ 10  W68 L1  W62 W56 L4  3.0
 27 Barr, Walter           SVSCK714   797   781/134  W75 L2  L48 W84 W63 3.0
 28 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDDD244   794   802/ 44  W77 L24 W58 W48 L7  3.0
 29 Parker, Kai            LKDD1596   782   834/ 49  W89 L6  W63 W21 L8  3.0
 30 West, Matthew          SCDD1891   763   787/188  W79 L10 W66 W44 L5  3.0
 31 Kim, Isaac             WEDC1427   751   816/ 93  W71 L3  W40 W22 L16 3.0
 32 Preizler, Adrian       WEDCD229   734   760/ 20  W72 L9  W85 W23 L10 3.0
 33 Short, Kalden          SCDCH484   718   714/ 72  W80 L44 W86 L14 W65 3.0
 34 Liao, Maxine           SCDCH475   714   745/ 49  W94 L5  W91 W53 L11 3.0
 35 Morehead, Theo         BUSD8207   706   711/ 36  L41 W51 W81 L13 W71 3.0
 36 Kolenski, Drew         LKDDI420   701   831/ 60  W42 L12 W41 W24 L13 3.0
 37 Shukla, Maya           SCDB5468   699   719/105  W81 L15 L42 W85 W53 3.0
 38 Wu, Tony               MEDD1714   694   787/ 15  W82 W23 L10 W25 L12 3.0
 39 Nguyen, Cole           SCDDD856   591   729/ 15  W16 L14 L53 W75 W52 3.0
 40 Yeung, Kimberly        SCDDB941   502   593/ 82  L11 W93 L31 W70 W66 3.0
 41 Miller, Milo           SCDC1977   400   793/  5  W35 L25 L36 W64 W54 3.0
 42 Coddon, Freddy         BETCH804   400   787/  5  L36 W84 W37 L18 W56 3.0
 43 Min, Ryan              MEDB5430   915   872/ 49  W50 D46 L20 W47 L19 2.5
 44 Donovan, Owen          WEDDE389   866   836/ 25  W92 W33 L2  L30 D48 2.5
 45 Thorsen, Clara         SCDCB862   779   757/ 94  W69 L7  W74 L8  D49 2.5
 46 Iyer, Varun            SCDCC207   755   754/ 86  W70 D43 L16 L19 W57 2.5
 47 Little, Kate           SCDCH298   681   672/ 74  L20 D67 W76 L43 W73 2.5
 48 Tessin, Matthew        SCDC8708   658   715/120  L4  W68 W27 L28 D44 2.5
 49 Ramkumar, Navaneeth    CNCBK629   520   574/ 54  L9  W79 L55 W91 D45 2.5
 50 Kuhn, Asher            LAFCD870   519   530/ 15  L43 W90 L54 D79 W84 2.5
 51 Pomering, Cooper       SCDDD392   425   504/ 15  D52 L35 L60 W92 W79 2.5
 52 Dantzler, Tyler        RCSD2251   832   756/201  D51 L16 W78 D60 L39 2.0
 53 Ewig, Michelle         OLLB5553   822   774/ 76  W87 L4  W39 L34 L37 2.0
 54 O'donnell, Emmett      WWDC6341   787   753/ 66  W78 L13 W50 L20 L41 2.0
 55 Tessin, Brady          SCDDI858   771   764/169  W90 L8  W49 L11 U   2.0
 56 Frisbie-smith, Duncan  SCDDF268   742   705/ 30  W93 L11 W65 L26 L42 2.0
 57 Streidl, Aidan         EVGCF899   716   687/ 60  W91 L22 W71 L12 L46 2.0
 58 Tebeje, Amanuel        LEEDH502   657   644/ 50  L1  W87 L28 W86 L25 2.0
 59 Radovich, Maxwell      NBECK366   648   652/ 57  L2  W88 L21 W68 L22 2.0
 60 Sheffield, Dawson      WWDD1388   643   634/ 15  L15 D76 W51 D52 L23 2.0
 61 Arcaya, Diego          WWDD4945   637   627/ 53  L21 W89 L23 W77 L24 2.0
 62 Hadland, Blake         BRYBE090   613   621/ 45  L6  W75 L26 W78 L21 2.0
 63 Woods, Elizabeth       SCDB4137   559   578/ 10  L7  W69 L29 W90 L27 2.0
 64 Bagga, Nikhil          MEDBE698   505   508/ 24  L10 L71 W69 L41 W90 2.0
 65 Falck, Samuel          EPIB3633   469   487/ 14  L22 W72 L56 W80 L33 2.0
 66 Elms, Austin           NBEBI450   453   473/ 35  L12 W80 L30 W81 L40 2.0
 67 Smith, Jack            EPIB3448   404   487/  9  L25 D47 L19 W76 D74 2.0
 68 Nordby, Jasper         WWDB3951   400   463/ 10  L26 L48 W94 L59 W91 2.0
 69 Dardas, Jackson        WWDB3740   400   400/  4  L45 L63 L64 W94 WF  2.0
 70 Nessan, Simon          NBEB4001   400   448/  5  L46 L74 W83 L40 W85 2.0
 71 Puckett, Max           SCDDD372   400   557/  5  L31 W64 L57 W74 L35 2.0
 72 Armstrong, Jack        BUSB1284   400   410/  5  L32 L65 L75 W87 W86 2.0
 73 Davis, Reuben          EPIB4672   542   491/ 14  L3  L78 D77 W89 L47 1.5
 74 Wasserman, Eli         WWDC1439   541   513/ 39  L8  W70 L45 L71 D67 1.5
 75 Purdy, Lucinda         WWDDI183   400   415/ 10  L27 L62 W72 L39 D78 1.5
 76 Gilles, Andrew         WEDB4166   400   421/ 10  L18 D60 L47 L67 W93 1.5
 77 Wagner, Ariel          SCDB1429   400   412/ 19  L28 D19 D73 L61 D80 1.5
 78 Jacka, Tyler           SCDBE311   400   409/ 15  L54 W73 L52 L62 D75 1.5
 79 Blessing, Will         WWDBD264   400   403/  5  L30 L49 W88 D50 L51 1.5
 80 Sheffield, Reagan      WWDCD225   400   400/  5  L33 L66 W87 L65 D77 1.5
 81 Hill, Violet           WWDC3017   400   400/  5  L37 W83 L35 L66 D82 1.5
 82 Pedersen, Trygve       SVSCH624   400   400/  5  L38 L85 L89 W88 D81 1.5
 83 Haddad, Edmond         EPIB1110   438   400/ 14  L23 L81 L70 D93 D92 1.0
 84 Maxey, Liam            WWDB1406   426   421/ 10  L13 L42 W93 L27 L50 1.0
 85 Claxton, Franklin      WWDBD999   425   406/ 10  L24 W82 L32 L37 L70 1.0
 86 Purdy, Miranda         WWDDI106   422   400/ 20  L14 W94 L33 L58 L72 1.0
 87 Doten, Declan          SCDB1540   400   400/ 30  L53 L58 L80 L72 W94 1.0
 88 Mckagan, Lucy          LEECK889   400   400/  9  L17 L59 L79 L82 BYE 1.0
 89 Ligsay, Juruh          WSECI212   400   400/ 12  L29 L61 W82 L73 LF  1.0
 90 Nudelman, Ethan        WWDB3757   400   400/  5  L55 L50 W92 L63 L64 1.0
 91 Smith, Eli             NBEB2475   400   400/  5  L57 W92 L34 L49 L68 1.0
 92 Khan, Zoha             MEDB4188   451   400/ 27  L44 L91 L90 L51 D83 0.5
 93 Paredes, Anthony       SVSCH906   400   400/  5  L56 L40 L84 D83 L76 0.5
 94 Gallagher, Jake        EVGDC872   400   400/  5  L34 L86 L68 L69 L87 0.0

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section 4th-5th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Levine, Joseph         SCDDD260  1614  1680/ 58  W16 W22 W6  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Black, Toby            SCDF9430  1632  1638/331  W14 W11 W4  L1  W7  4.0
  3 Little, Jack           SCDFF602  1615  1613/160  W15 W23 W20 W5  L1  4.0
  4 Frasca, Anne           MEDDI441  1313  1379/214  W26 W13 L2  W8  W12 4.0
  5 Rascoff, Sophia        SCDFF347  1237  1277/219  W27 W34 W9  L3  W14 4.0
  6 Marvy, Noah            LEEF8695  1206  1239/137  W33 W32 L1  W13 W16 4.0
  7 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNDF350  1509  1512/174  W24 W10 D8  W20 L2  3.5
  8 Thorsen, Nicholas      SCDFA698  1504  1496/335  W17 W19 D7  L4  W20 3.5
  9 Hurley, Jane           SANF8414  1290  1244/231  L32 W31 L5  W33 W19 3.0
 10 Nguyen, Andrew         SCDEF509  1205  1198/397  W18 L7  L17 W32 W23 3.0
 11 Teh, Logan             LEEEH765  1190  1176/ 35  W28 L2  W24 L14 W25 3.0
 12 Loewenherz, Julian     SCDFB911  1099  1111/104  W30 L20 W27 W17 L4  3.0
 13 Chalcraft, Elliott     SCDF2679  1056  1068/123  W37 L4  W18 L6  W26 3.0
 14 Streidl, Addison       EVGEB365  1013  1060/110  L2  W33 W34 W11 L5  3.0
 15 Hadland, Braeden       LCNEG043  1004   988/ 98  L3  L18 W29 W34 W31 3.0
 16 Digel, Terrence        WWDE2611   973  1018/ 92  L1  W28 W31 W22 L6  3.0
 17 Farny, Soren           LEEEJ587   960  1064/335  L8  W29 W10 L12 W22 3.0
 18 Holan, Nathan          LKDED835   713   891/100  L10 W15 L13 W28 W24 3.0
 19 O'donnell, Keenan      WWDE4823  1143  1119/ 68  W36 L8  D32 W26 L9  2.5
 20 Menon, Raphael         JSIFJ909  1346  1327/335  W25 W12 L3  L7  L8  2.0
 21 Streidl, Andrew        EVGFB493  1181  1080/120  L34 L27 W37 L23 W32 2.0
 22 Boydston, Jackson      WEDFA716  1161  1112/164  W29 L1  W25 L16 L17 2.0
 23 Rose, Maxwell          WEDFI493  1152  1113/140  W35 L3  L26 W21 L10 2.0
 24 Leonard, Rory          SCDEJ416   972   938/161  L7  W35 L11 W30 L18 2.0
 25 Bentler, Paul          LAFE5707   954   932/ 49  L20 W30 L22 W37 L11 2.0
 26 Kuhn, Levi             FPEE8654   916   930/ 84  L4  W36 W23 L19 L13 2.0
 27 Snelling, Col          WWDE5987   791   783/ 50  L5  W21 L12 L31 WF  2.0
 28 Wang, Andy             WEDFC555   700   707/ 43  L11 L16 W36 L18 W37 2.0
 29 Reeves, Jacob          WSEEC918   653   698/ 35  L22 L17 L15 W35 W33 2.0
 30 Staudenraus, Marcos    WWDED847   551   579/ 24  L12 L25 BYE L24 W34 2.0
 31 Khan, Raza             MEDF4839   493   560/ 22  BYE L9  L16 W27 L15 2.0
 32 Silva, Diego           LKDE2646   816   883/ 58  W9  L6  D19 L10 L21 1.5
 33 Zhang, Owen            MEDEH770   728   698/ 10  L6  L14 W35 L9  L29 1.0
 34 Tebeje, Elada          LEEF1796   667   669/ 68  W21 L5  L14 L15 L30 1.0
 35 Curtis, Harry          EVGE8753   634   573/ 55  L23 L24 L33 L29 BYE 1.0
 36 Ligsay, Izrah          WSEE4566   629   590/ 13  L19 L26 L28 BYE LF  1.0
 37 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDEE123   504   479/ 37  L13 BYE L21 L25 L28 1.0

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section Quads K-8

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Roberts, Teddy         OMSG3284  1577  1604/242  W3  WF  W2  3.0
  2 Lewis-sandy, Joshua    SCDIE833  1670  1649/246  WF  W3  L1  2.0
  3 Short, Thomas          SCDIJ428  1104  1099/146  L1  L2  WF  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.