Tournament Report for:

Spokane Winterfest
Jan 23, 2016
Spokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Spokane Winterfest Section Pawns K-2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Arnav         SOPCI279   857   899/ 29  W9  W2  L4  W6  W3  4.0
  2 Jessup, Colby          NWCCJ252   830   856/ 15  W13 L1  W5  W7  W4  4.0
  3 Jessup, Cyler          NWCBI194   707   796/ 15  W12 D11 W8  W4  L1  3.5
  4 Arquette, Elizabeth    SRAB4030   854   843/ 67  W6  W8  W1  L3  L2  3.0
  5 Rooney, Adrian         SGSBE113   551   615/ 15  L11 W12 L2  W9  W10 3.0
  6 Taylor, Jaxen          NWCC4787   543   565/ 19  L4  W13 W9  L1  D7  2.5
  7 Sevigny, Preston       SGSBI118   400   442/  9  L8  BYE W13 L2  D6  2.5
  8 Pooler, Aaron          FARBD208   606   576/ 23  W7  L4  L3  W12 L9  2.0
  9 Hilton, Amelie         PSPBE627   557   545/ 79  L1  W10 L6  L5  W8  2.0
 10 Ling, Adam             FPRB4914   435   422/ 13  HPB L9  D12 W13 L5  2.0
 11 Sande, Per             SGSC1949   856   864/ 75  W5  D3  U   U   U   1.5
 12 Gosselin-harris, ClairePSPB4437   400   400/ 67  L3  L5  D10 L8  W13 1.5
 13 Vandergriend, Kylah    PSPC1082   400   400/ 19  L2  L6  L7  L10 L12 0.0

Rating report for Spokane Winterfest Section Knights K-4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Parlapalli, Aniketh    PSPEC619  1038  1173/ 75  W15 W6  W14 W5  W3  5.0
  2 Ambalavanan, Varun     PSPEK347  1129  1128/100  W10 L5  W13 W8  W4  4.0
  3 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPD5259  1097  1116/117  W11 W14 W5  W6  L1  4.0
  4 Hilton, Olivia         PSPDK588   988   988/ 88  W13 W8  L6  W14 L2  3.0
  5 Dhillon, Rohan         SGSD6836   925   968/ 69  W7  W2  L3  L1  W11 3.0
  6 Doud, Kyler            SMAE1324   850   912/ 15  W12 L1  W4  L3  W7  3.0
  7 Reeves, Liam           PSPE7685   703   722/ 49  L5  W15 W16 W10 L6  3.0
  8 Waters, Ryan           NWCEE718  1024   991/ 73  HPB L4  W9  L2  W13 2.5
  9 Parlapalli, Ananya     PSPD4374   788   764/ 64  L14 W11 L8  D13 W12 2.5
 10 Gunn, Sarah            SGSD7538   636   635/ 70  L2  L12 W15 L7  W14 2.0
 11 Curry, Jack            SGSE7501   563   584/ 29  L3  L9  W12 W16 L5  2.0
 12 Vandergriend, Seth     PSPE4079   400   493/ 23  L6  W10 L11 W15 L9  2.0
 13 Pooler, Isaac          FAREH857   513   552/ 25  L4  W16 L2  D9  L8  1.5
 14 Arquette, Evelyn       SRAD7848   963   883/105  W9  L3  L1  L4  L10 1.0
 15 Marsh, Alex            CEAD1159   520   478/ 15  L1  L7  L10 L12 W16 1.0
 16 Ling, Oliver           FPRDI188   664   459/  9  U   L13 L7  L11 L15 0.0

Rating report for Spokane Winterfest Section Bishops K-12

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Casey, Garrett         LBYG8919  1643  1628/235  W10 W4  L3  W6  W2  4.0
  2 Doud, Kamden           SMAG1717  1448  1463/ 15  W14 W12 W7  W3  L1  4.0
  3 Faulkner, Logan        NWDI4279  1418  1439/104  W11 W9  W1  L2  W4  4.0
  4 Alvarez, Annie         MEPFD860  1069  1081/ 59  W8  L1  W10 W7  L3  3.0
  5 Gustafson, Gabe        SGSFB625   934   896/133  L9  W11 W12 L8  W15 3.0
  6 Brown, Quillen         SPMHB860   889   905/ 34  L12 W15 W9  L1  W8  3.0
  7 Sponseller, Mia        FARG3538   809   813/ 10  W15 W13 L2  L4  W14 3.0
  8 Boyle, Dylan           CATFK830   419   565/ 17  L4  BYE W13 W5  L6  3.0
  9 Diacogiannis, ChristianEGPII132   800  1016/  5  W5  L3  L6  W14 W12 3.0
 10 Keener, Orrin          OKSFH600   793   782/ 60  L1  W14 L4  L12 W11 2.0
 11 Newell, Aeydin         SPMGE848   432   448/ 13  L3  L5  BYE W13 L10 2.0
 12 Gritton, Brayden       NOSFC845   500   886/  5  W6  L2  L5  W10 L9  2.0
 13 James, Jeremy          BOWII042   800   400/  3  HPB L7  L8  L11 BYE 1.5
 14 Price, Justin          SPMG1612   588   571/ 47  L2  L10 W15 L9  L7  1.0
 15 Gritton, Randall       NOSFE001   500   400/  4  L7  L6  L14 BYE L5  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.